bustimes.org

400 - Durdar - Silloth

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) - Silloth Solway Street

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (bay 3) 06:25 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:00 18:00
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand M) 06:28 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:03 18:03
Stone Raise, o/s School 07:35 16:14
Durdar, opp The Black Lion 07:37 16:16
Durdar, opp Woodhayes 07:37 16:16
Durdar, o/s Carlisle Racecourse 07:38 16:17
Blackwell, opp Carlisle Racecourse 07:39 16:18
Blackwell, opp Low Moor Avenue 07:40 09:26 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:19 17:12
Shaddongate, opp Sainsbury's 06:29 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:05 18:05
Blackwell, at White Ox 07:41 09:27 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:20 17:13
Blackwell, at Eden Valley Hospice 07:42 09:28 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:21 17:14
Shaddongate, opp McVities's 06:29 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:05 18:05
Wigton Road, at Peel Street 06:30 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:07 18:07
Wigton Road, o/s Fairfield Gardens 06:30 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:08 18:08
Currock, at Henderson Road 07:43 09:29 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:22 17:15
Wigton Road, opp Balfour Road 06:30 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:08 18:08
Wigton Road, opp Morton Manor 06:31 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:09 18:09
Currock, nr Henderson Road end 07:43 09:29 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:22 17:15
Currock, nr Henderson Gardens 07:45 09:31 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:24 17:17
Wigton Road, o/s Richard Rose Academy 06:32 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:11 18:11
Currock, o/s Buchanan Road 07:46 09:32 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:25 17:18
Currock, nr Sewell Road 07:46 09:32 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:25 17:18
Currock Park Avenue (nr) 16:25
Currock, nr Marina Crescent 07:47 09:33 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Currock, at Jubilee Road 07:48 09:34 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Currock, opp Community Centre 07:48 09:34 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Currock, at Lediard Avenue 07:49 09:35 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Currock, nr Thirlmere Street 07:50 09:36 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Currock, o/s Boston Ave 16:26
Currock, nr Boundary Road 07:51 09:37 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:27 17:23
Wigton Road, at Westrigg Road end 06:33 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:13 18:13
Currock, opp Regent Street 07:52 09:38 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:28 17:24
St Nicholas, opp Oktays 07:55 09:41 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:31 17:27
Botchergate, nr Wetherspoons 07:58 09:44 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:34 17:30
Carlisle The Courts (Stand C) 09:45 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:35 17:31
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 5) 09:49 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:39 17:35
Carlisle The Courts (Stand A) 07:59
Wigton Road, o/s Glaramara Drive 06:33 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:13 18:13
Newby West, o/s Kingsrigg 06:34 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:14 18:14
Newby West, at Lingy Lane 06:35 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:15 18:15
Nealhouse, opp Orton Park 06:36 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:16 18:16
Nealhouse, opp Cranstons 06:37 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:16 18:17
Nealhouse, at Dobies Garden Centre 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:18
Nealhouse, nr Cardewlees 06:38 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:20 18:18
Nealhouse (opp) 06:38 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:21 18:18
Thursby, at By Pass 06:39 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:22 18:19
Thursby, nr Fairfield 06:40 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:23 18:20
Thursby, nr Stonehouse Park 06:40 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:23 18:20
Thursby, at The Ship Inn 06:41 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:24 18:21
Thursby, opp The Paddocks 06:41 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:24 18:21
Thursby, opp Moorend Farm 06:41 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:24 18:21
Thursby, opp Thompsons Corner 06:42 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:25 18:22
Whinnow, nr Bankend 06:43 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:26 18:23
Low Whinnow (o/s) 06:44 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:27 18:24
Whinnow, at Crofton 06:44 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:27 18:24
Whinnow, opp Knox Wood road end 06:45 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:28 18:25
Micklethwaite, opp Thornby road end 06:46 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:29 18:26
Micklethwaite, nr Carlisle Bridge 06:47 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:30 18:27
Wigton, opp Howrigg Bank 06:50 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:33 18:30
Wigton, at Lidl 06:50 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:33 18:30
Wigton, at Christies Newsagents 06:51 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:34 18:31
Wigton, o/s Garth 06:51 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:35 18:31
Wigton, opp Park Road 06:52 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:36 18:32
Wigton, nr Greenacres 06:53 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:37 18:33
Wigton, adj Brookfields 06:53 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:37 18:33
Station Hill, at Fell View 06:56 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:40 18:36
Station Hill War Memorial (opp) 06:56 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:40 18:36
Waverbridge, opp Dundraw road end 06:59 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:43 18:39
Wheyrigg Farm (at) 07:01 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:46 18:41
Abbeytown, at Swinsty Corner 07:05 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:50 18:45
Abbeytown, opp Western Terrace 07:06 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:51 18:46
Abbeytown, at Fairstead 07:06 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:51 18:46
Kingside Hill (o/s) 07:07 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:52 18:47
Calvo, opp White Cottage 07:10 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:55 18:50
Causewayhead, at Parkside 07:13 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:58 18:53
Greenrow, opp The Crofts 07:16 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:01 18:56
Greenrow, opp The Cumberland Inn 07:16 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:01 18:56
Silloth, opp Solway Street 07:18 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:03 18:58

Silloth Solway Street - Carlisle Bus Station (Ca)

Silloth, opp Solway Street 07:19 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:03 18:58
Silloth, opp The Green 07:19 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:03 18:58
Silloth, opp Solway Holiday Village 07:21 18:05 19:00
Skinburness, nr Ryehills Road 07:24 18:08 19:03
Skinburness, at Bus Shelter 07:26 18:10 19:05
Skinburness, nr Moricambe Park 07:26 18:10 19:05
Silloth, o/s Solway Holiday Village 07:28 18:12 19:07
Silloth, opp Fire Station 07:30 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:13 19:08
Silloth, o/s Industrial Estate 07:31 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:14 19:09
Causewayhead, nr Airfield 07:32 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:15 19:10
Calvo, o/s White Cottage 07:36 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:19 19:14
Kingside Hill Farm (o/s) 07:39 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:22 19:17
Abbeytown, at Oakville 07:41 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:23 19:18
Abbeytown, nr Village Centre 07:42 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:24 19:19
Swinsty Corner (nr) 07:42 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:24 19:19
Wheyrigg Farm (nr) 07:45 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:26 19:21
Waverbridge, nr Dundraw road end 07:48 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:29 19:24
Station Hill, at War Memorial 07:50 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:31 19:26
Station Hill, o/s The Chestnuts 07:51 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:32 19:27
Wigton, opp Brookfields 07:54 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:34 19:29
Wigton, at Greenacres 07:55 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:35 19:30
Wigton, o/s Park Road 07:55 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:35 19:30
Wigton, nr Throstles Nest 07:59 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:38 19:33
Wigton, at Burnfoot Bridge 07:59 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:38 19:33
Wigton, at Howrigg Bank 07:59 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:38 19:33
Micklethwaite, at Carlisle Bridge 08:02 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:41 19:36
Micklethwaite, at Thornby road end 08:03 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:42 19:37
Whinnow, at Knox Wood road end 08:04 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:43 19:38
Whinnow, opp Crofton 08:05 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:44 19:39
Low Whinnow (opp) 08:05 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:44 19:39
Whinnow, at Bankend 08:06 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:45 19:40
Thursby, at Thompsons Corner 08:07 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:46 19:41
Thursby, o/s Moorend 08:08 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:47 19:42
Thursby, opp Village Green 08:09 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:48 19:43
Thursby, nr By Pass 08:10 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:49 19:44
Nealhouse, at turn 08:11 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:50 19:45
Nealhouse, at John's Plaice 08:12 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:51 19:46
Nealhouse, at Dobies Garden Centre 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Nealhouse, o/s Cranstons 08:13 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:52 19:47
Nealhouse, o/s entrance 08:14 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:53 19:48
Newby West, nr Lingy Lane 08:14 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:53 19:48
Newby West, o/s Newby Cross 08:15 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:54 19:49
Wigton Road, nr Glaramara Drive 08:16 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:55 19:50
Wigton Road, nr Westrigg Road end 08:17 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:56 19:51
Wigton Road, at Richard Rose Academy 08:18 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:56 19:51
Wigton Road, o/s Morton Manor 08:20 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:57 19:52
Wigton Road, adj Balfour Road 08:21 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:58 19:53
Wigton Road, opp Fairfield Gardens 08:21 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:58 19:53
Wigton Road, opp Peel Street 08:22 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:59 19:54
Wigton Road, opp Silloth Street 08:23 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:59 19:54
Shaddongate, nr Sainsbury's 08:24 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 19:00 19:55
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand O) 08:27 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 19:02 19:57
07:15 09:00 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Carlisle Chapel Street (Stand Q) 07:16 08:30 09:01 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 19:03 19:58
Carlisle Broadacre House (Stop S) 07:17 09:03 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (bay 3) 08:36 19:05 20:00
Carlisle Irvings Travel Shop (Stand U) 07:18 09:05 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Carlisle, opp Vue Cinema 07:18 09:06 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
St Nicholas, o/s Oktays 07:20 09:08 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Currock, o/s Regent Street 07:22 09:11 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Currock, adj Boundary Road 07:23 09:12 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Currock, nr Boston Avenue 07:23
Currock, o/s Ridley Road 07:24
Currock, opp Thirlmere Street 09:12 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Currock, at Mount Pleasant Road 07:25
Currock Road (adj) 09:13 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Currock, o/s Community Centre 09:14 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Currock, nr Jubilee Road 09:15 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Currock, opp Marina Crescent 09:15 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Currock, adj Sewell Road 09:16 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Currock, at Henderson Gardens 09:18 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Currock, by Henderson Road near number 125 09:18 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Currock, adj Henderson Road 07:25 09:19 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Blackwell, opp Eden Valley Hospice 07:26 09:20 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Blackwell, opp White Ox 07:26 09:20 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Blackwell, o/s Low Moor Avenue 07:28 09:23 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Blackwell, o/s Racecourse 07:28 16:08
Durdar, o/s Woodhayes 07:30 16:10
Durdar, nr The Black Lion 07:31 16:11
Stone Raise, o/s School 07:34 16:14

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 16 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire