bustimes.org

4 - Clifford Street - Acomb Tudor Rd Clockhouse

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Acomb Tudor Rd Clockhouse - Clifford Street

Acomb, adj Clockhouse 05:30 06:00 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 then every 15 minutes until 09:06 09:21 09:36 then every 15 minutes until 10:36 10:51 11:06 then every 15 minutes until 17:21 17:35 17:55 then every 20 minutes until 19:15 19:52 20:22 then every 30 minutes until 22:52
Acomb Tudor Road (o/s 77) 05:31 06:01 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 10:37 10:52 11:07 17:22 17:36 17:56 19:16 19:53 20:23 22:53
Westfield, o/s York High School 05:33 06:03 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:23 07:38 07:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 10:38 10:53 11:09 17:24 17:38 17:57 19:17 19:54 20:24 22:54
Westfield, o/s Cornlands Road Shops 05:34 06:04 06:36 06:55 07:11 07:24 07:39 07:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 10:39 10:54 11:10 17:25 17:39 17:58 19:18 19:55 20:25 22:55
Westfield The Knoll (o/s 147 Cornlands Rd) 05:35 06:05 06:37 06:56 07:12 07:26 07:41 07:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 10:41 10:56 11:11 17:26 17:40 17:59 19:19 19:56 20:26 22:56
Westfield Askham Lane (o/s 161) 05:36 06:06 06:38 06:57 07:13 07:26 07:41 07:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 10:41 10:56 11:12 17:27 17:41 18:00 19:20 19:56 20:26 22:56
Foxwood Lane Otterwood Lane 05:37 06:07 06:40 06:58 07:15 07:28 07:43 07:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 10:43 10:58 11:13 17:28 17:42 18:01 19:21 19:57 20:27 22:57
Foxwood Lane Shops (o/s) 05:41 06:11 06:44 07:02 07:19 07:31 07:46 08:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:46 11:01 11:16 17:31 17:45 18:03 19:23 20:00 20:30 23:00
Foxwood Lane, adj Huntsman's Walk 05:41 06:11 06:44 07:02 07:20 07:32 07:47 08:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:47 11:02 11:17 17:32 17:46 18:04 19:24 20:01 20:30 23:00
Acomb, opp Acorn Sports Club 05:43 06:13 06:46 07:04 07:21 07:33 07:48 08:03 09:18 09:34 09:48 10:48 11:04 11:19 17:34 17:47 18:05 19:25 20:02 20:32 23:02
Dringhouses, adj Sandcroft Road 05:43 06:13 06:46 07:04 07:22 07:34 07:49 08:04 09:19 09:35 09:49 10:49 11:05 11:20 17:35 17:48 18:06 19:26 20:03 20:32 23:02
Dringhouses Eason View (o/s 70) 05:45 06:15 06:48 07:06 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:51 11:06 11:21 17:36 17:49 18:07 19:27 20:04 20:34 23:04
Dringhouses, opp Gower Road 05:45 06:15 06:48 07:06 07:25 07:37 07:52 08:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:52 11:07 11:22 17:37 17:50 18:08 19:28 20:05 20:34 23:04
Dringhouses, adj Railway View 05:46 06:16 06:49 07:07 07:26 07:38 07:53 08:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:53 11:08 11:23 17:38 17:50 18:08 19:28 20:05 20:35 23:05
Dringhouses, o/s Cross Keys 05:48 06:18 06:51 07:09 07:28 07:40 07:55 08:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:55 11:10 11:25 17:40 17:52 18:10 19:30 20:07 20:37 23:07
Tadcaster Road, adj Nelson's Lane 05:48 06:18 06:51 07:09 07:29 07:41 07:56 08:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:56 11:11 11:26 17:41 17:52 18:10 19:30 20:07 20:37 23:07
Tadcaster Road, adj Pulleyn Drive 05:49 06:19 06:52 07:10 07:30 07:42 07:57 08:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:57 11:12 11:27 17:42 17:53 18:11 19:31 20:08 20:38 23:08
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (o/s 186) 05:50 06:20 06:53 07:11 07:31 07:43 07:58 08:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:58 11:13 11:28 17:43 17:54 18:12 19:32 20:09 20:39 23:09
York The Mount (o/s 134) 05:51 06:21 06:54 07:12 07:32 07:44 07:59 08:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:59 11:14 11:29 17:44 17:55 18:13 19:33 20:10 20:40 23:10
York Blossom Street (BA) 05:51 06:21 06:54 07:12 07:33 07:45 08:00 08:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 11:00 11:15 11:30 17:45 17:56 18:14 19:34 20:11 20:40 23:10
York Rail Station (RD) 05:53 06:23 06:56 07:14 07:34 07:46 08:01 08:16 09:31 09:47 10:01 11:01 11:17 11:32 17:47 17:57 18:15 19:35 20:12 20:42 23:12
York Rougier Street (Setting Down Only) 05:54 06:24 06:57 07:15 07:36 07:48 08:03 08:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 11:03 11:18 11:33 17:48 17:58 18:16 19:36 20:13 20:43 23:13
York Micklegate (CK) 05:54 06:24 06:57 07:15 07:36 07:48 08:03 08:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 11:04 11:19 11:34 17:49 17:58 18:16 19:36 20:13 20:43 23:13
York Clifford Street (TB) 05:58 06:28 07:01 07:19 07:40 07:52 08:07 08:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 11:07 11:22 11:37 17:52 18:02 18:20 19:40 20:17 20:47 23:17

Clifford Street - Acomb Tudor Rd Clockhouse

York Clifford Street (TB) 06:00 06:30 06:45 07:05 07:30 07:45 07:55 08:15 08:30 then every 15 minutes until 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:50 then every 30 minutes until 23:20
York Low Ousegate (TF) 06:01 06:30 06:45 07:06 07:31 07:46 07:56 08:16 08:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:51 23:21
York Station Road (CE) 06:04 06:33 06:48 07:09 07:35 07:50 08:00 08:20 08:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:54 23:24
York Rail Station (RG) 06:06 06:35 06:50 07:10 07:37 07:52 08:02 08:22 08:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:56 23:26
York Blossom Street (BD) 06:06 06:35 06:51 07:11 07:38 07:53 08:03 08:23 08:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:56 23:26
York The Mount (o/s 121) 06:07 06:36 06:52 07:13 07:40 07:55 08:05 08:25 08:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:57 23:27
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (opp 190) 06:08 06:37 06:53 07:13 07:40 07:55 08:05 08:25 08:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:58 23:28
Tadcaster Road, opp Pulleyn Drive 06:09 06:38 06:54 07:15 07:42 07:57 08:07 08:27 08:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:59 23:29
Tadcaster Road, opp Nelson's Lane 06:09 06:38 06:54 07:15 07:42 07:57 08:07 08:27 08:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:59 23:29
Dringhouses, o/s The Marriott Hotel 06:10 06:39 06:55 07:16 07:43 07:58 08:08 08:28 08:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:00 23:30
Dringhouses St Helen's Road (opp Pub Car Park) 06:10 06:39 06:55 07:17 07:44 07:59 08:09 08:29 08:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:00 23:30
Dringhouses, adj Gower Road 06:12 06:41 06:57 07:19 07:46 08:01 08:11 08:31 08:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:02 23:32
Dringhouses Eason View (o/s 43) 06:12 06:41 06:57 07:19 07:46 08:01 08:11 08:31 08:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 17:59 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:02 23:32
Dringhouses, opp Sandcroft Road 06:14 06:43 06:58 07:21 07:48 08:03 08:13 08:33 08:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:04 23:34
Acomb, o/s Acorn Sports Club 06:14 06:43 06:59 07:22 07:49 08:04 08:14 08:34 08:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:04 23:34
Foxwood Lane, opp Huntsman's Walk 06:16 06:45 07:00 07:23 07:50 08:05 08:15 08:35 08:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:06 23:36
Foxwood Lane Shops (opp) 06:17 06:46 07:01 07:24 07:51 08:06 08:16 08:36 08:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:07 23:37
Foxwood Lane, opp Otterwood Lane 06:18 06:47 07:02 07:26 07:53 08:08 08:18 08:38 08:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:08 23:38
Westfield Askham Lane (opp. St Joseph's Court) 06:19 06:48 07:03 07:27 07:54 08:09 08:19 08:39 08:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:09 23:39
Westfield, adj The Knoll 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:27 07:54 08:09 08:19 08:40 08:54 17:09 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:44 20:09 23:39
Westfield, opp Cornlands Road Shops 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:28 07:55 08:10 08:20 08:40 08:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:45 20:10 23:40
Westfield, opp York High School 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:29 07:56 08:11 08:21 08:41 08:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:46 20:11 23:41
Acomb Methodist Church (opp) 06:22 06:53 07:08 07:31 07:58 08:13 08:23 08:43 08:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:47 20:12 23:42
Acomb Post Office (o/s) 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:32 07:59 08:14 08:24 08:44 08:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:48 20:13 23:43
Acomb Green Lane (opp 5) 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:33 08:00 08:15 08:25 08:45 09:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:49 20:14 23:44
Acomb, adj Harold Court 06:24 06:55 07:10 07:33 08:00 08:15 08:25 08:45 09:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:49 20:14 23:44
Acomb Kingsthorpe (o/s 44 Green Ln) 06:25 06:56 07:11 07:34 08:01 08:16 08:26 08:46 09:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:50 20:15 23:45
Acomb, adj Clockhouse 06:26 06:57 07:12 07:35 08:02 08:17 08:27 08:47 09:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:51 20:16 23:46

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 August 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First York