🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

40 - West Bromwich - Wednesbury

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Wednesbury - West Bromwich

Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand C) 05:45 06:40 07:20 07:40 07:50 08:30 08:50 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:20 12:00 12:20 12:30 13:10 13:30 13:40 14:20 14:40 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:10 17:50 18:10 18:20 19:00 19:20 20:10 then hourly until 23:10
Wednesbury, adj Russell Street 05:45 06:40 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:31 08:51 09:01 09:41 10:01 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:21 12:01 12:21 12:31 13:11 13:31 13:41 14:21 14:41 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:01 16:41 17:01 17:11 17:51 18:11 18:21 19:01 19:20 20:10 23:10
Wednesbury, after Holyhead Rd 05:46 06:41 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:31 08:51 09:01 09:41 10:01 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:21 12:01 12:21 12:31 13:11 13:31 13:41 14:21 14:41 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:01 16:41 17:01 17:11 17:51 18:11 18:21 19:01 19:21 20:11 23:11
Wednesbury, adj Russell St 05:46 06:41 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:31 08:51 09:01 09:41 10:01 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:21 12:01 12:21 12:31 13:11 13:31 13:41 14:21 14:41 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:01 16:41 17:01 17:11 17:51 18:11 18:21 19:01 19:21 20:11 23:11
Wednesbury, opp Addison Terrace 05:47 06:42 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:32 08:52 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:22 12:02 12:22 12:32 13:12 13:32 13:42 14:22 14:42 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:12 17:52 18:12 18:22 19:02 19:21 20:11 23:11
Wednesbury, adj Corporation Street 05:47 06:42 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:32 08:52 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:22 12:02 12:22 12:32 13:12 13:32 13:42 14:22 14:42 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:12 17:52 18:12 18:22 19:02 19:22 20:12 23:12
Wednesbury, before Hydes Rd 05:48 06:43 07:23 07:43 07:53 08:33 08:53 09:03 09:43 10:03 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:23 12:03 12:23 12:33 13:13 13:33 13:43 14:23 14:43 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:23 19:03 19:23 20:13 23:13
Hall Green, after Hamstead Terrace 05:49 06:44 07:24 07:44 07:54 08:34 08:54 09:04 09:44 10:04 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:24 12:04 12:24 12:34 13:14 13:34 13:44 14:24 14:44 14:54 15:34 15:54 16:04 16:44 17:04 17:14 17:54 18:14 18:24 19:04 19:23 20:13 23:13
Hall Green, opp Clinic 05:49 06:44 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:35 08:55 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:25 12:05 12:25 12:35 13:15 13:35 13:45 14:25 14:45 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:15 17:55 18:15 18:25 19:05 19:24 20:14 23:14
Friar Park, adj Bissell Drive 05:50 06:45 07:26 07:46 07:56 08:36 08:56 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:26 12:06 12:26 12:36 13:16 13:36 13:46 14:26 14:46 14:56 15:36 15:56 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:56 18:16 18:26 19:06 19:25 20:15 23:15
Friar Park, adj Oaktree Rd 05:51 06:46 07:26 07:46 07:56 08:36 08:56 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:26 12:06 12:26 12:36 13:16 13:36 13:46 14:26 14:46 14:56 15:36 15:56 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:56 18:16 18:26 19:06 19:25 20:15 23:15
Friar Park, opp Park Hill 05:52 06:47 07:27 07:47 07:57 08:37 08:57 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:27 12:07 12:27 12:37 13:17 13:37 13:47 14:27 14:47 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:17 17:57 18:17 18:27 19:07 19:26 20:16 23:16
Friar Park, opp Park Hill School 05:53 06:48 07:28 07:48 07:58 08:38 08:58 09:08 09:48 10:08 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:28 12:08 12:28 12:38 13:18 13:38 13:48 14:28 14:48 14:58 15:38 15:58 16:08 16:48 17:08 17:18 17:58 18:18 18:28 19:08 19:27 20:17 23:17
Friar Park, opp Park Hill 05:53 06:48 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:49 10:09 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:29 12:09 12:29 12:39 13:19 13:39 13:49 14:29 14:49 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:19 17:59 18:19 18:29 19:09 19:27 20:17 23:17
Friar Park, adj Suffolk Rd 05:53 06:48 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:49 10:09 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:29 12:09 12:29 12:39 13:19 13:39 13:49 14:29 14:49 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:19 17:59 18:19 18:29 19:09 19:28 20:18 23:18
Friar Park, nr Freeman Rd 05:55 06:50 07:31 07:51 08:01 08:41 09:01 09:11 09:51 10:11 10:21 11:01 11:21 11:31 12:11 12:31 12:41 13:21 13:41 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:21 18:01 18:21 18:31 19:11 19:29 20:19 23:19
Friar Park, before St Francis Church 05:56 06:51 07:32 07:52 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:12 09:52 10:12 10:22 11:02 11:22 11:32 12:12 12:32 12:42 13:22 13:42 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:22 18:02 18:22 18:32 19:12 19:30 20:20 23:20
Friar Park, opp Carisbrooke Rd 05:57 06:52 07:33 07:53 08:03 08:43 09:03 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:23 11:03 11:23 11:33 12:13 12:33 12:43 13:23 13:43 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:23 18:03 18:23 18:33 19:13 19:31 20:21 23:21
Hall Green Rd (adj) 05:58 06:53 07:34 07:54 08:04 08:44 09:04 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:24 11:04 11:24 11:34 12:14 12:34 12:44 13:24 13:44 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:14 16:54 17:14 17:24 18:04 18:24 18:34 19:14 19:32 20:22 23:22
Stone Cross, opp Holy Cross Church 05:59 06:54 07:35 07:55 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:15 09:55 10:15 10:25 11:05 11:25 11:35 12:15 12:35 12:45 13:25 13:45 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:25 18:05 18:25 18:35 19:15 19:33 20:23 23:23
Stone Cross, before Jervoise Lane 06:00 06:55 07:37 07:57 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:27 11:07 11:27 11:37 12:17 12:37 12:47 13:27 13:47 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:27 18:07 18:27 18:37 19:17 19:34 20:24 23:24
Charlemont , after Bustlehome Lane 06:00 06:55 07:37 07:57 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:27 11:07 11:27 11:37 12:17 12:37 12:47 13:27 13:47 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:27 18:07 18:27 18:37 19:17 19:34 20:24 23:24
Charlemont Avenue (after) 06:01 06:56 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:48 09:08 09:18 09:58 10:18 10:28 11:08 11:28 11:38 12:18 12:38 12:48 13:28 13:48 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:08 15:48 16:08 16:18 16:58 17:18 17:28 18:08 18:28 18:38 19:18 19:35 20:25 23:25
Charlemont School (adj) 06:01 06:56 07:39 07:59 08:09 08:49 09:09 09:19 09:59 10:19 10:29 11:09 11:29 11:39 12:19 12:39 12:49 13:29 13:49 13:59 14:39 14:59 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:29 18:09 18:29 18:39 19:19 19:35 20:25 23:25
Charlemont , adj Pennyhill Lane 06:02 06:57 07:40 08:00 08:10 08:50 09:10 09:20 10:00 10:20 10:30 11:10 11:30 11:40 12:20 12:40 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:20 17:00 17:20 17:30 18:10 18:30 18:40 19:20 19:36 20:26 23:26
Charlemont , adj Newton St 06:03 06:58 07:40 08:00 08:10 08:50 09:11 09:21 10:01 10:21 10:31 11:11 11:31 11:41 12:21 12:41 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:01 14:41 15:01 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:21 17:01 17:21 17:31 18:10 18:30 18:40 19:20 19:37 20:27 23:27
Charlemont , adj Church Vale 06:04 06:59 07:42 08:02 08:12 08:52 09:13 09:23 10:03 10:23 10:33 11:13 11:33 11:43 12:23 12:43 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:23 17:03 17:23 17:33 18:12 18:32 18:42 19:22 19:38 20:28 23:28
Churchfield, adj Stanway Rd 06:05 07:00 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:53 09:13 09:23 10:03 10:23 10:33 11:13 11:33 11:43 12:23 12:43 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:23 17:03 17:23 17:33 18:13 18:33 18:43 19:23 19:39 20:29 23:29
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital (Stop SE) 06:06 07:01 07:44 08:04 08:14 08:54 09:14 09:24 10:04 10:24 10:34 11:14 11:34 11:44 12:24 12:44 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:14 15:54 16:14 16:24 17:04 17:24 17:34 18:14 18:34 18:44 19:24 19:40 20:30 23:30
Lyndon, opp Hargate Arms 06:07 07:02 07:46 08:06 08:16 08:56 09:16 09:26 10:06 10:26 10:36 11:16 11:36 11:46 12:26 12:46 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:16 15:56 16:16 16:26 17:06 17:26 17:36 18:16 18:36 18:46 19:26 19:41 20:31 23:31
W Bromwich, adj New St 06:10 07:05 07:48 08:08 08:18 08:58 09:19 09:29 10:09 10:29 10:39 11:19 11:39 11:49 12:29 12:49 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:29 17:09 17:29 17:39 18:18 18:38 18:48 19:28 19:44 20:34 23:34
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand N) 06:11 07:06 07:50 08:10 08:20 09:00 09:21 09:31 10:11 10:31 10:41 11:21 11:41 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:21 16:01 16:21 16:31 17:11 17:31 17:41 18:20 18:40 18:50 19:30 19:45 20:35 23:35

West Bromwich - Wednesbury

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand N) 06:15 06:48 07:08 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:26 09:06 09:26 09:36 10:16 10:36 10:46 11:26 11:46 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:26 16:06 16:26 16:36 17:16 17:36 17:46 18:25 18:50 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
W Bromwich, after New St 06:15 06:48 07:08 07:16 07:57 08:17 08:27 09:07 09:27 09:37 10:17 10:37 10:47 11:27 11:47 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:27 16:07 16:27 16:37 17:17 17:37 17:47 18:26 18:51 19:40 22:40
Lyndon, adj Hargate Arms 06:18 06:51 07:11 07:19 08:00 08:20 08:30 09:10 09:30 09:40 10:20 10:40 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:20 15:00 15:20 15:30 16:10 16:30 16:40 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:29 18:53 19:43 22:43
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital (Stop SF) 06:19 06:52 07:12 07:21 08:02 08:22 08:32 09:12 09:32 09:42 10:22 10:42 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:22 15:02 15:22 15:32 16:12 16:32 16:42 17:22 17:42 17:52 18:31 18:55 19:45 22:45
Charlemont , opp Church Vale 06:20 06:53 07:13 07:22 08:03 08:23 08:33 09:13 09:33 09:43 10:23 10:43 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:23 15:03 15:24 15:34 16:14 16:34 16:44 17:24 17:44 17:54 18:32 18:56 19:46 22:46
Charlemont , after Heath Lane 06:22 06:55 07:15 07:23 08:05 08:25 08:35 09:15 09:35 09:45 10:25 10:45 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:25 15:05 15:25 15:35 16:15 16:35 16:45 17:25 17:45 17:55 18:34 18:58 19:47 22:47
Charlemont , opp Pennyhill Lane 06:23 06:56 07:16 07:25 08:06 08:26 08:36 09:16 09:36 09:46 10:26 10:46 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:26 15:06 15:27 15:37 16:17 16:37 16:47 17:27 17:47 17:57 18:35 18:59 19:49 22:49
Charlemont School (opp) 06:24 06:57 07:17 07:26 08:07 08:27 08:37 09:17 09:37 09:47 10:27 10:47 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:27 15:07 15:28 15:38 16:18 16:38 16:48 17:28 17:48 17:58 18:36 19:01 19:50 22:50
Charlemont , after Bustleholme Lane 06:25 06:58 07:18 07:27 08:09 08:29 08:39 09:19 09:39 09:49 10:29 10:49 10:59 11:39 11:59 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:29 15:09 15:30 15:40 16:20 16:40 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:38 19:02 19:51 22:51
Stone Cross (adj) 06:26 06:59 07:19 07:28 08:10 08:30 08:40 09:20 09:40 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:20 14:00 14:20 14:30 15:10 15:31 15:41 16:21 16:41 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:39 19:03 19:52 22:52
Stone Cross, adj Holy Cross Church 06:26 06:59 07:19 07:28 08:10 08:30 08:40 09:20 09:40 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:20 14:00 14:20 14:30 15:10 15:31 15:41 16:21 16:41 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:39 19:03 19:52 22:52
Stone Cross, opp Crankhall Lane 06:27 07:00 07:20 07:29 08:11 08:31 08:41 09:21 09:41 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:21 14:01 14:21 14:31 15:11 15:32 15:42 16:22 16:42 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:02 18:40 19:04 19:53 22:53
Friar Park, adj Carisbrooke Rd 06:28 07:01 07:21 07:30 08:12 08:32 08:42 09:22 09:42 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:22 14:02 14:22 14:32 15:13 15:34 15:44 16:24 16:44 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:03 18:41 19:05 19:54 22:54
Friar Park, adj Keir Rd 06:28 07:02 07:22 07:31 08:13 08:33 08:43 09:23 09:43 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:23 14:03 14:23 14:33 15:14 15:35 15:45 16:25 16:45 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:04 18:42 19:05 19:54 22:54
Friar Park, after Freeman Rd 06:30 07:04 07:24 07:33 08:15 08:35 08:45 09:25 09:45 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:25 14:05 14:25 14:35 15:16 15:37 15:47 16:27 16:47 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:06 18:44 19:07 19:56 22:56
Friar Park, opp Suffolk Rd 06:31 07:05 07:25 07:34 08:16 08:36 08:46 09:26 09:46 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:26 14:06 14:26 14:36 15:17 15:38 15:48 16:28 16:48 16:58 17:38 17:58 18:07 18:45 19:08 19:57 22:57
Friar Park, adj Park Hill School 06:31 07:05 07:25 07:35 08:17 08:37 08:47 09:27 09:47 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:27 14:07 14:27 14:37 15:18 15:39 15:49 16:29 16:49 16:59 17:39 17:59 18:07 18:45 19:08 19:57 22:57
Friar Park, before Woden Rd East 06:32 07:06 07:26 07:36 08:18 08:38 08:48 09:28 09:48 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:28 14:08 14:28 14:38 15:19 15:40 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:08 18:46 19:09 19:58 22:58
Friar Park, opp Woden Rd East 06:34 07:08 07:28 07:37 08:19 08:39 08:49 09:29 09:49 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:29 14:09 14:29 14:39 15:20 15:41 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:01 17:41 18:01 18:10 18:48 19:11 20:00 23:00
Friar Park, opp Bissell Drive 06:34 07:08 07:28 07:38 08:20 08:40 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:20 13:00 13:20 13:30 14:10 14:30 14:40 15:21 15:42 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:10 18:48 19:11 20:00 23:00
Hall Green, adj Clinic 06:35 07:09 07:29 07:38 08:20 08:40 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:20 13:00 13:20 13:30 14:10 14:30 14:40 15:21 15:42 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:11 18:49 19:12 20:01 23:01
Hall Green, before Hamstead Terrace 06:36 07:10 07:30 07:39 08:21 08:41 08:51 09:31 09:51 10:01 10:41 11:01 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:21 13:01 13:21 13:31 14:11 14:31 14:41 15:22 15:43 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:12 18:50 19:13 20:02 23:02
Wednesbury, after Paul Street 06:36 07:10 07:30 07:40 08:22 08:42 08:52 09:32 09:52 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:22 13:02 13:22 13:32 14:12 14:32 14:42 15:23 15:44 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:04 17:44 18:04 18:12 18:50 19:13 20:02 23:02
Wednesbury Oakeswell Street (behind) 06:37 07:11 07:31 07:41 08:23 08:43 08:53 09:33 09:53 10:03 10:43 11:03 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:23 13:03 13:23 13:33 14:13 14:33 14:43 15:24 15:45 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:13 18:51 19:14 20:03 23:03
Wednesbury, opp Public Library 06:38 07:12 07:32 07:41 08:23 08:43 08:53 09:33 09:53 10:03 10:43 11:03 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:23 13:03 13:23 13:33 14:13 14:33 14:43 15:24 15:45 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:14 18:52 19:15 20:04 23:04
Wednesbury, opp Church Hill 06:38 07:12 07:32 07:42 08:24 08:44 08:54 09:34 09:54 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:24 13:04 13:24 13:34 14:14 14:34 14:44 15:25 15:46 15:56 16:36 16:56 17:06 17:46 18:06 18:14 18:52 19:15 20:04 23:04
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand C) 06:40 07:14 07:34 07:44 08:26 08:46 08:56 09:36 09:56 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:26 13:06 13:26 13:36 14:16 14:36 14:46 15:27 15:48 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:08 17:48 18:08 18:16 18:54 19:17 20:06 23:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus