bustimes.org

42 - Blue Line - Nottingham - Abbotsford Drive - St Ann's

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - St Ann's

Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q3) 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:20 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:35 21:35 22:35
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V2) 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:47 17:47 18:22 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:37 21:37 22:37
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H4) 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:48 17:48 18:23 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:38 21:38 22:38
St Anns Curzon Street (Stop SA09) 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:49 17:49 18:24 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:39 21:39 22:39
Nottingham Comyn Gardens (Stop SA26) 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:50 17:50 18:24 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:39 21:39 22:39
St Anns Penrhyn Close (Stop SA27) 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:51 17:51 18:25 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:40
St Anns Robin Hood Chase (Stop SA28) 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:52 17:52 18:26 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:41 21:41 22:41
St Anns Abbotsford Drive (Stop SA29) 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:53 17:53 18:27 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
St Anns Lotus Close (Stop SA30) 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:54 17:54 18:28 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Thorneywood Ransom Road (Stop SA31) 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:55 17:55 18:29 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:44
Thorneywood Blundell Close (Stop SA32) 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:56 17:56 18:30 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Mapperley Brewsters Road Top (Stop SA33) 07:04 07:34 08:08 08:58 17:58 18:31 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
Mapperley Gedney Avenue (Stop SA34) 07:05 07:35 08:09 08:59 17:59 18:32 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:47 21:47 22:47
Thorneywood Gilpet Avenue (Stop SA35) 07:06 07:36 08:10 09:00 18:00 18:33 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:48 21:48 22:48
Thorneywood Kildare Road (Stop SA01) 07:07 07:37 08:11 09:01 18:01 18:34 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49

St Ann's - Nottingham

Thorneywood Kildare Road (Stop SA01) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:06 08:31 08:56 then every 30 minutes until 17:26 18:03 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:18 21:18 22:18
Thorneywood Brewsters Road (Stop SA02) 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:07 08:32 08:57 17:27 18:03 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:18 21:18 22:18
Thorneywood Gilpet Avenue (Stop SA16) 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:08 08:33 08:58 17:28 18:04 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:19 21:19 22:19
Mapperley Gedney Avenue (Stop SA17) 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:08 08:33 08:58 17:28 18:04 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:19 21:19 22:19
Mapperley Brewsters Road Top (Stop SA18) 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:09 08:34 08:59 17:29 18:05 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:20 21:20 22:20
Thorneywood Blundell Close (Stop SA19) 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:09 08:34 08:59 17:29 18:05 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:20 21:20 22:20
Thorneywood Ransom Road (Stop SA20) 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:10 08:35 09:00 17:30 18:06 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:21 21:21 22:21
St Anns Lotus Close (Stop SA21) 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:11 08:36 09:01 17:31 18:07 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:22 21:22 22:22
St Anns Abbotsford Drive (Stop SA22) 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:12 08:37 09:02 17:32 18:08 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:23 21:23 22:23
St Anns Robin Hood Chase (Stop SA23) 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:13 08:38 09:03 17:33 18:09 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:24 21:24 22:24
St Anns Penrhyn Close (Stop SA24) 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:14 08:39 09:04 17:34 18:10 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:25 21:25 22:25
Nottingham Comyn Gardens (Stop SA25) 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:15 08:40 09:05 17:35 18:10 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:25 21:25 22:25
St Anns Curzon Street (Stop SA08) 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:16 08:41 09:06 17:36 18:11 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:26 21:26 22:26
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:17 08:42 09:07 17:37 18:12 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:27 21:27 22:27
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:17 08:42 09:07 17:37 18:12 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:27 21:27 22:27
Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q3) 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:21 08:46 09:11 17:41 18:16 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:31 21:31 22:31

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport/Bus Open Data Service, 6 June 2022, Nottingham City Transport/Bus Open Data Service, 24 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Nottingham City Transport