bustimes.org

40 - Haydock, Piele Road to Milton Road, Halton College

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Monday to Friday, Cronton & Riverside days only

Haydock, Piele Road - Milton Road, Halton College

New Boston, adj Birch Road 07:53
New Boston, opp North Street 07:53
New Boston, o/s Bellerophon Way 07:54
Haydock, adj Grange Valley 07:55
Blackbrook, adj Ireland Road 07:56
Blackbrook, opp Gardiner Avenue 07:56
Blackbrook, nr Whitehouse Close 07:57
Stanley Bank, opp Clipsley Lane 07:58
Blackbrook, o/s Burrows Street 07:59
Blackbrook, adj School Street 08:00
Blackbrook, adj Waine Street 08:01
Blackbrook, nr West End Road 08:02
Blackbrook, opp Rufford Walk 08:04
Laffak, adj New Glade Hill 08:04
Laffak, adj Chain Lane 08:05
Laffak, adj Enderby Avenue 08:06
Laffak, adj Mowbray Avenue 08:08
St Helens, adj Markfield Crescent 08:08
Pocket Nook, opp Merton Street 08:08
Pocket Nook, adj Roper Street 08:10
Finger Post, adj Johnson Street 08:10
Finger Post, adj Parr Stocks Road 08:11
Parr Stocks, opp Ramford Street 08:11
Parr Stocks, adj Tickle Avenue 08:12
Broad Oak, adj Hargreaves Street 08:13
Broad Oak, adj Moorfoot Road 08:14
Broad Oak, nr Southport Street 08:15
Ashtons Green, opp Sky Lark Rise 08:15
Ashtons Green, adj Havannah Lane 08:15
Ashtons Green, opp Mount Pleasant Ave 08:16
Ashtons Green, adj Reynolds Ave 08:17
Derbyshire Hill, adj Downway Lane 08:18
Derbyshire Hill, adj Moss Lane 08:19
Parr, adj Brookway Lane 08:20
Parr, adj Berrys Lane 08:21
Parr, adj Rolling Mill Lane 08:21
Sutton Oak, adj Hoghton Road 08:22
Sutton Oak Cecil Street (S-bound) 08:22
Sutton Oak, adj Cecil Street 08:23
Bold, opp Eliza Street 08:23
Bold, opp Lionel Street 08:23
Bold, adj Brindley Road 08:24
Sutton Leach, adj Clovelly Avenue 08:25
Sutton Leach, nr Wheatsheaf Avenue 08:25
Sutton Leach, adj The Beeches 08:26
Sutton Leach, adj Taunton Avenue 08:26
Clock Face, adj Leach Lane 08:27
Clock Face Road (adj) 08:28
Clock Face, opp Agnes Street 08:28
Clock Face, opp Bentley Street 08:29
Sutton Manor, nr Jubits Lane 08:29
Sutton Manor, opp Chandlers Way 08:30
Sutton Manor, opp Tennyson Street 08:31
Sutton Manor, nr Bell Lane 08:31
Bold Heath, adj Union Bank Lane 08:33
Bold Heath, nr Warrington Road 08:33
Barrows Green Wilmere House 08:34
Lunt’s Heath Valentine House 08:35
Lunt’s Heath Wilmere Lane 08:36
Lunt’s Heath The Globe 08:36
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 08:37
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 08:38
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 08:40
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 08:41
Lunt’s Heath The Globe 08:42
Farnworth Buckingham Avenue 08:43
Farnworth Pit Lane 08:45
Farnworth Widnes Station 08:46
Victoria Park Birchfield Road 08:47
Victoria Park Horse & Jockey 08:49
Widnes Halton College 08:53

Inbound

Widnes Kingsway 16:42
Widnes Horse & Jockey 16:44
Widnes Wade Deacon 16:45
Widnes Birchfield Road 16:46
Upton Rocks Widnes Station 16:47
Upton Rocks Pit Lane 16:48
Upton Rocks Buckingham Avenue 16:49
Upton Rocks The Globe 16:50
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 16:51
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 16:52
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 16:53
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 16:53
Upton Rocks The Globe 16:53
Lunt’s Heath Valentine House 16:55
Upton Rocks Wilmere House 16:56
Bold Heath, nr Warrington Road 16:56
Bold Heath, opp Union Bank Lane 16:57
Sutton Manor, adj Bell Lane 16:58
Sutton Manor, nr Forest Road 16:59
Sutton Manor, adj Chandlers Way 16:59
Sutton Manor, adj Jubits Lane 17:00
Clock Face, adj Cannon Street 17:00
Clock Face, adj Pendlebury Street 17:00
Clock Face, adj Gartons Lane 17:02
Clock Face, opp Leach Lane 17:02
Sutton Leach, adj Ilfracombe road 17:02
Sutton Leach, adj Ilfracombe Road 17:03
Sutton Leach, adj Wheatsheaf Avenue 17:03
Sutton Leach, opp Wheatsheaf Avenue 17:04
Bold, opp Brindley Road 17:05
Bold, adj Eliza Street 17:06
Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station (Stop A) 17:07
Sutton Oak, adj Robins Lane 17:07
Sutton Oak, adj Carnegie Crescent 17:08
Parr, opp Rolling Mill Lane 17:08
Parr, opp Berrys Lane 17:09
Parr, adj Meadow Lane 17:09
Parr, adj Berrys Lane 17:10
Derbyshire Hill, nr Downway Lane 17:10
Ashtons Green, adj Reynolds Ave 17:12
Ashtons Green, adj Mount Pleasant Ave 17:12
Ashtons Green, opp Brampton Close 17:13
Broad Oak, adj Provident Street 17:13
Broad Oak, in Horseshoe Close 17:14
Broad Oak, opp Mendip Grove 17:14
Broad Oak, opp Nicholson Street 17:15
Broad Oak, adj Reeves Street 17:15
Parr Stocks, opp Boardmans Lane 17:15
Parr Stocks, adj Gaskell Street 17:16
Parr Stocks, adj Ramford Street 17:17
Finger Post, adj Sorogold Street 17:17
Pocket Nook Street (adj) 17:18
Pocket Nook, adj Wood Street 17:19
Laffak, opp Mowbray Avenue 17:21
Laffak, opp Enderby Avenue 17:22
Blackbrook, adj Paisley Avenue 17:25
Blackbrook, nr O' Sullivan Crescent 17:26
Blackbrook, opp Waine Street 17:28
Blackbrook, opp Old Whint Road 17:29
Blackbrook, opp Sumner Street 17:29
Stanley Bank, opp West End Road 17:30
Blackbrook, adj Grosvenor Road 17:31
Blackbrook, adj Squires Close 17:32
Haydock, adj O'Connell Close 17:33
Blackbrook, adj Stanton Close 17:33
New Boston, opp Grange Valley 17:34
New Boston, opp Halton Street 17:35
New Boston, adj North Street 17:35
New Boston, opp Birch Road 17:37

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 11 November 2020

Similar services

Warrington’s Own Buses