bustimes.org

409 - London - Aberystwyth University

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

Aberystwyth University - London

University Campus Penglais (Grounds) 09:25
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 2 09:30
Llanidloes, in The Groe 10:20s 10:20
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand B 10:50s 10:50
Welshpool, o/s Smithfield Car Park 11:15s 11:15
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand S) 11:50s 11:50s 11:50s
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand S) 11:55s 11:55s 11:55s 11:55
Telford Bus Station (Stand A) 12:25s 12:25s 12:25
Digbeth Birmingham Coach Station (Stand 8) 13:20s 13:20s 13:20s 13:20
Digbeth Birmingham Coach Station (Stand 8) 13:45s 13:45s 13:45s 13:45
Marble Arch (Stop S) 16:25s 16:25s 16:25s 16:25s
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 16:40 16:40 16:40 16:40
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

London - Aberystwyth University

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

National Express