bustimes.org

410 - New Brighton/Mersyd - Woodside (Mersyd)

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

New Brighton/Mersyd - Woodside (Mersyd)

New Brighton Morrisons (Stop B) 06:40 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 10:40 11:10 then every 30 minutes until 18:10 18:40 then every 30 minutes until 22:10 22:40 23:10
New Brighton, opp Cressingham Road 06:41 07:41 10:41 11:11 18:11 18:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
New Brighton, adj Seabank Road 06:42 07:42 10:42 11:12 18:12 18:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
New Brighton, adj Fern Hill 06:43 07:43 10:43 11:13 18:13 18:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
New Brighton, opp Princess Road 06:44 07:44 10:44 11:14 18:14 18:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Liscard, adj Penkett Road 06:45 07:45 10:45 11:15 18:15 18:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Liscard, adj Zig Zag Road 06:45 07:45 10:45 11:15 18:15 18:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Liscard, opp Mortuary Road 06:46 07:46 10:46 11:16 18:16 18:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Liscard, opp Egerton Grove 06:47 07:47 10:47 11:17 18:17 18:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Liscard Monk Road (Stop D) 06:49 07:49 10:49 11:19 18:19 18:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Liscard Dominick House (Stop G) 06:50 07:50 10:50 11:20 18:20 18:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Liscard, adj Rullerton Road 06:50 07:50 10:50 11:21 18:21 18:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Liscard, adj Eric Road 06:51 07:51 10:51 11:22 18:22 18:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Liscard, opp Thorncliffe Road 06:51 07:51 10:51 11:22 18:22 18:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Liscard, opp Love Lane 06:52 07:52 10:52 11:23 18:23 18:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Poulton Road (adj) 06:53 07:53 10:53 11:24 18:24 18:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Poulton, adj Gorsedale Road 06:54 07:54 10:54 11:25 18:25 18:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Poulton, nr Dock Road 06:55 07:55 10:55 11:27 18:27 18:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Birkenhead, nr Corporation Road 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 10:57 11:29 18:29 18:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
St Anne Birkenhead Park Station (Stop B) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 10:58 11:30 18:30 18:58 22:28 22:57 23:27
Birkenhead Park, adj Livingtone Street 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 10:59 11:31 18:31 18:59 22:29 22:58 23:28
Birkenhead Park, adj Trinity Street 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 10:59 11:31 18:31 18:59 22:29 22:58 23:28
Birkenhead Park, adj Paterson Street 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 11:01 11:33 18:33 19:01 22:31 22:59 23:29
Birkenhead Park, adj Bentinck Street 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 11:02 11:34 18:34 19:02 22:32 22:59 23:29
Birkenhead, adj Cardigan Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 11:03 11:35 18:35 19:03 22:33 23:00 23:30
Birkenhead, adj Elm Street 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 11:03 11:35 18:35 19:03 22:33 23:00 23:30
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 11:05 11:37 18:37 19:05 22:35 23:01 23:31
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road East 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 11:05 11:38 18:38 19:05 22:35
Tranmere Birkenhead Central Station (Stop A) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 11:06 11:38 18:38 19:06 22:36
Tranmere, nr Argyle Street South 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 11:07 11:40 18:40 19:07 22:37
Tranmere Green Lane Station (Stop A) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 11:08 11:41 18:41 19:08 22:38
Mersey Park, opp Sidney Road 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 11:08 11:42 18:42 19:08 22:38
Mersey Park, opp Southwick Road 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 11:09 11:43 18:43 19:09 22:39
Mersey Park, adj St Pauls Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 11:10 11:44 18:44 19:10 22:40
Rock Ferry, opp Grove Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 11:11 11:45 18:45 19:11 22:41
Rock Ferry, adj Byrne Avenue 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 11:11 11:46 18:46 19:11 22:41
Rock Ferry, opp Birkett Road 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 11:12 11:46 18:46 19:12 22:42
Rock Ferry, adj Rock Lane West 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 11:12 11:47 18:47 19:12 22:42
Rock Ferry, adj Woodland Road 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 11:13 11:47 18:47 19:13 22:43
Higher Bebington, opp Town Lane 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 11:14 11:49 18:49 19:14 22:44
Higher Bebington, adj College Drive 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 11:15 11:49 18:49 19:15 22:45
Bebington Station (Stop B) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 11:16 11:50 18:50 19:16 22:46
Bebington, adj Parkside Road 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 11:17 11:52 18:52 19:17 22:47
Lower Bebington, adj The Grove 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 11:17 11:52 18:52 19:17 22:47
Lower Bebington, opp Civic Way 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 11:18 11:53 18:53 19:18 22:48
Lower Bebington, adj The Wiend 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 11:18 11:53 18:53 19:18 22:48
Stanton, adj Quarry Road East 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 11:19 11:54 18:54 19:19 22:49
Bebington, adj Parkfield Road 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 11:20 11:55 18:55 19:20 22:50
Bebington, opp Beechway 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 11:21 11:56 18:56 19:21 22:51
Old Clatterbridge Road (adj) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 11:22 11:57 18:57 19:22 22:52
Clatterbridge, adj M53 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 11:22 11:57 18:57 19:22 22:52
Clatterbridge Hospital (Stop A) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 11:25 12:00 19:00 19:25 22:55
Clatterbridge Hosp Outpatients (Stop B) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 11:27 12:02 19:02 19:27 22:57

Woodside (Mersyd) - New Brighton/Mersyd

Clatterbridge Hosp Outpatients (Stop B) 07:08 then every 30 minutes until 10:38 11:08 then every 30 minutes until 15:38 16:08 then every 30 minutes until 17:38 18:10 then every 30 minutes until 22:40 23:10
Clatterbridge Cancer Centre (Stop C) 07:08 10:38 11:08 15:38 16:08 17:38 18:10 22:40 23:10
Clatterbridge Springview (Stop D) 07:09 10:39 11:09 15:39 16:09 17:39 18:11 22:41 23:11
Clatterbridge Hospital (Stop A) 07:11 10:41 11:11 15:41 16:11 17:41 18:13 22:43 23:13
Bebington, adj Needwood Drive 07:14 10:44 11:14 15:44 16:14 17:44 18:16 22:46 23:16
Bebington, adj Beechway 07:14 10:44 11:14 15:44 16:14 17:44 18:16 22:46 23:16
Bebington, adj Tudor Avenue 07:15 10:45 11:15 15:45 16:15 17:45 18:17 22:47 23:17
Stanton Road (adj) 07:16 10:46 11:16 15:46 16:16 17:46 18:18 22:48 23:18
Lower Bebington, adj Civic Way 07:17 10:47 11:17 15:47 16:17 17:47 18:19 22:49 23:19
Lower Bebington, adj Civic Way 07:18 10:48 11:18 15:48 16:18 17:48 18:20 22:50 23:20
Bebington, adj Barlow Avenue 07:19 10:49 11:19 15:49 16:19 17:49 18:21 22:51 23:21
Bebington Station (Stop A) 07:19 10:49 11:20 15:50 16:19 17:49 18:21 22:51 23:21
Higher Bebington, opp College Drive 07:20 10:50 11:21 15:51 16:20 17:50 18:22 22:52 23:22
Woodhey, adj Town Lane 07:21 10:51 11:22 15:52 16:21 17:51 18:23 22:53 23:23
Rock Ferry, opp Woodland Road 07:22 10:52 11:23 15:53 16:22 17:52 18:24 22:54 23:24
Egerton Park, adj Farlow Road 07:22 10:52 11:24 15:54 16:22 17:52 18:24 22:54 23:24
Egerton Park, opp Green Lawn 07:23 10:53 11:24 15:54 16:23 17:53 18:25 22:55 23:25
Egerton Park, opp Byrne Avenue 07:24 10:54 11:25 15:55 16:24 17:54 18:26 22:56 23:26
Rock Ferry, adj Rockville Street 07:24 10:54 11:26 15:56 16:24 17:54 18:26 22:56 23:26
Rock Ferry, adj Old Chester Road 07:25 10:55 11:27 15:57 16:25 17:55 18:27 22:57 23:27
Tranmere, adj Oriel Road 07:26 10:56 11:28 15:58 16:26 17:56 18:28 22:58 23:28
Mersey Park, adj Mersey Walk 07:27 10:57 11:29 15:59 16:27 17:57 18:29 22:59 23:29
Tranmere Green Lane Station (Stop B) 07:28 10:58 11:31 16:01 16:28 17:58 18:30 23:00 23:30
Tranmere, nr Argyle Street South 07:30 11:00 11:33 16:03 16:30 18:00 18:32 23:02 23:32
Clifton Park Birkenhead Central Station (Stop B) 07:31 11:01 11:35 16:05 16:31 18:01 18:33 23:03 23:33
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 07:32 11:02 11:36 16:06 16:32 18:02 18:34 23:04 23:34
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:34 11:04 11:38 16:08 16:34 18:04 18:36 23:06 23:36
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop A) 07:35 11:05 11:39 16:09 16:35 18:05 18:37 23:07
Birkenhead Park, adj Cole Street 07:36 11:06 11:40 16:10 16:36 18:06 18:38 23:08
Birkenhead Park, adj Park Road East 07:38 11:08 11:42 16:12 16:38 18:08 18:40 23:10
Birkenhead Park, opp Newling Street 07:38 11:08 11:43 16:13 16:38 18:08 18:40 23:10
Birkenhead Park Station (Stop A) 07:39 11:09 11:44 16:14 16:39 18:09 18:41 23:11
Birkenhead, nr Cleveland Street 07:41 11:11 11:46 16:16 16:41 18:11 18:43 23:13
Poulton, nr Dock Road 07:42 11:12 11:47 16:17 16:42 18:12 18:44 23:14
Poulton, adj Norwood Road 07:44 11:14 11:49 16:19 16:44 18:14 18:46 23:16
Poulton Road (adj) 07:45 11:15 11:50 16:20 16:45 18:15 18:47 23:17
Liscard, adj Love Lane 07:46 11:16 11:51 16:21 16:46 18:16 18:48 23:18
Liscard, adj Ruskin Avenue 07:47 11:17 11:52 16:22 16:47 18:17 18:49 23:19
Liscard, opp Eric Road 07:48 11:18 11:53 16:23 16:48 18:18 18:50 23:20
Liscard, adj Belvidere Road 07:49 11:19 11:54 16:24 16:49 18:19 18:51 23:21
Liscard Conway Street (Stop A) 07:50 11:20 11:55 16:25 16:50 18:20 18:52 23:22
Liscard, adj Egerton Grove 07:50 11:20 11:55 16:25 16:50 18:20 18:52 23:22
Liscard, adj Mortuary Road 07:51 11:21 11:56 16:26 16:51 18:21 18:53 23:23
Liscard, adj Grange Avenue 07:52 11:22 11:57 16:27 16:52 18:22 18:54 23:24
New Brighton, adj Earlston Road 07:53 11:23 11:58 16:28 16:53 18:23 18:55 23:25
New Brighton, adj Princess Road 07:53 11:23 11:58 16:28 16:53 18:23 18:55 23:25
New Brighton, adj Sandridge Road 07:54 11:24 11:59 16:29 16:54 18:24 18:56 23:26
New Brighton, opp Seabank Road 07:55 11:25 12:00 16:30 16:55 18:25 18:57 23:27
New Brighton, adj Cressingham Road 07:56 11:26 12:01 16:31 16:56 18:26 18:58 23:28
New Brighton, nr Kings Parade 07:57 11:27 12:02 16:32 16:57 18:27 18:59 23:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside