Bus Times

412 - York - Wetherby

A bus service operated by Connexions Buses

Wetherby - York

Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Wetherby York Rd School Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Wetherby York Rd Hall Orchards Avenue (S-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Wetherby York Road Young Offenders Institute 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Wetherby, adj Swinnow Lodge 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Tockwith Marston Business Park (N-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Tockwith Driving Centre (SE-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Tockwith The Lodge (E-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Tockwith Spotted Ox (E-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Tockwith, adj Surgery 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Tockwith, opp Ralph Garth 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Long Marston, adj Atterwith Lane 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Long Marston, opp North End 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Long Marston, adj Sun Inn 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Rufforth Hall (o/s) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Rufforth Primary School (adj) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Rufforth Institute (opp) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Rufforth, o/s The Tankard Inn 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Rufforth Airfield (opp) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Knapton Lowfield Lane (o/s Redlands) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Beckfield Lane, adj Runswick Avenue 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Acomb Green (opp) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Acomb Shops (opp) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Acomb, o/s The Regent 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Holgate, opp West Bank 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Holgate Methodist Church (opp) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Holgate, adj Fox Inn 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Holgate Hill (opp Hollybank House) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
York, adj Cambridge Street 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
York Blossom Street (BB) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
York Rail Station (RB) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
York Rougier Street (CF) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
York Micklegate (CK) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
York Piccadilly (PG) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05

York - Wetherby

York Piccadilly (PG) 09:30 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
York Low Ousegate (TF) 09:32 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
York Station Road (CE) 09:36 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
York Rail Station (RH) 09:37 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
York Blossom Street (BC) 09:37 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
York Cambridge Street (opp Mount Ephraim) 09:38 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Holgate Hill (adj Holgate Bridge Gardens) 09:38 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Holgate, opp Fox Inn 09:39 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Holgate Methodist Church (adj) 09:39 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Holgate, adj West Bank 09:40 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Acomb The Regent (opp Severus Ave) 09:40 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Acomb Shops (adj) 09:41 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Acomb Green (adj) 09:41 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Acomb Croft Way 09:41 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Beckfield Lane, opp Runswick Avenue 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Acomb, opp Collingham Place 09:42
Knapton Lowfield Lane (o/s Thornton Villa) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Rufforth Airfield (adj) 09:46 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Rufforth, opp The Tankard Inn 09:47 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Rufforth Institute (adj) 09:47 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Rufforth Primary School (opp) 09:47 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Rufforth Hall (opp) 09:49 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Long Marston Sun Inn (SW-bound) 09:52 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Long Marston Tockwith Road (NW-bound) 09:53 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Long Marston, adj North End Farm 09:54 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Tockwith, adj Ralph Garth 09:57 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Tockwith Boot And Shoe Inn (W-bound) 09:58 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Tockwith The Lodge (W-bound) 09:59 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Tockwith Driving Centre (NW-bound) 09:59 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Tockwith Marston Business Park (S-bound) 10:02 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Wetherby, opp Swinnow Lodge 10:12 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Wetherby York Road Race Course 10:12 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Wetherby York Rd Hall Orchards Avenue (S-bound) 10:13 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Wetherby, adj York Rd School Road 10:14 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Wetherby North Street Horsefair 10:15 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 10:15 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information