bustimes.org

42 - Berwick Station - Hailsham

A bus service operated by Cuckmere Buses

Map

Wednesdays (not bank holidays)

Berwick Station to Hailsham

Berwick, adj Railway Station 09:22
Chalvington Lovers Corner (NE-bound) 09:30
Upper Dicker, opp Village Shop 09:34
Lower Dicker, opp Coldharbour Road 09:34
Lower Dicker, opp Baptist Chapel 09:36
Lower Horsebridge, adj Pay Gate Cottages 09:37
Lower Horsebridge, opp The Kings Head 09:40
Upper Horsebridge, adj Manor Park Road 09:41
Hailsham, opp Lepeland 09:42
Hailsham, opp Leap Cross 09:43
Hailsham, opp Grovelands Road 09:44
Hailsham Old Railway Bridge (SE-bound) 09:45
Hailsham High Street (SE-bound) 09:46 09:50 10:10
Hailsham, o/s Police Station 09:50 10:10
Hailsham, o/s Tesco 10:10
Hailsham, adj Church 09:50
Hailsham Old Railway Bridge (NW-bound) 10:11
Hailsham, adj Knights Garden 09:52
Hailsham, adj Grovelands Road 10:11
Hailsham, adj Windsor Road 09:53
Hailsham, opp Ersham Way 09:54
Hailsham, adj Leap Cross 10:12
Hailsham, adj Lepeland 10:13
Upper Horsebridge, opp Manor Park Road 10:14
Hailsham, opp The Avenue 09:55
Lower Horsebridge, adj The Kings Head 10:16
Lower Horsebridge, opp Pay Gate Cottages 10:16
Hailsham Sandbanks Way (NE-bound) 09:57
Hailsham, opp Windsor Road 09:58
Hailsham, opp Diplocks Way 10:01
Hailsham, adj Ingrams Way 10:02
Lower Dicker, adj Baptist Chapel 10:17
Upper Dicker, adj Village Shop 10:22
Selmeston, adj Village Hall 10:30
Alciston Road (opp) 10:31
Alciston, opp The Rose Cottage Inn 10:34
Berwick Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:37
Berwick Drusillas Corner (S-bound) 10:38
Alfriston, at Waterloo Square 10:43
Berwick Drusillas Corner (N-bound) 10:45
Berwick, adj Railway Station 10:52
Arlington, opp Yew Tree Inn 10:58
Upper Dicker Milton Hide (N-bound) 11:04
Hailsham, opp Gordon Road 11:09
Hailsham, o/s Tesco 10:08 11:10
Hailsham High Street (SE-bound) 10:09 11:12

Hailsham to Berwick Station

Timetable data from Cuckmere Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 2 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Cuckmere Buses