bustimes.org

408 - Doncaster - Pontefract

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Pontefract to Doncaster

Pontefract Bus Station stand B 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:48 16:48
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (N-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:50 16:50
Carleton Park Road Ackworth Rd (stop) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:51 16:51
Carleton Park Rd Pease Close (opp) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:52 16:52
Carleton Park Road Lyon Rd (stop) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:52 16:52
Carleton Crest Dr Churchbalk Drive 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:54 16:54
Carleton Crest Drive Woodland View (stop) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:55 16:55
Carleton Road Green Ln (opp) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:55 16:55
Carleton Road Fair View (opp) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:55 16:55
Carleton, opp St Michaels Church 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:56 16:56
Carleton Rd Moor Lane 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:57 16:57
Darrington, after West End Farm Escourt Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:59 16:59
Darrington, adj Estcourt Rd Sotheron Croft 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:59 16:59
Darrington Estcourt Rd Thorntree Close 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:00 17:00
Darrington Hotel Manor Park Rise (adj) 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:01 17:01
Wentbridge Went Edge Road Went Edge Bridge 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:06 17:06
Went Edge Rd Wentbridge Lane 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:08 17:08
Thorpe Audlin Doncaster Rd Wentbridge Lane 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:11 17:11
Thorpe Audlin, opp Doncaster Rd Causeway Garth Lane 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:11 17:11
Thorpe Audlin Doncaster Rd Coal Pit Lane 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:14 17:12
Barnsdale Bar, adj Woodfield Road/Warren House 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:18 17:15
Barnsdale Bar, adj Woodfield Road/Barnsdale Cottages 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:19 17:15
Campsall, at Bone Lane/Sutton Road 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:23 17:18
Campsall, opp Sutton Road/Back Lane 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:23 17:18
Campsall, opp High Street/Church View 06:36 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:23 17:18
Campsall, adj The Avenue/Byron Avenue 06:36 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:24 17:18
Campsall, at Ryecroft Road/The Avenue 06:37 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:24 17:18
Campsall, at Ryecroft Road/None 15:25
Campsall, nr Ryecroft Road/Windmill Lane 06:37 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:26 17:19
Norton, adj Ryecroft Road/Cliff Hill Road 06:39 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:29 17:19
Norton, adj West End Road/Broc-O-Bank 06:40 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:30 17:20
Norton, opp West End Road/Fir Tree Drive 06:40 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:31 17:21
Norton, opp Campsall Balk/Stygate Lane 06:41 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:32 17:22
Church Field Road/Campsall Balk (adj) 06:42 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:34 17:24
Campsall, opp Church Field Road/Park Drive 06:43 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:35 17:25
Campsall, opp Church Field Road/Beech Road 06:44 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:35 17:25
Askern, o/s Church Field Road/Beeston Lane 06:45 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:37 17:27
Askern, nr Campsall Road/Hilton Street 06:45 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:38 17:28
Askern, nr Selby Road/Station Road 06:47 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:40 17:30
Askern, adj Station Road/Spa Terrace 06:47 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:40 17:30
Askern, adj Moss Road/Station Road 06:47 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:41 17:31
Askern, adj Moss Road/Kings Road 06:48 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:41 17:31
Askern, adj Moss Road/Sunnymeade Terrace 06:48 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:42 17:32
Askern, nr Rushy Moor Lane/Rushy Moor Avenue 06:48 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:42 17:32
Askern, opp Norbreck Road/Plantation Close 06:49 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:42 17:32
Askern, at Norbreck Road/Newmarche Drive 06:49 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:43 17:33
Askern, nr Eden Drive/Coniston Road 06:51 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:45 17:35
Askern, adj Moss Road/Newmarche Drive 06:52 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:47 17:37
Askern, adj Moss Road/Highfield Road 06:53 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:47 17:37
Askern, opp Moss Road/Thompson Terrace 06:53 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:48 17:38
Askern, nr Station Road/High Street 06:54 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:48 17:38
Askern, o/s High Street/Doncaster Road 06:55 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:49 17:39
Instoneville, opp Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 06:56 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:51 17:41
Instoneville, adj Sutton Road/Manor Way 06:57 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:52 17:42
Sutton Road/Manor Farm Close (opp) 06:57 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:53 17:43
Sutton Road/Main Street (adj) 06:58 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:53 17:43
Owston, adj Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 07:00 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:55 17:45
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Askern Road 07:01 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:57 17:47
Toll Bar, adj Doncaster Road/Holme Lane 07:02 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:58 17:48
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Bentley Moor Lane 07:04 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:00 17:50
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Adwick Lane 07:05 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:02 17:52
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Hall Villa Lane 07:06 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:02 17:52
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Grange Road 07:06 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:02 17:52
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Coney Road 07:06 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:03 17:53
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Victoria Road 07:07 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:04 17:54
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Fisher Street 07:08 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:05 17:55
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Alexandra Road 07:08 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:05 17:55
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Shakespeare Road 07:09 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:06 17:56
Bentley, adj High Street/Central Avenue 07:10 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:07 17:57
Bentley, nr High Street/Old Hall Road 07:10 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:08 17:58
Bentley Road/Broughton Avenue (opp) 07:12 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:09 17:59
Bentley Road/Haslemere Grove (adj) 07:13 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:10 18:00
Bentley Road/Earlston Drive (opp) 07:13 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:11 18:01
Bentley Road/Yarborough Terrace (adj) 07:14 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:12 18:02
Bentley Road/Hunt Lane (adj) 07:15 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:13 18:03
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 07:16 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:14 18:04
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 07:18 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:16 18:06
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 07:18 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:17 18:07
Doncaster Interchange (at) 07:20 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:19 18:09

Doncaster to Pontefract

Doncaster Interchange (at) 07:25 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:55 18:15
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 07:27 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:58 18:17
Bentley Road/Hunt Lane (opp) 07:28 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:00 18:19
Bentley Road/Yarborough Terrace (opp) 07:29 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:01 18:20
Bentley Road/Kirkby Avenue (adj) 07:30 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:02 18:21
Bentley Road/Bentley Road Garage (opp) 07:31 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:03 18:21
Bentley Road/Royston Avenue (adj) 07:31 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:04 18:22
Bentley Road/Broughton Avenue (adj) 07:32 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:05 18:22
Bentley, adj High Street/Church Street 07:33 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:07 18:24
Bentley, opp High Street/Central Avenue 07:34 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:08 18:25
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Cooke Street 07:34 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:08 18:25
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Denby Street 07:34 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:08 18:25
Bentley, opp Askern Road/Fisher Street 07:35 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:09 18:26
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Rosedale Road 07:35 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:09 18:26
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Braithwell Road 07:35 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:10 18:26
Toll Bar, opp Askern Road/Coney Road 07:36 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:11 18:27
Toll Bar, opp Askern Road/Prospect Road 07:37 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:12 18:28
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Adwick Lane 07:37 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:12 18:28
Toll Bar, adj Doncaster Road/Bentley Moor Lane 07:38 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:14 18:29
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Holme Lane 07:40 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:16 18:31
Toll Bar, at Doncaster Road/Askern Road 07:41 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:17 18:32
Owston, at Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 07:42 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:19 18:33
Sutton Road/Main Street (opp) 07:44 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:21 18:35
Sutton Road/Manor Farm Close (adj) 07:45 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:21 18:36
Instoneville, adj Sutton Road/Alfred Road 07:45 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:22 18:36
Instoneville, nr Sutton Road/Alfred Road 07:46 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:23 18:37
Instoneville, at Sutton Road/Avenue Road 07:46 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:23 18:37
Instoneville, opp Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 07:46 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:23 18:37
Askern, nr High Street/Doncaster Road 07:47 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:24 18:38
Askern, adj Station Road/Spa Terrace 07:48 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:25 18:39
Askern, adj Moss Road/Station Road 07:49 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:26 18:40
Askern, adj Moss Road/Kings Road 07:49 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:26 18:40
Askern, adj Moss Road/Sunnymeade Terrace 07:50 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:27 18:41
Askern, nr Rushy Moor Lane/Rushy Moor Avenue 07:50 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:27 18:41
Askern, opp Norbreck Road/Plantation Close 07:51 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28 18:42
Askern, at Norbreck Road/Newmarche Drive 07:51 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28 18:42
Askern, nr Eden Drive/Coniston Road 07:53 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:30 18:44
Askern, adj Moss Road/Newmarche Drive 07:55 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:32 18:45
Askern, adj Moss Road/Highfield Road 07:56 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:33 18:46
Askern, opp Moss Road/Thompson Terrace 07:56 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:33 18:46
Askern, nr Station Road/High Street 07:57 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:34 18:47
Askern, nr Selby Road/Campsall Road 07:58 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:35 18:48
Askern, adj Campsall Road/Hilton Street 07:59 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:36 18:49
Askern, opp Church Field Road/Beech Road 07:59 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:37 18:49
Campsall, adj Church Field Road/Beech Road 08:00 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:38 18:50
Campsall, adj Church Field Road/Park Drive 08:01 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:39 18:51
Church Field Road/Campsall Balk (opp) 08:02 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:39 18:52
Campsall, at Ryecroft Road/None 08:03
Norton, nr Campsall Balk/West End Road 08:06 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:41 18:53
Norton, adj Campsall Balk/West End Road 08:06 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:41 18:53
Norton, adj West End Road/Manor Close 08:07 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:42 18:54
Norton, opp West End Road/Broc-O-Bank 08:08 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:43 18:55
Norton, opp Ryecroft Road/Cliff Hill Road 08:08 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:43 18:55
Campsall, on Ryecroft Road/Stygate Lane 08:09 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:44 18:56
Campsall, adj Ryecroft Road/Church Field Road 08:09 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:44 18:56
Campsall, opp The Avenue/Byron Avenue 08:09 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:44 18:56
Campsall, adj High Street/Church View 08:10 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:45 18:56
Campsall, adj Sutton Road/Back Lane 08:10 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:45 18:57
Campsall, adj Bone Lane/Sutton Road 08:10 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:45 18:57
Barnsdale Bar, opp Woodfield Road/Barnsdale Cottages 08:13 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:49 19:00
Barnsdale Bar, opp Woodfield Road/Warren House 08:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:49 19:00
Thorpe Audlin Doncaster Rd Coal Pit Lane (stop) 08:17 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:53 19:04
Thorpe Audlin Mourning Field Lane 08:19 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:55 19:05
Thorpe Audlin Wentbridge Ln Doncaster Road 08:21 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:57 19:07
Great North Rd Wentbridge Lane 08:23 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:00 19:09
Wentbridge Old Great North Rd Moor Lane 08:23 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:00 19:09
Darrington Hotel Manor Park Rise 08:27 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:04 19:13
Darrington, adj Estcourt Rd Thorntree Close 08:27 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:04 19:13
Darrington, opp Estcourt Rd Sotheron Croft 08:28 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:05 19:14
Darrington, before West End Farm Escourt Road 08:28 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:05 19:14
Carleton Rd Moor Lane (NW-bound) 08:30 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:08 19:16
Carleton, at St Michaels Church 08:31 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:08 19:17
Carleton Road Fair View (at) 08:31 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:09 19:17
Carleton Road Green Ln (at) 08:32 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:10 19:18
Carleton Rd Chestnut Grove (at) 08:33 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:11 19:18
Carleton Crest Dr Churchbalk Drive 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:12
Carleton Crest Drive Woodland View (stop) 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:13
Carleton Rd Chestnut Grove (at) 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:15
Carleton Park Road Lyon Rd 08:34 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:15 19:19
Carleton Park Rd Pease Close (after) 08:34 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:16 19:19
Carleton Park Road Ackworth Rd 08:35 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:17 19:19
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (S-bound) 08:35 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:17 19:20
Pontefract Mill Hill Road Mayors Walk 08:36 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:18 19:20
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 08:37 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:19 19:21
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 08:38 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:20 19:21
Pontefract Bus Station stand B 08:40 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:23 19:23

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire