🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

410 - Waltham Cross - Cheshunt - Broxbourne - Hoddesdon - Harlow

A bus service operated by Galleon Travel

Map

Waltham Cross - Cheshunt - Broxbourne - Hoddesdon - Harlow

Cheshunt, adj Brookfield Centre 07:04 09:04 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Turnford, opp Hertford Regional College 07:11 09:11 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Wormley, o/s The Queens Head PH 07:12 09:12 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Wormley, nr Old Star PH 07:12 09:12 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Broxbourne, opp New River Garage 07:13 09:13 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Broxbourne, nr Bell Lane 07:14 09:14 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Broxbourne, adj Grenville Avenue 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Broxbourne Station Road (Stop N) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Spitalbrook, nr St David's Drive 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Hoddesdon, nr Lowewood Museum 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Hoddesdon, nr Brocket Road 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Hoddesdon Sainsbury's (Stop C) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Hoddesdon Clock Tower (Stop A) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Rye Park, nr Duke Street 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Rye Park Stanstead Road (E-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Rye Park, adj Crossfield Road 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Rye Park Rye Road (Stop B) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Rye Park, adj Whitley Road 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Rye Park, opp Castle Road 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Hoddesdon, opp Champions Way 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Hoddesdon, opp Dymokes Way 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Hoddesdon, nr Bridle Close 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Hoddesdon, opp Cranbourne School 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Hoddesdon, opp Field Way 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Hoddesdon, adj St Margaret's Road 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
St Margarets St Mary's Church (Stop D) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
St Margarets Railway Station (Stop A) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Stanstead Abbotts, nr Abbotts Court 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Stanstead Abbotts, adj Abbotts Rise 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Stanstead Abbotts, adj Coldharbour Farm 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Harlow, opp Allende Avenue 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Harlow, adj Park 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Harlow, adj Netteswell Orchard 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 13) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50

Harlow - Hoddesdon - Broxbourne - Cheshunt - Waltham Cross

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 13) 08:05 10:05 12:05 12:35 14:05 16:05 18:10
Harlow, o/s Sports Centre 08:06 10:06 12:06 12:36 14:06 16:06 18:11
Harlow, adj Allende Avenue 08:08 10:08 12:08 12:38 14:08 16:08 18:13
Stanstead Abbotts, opp Coldharbour Farm 08:14 10:14 12:14 12:44 14:14 16:14 18:19
Stanstead Abbotts, opp Abbotts Rise 08:16 10:16 12:16 12:46 14:16 16:16 18:21
Stanstead Abbotts, opp Abbotts Court 08:16 10:16 12:16 12:46 14:16 16:16 18:21
St Margarets Railway Station (Stop B) 08:18 10:18 12:18 12:48 14:18 16:18 18:23
St Margarets St Mary's Church (Stop C) 08:19 10:19 12:19 12:49 14:19 16:19 18:24
Hoddesdon, opp St Margaret's Road 08:21 10:21 12:21 12:51 14:21 16:21 18:26
Hoddesdon, nr Field Way 08:22 10:22 12:22 12:52 14:22 16:22 18:27
Hoddesdon, opp Caxton Road 08:23 10:23 12:23 12:53 14:23 16:23 18:28
Hoddesdon, o/s Cranbourne School 08:23 10:23 12:23 12:53 14:23 16:23 18:28
Hoddesdon, opp Bridle Close 08:24 10:24 12:24 12:54 14:24 16:24 18:29
Hoddesdon, nr Dymokes Way 08:25 10:25 12:25 12:55 14:25 16:25 18:30
Hoddesdon, nr Champions Way 08:25 10:25 12:25 12:55 14:25 16:25 18:30
Rye Park, nr Castle Road 08:26 10:26 12:26 12:56 14:26 16:26 18:31
Rye Park, opp Whitley Road 08:27 10:27 12:27 12:57 14:27 16:27 18:32
Rye Park Rye Road (Stop A) 08:28 10:28 12:28 12:58 14:28 16:28 18:33
Rye Park, opp Crossfield Road 08:29 10:29 12:29 12:59 14:29 16:29 18:34
Rye Park Stanstead Road (W-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 13:00 14:30 16:30 18:35
Rye Park, nr Manor Road 08:31 10:31 12:31 13:01 14:31 16:31 18:36
Hoddesdon, nr Middlefield Road 08:32 10:32 12:32 13:02 14:32 16:32 18:37
Hoddesdon Clock Tower (Stop B) 08:35 10:35 12:35 13:05 14:35 16:35 18:40
Hoddesdon Sainsbury's (Stop D) 08:35 10:35 12:35 13:05 14:35 16:35 18:40
Hoddesdon, nr Priory Close 08:37 10:37 12:37 13:07 14:37 16:37 18:42
Hoddesdon, opp Lowewood Museum 08:38 10:38 12:38 13:08 14:38 16:38 18:43
Spitalbrook, opp St David's Drive 08:39 10:39 12:39 13:09 14:39 16:39 18:44
Broxbourne Station Road (Stop S) 08:40 10:40 12:40 13:10 14:40 16:40 18:45
Broxbourne, opp Grenville Avenue 08:41 10:41 12:41 13:11 14:41 16:41
Broxbourne, opp Bell Lane 08:42 10:42 12:42 13:12 14:42 16:42
Broxbourne, nr New River Garage 08:43 10:43 12:43 13:13 14:43 16:43
Wormley, opp Old Star PH 08:44 10:44 12:44 13:14 14:44 16:44
Wormley, opp The Queens Head PH 08:46 10:46 12:46 13:16 14:46 16:46
Turnford, nr Hertford Regional College 08:47 10:47 12:47 13:17 14:47 16:47
Cheshunt, adj Brookfield Centre 08:53 10:53 12:53 13:23 14:53 16:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Galleon Travel