🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

412 - York - Wetherby

A bus service operated by Connexions Buses

Map

Inbound

Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 06:45 08:50 10:30 14:30 16:30
Wetherby York Rd School Road 06:46 08:51 10:31 14:31 16:31
Wetherby York Rd Hall Orchards Avenue 06:46 08:51 10:31 14:31 16:31
Wetherby York Road Young Offenders Institute 06:47 08:51 10:31 14:31 16:31
Wetherby, adj Swinnow Lodge 06:51 08:54 10:36 14:36 16:36
Tockwith Marston Business Park (N-bound) 06:57 08:58 10:41 14:41 16:41
Tockwith Driving Centre (SE-bound) 06:58 08:59 10:42 14:42 16:42
Tockwith The Lodge (E-bound) 06:59 09:00 10:43 14:43 16:43
Tockwith Spotted Ox (E-bound) 06:59 09:00 10:43 14:43 16:43
Tockwith, adj Surgery 06:59 09:00 10:43 14:43 16:43
Tockwith, opp Ralph Garth 07:01 09:02 10:45 14:45 16:45
Long Marston, adj Atterwith Lane 07:03 09:04 10:47 14:47 16:47
Long Marston, opp North End 07:04 09:05 10:48 14:48 16:48
Long Marston, adj Sun Inn 07:04 09:05 10:48 14:48 16:48
Rufforth Hall (o/s) 07:07 09:07 10:50 14:50 16:50
Rufforth Primary School (adj) 07:08 09:08 10:50 14:50 16:50
Rufforth Institute (opp) 07:08 09:08 10:50 14:50 16:50
Rufforth, o/s The Tankard Inn 07:09 09:09 10:51 14:51 16:51
Rufforth Airfield (opp) 07:12 09:12 10:54 14:54 16:54
Acomb, adj Collingham Place 07:14 09:14 10:56 14:56 16:56
Acomb Wetherby Road (o/s 27a) 07:15 09:15 10:57 14:57 16:57
Acomb Green (opp) 07:15 09:15 10:57 14:57 16:57
Acomb Shops (opp) 07:16 09:16 10:58 14:58 16:58
Acomb, o/s The Regent 07:16 09:16 10:58 14:58 16:58
Holgate, opp West Bank 07:17 09:17 10:59 14:59 16:59
Holgate Methodist Church (opp) 07:17 09:17 10:59 14:59 16:59
Holgate, adj Fox Inn 07:18 09:18 11:00 15:00 17:00
Holgate Hill (opp Hollybank House) 07:18 09:18 11:00 15:00 17:00
York, adj Cambridge Street 07:19 09:19 11:01 15:01 17:01
York Blossom Street (BB) 07:19 09:19 11:01 15:01 17:01
York Rail Station (RB) 07:20 09:20 11:02 15:02 17:02
York Rougier Street (CF) 07:22 09:22 11:04 15:04 17:04
York Micklegate (CK) 07:24 09:24 11:06 15:06 17:06
York Piccadilly (PG) 07:25 09:25 11:07 15:07 17:07

Outbound

York Piccadilly (PG) 09:30 11:30 15:30 17:30 18:35
York Low Ousegate (TF) 09:33 11:33 15:33 17:33 18:37
York Station Road (CE) 09:35 11:35 15:35 17:35 18:41
York Rail Station (RH) 09:37 11:37 15:37 17:37 18:42
York Blossom Street (BC) 09:38 11:38 15:38 17:38 18:42
York Cambridge Street (opp Mount Ephraim) 09:38 11:38 15:38 17:38 18:43
Holgate Hill (adj Holgate Bridge Gardens) 09:39 11:39 15:39 17:39 18:43
Holgate, opp Fox Inn 09:39 11:39 15:39 17:39 18:44
Holgate Methodist Church (adj) 09:40 11:40 15:40 17:40 18:44
Holgate, adj West Bank 09:41 11:41 15:41 17:41 18:45
Acomb The Regent (opp Severus Ave) 09:41 11:41 15:41 17:41 18:45
Acomb Shops (adj) 09:42 11:42 15:42 17:42 18:46
Acomb Green (adj) 09:42 11:42 15:42 17:42 18:46
Acomb Croft Way 09:43 11:43 15:43 17:43 18:46
Acomb, opp Collingham Place 09:46 11:46 15:46 17:46 18:47
Rufforth Airfield (adj) 09:49 11:49 15:49 17:49 18:51
Rufforth, opp The Tankard Inn 09:50 11:50 15:50 17:50 18:52
Rufforth Institute (adj) 09:50 11:50 15:50 17:50 18:52
Rufforth Primary School (opp) 09:51 11:51 15:51 17:51 18:53
Rufforth Hall (opp) 09:54 11:54 15:54 17:54 18:55
Long Marston Sun Inn (SW-bound) 09:56 11:56 15:56 17:56 18:58
Long Marston Tockwith Road (NW-bound) 09:57 11:57 15:57 17:57 18:59
Long Marston, adj North End Farm 09:59 11:59 15:59 17:59 19:00
Tockwith, adj Ralph Garth 10:01 12:01 16:01 18:01 19:03
Tockwith Boot And Shoe Inn (W-bound) 10:02 12:02 16:02 18:02 19:04
Tockwith The Lodge (W-bound) 10:03 12:03 16:03 18:03
Tockwith Driving Centre (NW-bound) 10:04 12:04 16:04 18:04
Tockwith Marston Business Park (S-bound) 10:09 12:09 16:09 18:09
Wetherby, opp Swinnow Lodge 10:13 12:13 16:13 18:13
Wetherby, opp York Road Young Offenders Institute 10:14 12:14 16:14 18:14
Wetherby York Rd Hall Orchards Avenue (S-bound) 10:14 12:14 16:14 18:14
Wetherby, adj York Rd School Road 10:15 12:15 16:15 18:15
Wetherby North Street Horsefair 10:15 12:15 16:15 18:15
Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 10:15 12:15 16:15 18:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Connexions Buses