🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

418 - Loughton - Debden - Theydon Bois - Epping - Harlow

A bus service operated by Galleon Travel

Map

Harlow - Epping - Theydon Bois - Debden - Loughton

Epping St. Margaret's Hospital (inside) 07:03 09:15 11:15 12:15 15:15 17:15
Epping, o/s St. Margaret's Hospital - main Rd 07:03 09:15 11:15 12:15 15:15 17:15
Epping, opp Maltings Lane 07:04 09:16 11:16 12:16 15:16 17:16
Epping, opp Council Offices 07:07 09:19 11:19 12:19 15:19 17:19
Epping, opp Church 07:08 09:20 11:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
Epping, opp Nicholl Road 07:08 09:20 11:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
Epping, o/s Woodlands 07:09 09:21 11:21 12:21 15:21 17:21
Epping, o/s Railway Station 07:11 09:23 11:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
Epping, o/s Railway Station 07:13 09:25 11:25 12:25 15:25 17:25
Epping, opp Woodlands 07:13 09:25 11:25 12:25 15:25 17:25
Epping, adj Woodland Grove 07:13 09:25 11:25 12:25 15:25 17:25
Epping, adj Sunnyside Road 07:14 09:26 11:26 12:26 15:26 17:26
Epping, opp Western Avenue 07:15 09:27 11:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
Ivy Chimneys, opp Meadow View 07:17 09:28 11:29 12:29 15:29 17:29
Ivy Chimneys, opp Fishers Lane 07:17 09:28 11:29 12:29 15:29 17:29
Theydon Bois, o/s Golf Club 07:19 09:30 11:31 12:31 15:31 17:31
Theydon Bois, opp Little Gregories 07:20 09:30 11:32 12:32 15:32 17:32
Theydon Bois, adj Morgan Crescent 07:22 09:31 11:33 12:33 15:34 17:34
Theydon Bois, o/s Village Hall 07:22 09:32 11:34 12:34 15:34 17:34
Theydon Bois Green (opp) 07:24 09:33 11:35 12:35 15:36 17:36
Theydon Bois, opp Coopersale Lane 07:26 09:35 11:37 12:37 15:38 17:38
Abridge, opp Piggotts Farm 07:30 09:39 11:41 12:41 15:42 17:42
Abridge, opp The Blue Boar 07:31 09:40 11:42 12:42 15:43 17:43
Abridge, adj Log Cabin Cafe 07:32 09:41 11:43 12:43 15:44 17:44
Abridge, o/s Caravan Park 07:33 09:41 11:43 12:43 15:45 17:45
Chigwell Rolls Park Corner (NW-bound) 07:41 09:47 11:47 12:47 15:53 17:53
Debden Station (opp) 07:45 09:50 11:49 12:49 15:57 17:57
Debden, adj Borders Lane 07:46 09:51 11:50 12:50 15:58 17:58
Debden, opp Ibbetson Path 07:46 09:51 11:50 12:50 15:58 17:58
Loughton, adj Hatfields 07:47 09:52 11:51 12:51 15:59 17:59
Loughton, opp Newmans Close 07:48 09:53 11:52 12:52 16:00 18:00
Loughton, opp Durnell Way 07:49 09:54 11:53 12:53 16:01 18:01
Loughton, o/s Oakview School 07:49 09:54 11:53 12:53 16:01 18:01
Loughton, opp West View 07:50 09:55 11:54 12:54 16:02 18:02
Loughton Library (o/s) 07:51 09:56 11:55 12:55 16:03 18:03
Loughton, opp Morrisons 07:52 09:57 11:56 12:56 16:04 18:04
Loughton, opp Forest Road 07:53 09:58 11:57 12:57 16:05 18:05
Loughton, nr The Crown 07:54 09:59 11:58 12:58 16:06 18:06
Loughton Station (Stop C) 07:55 10:00 11:59 12:59 16:07 18:07

Loughton - Debden - Theydon Bois - Epping - Harlow

Loughton Station (Stop C) 08:10 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:10
Loughton, o/s Sainsburys Store 08:11 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:10
Loughton, opp The Crown 08:12 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:11
Loughton, adj Forest Road 08:13 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:17 18:12
Loughton, o/s Morrisons 08:14 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:18 18:13
Loughton Library (opp) 08:15 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:13
Loughton, adj West View 08:17 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:20 18:15
Loughton, opp Oakview School 08:18 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:21 18:16
Loughton, adj Durnell Way 08:19 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:22 18:17
Loughton, adj Newmans Close 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:22 18:17
Loughton, opp Hatfields 08:22 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:23 18:18
Debden, opp Newmans Lane 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:23 18:18
Debden, adj Ibbetson Path 08:24 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:25 18:20
Debden Station (o/s) 08:25 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:26 18:20
Chigwell Rolls Park Corner (NE-bound) 08:28 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:29 18:22
Abridge, opp Caravan Park 08:34 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:36 18:25
Abridge, opp Log Cabin Cafe 08:35 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:37 18:26
Abridge, o/s The Blue Boar 08:35 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:37 18:26
Abridge, o/s Piggotts Farm 08:36 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:38 18:27
Theydon Bois, adj Coopersale Lane 08:38 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:41 18:30
Theydon Bois Green (adj) 08:40 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:44 18:32
Theydon Bois, opp Village Hall 08:40 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:44 18:32
Theydon Bois, opp Morgan Crescent 08:41 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:45 18:33
Theydon Bois, o/s Little Gregories 08:43 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:46 18:34
Theydon Bois, opp Golf Club 08:44 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:46 18:35
Ivy Chimneys, adj Fishers Lane 08:46 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48 18:37
Ivy Chimneys, adj Meadow View 08:47 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:49 18:38
Epping, adj Western Avenue 08:48 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:50 18:39
Epping, opp Sunnyside Road 08:51 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:51 18:40
Epping, opp Woodland Grove 08:52 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:52 18:41
Epping, o/s Woodlands 08:52 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:52 18:42
Epping, o/s Railway Station 08:54 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:53 18:43
Epping, o/s Railway Station 08:57 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55 18:49
Epping, opp Woodlands 08:58 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:56 18:50
Epping, adj Nicholl Road 08:59 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:57 18:51
Epping, o/s Church 09:00 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:58 18:52
Epping, o/s Council Offices 09:02 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:00 18:53
Epping, adj Maltings Lane 09:05 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:03 18:55
Epping St. Margaret's Hospital (inside) 09:09 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:07 18:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Galleon Travel