bustimes.org

4 - Haymarket Bus Station - Belgrave - Rushey Mead, Nicklaus Road Turning Circle

A service operated by First Leicester

Map

Haymarket Bus Station - Rushey Mead

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HR) 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:36 then every 12 minutes until 17:36 17:50 then every 15 minutes until 18:50 19:20 19:50
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BF) 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:37 17:37 17:51 18:51 19:21 19:51
Leicester, opp George Street 06:44 07:04 07:25 07:38 17:38 17:52 18:52 19:22 19:52
Belgrave, adj Leicester College 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:39 17:39 17:53 18:53 19:23 19:53
Belgrave, adj Abbey Park Street 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:40 17:40 17:54 18:54 19:24 19:54
Belgrave, opp Donaldson Road 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:40 17:40 17:54 18:54 19:24 19:54
Belgrave, adj Law Street 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:41 17:41 17:55 18:55 19:25 19:55
Belgrave, opp Doncaster Road 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:42 17:42 17:56 18:56 19:26 19:56
Belgrave, adj Lexham Street 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:43 17:43 17:57 18:57 19:27 19:57
Belgrave, opp Arbour Road 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:44 17:44 17:58 18:58 19:28 19:58
Belgrave, opp Moores Road 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:44 17:44 17:58 18:58 19:28 19:58
Belgrave Melton Road (SE Bound) 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:45 17:45 17:59 18:59 19:29 19:59
Belgrave, opposite Yorkshire Road 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:46 17:46 18:00 19:00 19:30 20:00
Belgrave, adj Rosedale Avenue 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:47 17:47 18:01 19:01 19:31 20:01
Leicester, outside Wyvern Arms 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:48 17:48 18:02 19:02 19:32 20:02
Leicester, opp Strathmore Avenue 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:50 17:50 18:04 19:04 19:34 20:04
Leicester, opp Roseway 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:52 17:52 18:06 19:06 19:36 20:06
Leicester, adj Soar Valley College 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:53 17:53 18:07 19:07 19:37 20:07
Leicester, opp Peebles Way 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:55 17:55 18:09 19:09 19:39 20:09
Leicester, opp Dunblane Avenue 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:56 17:56 18:10 19:10 19:40 20:10
Leicester, adj Braemer Drive 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:57 17:57 18:11 19:11 19:41 20:11
Leicester, adj Badminton Road 07:01 07:21 07:41 07:58 17:58 18:12 19:12 19:42 20:12
Leicester, adj Silverstone Drive 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:00 18:00 18:14 19:14 19:44 20:14
Leicester, outside St Theodores Church 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:00 18:00 18:14 19:14 19:44 20:14
Leicester, opp Trevino Drive 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:01 18:01 18:15 19:15 19:45 20:15

Rushey Mead - Haymarket Bus Station

Leicester, opp Trevino Drive 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:37 then every 12 minutes until 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:15 19:45
Leicester, adj Owen Close 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:38 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:16 19:46
Leicester, opp Barnes Close 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:39 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:17 19:47
Leicester, outside Shearer Close 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:39 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:17 19:47
Leicester, adj Huggett Close 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:12 07:27 07:40 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:18 19:48
Leicester, adj Archer Close 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:13 07:28 07:41 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:19 19:49
Leicester, opp Badminton Road 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:13 07:28 07:41 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:19 19:49
Leicester, opp Braemer Drive 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:14 07:29 07:42 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:20 19:50
Leicester, adj Dunblane Avenue 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:15 07:30 07:43 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:21 19:51
Leicester, adj Peebles Way 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:15 07:30 07:43 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:21 19:51
Leicester, opp Soar Valley College 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:44 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:22 19:52
Leicester, adj Roseway 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:32 07:45 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:23 19:53
Leicester, adj Strathmore Avenue 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:33 07:46 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:24 19:54
Leicester, opp Wyvern Arms 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:34 07:47 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:25 19:55
Belgrave, opp Rosedale Avenue 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:35 07:48 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:26 19:56
Belgrave, outside Yorkshire Road 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:22 07:37 07:50 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:28 19:58
Belgrave Melton Road (NW Bound) 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:23 07:38 07:51 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:29 19:59
Belgrave, adj Moores Road 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:24 07:39 07:52 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:30 20:00
Belgrave, adj Arbour Road 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:25 07:40 07:53 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:31 20:01
Belgrave, opp Lexham Street 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:41 07:54 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:32 20:02
Belgrave, adj Doncaster Road 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:27 07:42 07:55 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:33 20:03
Belgrave, adj Brandon Street 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:44 07:57 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:05
Belgrave, adj Dysart Way 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:30 07:45 07:58 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:36 20:06
Belgrave, opp Leicester College 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:32 07:48 08:01 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:39 20:08
Leicester, adj George Street 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:34 07:50 08:03 18:03 18:14 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:10
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BG) 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:36 07:52 08:05 18:05 18:16 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:42 20:12
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HR) 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:38 07:54 08:07 18:07 18:18 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:44 20:14

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Leicester