bustimes.org

406 - London - Penzance

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

Belgravia - Penzance

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 23:00
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 23:35
23:40
Weston-super-Mare Locking Road Car Park (W-bound) 02:00s
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 02:2802:28s
North Petherton Verriers (SW-bound) 02:3502:35s
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 02:50
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 04:00s04:00
04:05s04:05
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 05:0505:05s
05:1505:15s
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 06:0506:05s
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:40s06:40s
06:45s06:4506:45s
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 07:20s07:20s
07:25s07:2507:25s
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 07:43s07:4307:43s07:43s
Falmouth Argos (NE-bound) 07:50s07:5007:50s07:50s
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 08:15s08:15s08:15s08:15s
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 08:4508:4508:4508:4508:45
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Penzance - Belgravia

Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 20:40
Helston, opp Seven Stars 21:10
Falmouth Argos (NE-bound) 21:35s21:35
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 21:40s21:40
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 22:00s22:00s
22:05s22:05s22:05
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 22:4022:40s22:40s
22:4522:45s22:45s
Bodmin, opp Car Park 23:15s23:1523:15s23:15s
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 00:10s00:10s00:10s00:10
00:25s00:25s00:25s00:25
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 01:55s01:5501:55s01:55s
02:00s02:0002:00s02:00s
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 02:4502:45s02:45s02:45s02:45s
North Petherton Verriers (NE-bound) 02:5502:55s02:55s02:55s02:55s
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 03:10s03:1003:10s03:10s
Weston-super-Mare Locking Road Car Park (W-bound) 03:40
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:00s06:00s06:00s06:00s06:00s
06:05s06:05s06:05s06:05s06:05s
Earls Court West Cromwell Road / Tesco (Stop D) 06:40s06:40s06:40s06:40s06:40s
London Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 06:5006:5006:5006:5006:50
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express