bustimes.org

402B - Sevenoaks - Bennett Memorial School

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Monday to Friday, school days (not bank holidays)

Sevenoaks to Bennett Memorial School

Riverhead, adj Tesco 06:51
Riverhead, opp Chesterfield Drive 06:52
Chipstead Witches Lane (S-bound) 06:54
Riverhead Worships Hill (NE-bound) 06:56
Riverhead, adj Village Hall 06:56
Sevenoaks, opp Braeside Avenue 06:58
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 07:00
Sevenoaks, opp Tubs Hill Shops 07:02
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops (E-bound) 07:03
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop A) 06:56 07:06
Sevenoaks, opp The Chequers 06:57 07:07
Sevenoaks School (adj) 06:59 07:07
Sevenoaks, opp Solefields Road 06:59 07:08
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (S-bound) 07:00 07:08
Sevenoaks, opp The White Hart 07:10
Sevenoaks, adj Julians Hill 07:11
Sevenoaks, opp Lea Road 07:00
Sevenoaks, adj Garth Road 07:01
Sevenoaks, opp Ashgrove Road 07:03
Sevenoaks, opp Windmill Road 07:03
Sevenoaks Weald, adj Hubbard's Hill 07:07
Sevenoaks Weald Weald Forge (E-bound) 07:09
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:12 07:14
Hildenborough, adj Bank Lane 07:13 07:15
Hildenborough, adj Oakridge Farm 07:14 07:16
Hildenborough, opp The Cock Horse 07:14 07:16
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (SE-bound) 07:16 07:18
Hildenborough, adj Church 07:18 07:20
Hildenborough, adj The Half Moon 07:18 07:20
Hildenborough, adj Coldharbour Lane 07:19 07:21
Hildenborough, adj The Flying Dutchman 07:20 07:22
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Avenue 07:23 07:25
Hilden Park, opp Hilden Manor 07:24 07:26
Hilden Park, adj High Hilden Close 07:25 07:27
Tonbridge, adj Dry Hill Park Road 07:27 07:29
Tonbridge School (opp) 07:29 07:31
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 07:31 07:33
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 07:34 07:36
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 07:40 07:42
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 07:41 07:43
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 07:42 07:44
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 07:43 07:45
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 07:45 07:47
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 07:47 07:49
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 07:48 07:50
Southborough, opp The Fountain 07:49 07:51
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 07:50 07:52
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 07:52 07:54
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School 08:18 08:20

Bennett Memorial School to Sevenoaks

Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School 15:50
Tunbridge Wells Culverden Park (SE-bound) 15:51
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 15:54
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 15:55
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 15:57
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 15:57
St John’s, adj TA Centre 15:59
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 16:00
Southborough, opp Library 16:02
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 16:02
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 16:05
Southborough, adj The Fountain 16:05
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 16:07
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 16:09
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 16:12
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 16:15
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 16:17
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 16:19
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 16:21
Tonbridge Castle (Stop B) 16:25
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Road 16:26
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Park Road 16:27
Hilden Park, opp High Hilden Close 16:28
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Manor 16:29
Hilden Park, adj BP Garage 16:30
Hildenborough, opp The Flying Dutchman 16:32
Hildenborough, opp Coldharbour Lane 16:32
Hildenborough, opp The Half Moon 16:32
Hildenborough, opp Church 16:33
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (NW-bound) 16:35
Hildenborough, adj The Cock Horse 16:36
Hildenborough, opp Oakridge Farm 16:37
Hildenborough, opp Bank Lane 16:37
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:39
Sevenoaks Weald Morley's Road (SW-bound) 16:40
Sevenoaks Weald Weald Forge (W-bound) 16:42
Sevenoaks Weald Hubbard's Hill (N-bound) 16:43
Sevenoaks, adj Windmill Road 16:46
Sevenoaks, adj Ashgrove Road 16:47
Sevenoaks, opp Garth Road 16:47
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (N-bound) 16:49
Sevenoaks, adj Solefields Road 16:49
Sevenoaks School (opp) 16:50
Sevenoaks, adj The Chequers 16:51
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop B) 16:52
Sevenoaks, adj Tubs Hill Shops 16:55
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 16:58
Sevenoaks, adj Braeside Avenue 16:59
Riverhead, opp Village Hall 17:01
Chipstead Lane (adj) 17:04
Riverhead, adj Chesterfield Drive 17:05
Riverhead, adj Tesco 17:07

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AKSS/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 5 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Kent and Surrey