bustimes.org

402B - Tesco - Bennett Memorial School

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Monday to Friday, school days

Tesco - Bennett Memorial School

Riverhead, adj Tesco 06:51
Riverhead, opp Chesterfield Drive 06:52
Chipstead Witches Lane (S-bound) 06:54
Riverhead Worships Hill (NE-bound) 06:56
Riverhead, adj Village Hall 06:56
Sevenoaks, opp Braeside Avenue 06:58
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 07:00
Sevenoaks, opp Tubs Hill Shops 07:02
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops (E-bound) 07:03
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop A) 06:56 07:06
Sevenoaks, opp The Chequers 06:57 07:07
Sevenoaks School (adj) 06:59 07:07
Sevenoaks, opp Solefields Road 06:59 07:08
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (S-bound) 07:00 07:08
Sevenoaks, opp The White Hart 07:10
Sevenoaks, adj Julians Hill 07:11
Sevenoaks, opp Lea Road 07:00
Sevenoaks, adj Garth Road 07:01
Sevenoaks, opp Ashgrove Road 07:03
Sevenoaks, opp Windmill Road 07:03
Sevenoaks Weald, adj Hubbard's Hill 07:07
Sevenoaks Weald Weald Forge (E-bound) 07:09
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:12 07:14
Hildenborough, adj Bank Lane 07:13 07:15
Hildenborough, adj Oakridge Farm 07:14 07:16
Hildenborough, opp The Cock Horse 07:14 07:16
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (SE-bound) 07:16 07:18
Hildenborough, adj Church 07:18 07:20
Hildenborough, adj The Half Moon 07:18 07:20
Hildenborough, adj Coldharbour Lane 07:19 07:21
Hildenborough, adj The Flying Dutchman 07:20 07:22
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Avenue 07:23 07:25
Hilden Park, opp Hilden Manor 07:24 07:26
Hilden Park, adj High Hilden Close 07:25 07:27
Tonbridge, adj Dry Hill Park Road 07:27 07:29
Tonbridge School (opp) 07:29 07:31
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 07:31 07:33
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 07:34 07:36
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 07:40 07:42
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 07:41 07:43
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 07:42 07:44
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 07:43 07:45
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 07:45 07:47
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 07:47 07:49
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 07:48 07:50
Southborough, opp The Fountain 07:50 07:52
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 07:50 07:52
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 07:52 07:54
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School 08:18 08:20

Bennett Memorial School - Tesco

Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School 15:50
Tunbridge Wells Culverden Park (SE-bound) 15:51
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 15:54
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 15:55
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 15:57
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 15:57
St John’s, adj TA Centre 15:59
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 16:00
Southborough, opp Library 16:02
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 16:02
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 16:05
Southborough, adj The Fountain 16:05
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 16:07
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 16:09
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 16:12
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 16:15
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 16:17
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 16:19
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 16:21
Tonbridge Castle (Stop B) 16:25
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Road 16:26
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Park Road 16:27
Hilden Park, opp High Hilden Close 16:28
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Manor 16:29
Hilden Park, adj BP Garage 16:30
Hildenborough, opp The Flying Dutchman 16:32
Hildenborough, opp Coldharbour Lane 16:33
Hildenborough, opp The Half Moon 16:33
Hildenborough, opp Church 16:35
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (NW-bound) 16:36
Hildenborough, adj The Cock Horse 16:37
Hildenborough, opp Oakridge Farm 16:38
Hildenborough, opp Bank Lane 16:38
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:39
Sevenoaks Weald Morley's Road (SW-bound) 16:40
Sevenoaks Weald Weald Forge (W-bound) 16:42
Sevenoaks Weald Hubbard's Hill (N-bound) 16:43
Sevenoaks, adj Windmill Road 16:46
Sevenoaks, adj Ashgrove Road 16:47
Sevenoaks, opp Garth Road 16:47
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (N-bound) 16:49
Sevenoaks, adj Solefields Road 16:49
Sevenoaks School (opp) 16:50
Sevenoaks, adj The Chequers 16:51
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop B) 16:52
Sevenoaks, adj Tubs Hill Shops 16:55
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 16:58
Sevenoaks, adj Braeside Avenue 16:59
Riverhead, opp Village Hall 17:01
Chipstead Lane (adj) 17:04
Riverhead, adj Chesterfield Drive 17:05
Riverhead, adj Tesco 17:07

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey