bustimes.org

412 - Wetherby - Tockwith

A bus service operated by Connexions Buses

Map

Monday to Saturday (not bank holidays)

Wetherby to Tockwith

Wetherby Bus Stn A 06:45 08:50 10:30 12:50 16:30
Wetherby York Rd School Road 06:46 08:51 10:31 12:51 16:31
Wetherby York Rd Hall Orchards Avenue 06:47 08:52 10:32 12:52 16:32
Wetherby York Road Young Offenders Institute 06:49 08:54 10:34 12:54 16:34
Wetherby, adj Swinnow Lodge 06:50 08:55 10:38 12:58 16:38
Tockwith Marston Business Park (N-bound) 06:52 08:57 10:39 12:59 16:39
Tockwith, adj Surgery 06:55 09:00 10:40 13:00 16:40
Tockwith, opp Ralph Garth 06:59 09:00 10:43 13:03 16:43
Tockwith, opp Ralph Garth 07:00 09:01 10:45 13:05 16:45
Long Marston, opp North End 07:02 09:03 10:47 13:07 16:46
Long Marston, adj Sun Inn 07:04 09:05 10:48 13:08 16:48
Rufforth Hall (o/s) 07:05 09:06 10:48 13:09 16:49
Rufforth Primary School (adj) 07:06 09:07 10:49 13:10 16:50
Rufforth Institute (opp) 07:07 09:08 10:50 13:10 16:51
Rufforth, o/s The Tankard Inn 07:09 09:09 10:51 13:11 16:51
Rufforth Airfield (opp) 07:10 09:10 10:51 13:12 16:52
Knapton Lowfield Lane (o/s Redlands) 07:11 09:11 10:52 13:13 16:53
Beckfield Lane, adj Runswick Avenue 07:12 09:12 10:53 13:14 16:54
Acomb Green (opp) 07:13 09:13 10:54 13:15 16:55
Acomb Shops (opp) 07:14 09:14 10:55 13:16 16:56
Acomb, o/s The Regent 07:15 09:15 10:56 13:17 16:57
Holgate, opp West Bank 07:16 09:16 10:57 13:18 16:58
Holgate Methodist Church (opp) 07:17 09:17 10:57 13:19 16:58
Holgate, adj Fox Inn 07:18 09:18 10:58 13:19 16:59
Holgate Hill (opp Hollybank House) 07:18 09:18 10:58 13:20 16:59
York, adj Cambridge Street 07:19 09:19 10:59 13:20 17:00
York Blossom Street (BB) 07:19 09:19 11:00 13:21 17:01
York Rail Station (RD) 07:20 09:20 11:02 13:22 17:02
York Rougier Street (CF) 07:22 09:22 11:04 13:24 17:04
York Micklegate (CK) 07:24 09:24 11:06 13:26 17:06
York Piccadilly (PG) 07:25 09:25 11:07 13:27 17:07

Tockwith to Wetherby

York Piccadilly (PG) 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:30 18:35
York Low Ousegate (TF) 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:35 18:40
York Rail Station (RH) 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:37 18:42
York Blossom Street (BC) 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:37 18:42
York Cambridge Street (opp Mount Ephraim) 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:38 18:43
Holgate Hill (adj Holgate Bridge Gardens) 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:39 18:44
Holgate, opp Fox Inn 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:39 18:44
Holgate Methodist Church (adj) 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:40 18:45
Holgate, adj West Bank 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:41 18:46
Acomb The Regent (opp Severus Ave) 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:41 18:46
Acomb Shops (adj) 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:42 18:47
Acomb Green (adj) 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:43 18:48
Acomb Croft Way 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:44 18:49
Rufforth Airfield (adj) 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:46 18:51
Rufforth, opp The Tankard Inn 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:50 18:52
Rufforth Institute (adj) 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:51 18:53
Rufforth Primary School (opp) 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:52 18:54
Rufforth Hall (opp) 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:53 18:56
Long Marston Sun Inn (SW-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:56 18:58
Long Marston Tockwith Road (NW-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:57 19:00
Long Marston, adj North End Farm 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58 19:01
Tockwith, adj Ralph Garth 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:59 19:02
Tockwith Boot And Shoe Inn (W-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 18:02 19:04
Tockwith The Lodge (W-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 18:03
Tockwith Driving Centre (NW-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 18:04
Tockwith Marston Business Park (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 18:05
Wetherby, opp Swinnow Lodge 10:08 12:08 14:08 18:08
Wetherby, opp York Road Young Offenders Institute 10:10 12:10 14:10 18:08
Wetherby York Rd Hall Orchards Avenue (S bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 18:10
Wetherby, adj York Rd School Road 10:12 12:12 14:12 18:12
Wetherby Bus Stn B 10:15 12:15 14:15 18:15

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/HCTY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 1 August 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Connexions Buses