Bus Times

412 - York - Wetherby

A bus service operated by Connexions Buses and North Yorkshire County Council

Wetherby - York

Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 06:45 08:45 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Wetherby York Rd School Road 06:46 08:46 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Wetherby York Rd Hall Orchards Avenue (S-bound) 06:46 08:46 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Wetherby York Road Young Offenders Institute 06:47 08:47 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Wetherby, adj Swinnow Lodge 06:48 08:48 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Tockwith Marston Business Park (N-bound) 06:56 08:56 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Tockwith Driving Centre (SE-bound) 06:58 08:58 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Tockwith The Lodge (E-bound) 06:59 08:59 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Tockwith Spotted Ox (E-bound) 06:59 08:59 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Tockwith, adj Surgery 06:59 08:59 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Tockwith, opp Ralph Garth 07:00 09:00 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Long Marston, adj Atterwith Lane 07:03 09:03 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Long Marston, opp North End 07:03 09:03 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Long Marston, adj Sun Inn 07:04 09:04 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Rufforth Hall (o/s) 07:07 09:07 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Rufforth Primary School (adj) 07:08 09:08 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Rufforth Institute (opp) 07:09 09:09 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Rufforth, o/s The Tankard Inn 07:09 09:09 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Rufforth Airfield (opp) 07:10 09:10 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Knapton Lowfield Lane (o/s Redlands) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Acomb, adj Collingham Place 07:15 09:15
Beckfield Lane, adj Runswick Avenue 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Acomb Wetherby Road (o/s 27a) 07:15 09:15
Acomb Green (opp) 07:15 09:15 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Acomb Shops (opp) 07:16 09:16 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Acomb, o/s The Regent 07:17 09:17 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Holgate, opp West Bank 07:17 09:17 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Holgate Methodist Church (opp) 07:17 09:17 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Holgate, adj Fox Inn 07:18 09:18 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Holgate Hill (opp Hollybank House) 07:18 09:18 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
York, adj Cambridge Street 07:19 09:19 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
York Blossom Street (BB) 07:19 09:19 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
York Rail Station (RB) 07:20 09:20 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
York Rougier Street (CF) 07:22 09:22 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
York Micklegate (CK) 07:23 09:23 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
York Piccadilly (PG) 07:25 09:25 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05

York - Wetherby

York Piccadilly (PG) 09:30 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:35
York Low Ousegate (TF) 09:32 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:37
York Station Road (CE) 09:36 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:41
York Rail Station (RH) 09:37 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:42
York Blossom Street (BC) 09:37 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:42
York Cambridge Street (opp Mount Ephraim) 09:38 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:43
Holgate Hill (adj Holgate Bridge Gardens) 09:38 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:43
Holgate, opp Fox Inn 09:39 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:44
Holgate Methodist Church (adj) 09:39 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:44
Holgate, adj West Bank 09:40 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:45
Acomb The Regent (opp Severus Ave) 09:40 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:45
Acomb Shops (adj) 09:41 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:46
Acomb Green (adj) 09:41 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:46
Acomb Croft Way 09:41 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:46
Beckfield Lane, opp Runswick Avenue 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Acomb, opp Collingham Place 09:42 18:47
Knapton Lowfield Lane (o/s Thornton Villa) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Rufforth Airfield (adj) 09:46 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:51
Rufforth, opp The Tankard Inn 09:47 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:52
Rufforth Institute (adj) 09:47 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:52
Rufforth Primary School (opp) 09:47 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:53
Rufforth Hall (opp) 09:49 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:55
Long Marston Sun Inn (SW-bound) 09:52 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:58
Long Marston Tockwith Road (NW-bound) 09:53 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:59
Long Marston, adj North End Farm 09:54 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:00
Tockwith, adj Ralph Garth 09:57 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:03
Tockwith Boot And Shoe Inn (W-bound) 09:58 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:04
Tockwith The Lodge (W-bound) 09:59 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Tockwith Driving Centre (NW-bound) 09:59 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Tockwith Marston Business Park (S-bound) 10:02 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Wetherby, opp Swinnow Lodge 10:12 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Wetherby York Road Race Course 10:12 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Wetherby York Rd Hall Orchards Avenue (S-bound) 10:13 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Wetherby, adj York Rd School Road 10:14 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Wetherby North Street Horsefair 10:15 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 10:15 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10

Related services

More information