Bus Times

418 - Loughton - Debden - Theydon Bois - Epping - Church Langley - Harlow

A bus service operated by TrustyBus

Loughton - Debden - Theydon Bois - Epping - Church Langley - Harlow

Loughton Station (Stop C) 08:10 then every 2 hours until 16:10 18:10
Loughton, o/s Sainsburys Store 08:10 16:10 18:10
Loughton, opp The Crown 08:11 16:11 18:11
Loughton, adj Forest Road 08:12 16:12 18:12
Loughton, o/s Morrisons 08:13 16:13 18:13
Loughton, opp Traps Hill Library 08:13 16:13 18:13
Loughton, adj West View 08:15 16:15 18:15
Loughton, opp Oakview School 08:16 16:16 18:16
Loughton, adj Durnell Way 08:17 16:17 18:17
Loughton, opp Newmans Close 08:17 16:17 18:17
Loughton, opp Hatfields 08:18 16:18 18:18
Debden, adj Newmans Lane 08:18 16:18 18:18
Debden, adj Ibbetson Path 08:20 16:20 18:20
Debden Station (o/s) 08:20 16:20 18:20
Chigwell Rolls Park Corner (NE-bound) 08:22 16:22 18:22
Abridge, opp Caravan Park 08:25 16:25 18:25
Abridge, o/s The Blue Boar 08:26 16:26 18:26
Abridge, o/s Piggotts Farm 08:27 16:27 18:27
Theydon Bois, adj Coopersale Lane 08:30 16:30 18:30
Theydon Bois Green (adj) 08:32 16:32 18:32
Theydon Bois, opp Village Hall 08:32 16:32 18:32
Theydon Bois, opp Morgan Crescent 08:33 16:33 18:33
Theydon Bois, o/s Little Gregories 08:34 16:34 18:34
Theydon Bois, opp Golf Club 08:35 16:35 18:35
Ivy Chimneys, adj Fishers Lane 08:37 16:37 18:37
Ivy Chimneys, adj Meadow View 08:38 16:38 18:38
Epping, adj Western Avenue 08:39 16:39 18:39
Epping, adj Sunnyside Road 08:42 16:42 18:42
Epping, opp Woodland Grove 08:43 16:43 18:43
Epping, o/s Woodlands 08:43 16:43 18:43
Epping, o/s Railway Station 08:45 16:45 18:45
Epping, opp Woodlands 08:46 16:46 18:46
Epping, opp Nicholl Road 08:47 16:47 18:47
Epping, o/s Church 08:48 16:48 18:48
Epping, o/s Council Offices 08:49 16:49 18:49
Epping, adj Maltings Lane 08:51 16:51 18:51
Epping St. Margaret's Hospital (inside) 08:53 16:53 18:53
Epping, o/s St. Margaret's Hospital - main Rd 18:53
Epping, opp Brickfield Business Centre 18:55
Thornwood Common, o/s The Carpenters Arms 19:00
Thornwood, adj Upland Road 19:00
Thornwood, opp Cross Keys 19:01
Thornwood, o/s Horseshoes Farm 19:02
Thornwood, opp McDonalds 19:03
Potter Street, opp Park Avenue 19:05
Potter Street, nr The Red Lion 19:06
Potter Street, adj Larkswood 19:06
Brays Grove, opp School 19:07
Brays Grove, o/s Baileys 19:09
Brays Grove, opp Tumbler Road 19:12
Harlow, opp Leisure Centre 19:14
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 5) 19:17

Harlow - Church Langley - Epping - Theydon Bois - Debden - Loughton

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:40 then every 2 hours until
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 5) 18:19 19:19
Harlow, o/s Leisure Centre 06:42 18:20 19:20
Brays Grove, adj Tumbler Road 06:46 18:24 19:24
Brays Grove, opp Baileys 06:47 18:25 19:25
Brays Grove, o/s School 06:49 18:27 19:27
Potter Street, opp Larkswood 06:51 18:29 19:29
Potter Street, adj The Red Lion 06:52 18:30 19:30
Potter Street, adj Park Avenue 06:52 18:31 19:31
Thornwood, o/s McDonalds 06:54 18:33 19:33
Thornwood, opp Horseshoes Farm 06:55 18:34 19:34
Thornwood, opp Rye Hill Road 06:56 18:35 19:35
Thornwood, opp Upland Road 06:57 18:36 19:36
Thornwood Common, opp The Carpenters Arms 06:58 18:37 19:37
Epping, o/s Brickfield Business Centre 07:00 18:40 19:40
Epping St. Margaret's Hospital (inside) 07:03 09:03 17:03 18:43 19:43
Epping, o/s St. Margaret's Hospital - main Rd 07:03 09:03 17:03 18:43 19:43
Epping, opp Maltings Lane 07:04 09:04 17:04 18:44 19:44
Epping, opp Council Offices 07:07 09:07 17:07 18:47 19:47
Epping, opp Church 07:08 09:08 17:08 18:48 19:48
Epping, adj Nicholl Road 07:09 09:09 17:09 18:49 19:49
Epping, o/s Woodlands 07:11 09:11 17:11 18:51 19:51
Epping, o/s Railway Station 07:13 09:13 17:13 18:53 19:53
Epping, opp Woodlands 07:13 09:13 17:13 18:53 19:53
Epping, adj Woodland Grove 07:14 09:14 17:14 18:54 19:54
Epping, opp Sunnyside Road 07:15 09:15 17:15 18:55 19:55
Epping, opp Western Avenue 07:16 09:16 17:16 18:56 19:56
Ivy Chimneys, opp Meadow View 07:18 09:18 17:18 18:58 19:58
Ivy Chimneys, opp Fishers Lane 07:18 09:18 17:18 18:58 19:58
Theydon Bois, o/s Golf Club 07:20 09:20 17:20 19:00 20:00
Theydon Bois, opp Little Gregories 07:21 09:21 17:21 19:01 20:01
Theydon Bois, adj Morgan Crescent 07:22 09:22 17:22 19:02 20:02
Theydon Bois, o/s Village Hall 07:23 09:23 17:23 19:03 20:03
Theydon Bois Green (opp) 07:24 09:24 17:24 19:04 20:04
Theydon Bois, opp Coopersale Lane 07:26 09:26 17:26 19:06 20:06
Abridge, opp Piggotts Farm 07:31 09:31 17:31 19:11 20:11
Abridge, nr Log Cabin Cafe 07:33 09:33 17:33 19:13 20:13
Abridge, o/s Caravan Park 07:33 09:33 17:33 19:13 20:13
Chigwell Rolls Park Corner (NW-bound) 07:37 09:37 17:37 19:17 20:17
Debden Station (opp) 07:39 09:39 17:39 19:19 20:19
Debden, adj Borders Lane 07:40 09:40 17:40 19:20 20:20
Debden, opp Ibbetson Path 07:40 09:40 17:40 19:20 20:20
Loughton, adj Hatfields 07:41 09:41 17:41 19:21 20:21
Loughton, adj Newmans Close 07:42 09:42 17:42 19:22 20:22
Loughton, opp Durnell Way 07:43 09:43 17:43 19:23 20:23
Loughton, o/s Oakview School 07:44 09:44 17:44 19:24 20:24
Loughton, opp West View 07:45 09:45 17:45 19:25 20:25
Loughton, o/s Traps Hill Library 07:46 09:46 17:46 19:26 20:26
Loughton, opp Morrisons 07:46 09:46 17:46 19:26 20:26
Loughton, opp Forest Road 07:47 09:47 17:47 19:27 20:27
Loughton, nr The Crown 07:49 09:49 17:49 19:29 20:29
Loughton Station (Stop C) 07:50 09:50 17:50 19:30 20:30

Wheelchair-accessible

More information