41 - Kington - Newtown
A bus service operated by Sargeants Brothers
- Timetable
- Map
Kington - Newtown
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park | 08:20 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 15:20 | 17:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kington High Street (E-bound) | 08:20 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 15:20 | 17:30 |
Kington, adj The Beeches | 08:20 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 15:20 | 17:30 |
Kington, adj Ye Olde Tavern | 08:21 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 15:21 | 17:31 |
Rushock Turn (adj) | 08:23 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 15:23 | 17:33 |
Titley, adj Monument | 08:28 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 15:29 | 17:39 |
Presteigne, before Townend | 15:34 | ||||
Presteigne Police Station (opp) | 15:34 | ||||
Presteigne, before Bank | 08:33 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 15:36 | 17:44 |
Car Park & Presteigne Recycling Centre (in) | 08:35 | 10:26 | 12:28 | 15:38 | 17:48 |
Norton, before Millbank Estate | 08:40 | 10:31 | 12:33 | 15:43 | 17:53 |
Knighton, after The Dingle | 10:41 | ||||
Knighton, before Radnor Drive | 08:51 | 15:51 | 18:02 | ||
Knighton, before Offa`s Dyke Centre | 18:03 | ||||
Knighton Bus Station (in) | 10:48 | 12:45 | 15:55 | 18:05 | |
Knighton Station (after) | 10:50 | ||||
Knighton Brookside Square (o/s Knighton Hotel) | 12:46 | 15:56 | |||
Knighton, before Library | 08:53 | 10:54 | 12:47 | 15:57 | |
Knighton, after Offa`s Dyke Centre | 10:54 | 12:47 | 15:57 | ||
Knucklas, after Corner View | 10:57 | 12:50 | 16:00 | ||
Lloyney Inn (o/s) | 08:59 | 11:00 | 12:53 | 16:03 |
Newtown - Kington
Lloyney Inn (nr) | 08:59 | 11:00 | 12:53 | 16:03 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Knucklas, before Corner View | 11:04 | 12:57 | 16:07 | ||
Knucklas, before Castle Inn | 09:04 | 11:05 | 12:58 | 16:08 | |
Knighton, before Offa`s Dyke Centre | 09:07 | 11:09 | 13:03 | 16:13 | 18:03 |
Knighton Bus Station (in) | 09:11 | 11:13 | 13:07 | 16:17 | 18:07 |
Knighton Station (after) | 09:13 | ||||
Knighton, after The Dingle | 13:11 | ||||
Norton, after School Lane | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:22 | 16:27 | 18:17 |
Car Park & Presteigne Recycling Centre (in) | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:27 | 16:32 | 18:22 |
Presteigne, before Bank | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:27 | 16:32 | 18:22 |
Presteigne Police Station (o/s) | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:29 | 16:34 | |
Presteigne, after Townend | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:29 | 16:34 | 18:22 |
Titley, opp Monument | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:34 | 16:39 | 18:27 |
Rushock Turn (opp) | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:39 | 16:44 | 18:32 |
Kington, adj Library | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:43 | 16:48 | 18:36 |
Kington High Street (W-bound) | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:43 | 16:48 | 18:36 |
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:44 | 16:49 | 18:37 |
Timetable data from Sargeants Bros. Coaches Ltd/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 31 October 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Sargeants Brothers
- Website
- www.sargeantsbros.com