bustimes.org

41B - Buckhaven - Cupar

A bus service operated by Moffat & Williamson

Map

Buckhaven - Cupar

Buckhaven College Street (adj 18) 07:57 08:57 10:02 then hourly until 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07
Buckhaven, opp Barncraig Street 07:58 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
Buckhaven, adj Ruskin Cres 07:59 08:59 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09
Buckhaven, opp Ward St 07:59 08:59 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09
Buckhaven, adj Don St 08:00 09:00 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10
Denbeath, adj Wellesley Inn 08:00 09:00 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10
Denbeath, adj Cowley Street 08:01 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:11
Methil, adj Levenmouth Police Station 08:02 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12
Methil, adj Byron Street 08:04 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14
Methil Ossian Crescent (adj 153) 08:04 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14
Methil, adj Selkirk Street 08:04 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14
Methil, opp Herriot Crescent 16:15 17:15
Methil, adj Innerleven Church 16:15 17:15
Methil, opp Bayview Crescent 08:06 09:06 10:11 14:11 15:11
Lower Methil, opp Ex-Servicemen's Club 08:06 09:06 10:11 14:11 15:11
Lower Methil, adj Erskine Court 08:07 09:07 10:12 14:12 15:12
Lower Methil, adj Toboggan Road 08:07 09:07 10:12 14:12 15:12
Lower Methil, adj Airlie Medical Practice 08:09 09:09 10:14 14:14
Lower Methil, opp East Fife Football Ground 08:09 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:13
Aberhill, opp Methilhaven Road 16:15 17:15
Lower Methil, adj Dubbieside 08:10 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:13
Aberhill, adj Bawbee Bridge 16:16 17:16
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 08:12 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:15 16:17 17:17
Leven Bus Station (Stance 9) 08:15 09:15 10:20 14:20 15:18 16:18 17:18
Leven, adj Sainsburys Supermarket 08:17 09:17 10:22 14:22 15:20 16:20 17:20
Leven, opp Co-op Supermarket 08:17 09:17 10:22 14:22 15:20 16:20 17:20
Leven, adj The Centre 08:18 09:18 10:23 14:23 15:21 16:21 17:21
Leven, opp Health Centre 08:19 09:19 10:24 14:24 15:22 16:22 17:22
Leven, adj Hawthorn Street 08:20 09:20 10:25 14:25 15:23 16:23 17:23
Scoonie, adj Haughgate Avenue 08:21 09:21 10:26 14:26 15:24 16:24 17:24
Scoonie Letham Glen (Northbound) 08:21 09:21 10:26 14:26 15:24 16:24 17:24
Leven, adj Letham Avenue 08:22 09:22 10:27 14:27 15:25 16:25 17:25
Leven, adj Aithernie Road 08:22 09:22 10:27 14:27 15:25 16:25 17:25
Leven, adj Arnbeg 08:22 09:22 10:27 14:27 15:25 16:25 17:25
Leven Gilmour Avenue (Adj 5) 08:22 09:22 10:27 14:27 15:26 16:26 17:26
Leven Montrave Crescent (adj 46) 08:23 09:23 10:28 14:28 15:26 16:26 17:26
Mountfleurie, opp Lawrence Drive 08:23 09:23 10:28 14:28 15:27 16:27 17:27
Mountfleurie, opp Addison Crescent 08:23 09:23 10:28 14:28 15:27 16:27 17:27
Mountfleurie, opp Christie Avenue 08:23 09:23 10:28 14:28 15:27 16:27 17:27
Mountfleurie, adj Graham Crescent 08:24 09:24 10:29 14:29 15:28 16:28 17:28
Leven, opp Diageo 08:24 09:24 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Mountfleurie, adj Windygates Road 08:25 09:25 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Mountfleurie, opp Windygates Road 15:30 16:30 17:30
Leven, adj Diageo 15:30 16:30 17:30
Leven, adj Banbeath Road 15:32 16:32 17:32
Broom, opp Beurard 15:34 16:34 17:34
Broom, opp Grunnan 15:34 16:34 17:34
Broom, at Casan Turning Circle 15:35 16:35 17:35

Cupar - Buckhaven

Broom, opp Casan Turning Circle 07:20 15:35 16:35 17:35
Broom, adj Ardan 07:20 15:35 16:35 17:35
Broom, adj Beurard 07:20 15:35 16:35 17:35
Broom, adj Groban 07:21 15:36 16:36 17:36
Broom Access (adj) 07:21 15:36 16:36 17:36
Leven, opp Banbeath Road 07:22 15:37 16:37 17:37
Leven, opp Diageo 07:24 15:39 16:39 17:39
Mountfleurie, adj Windygates Road 07:24 15:39 16:39 17:39
Mountfleurie, opp Windygates Road 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:40
Leven, adj Diageo 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:40
Mountfleurie, opp Graham Avenue 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:41
Leven, opp Graham Crescent 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:41
Mountfleurie Primary School (adj) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:41
Mountfleurie, adj Addison Crescent 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42
Mountfleurie, adj Lawrence Drive 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42
Leven Montrave Crescent (adj 40) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42
Leven Gilmour Avenue (adj 2) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43
Leven, adj Aithernie Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43
Leven, adj Mackie Avenue 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:44 16:44 17:44
Scoonie Letham Glen (Southbound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45
Scoonie, opp Haughgate Avenue 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45
Leven, adj Maitland Street 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45
Leven, adj St Andrews Parish Church 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45
Leven, adj Health Centre 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:46
Leven, adj Victoria Road Post Office 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:46
Leven, opp The Centre 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:46
Leven, adj Co-op Supermarket 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:47
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50
Leven Bus Station (Stance 1) 07:37 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:52 16:52
Aberhill Bawbee Bridge (Westbound) 15:52 16:52
Aberhill Methilhaven Road (Westbound) 15:53 16:53
Lower Methil, opp Dubbieside 07:38 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Aberhill, adj Bus Depot 15:53 16:53
Lower Methil, adj East Fife Football Ground 07:39 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Methil, opp Innerleven Church 15:53 16:53
Methil, adj Herriot Crescent 15:53 16:53
Lower Methil, adj Airlie Medical Practice 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Lower Methil, opp Toboggan Road 07:41 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Lower Methil, opp Erskine Court 07:41 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Lower Methil, adj Ex-Servicemen's Club 07:42 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Methil Fisher Street (opp 13) 07:42 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Methil, adj Bayview Crescent 07:43 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Methil, opp Selkirk Street 07:43 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:54 16:54
Methil Ossian Crescent (adj 152) 07:44 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54
Methil, adj Keir Hardie Street 07:44 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54
Methil, adj Memorial Road 07:45 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:55
Methil, opp Levenmouth Police Station 07:46 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:56 16:56
Denbeath, adj Swan Brae 07:47 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:56
Denbeath, opp Wellesley Inn 07:48 08:47 09:52 10:51 11:52 12:51 13:52 14:51 15:57 16:57
Buckhaven, opp Don St 07:49 08:48 09:53 10:52 11:53 12:52 13:53 14:52 15:58 16:58
Buckhaven, adj Ward St 07:50 08:48 09:53 10:52 11:53 12:52 13:53 14:52 15:59 16:59
Buckhaven, opp Ruskin Cres 07:50 08:49 09:54 10:53 11:54 12:53 13:54 14:53 16:00 17:00
Buckhaven, adj Barncraig Street 07:51 08:50 09:55 10:53 11:55 12:53 13:55 14:53 16:01 17:01
Buckhaven, adj Lady Wynd 10:54 12:54 14:54
Buckhaven, opp Lawson Lane 07:52 08:52 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:02 17:02
Buckhaven, adj Harbour 07:52 08:52 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:02 17:02
Buckhaven West Wynd (Opp 32) 07:52 08:54 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:02 17:02
Buckhaven, opp Lawrence Street 07:52 08:55 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:02 17:02
Buckhaven Church Street (adj 16) 07:52 08:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:02 17:02
Buckhaven College Street (adj 18) 07:57 08:57 10:02 10:55 12:02 12:55 14:02 14:55 16:07 17:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Moffat & Williamson