🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

41 - Lanark - Hamilton

A bus service operated by JMB Travel

Map

Inbound

Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 06:54 then every 15 minutes until 07:39 07:51 08:07 08:23 then every 15 minutes until 14:23 14:41 then every 15 minutes until 18:26 18:46
Hamilton, before Leechlee Road 06:54 07:39 07:51 08:07 08:23 14:23 14:41 18:26 18:46
Hamilton, before Palace Grounds Road 06:57 07:42 07:54 08:10 08:26 14:26 14:44 18:29 18:49
Motherwell, at Strathclyde Road 07:02 07:47 07:59 08:15 08:31 14:31 14:49 18:34 18:54
Motherwell, opp Traction House 07:03 07:48 08:00 08:16 08:32 14:32 14:50 18:35 18:55
Motherwell, opp Nigel Street 07:04 07:49 08:01 08:17 08:33 14:33 14:51 18:36 18:56
Motherwell, before High Road 07:06 07:51 08:03 08:19 08:35 14:35 14:53 18:38 18:58
Motherwell, opp Pollock Street 07:07 07:52 08:04 08:20 08:36 14:36 14:54 18:39 18:59
Motherwell, opp Watson Street 07:07 07:52 08:04 08:20 08:36 14:36 14:54 18:39 18:59
Motherwell, opp Oakfield Drive 07:08 07:53 08:05 08:21 08:37 14:37 14:55 18:40 19:00
Motherwell Baptist Church (at) 07:09 07:54 08:06 08:22 08:38 14:38 14:56 18:41 19:01
Motherwell Police Station (opp) 07:10 07:55 08:07 08:23 08:39 14:39 14:57 18:42 19:02
Flemington, opp Fern Street 07:11 07:56 08:08 08:24 08:40 14:40 14:58 18:43 19:03
Flemington, opp Jack Street 07:13 07:58 08:10 08:26 08:42 14:42 15:00 18:45 19:05
Craigneuk, before Wellington Street 07:14 07:59 08:11 08:27 08:43 14:43 15:01 18:46 19:06
Craigneuk, opp Ladysmith Street 07:16 08:01 08:13 08:29 08:45 14:45 15:03 18:48 19:08
Craigneuk Glasgow Road (opp 457) 07:17 08:02 08:14 08:30 08:46 14:46 15:04 18:49 19:09
Craigneuk, after Hillcrest Avenue 07:18 08:03 08:15 08:31 08:47 14:47 15:05 18:50 19:10
Netherton Wishaw General Hospital (in grounds) 06:27 06:58
Wishaw General Hospital (opp) 07:19 08:04 08:16 08:32 08:48 14:48 15:06 18:51 19:11
Craigneuk, before Heathery Road 07:20 08:05 08:17 08:33 08:49 14:49 15:07 18:52 19:12
Wishaw, after Heathery Road 06:29 07:00 07:21 08:06 08:18 08:34 08:50 14:50 15:08 18:53 19:13
Wishaw, at Cleland Road 06:30 07:01 07:22 08:07 08:19 08:35 08:51 14:51 15:09 18:54 19:14
Wishaw, before Dryburgh Road 06:32 07:03 07:24 08:09 08:21 08:37 08:53 14:53 15:11 18:56 19:16
Wishaw Old Parish Church (at) 06:34 07:05 07:26 08:11 08:23 08:39 08:55 14:55 15:13 18:58 19:18
Wishaw, after Young Street 06:34 07:05 07:26 08:11 08:23 08:39 08:55 14:55 15:13 18:58 19:18
Wishaw, opp Pather Street 06:35 07:06 07:27 08:12 08:24 08:40 08:56 14:56 15:14 18:59 19:19
Wishaw, at Greenhead Road 06:35 07:06 07:27 08:12 08:24 08:40 08:56 14:56 15:14 18:59 19:19
Waterloo, before Creamery Road 06:36 07:07 07:27 08:12 08:24 08:40 08:56 14:56 15:14 18:59 19:19
Waterloo, at Burnhall Street 06:36 07:07 07:28 08:13 08:25 08:41 08:57 14:57 15:15 19:00 19:20
Waterloo, before Overtown Road 06:37 07:08 07:28 08:13 08:25 08:41 08:57 14:57 15:15 19:00 19:20
Waterloo Wishaw Road (at 223) 06:37 07:08 07:29 08:14 08:26 08:42 08:58 14:58 15:16 19:01 19:21
Bogside, at Gillhead 06:38 07:09 07:29 08:14 08:26 08:42 08:58 14:58 15:16 19:01 19:21
Bogside Wishaw Road (at 513) 06:40 07:11 07:31 08:16 08:28 08:44 09:00 15:00 15:18 19:03 19:23
Bogside, after Hyndshaw Road 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:25 06:41 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:32 08:17 08:29 08:45 09:01 15:01 15:19 19:04 19:24
Bogside, at Law Hospital 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:26 06:42 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:33 08:18 08:30 08:46 09:02 15:02 15:20 19:05 19:25
Carluke, at Castlehill Road 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:29 06:45 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:36 08:21 08:33 08:49 09:05 15:05 15:23 19:08 19:28
Carluke, opp Threave Court 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:29 06:45 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:36 08:21 08:33 08:49 09:05 15:05 15:23 19:08 19:28
Carluke, opp Castleknowe Gardens 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:29 06:45 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:36 08:21 08:33 08:49 09:05 15:05 15:23 19:08 19:28
Carluke, at Sandy Road 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:30 06:46 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:37 08:22 08:34 08:50 09:06 15:06 15:24 19:09 19:29
Carluke, opp Station Road 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:31 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:38 08:23 08:35 08:51 09:07 15:07 15:25 19:10 19:30
Carluke, nr Hamilton Street 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:31 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:38 08:23 08:35 08:51 09:07 15:07 15:25 19:10 19:30
Carluke, opp Shieldhill Road 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:31 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:38 08:23 08:35 08:51 09:07 15:07 15:25 19:10 19:30
Carluke, nr Goremire Road 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:33 06:49 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:40 08:25 08:37 08:53 09:09 15:09 15:27 19:12 19:32
Carluke, at Goremire Road 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:33 06:49 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:40 08:25 08:37 08:53 09:09 15:09 15:27 19:12 19:32
Carluke, at Scotts Country Style 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:34 06:50 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:41 08:26 08:38 08:54 09:10 15:10 15:28 19:13 19:33
Braidwood Road (opp) 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:35 06:51 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:42 08:27 08:39 08:55 09:11 15:11 15:29 19:14 19:34
Braidwood, opp Beanshields Road 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:36 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:43 08:28 08:40 08:56 09:12 15:12 15:30 19:15 19:35
Braidwood, nr Meadow Road 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:36 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:43 08:28 08:40 08:56 09:12 15:12 15:30 19:15 19:35
Cartland Road (at) 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:40 06:56 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:47 08:32 08:44 09:00 09:16 15:16 15:34 19:19 19:39
Nemphlar, opp Craig Cottage 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:42 06:58 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:50 08:35 08:47 09:03 09:19 15:19 15:37 19:22 19:42
Lanark, before Lockhart Drive 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:43 06:59 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:51 08:36 08:48 09:04 09:20 15:20 15:38 19:23 19:43
Lanark, at Mousebank Road 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:44 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:52 08:37 08:49 09:05 09:21 15:21 15:39 19:24 19:44
Lanark, opp St Patricks Lane 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:44 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:52 08:37 08:49 09:05 09:21 15:21 15:39 19:24 19:44
Lanark, at Hunters Close 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:45 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:47 07:53 08:38 08:50 09:06 09:22 15:22 15:40 19:25 19:45
Lanark, before Woodstock Street 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:45 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:47 07:53 08:38 08:50 09:06 09:22 15:22 15:40 19:25 19:45
Lanark Bus Station (Stance E) 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:46 07:02 07:18 07:33 07:48 07:54 08:39 08:51 09:07 09:23 15:23 15:41 19:26 19:46

Outbound

Lanark Bus Station (Stance E) 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:07 07:23 then every 15 minutes until 13:38 13:56 then every 15 minutes until 17:26 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:48
Lanark, nr High Street 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:07 07:23 13:38 13:56 17:26 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:48
Lanark, before Wellgate 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:07 07:23 13:38 13:56 17:26 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:48
Lanark, at St Patricks Lane 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:52 07:08 07:24 13:39 13:57 17:27 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:49
Lanark, at Whitehill Crescent 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:52 07:08 07:24 13:39 13:57 17:27 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:49
Lanark, after Kirkfieldbank Brae 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:53 07:09 07:25 13:40 13:58 17:28 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:50
Nemphlar, at Craig Cottage 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:54 07:10 07:26 13:41 13:59 17:29 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:51
Cartland Road (opp) 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:56 07:12 07:28 13:43 14:01 17:31 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:53
Braidwood, after Auchenglen Road 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:16 07:32 13:47 14:05 17:35 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:57
Braidwood, before Loanfoot Gardens 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:17 07:33 13:48 14:06 17:36 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:58
Carluke, at Wilton Road 06:03
Braidwood, opp Boghall Road 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:17 07:33 13:48 14:06 17:36 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:58
Carluke, before Kilmory Road 06:04
Carluke, after Barmore Avenue 06:04
Carluke, opp Gigha Gardens 06:06
Carluke, opp Scotts Country Style 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:18 07:34 13:49 14:07 17:37 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:10 19:24 19:39 19:59
Carluke, opp Goremire Road 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:20 07:36 13:51 14:09 17:39 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:26 19:41 20:01
Carluke, nr Milton Road 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:20 07:36 13:51 14:09 17:39 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:26 19:41 20:01
Carluke, before Shieldhill Road 06:07 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:21 07:37 13:52 14:10 17:40 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:27 19:42 20:02
Carluke, after Orchard Street 06:08 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:22 07:38 13:53 14:11 17:41 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:28 19:43 20:03
Carluke, at Burton Lane 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:07 07:23 07:39 13:54 14:12 17:42 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:29 19:44 20:04
Carluke, at Kirk Road 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:07 07:23 07:39 13:54 14:12 17:42 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:29 19:44 20:04
Carluke, at Castleknowe Gardens 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:08 07:24 07:40 13:55 14:13 17:43 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:16 19:30 19:45 20:05
Bogside, before Wildman Road 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:12 07:28 07:44 13:59 14:17 17:47 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:20 19:34 19:49 20:09
Bogside, before Wishaw Road 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:13 07:29 07:45 14:00 14:18 17:48 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:21 19:35 19:50 20:10
Bogside Wishaw Road (Opp 505) 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:13 07:29 07:45 14:00 14:18 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:35
Waterloo, at Gillhead 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:16 07:32 07:48 14:03 14:21 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:38
Waterloo Wishaw Road (before 190) 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:16 07:32 07:48 14:03 14:21 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:38
Waterloo, after Overtown Road 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:17 07:33 07:49 14:04 14:22 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:39
Waterloo, opp Burnhall Street 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:17 07:33 07:49 14:04 14:22 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:39
Waterloo, after Sneddon Avenue 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:18 07:34 07:50 14:05 14:23 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:40
Wishaw, opp Greenhead Road 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:19 07:35 07:51 14:06 14:24 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:41
Wishaw, before Pather Street 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:19 07:35 07:51 14:06 14:24 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:41
Wishaw, before Caedonian Road 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:20 07:36 07:52 14:07 14:25 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:42
Wishaw, at Russell Street 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:20 07:36 07:52 14:07 14:25 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:42
Wishaw Old Parish Church (at) 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:21 07:37 07:53 14:08 14:26 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:43
Wishaw, opp Dryburgh Road 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:22 07:38 07:54 14:09 14:27 17:57 18:17 18:47
Wishaw, opp Cleland Road 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:23 07:39 07:55 14:10 14:28 17:58 18:18 18:48
Wishaw, at Alexander Street 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:25 07:41 07:57 14:12 14:30 18:00 18:20 18:50
Craigneuk, at Wishaw General Hospital 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:28 07:44 08:00 14:15 14:33 18:03 18:23 18:53
Craigneuk, at Ashtree Park 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:29 07:45 08:01 14:16 14:34 18:04 18:24
Craigneuk, opp Victoria Crescent 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:30 07:46 08:02 14:17 14:35 18:05 18:25
Craigneuk, before John Street 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:30 07:46 08:02 14:17 14:35 18:05 18:25
Craigneuk, opp Wellington Street 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:31 07:47 08:03 14:18 14:36 18:06 18:26
Flemington, before Vesuvius Drive 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:32 07:48 08:04 14:19 14:37 18:07 18:27
Flemington, at Fern Street 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:34 07:50 08:06 14:21 14:39 18:09 18:29
Flemington, at Toll Street 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:35 07:51 08:07 14:22 14:40 18:10 18:30
Motherwell Police Station (opp) 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:36 07:52 08:08 14:23 14:41 18:11 18:31
Motherwell, before Airbles Street 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:36 07:52 08:08 14:23 14:41 18:11 18:31
Motherwell, at Oakfield Drive 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:37 07:53 08:09 14:24 14:42 18:12 18:32
Motherwell, before Watson Street 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:37 07:53 08:09 14:24 14:42 18:12 18:32
Motherwell, before Hamilton Road 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:38 07:54 08:10 14:25 14:43 18:13 18:33
Motherwell Library (at) 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:39 07:55 08:11 14:26 14:44 18:14 18:34
Motherwell, at Dalziel High School 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:40 07:56 08:12 14:27 14:45 18:15 18:35
Motherwell, at Malcolm Street 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:40 07:56 08:12 14:27 14:45 18:15 18:35
Motherwell, at Traction House 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:41 07:57 08:13 14:28 14:46 18:16 18:36
Hamilton, at Miller Street 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:46 08:02 08:18 14:33 14:51 18:21 18:41
Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:48 08:04 08:20 14:35 14:53 18:23 18:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

JMB Travel