🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

42 - Blue Line - Nottingham - Abbotsford Drive - St Ann's

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

St Ann's - Nottingham

Thorneywood Kildare Road (Stop SA01) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:06 08:31 08:56 then every 30 minutes until 17:26 18:03 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:18 21:18 22:18
Thorneywood Brewsters Road (Stop SA02) 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:07 08:32 08:57 17:27 18:03 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:18 21:18 22:18
Thorneywood Gilpet Avenue (Stop SA16) 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:08 08:33 08:58 17:28 18:04 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:19 21:19 22:19
Mapperley Gedney Avenue (Stop SA17) 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:08 08:33 08:58 17:28 18:04 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:19 21:19 22:19
Mapperley Brewsters Road Top (Stop SA18) 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:09 08:34 08:59 17:29 18:05 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:20 21:20 22:20
Thorneywood Blundell Close (Stop SA19) 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:09 08:34 08:59 17:29 18:05 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:20 21:20 22:20
Thorneywood Ransom Road (Stop SA20) 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:10 08:35 09:00 17:30 18:06 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:21 21:21 22:21
St Anns Lotus Close (Stop SA21) 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:11 08:36 09:01 17:31 18:07 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:22 21:22 22:22
St Anns Abbotsford Drive (Stop SA22) 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:12 08:37 09:02 17:32 18:08 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:23 21:23 22:23
St Anns Robin Hood Chase (Stop SA23) 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:13 08:38 09:03 17:33 18:09 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:24 21:24 22:24
St Anns Penrhyn Close (Stop SA24) 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:14 08:39 09:04 17:34 18:10 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:25 21:25 22:25
Nottingham Comyn Gardens (Stop SA25) 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:15 08:40 09:05 17:35 18:10 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:25 21:25 22:25
St Anns Curzon Street (Stop SA08) 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:16 08:41 09:06 17:36 18:11 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:26 21:26 22:26
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:17 08:42 09:07 17:37 18:12 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:27 21:27 22:27
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:17 08:42 09:07 17:37 18:12 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:27 21:27 22:27
Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q3) 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:21 08:46 09:11 17:41 18:16 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:31 21:31 22:31

Nottingham - St Ann's

Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q3) 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:20 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:35 21:35 22:35
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V2) 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:47 17:47 18:22 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:37 21:37 22:37
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H4) 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:48 17:48 18:23 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:38 21:38 22:38
St Anns Curzon Street (Stop SA09) 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:49 17:49 18:24 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:39 21:39 22:39
Nottingham Comyn Gardens (Stop SA26) 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:50 17:50 18:24 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:39 21:39 22:39
St Anns Penrhyn Close (Stop SA27) 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:51 17:51 18:25 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:40
St Anns Robin Hood Chase (Stop SA28) 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:52 17:52 18:26 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:41 21:41 22:41
St Anns Abbotsford Drive (Stop SA29) 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:53 17:53 18:27 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
St Anns Lotus Close (Stop SA30) 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:54 17:54 18:28 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Thorneywood Ransom Road (Stop SA31) 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:55 17:55 18:29 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:44
Thorneywood Blundell Close (Stop SA32) 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:56 17:56 18:30 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Mapperley Brewsters Road Top (Stop SA33) 07:04 07:34 08:08 08:58 17:58 18:31 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
Mapperley Gedney Avenue (Stop SA34) 07:05 07:35 08:09 08:59 17:59 18:32 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:47 21:47 22:47
Thorneywood Gilpet Avenue (Stop SA35) 07:06 07:36 08:10 09:00 18:00 18:33 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:48 21:48 22:48
Thorneywood Kildare Road (Stop SA01) 07:07 07:37 08:11 09:01 18:01 18:34 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 5 August 2020

Nottingham City Transport