40 - Thame - Chinnor - Stokenchurch - High Wycombe

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Lord Williams Upper School - Bus Station

Thame, opp Lord Williams Upper School 15:05
Thame, opp Sycamore Drive 15:06
Thame Cuttle Brook (NE-bound) 15:07
Thame, o/s Museum 15:09
Thame, o/s Town Hall 07:1509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:1016:1017:1018:1020:10
Thame Upper High Street (SE-bound) 07:1509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:1016:1017:1018:1020:10
Thame, opp Health Centre 07:1609:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:1116:1117:1118:1120:11
Thame, adj Churchill Crescent 07:1709:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:1116:1117:1118:1120:11
Thame Howland Road (S-bound) 07:1909:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:1316:1317:1318:1320:13
Emmington Waterlands Farm (entrance) 07:2309:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:1716:1717:1718:1720:17
Sydenham, opp The Inn at Emmington 07:2509:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:1916:1917:1918:1920:19
Chinnor, o/s Thame Road Shops 07:2909:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:2216:2217:2218:2220:22
Chinnor, adj Springfield Gardens 07:2909:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:2216:2217:2218:2220:22
Chinnor, o/s The Red Lion 06:2507:3009:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:2316:2317:2318:2320:23
Chinnor, opp The Village Centre 06:2607:3109:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:2416:2417:2418:2420:24
Chinnor, o/s Village Hall 06:2707:3209:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2616:2617:2618:2620:26
Chinnor, adj Glynswood 06:2707:3209:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2616:2617:2618:2620:26
Chinnor, opp Chiltern Hill Garage 06:2707:3209:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2616:2617:2618:2620:26
Chinnor, adj Glimbers Grove 06:2807:3309:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:2716:2717:2718:2720:27
Crowell, o/s St Marys Church 06:3007:3509:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:2916:2917:2918:2920:29
Kingston Blount, o/s The Cherry Tree 06:3107:3609:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:3016:3017:3018:3020:30
Aston Rowant, opp Village Turn 06:3207:3709:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:3116:3117:3118:3120:31
Aston Rowant Aston Hill Bottom (SE-bound) 06:3407:3909:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:3316:3317:3318:3320:33
Stokenchurch Aston Hill (Eastbound) 06:3807:4309:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:3716:3717:3718:3720:37
Stokenchurch, adj Tower Farm 06:4007:4509:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3916:3917:3918:3920:39
Stokenchurch, opp Medical Centre 06:4107:4609:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:4016:4017:4018:4020:40
Stokenchurch, o/s The King's Arms Hotel 06:4207:4709:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:4116:4117:4118:4120:41
Stokenchurch, opp Bates Industrial Estate 06:4207:4709:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:4116:4117:4118:4120:41
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (Southbound) 06:4307:4809:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:4216:4217:4218:4220:42
Stokenchurch, opp Marcourt Road 06:4407:4909:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4316:4317:4318:4320:43
Stokenchurch, opp Jubilee Road 06:4507:5009:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:4416:4417:4418:4420:44
Stokenchurch New Road (o/s 14) 06:4607:5109:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4516:4517:4518:4520:45
Stokenchurch Wycombe Road (Eastbound) 06:4607:5109:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4516:4517:4518:4520:45
Studley Green, adj St Francis Road 06:5007:5509:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4816:4817:4818:4820:48
Studley Green, o/s The Studley Arms 06:5007:5509:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4816:4817:4818:4820:48
Studley Green Dashwood Hill (Eastbound) 06:5007:5509:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4816:4817:4818:4820:48
Piddington, opp The Dashwood Arms PH 06:5207:5709:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5016:5017:5018:5020:50
Piddington, opp King Street 06:5307:5809:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5116:5117:5118:5120:51
Piddington Turn (Eastbound) 06:5307:5809:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5116:5117:5118:5120:51
West Wycombe, opp Village Hall 06:5708:0209:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5416:5417:5418:5420:54
West Wycombe, adj Beechwood Road 06:5908:0409:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5516:5517:5518:5520:55
West Wycombe, opp Park Farm Road 07:0108:0609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5616:5617:5618:5620:56
High Wycombe, adj Railway Bridge 07:0208:0709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5716:5717:5718:5720:57
High Wycombe, adj Downley Turn 07:0308:0809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5816:5817:5818:5820:58
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road 07:0408:0909:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5816:5817:5818:5820:58
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road East 07:0408:0909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5916:5917:5918:5920:59
High Wycombe, opp Desborough Park Road 07:0608:1109:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:0017:0018:0019:0021:00
High Wycombe, opp The White Horse PH 07:0808:1309:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:0117:0118:0119:0121:01
High Wycombe, opp Riverside 07:1008:1509:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:0217:0218:0219:0221:02
High Wycombe BusStn (Bay 16) 07:1208:1709:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:0417:0418:0419:0421:04

Bus Station - Lord Williams Upper School

High Wycombe BusStn (Bay 16) 07:1509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:1017:1018:1019:1021:10
High Wycombe, adj Brook Street 07:1509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:1017:1018:1019:1021:10
High Wycombe, adj Riverside 07:1609:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:1117:1118:1119:1121:11
High Wycombe, adj The White Horse PH 07:1609:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:1217:1218:1119:1121:11
High Wycombe, adj Desborough Park Road 07:1809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1317:1318:1319:1321:13
High Wycombe, adj Mill End Road 07:1909:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1517:1518:1419:1421:14
High Wycombe, opp Railway Bridge 07:2009:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1617:1618:1519:1521:15
West Wycombe, adj Park Farm Road 07:2009:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1717:1718:1519:1521:15
West Wycombe, opp Beechwood Road 07:2109:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1817:1818:1619:1621:16
West Wycombe, adj Village Hall 07:2209:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1917:1918:1719:1721:17
West Wycombe, adj The Swan Inn 07:2309:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:2017:2018:1819:1821:18
Piddington Turn (Westbound) 07:2509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2217:2218:2019:2021:20
Piddington, adj King Street 07:2609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:2317:2318:2119:2121:21
Piddington, o/s The Dashwood Arms PH 07:2609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:2317:2318:2119:2121:21
Studley Green Dashwood Hill (Westbound) 07:2809:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:2517:2518:2319:2321:23
Studley Green, opp St Francis Road 07:2909:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:2617:2618:2419:2421:24
Stokenchurch Wycombe Road (Westbound) 07:3209:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2917:2918:2719:2721:27
Stokenchurch New Road (o/s 35) 07:3209:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2917:2918:2719:2721:27
Stokenchurch, adj Jubilee Road 07:3309:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:3017:3018:2819:2821:28
Stokenchurch, adj Marcourt Road 07:3309:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:3017:3018:2819:2821:28
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (Northbound) 07:3509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3217:3218:3019:3021:30
Stokenchurch, adj Bates Industrial Estate 07:3509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3217:3218:3019:3021:30
Stokenchurch, opp The King's Arms Hotel 07:3709:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:3417:3418:3219:3221:32
Stokenchurch, o/s Medical Centre 07:3709:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:3417:3418:3219:3221:32
Lewknor Turn M40 J6 (Stop A) 07:4209:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3817:3818:3619:3621:36
Lewknor Turn M40 J6 (Stop B) 07:4309:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3917:3918:3719:3721:37
Aston Rowant, adj Village Turn 07:4409:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:4017:4018:3819:3821:38
Kingston Blount, opp The Cherry Tree 07:4609:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:4217:4218:4019:4021:40
Kingston Blount, adj Pleck Lane 07:4609:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:4217:4218:4019:4021:40
Crowell, opp St Marys Church 07:4709:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:4317:4318:4119:4121:41
Chinnor, opp Glimbers Grove 07:4909:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4517:4518:4319:4321:43
Chinnor, o/s Chiltern Hill Garage 07:4909:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4517:4518:4319:4321:43
Chinnor, opp Glynswood 07:5009:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4617:4618:4419:4421:44
Chinnor, opp Village Hall 06:5507:5109:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4717:4718:4519:4521:45
Chinnor, o/s The Village Centre 06:5607:5109:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:4817:4818:4619:4621:46
Chinnor, opp The Red Lion 06:5807:5209:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:5017:5018:4819:4821:48
Chinnor, opp Springfield Gardens 06:5807:5209:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:5017:5018:4819:4821:48
Chinnor, opp Thame Road Shops 07:5209:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:5017:5018:4819:4821:48
Sydenham, o/s The Inn at Emmington 06:5907:5509:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5317:5318:5119:5121:51
Emmington, opp Waterlands Farm 07:0007:5709:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:5517:5518:5319:5321:53
Thame Howland Road (N-bound) 07:0108:0109:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:5917:5918:5719:5721:57
Thame, opp Churchill Crescent 07:0208:0309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4817:0018:0018:5819:5821:58
Thame, o/s Health Centre 07:0208:0309:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4917:0118:0118:5919:5921:59
Thame Upper High Street (NW-bound) 07:0308:0409:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0218:0219:0020:0022:00
Chinnor, opp Thame Road Shops 07:07
Thame, o/s Police Station 07:1109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:0318:0319:0120:0122:01
Thame, opp Town Hall 08:05
Thame, o/s Town Hall 07:1209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:0418:0419:0220:0222:02
Thame, opp Museum 08:06
Thame Cuttle Brook (SW-bound) 08:07
Thame, adj Sycamore Drive 08:08
Thame, o/s Lord Williams Upper School 08:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 April 2024

More information

Red Rose Travel

Website

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app