bustimes.org

419 - Newport - Saffron Walden - Radwinter - Wethersfield - Gr Saling

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Gr Saling - Wethersfield - Radwinter - Saffron Walden - Newport

Great Saling, o/s Church 07:13
Great Saling, opp Glebe Road 07:13
Shalford Green, o/s Bays Farm 07:18
Shalford Green, o/s Hubbard's Farm 07:20
Shalford, o/s School 07:21
Shalford, opp Village Hall 07:22
Shalford, opp Recycling Centre 07:23
Shalford, opp The George 07:25
Shalford, opp Cliffield 07:25
Shalford, opp Boydell's Farm 07:26
Wethersfield, opp Sand Hill 07:27
Wethersfield, opp Golden's Farm 07:28
Wethersfield, opp The Green 07:30
Wethersfield, opp Saffron Gardens 07:30
Wethersfield, opp Fire Station 07:30
Finchingfield, opp Justice's Farm 07:33
Finchingfield Sampford Road (W-bound) 07:35
Finchingfield, adj Kempe Road 07:35
Finchingfield, opp The Fox 07:36
Little Sampford, adj Hall Rd 07:43
Little Sampford, o/s Millfield Cottage 07:44
Little Sampford, o/s The Grange 07:45
Great Sampford, opp Parsonage Farm Lane 07:46
Great Sampford, adj Willetts Field 07:46
Great Sampford, opp The Red Lion 07:47
Great Sampford, opp Playing Field 07:47
Great Sampford, opp Howe Lane 07:48
Radwinter, opp Hill Farm 07:52
Radwinter, o/s Plough Inn 07:54
Radwinter, o/s Church 07:54
Radwinter, adj Maple Lane 07:55
Sewards End, o/s Village Hall 07:59
Sewards End, adj Tylers 08:00
Sewards End, adj Dragons Green 08:00
Saffron Walden, o/s Tesco Store 08:04
Saffron Walden, opp The Spike 08:04
Saffron Walden, opp Hatherley Court 08:05
Saffron Walden Chaters Hill (W-bound) 08:06
Saffron Walden Church Street (SW-bound) 08:07
Saffron Walden High Street (S-bound) 08:08
Saffron Walden, opp Council Offices 08:09
Saffron Walden, o/s Lower School Gate 08:09
Saffron Walden, o/s High School 08:10
Saffron Walden, opp High School 08:10
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 08:10
Saffron Walden, opp Adams Court 08:12
Newport, o/s The Coach & Horses 08:21
Newport, opp Gaces Acre 08:22
Newport School Lane (N-bound) 08:24
Newport, o/s JF Academy 08:25
Schooldays Only - Check operator website (some journeys Student Only)

Newport - Saffron Walden - Radwinter - Wethersfield - Gr Saling

Newport, o/s JF Academy 15:20
Newport, opp The Coach & Horses 15:21
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 15:23
Audley End, opp The Fighting Cocks 15:25
Saffron Walden Audley End Village (N-bound) 15:28
Saffron Walden, opp High School 15:30
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 15:30
Saffron Walden, o/s Council Offices 15:30
Saffron Walden High Street (N-bound) 15:31
Saffron Walden East Street (E-bound) 15:32
Saffron Walden, adj Hatherley Court 15:33
Saffron Walden, opp Tesco Store 15:34
Sewards End, opp Dragons Green 15:37
Sewards End, opp Tylers 15:38
Sewards End, opp Village Hall 15:38
Radwinter, opp Maple Lane 15:45
Radwinter, opp Church 15:45
Radwinter, opp Plough Inn 15:46
Radwinter, o/s Hill Farm 15:47
Great Sampford, adj Howe Lane 15:50
Great Sampford, adj Playing Field 15:50
Great Sampford, o/s The Red Lion 15:51
Great Sampford, opp Willetts Field 15:51
Great Sampford, adj Parsonage Farm Lane 15:51
Little Sampford, opp The Grange 15:52
Little Sampford, opp Millfield Cottage 15:52
Little Sampford, opp Hall Rd 15:54
Finchingfield, o/s The Fox 15:58
Finchingfield, opp Kempe Road 15:58
Finchingfield Sampford Road (E-bound) 15:59
Finchingfield, o/s Justice's Farm 16:00
Wethersfield, o/s Fire Station 16:02
Wethersfield, adj Saffron Gardens 16:02
Wethersfield, adj The Green 16:03
Wethersfield, o/s Golden's Farm 16:04
Wethersfield, adj Sand Hill 16:04
Shalford, o/s Boydell's Farm 16:04
Shalford, adj Cliffield 16:05
Shalford, o/s The George 16:06
Shalford, o/s Recycling Centre 16:07
Shalford, o/s Village Hall 16:08
Shalford, opp School 16:09
Shalford Green, opp Hubbard's Farm 16:10
Shalford Green, opp Bays Farm 16:13
Great Saling, adj Glebe Road 16:18
Great Saling, opp Church 16:19
Schooldays Only - Check operator website (some journeys Student Only)

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Stephensons of Essex