bustimes.org

405 - Pedna Carne - St Columb Major - Withiel - Nanstallon - Bodmin

A bus service operated by Travel Cornwall

Map

Monday to Friday

Pedna Carne - St Columb Major - Withiel - Nanstallon - Bodmin

Fraddon Pedna Carne (E-bound) 09:25
Fraddon Kingsley Village (W-bound) 09:30
Fraddon Westbourne Terrace (NE-bound) 09:33
Fraddon Blue Anchor (NE-bound) 09:33
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (N-bound) 09:34
Fraddon, opp Seaview 09:34
Indian Queens Top Fraddon Hill (NE-bound) 09:35
Indian Queens Tregawne (NE-bound) 09:36
Indian Queens Victory Hall (W-bound) 09:36
St Columb Road Carworgie Way (NW-bound) 09:37
St Columb Road Co Op (W-bound) 09:38
St Columb Road Queen and Railway Inn (N-bound) 09:38
Trekenning Roundabout (N-bound) 09:43
St Columb Major Industrial Estate (NE-bound) 09:45
St Columb Major Trelawney Parc (E-bound) 09:46
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (N-bound) 09:48
St Columb Major Bypass North (N-bound) 09:51
Gluvian Talskiddy Turn (N-bound) 09:52
Winnards Perch Birds of Prey (NE-bound) 09:54
Rosenannon, opp Phone Box 10:01
St Wenn Hag Gla Cottage Jctn (SE-bound) 10:06
St Wenn School (SW-bound) 10:08
St Wenn Turn (NE-bound) 10:08
Withiel St Clements Church (N-bound) 10:15
Withielgoose, opp Pleasant Valley 10:18
Ruthernbridge Penvercoe Farm (E-bound) 10:21
Nanstallon School (opp) 10:27
Treningle Tollgate House (NE-bound) 10:29
Bodmin Community Hospital (SE-bound) 10:32
Bodmin Hospital (SE-bound) 10:32
Bodmin Beech Drive (NE-bound) 10:33
Berryfields St Lawrences Church (NE-bound) 10:35
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (E-bound) 10:36
Bodmin Robartes Road (E-bound) 10:37
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (SE-bound) 10:38
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 10:39
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 10:40
Bodmin Morrisons (SW-bound) 10:43
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 10:44
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 10:44
Bodmin Asda Superstore (NW-bound) 10:45
Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 10:45
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 10:45
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 10:46
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 10:47
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 10:48
Bodmin Car Park (W-bound) 10:48
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (W-bound) 10:49
Bodmin Sainsburys (NE-bound) 10:50

Bodmin - Nanstallon - Withiel - St Columb Major - Pedna Carne

Bodmin, o/s Sainsburys 13:30
Bodmin, opp Car Park 13:31
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 13:32
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 13:33
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 13:34
Bodmin Asda Superstore (NW-bound) 13:35
Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 13:36
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 13:36
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 13:36
Bodmin Morrisons (SW-bound) 13:40
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 13:43
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 13:44
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 13:46
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (NW-bound) 13:46
Bodmin Robartes Road (W-bound) 13:47
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (W-bound) 13:48
Berryfields Roundabout (SW-bound) 13:49
Bodmin, opp Beech Drive 13:51
Bodmin, opp Hospital 13:52
Bodmin Community Hospital (SE-bound) 13:53
Nanstallon School (SW-bound) 13:58
Ruthernbridge Penvercoe Farm (W-bound) 14:04
Withielgoose Pleasant Valley (W-bound) 14:06
Withiel, opp St Clements Church 14:10
St Wenn Turn (NE-bound) 14:16
St Wenn School (NE-bound) 14:17
St Wenn Hag Gla Cottage Jctn (NW-bound) 14:19
Rosenannon, opp Phone Box 14:24
Winnards Perch, opp Birds of Prey 14:30
Gluvian Talskiddy Turn (S-bound) 14:31
St Columb Major Bypass South (S-bound) 14:32
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (S-bound) 14:37
St Columb Major, opp Trelawney Parc 14:39
St Columb Major, opp Industrial Estate 14:39
Trekenning A3059 (SE-bound) 14:39
Trekenning Roundabout (S-bound) 14:41
St Columb Road, opp Queen and Railway Inn 14:46
St Columb Road, opp Co Op 14:47
St Columb Road, opp Carworgie Way 14:47
Indian Queens, opp Victory Hall 14:47
Indian Queens, opp Tregawne 14:49
Indian Queens, opp Top of Fraddon Hill 14:49
Fraddon Seaview (SW-bound) 14:50
Fraddon Blue Anchor (SW-bound) 14:51
Fraddon St Margarets (S-bound) 14:51
Fraddon, opp Westbourne Terrace 14:52
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) 14:55
Fraddon Pedna Carne (E-bound) 15:00

Timetable data from Travel Cornwall/Bus Open Data Service, 18 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Travel Cornwall