bustimes.org

42 - Falmouth - Stithians - Carnkie - Camborne

A bus service operated by OTS

Map

Falmouth - Stithians - Carnkie - Camborne

Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 11:05 13:40
Falmouth Kimberley Park (NW-bound) 11:06 13:41
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (N-bound) 11:07 13:42
Falmouth Playing Field (NW-bound) 11:08 13:43
Falmouth, opp Police Station 11:08 13:43
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) 11:09 13:44
Penryn, opp Waterside House 11:10 13:45
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 11:11 13:46
Penryn, opp Kings Arms 11:12 13:47
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) 11:13 13:48
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) 11:13 13:48
Penryn Kernick Road (SW-bound) 11:14 13:49
Penryn Poltair Road (SW-bound) 11:14 13:49
Penryn Woodland Avenue (SW-bound) 11:15 13:50
Penryn Kernick Road (SW-bound) 11:16 13:51
Penryn, opp Kernick Ind Estate 11:17 13:52
Penryn Asda Mainroad (W-bound) 11:19 13:54
Penryn Asda (SE-bound) 11:19 13:54
Mabe Burnthouse Pen an Vre (S-bound) 11:22 13:57
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Carnsew Close 11:23 13:58
Mabe Burnthouse Bus Shelter (S-bound) 11:24 13:59
Mabe Burnthouse Post Office (W-bound) 11:24 13:59
Long Downs Post Office (W-bound) 11:27 14:02
Long Downs Herniss (W-bound) 11:27 14:02
Rame Little Herniss (W-bound) 11:28 14:03
Rame Cross (opp) 11:29 14:04
Rame Post Office (N-bound) 11:29 14:04
Herniss, opp Sunny Corner 11:29 14:04
Stithians Crellow Hill (NE-bound) 11:33 14:08
Stithians Crellow Vale (W-bound) 09:00 11:35 14:10
Stithians, opp Shop 09:02 11:37 14:12
Stithians St Stythian's Church (NW-bound) 09:02 11:37 14:12
Stithians Hendra Close (SW-bound) 09:02 11:37 14:12
Goonlaze Terrace (W-bound) 09:05 11:40 14:15
Penhalvean Penhalveor Farm (S-bound) 09:08 11:43 14:18
Penhalvean, o/s The Golden Lion 09:09 11:44 14:19
Penhalvean Menherion (S-bound) 09:09 11:44 14:19
Penmarth White Cottage (W-bound) 09:12 11:47 14:22
Nine Maidens Farm (opp) 09:16 11:51 14:26
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (N-bound) 09:17 11:52 14:27
Four Lanes, opp Sportsmans Arms 09:20 11:55 14:30
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (NE-bound) 09:21 11:56 14:31
Four Lanes Square (NW-bound) 09:21 11:56 14:31
Four Lanes Loscombe Road (NW-bound) 09:21 11:56 14:31
Carnkie, opp Springfield 09:23 11:58 14:33
Carnkie Farm (NW-bound) 09:24 11:59 14:34
Piece, opp The Countryman Inn 09:26 12:01 14:36
Lower Brea (SE-bound) 09:31 12:06
Brea Inn (opp) 09:31 12:06
Pool Tesco Extra (SW-bound) 09:34 12:09 14:40
Pool Dudnance Lane (NW-bound) 09:36 12:11
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (SW-bound) 09:37 12:12
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (SW-bound) 09:38 12:13
Camborne Roskear School (SW-bound) 09:39 12:14
Camborne Tesco (SW-bound) 09:40 12:15
Camborne Trevenson Street (SW-bound) 09:41 12:16
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:42 12:17

Camborne - Carnkie - Stithians - Falmouth

Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:45 12:20 16:15
Camborne, opp Red Jacket Inn 09:45 12:20 16:15
Camborne Trelowarren Street (NE-bound) 09:47 12:22 16:17
Camborne, opp Roskear School 09:47 12:22 16:17
Tuckingmill Roskear Road (NE-bound) 09:48 12:23 16:18
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (NE-bound) 09:48 12:23 16:18
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (NE-bound) 09:50 12:25 16:20
Pool, opp Tesco Extra 09:54 12:29 16:24
Lower Brea (NW-bound) 12:31 16:26
Lower Brea (SE-bound) 12:32 16:27
Brea Inn (opp) 12:32 16:27
Piece The Countryman Inn (E-bound) 09:58 12:37 16:32
Carnkie Farm (opp) 10:00 12:39 16:34
Carnkie Springfield (S-bound) 10:00 12:39 16:34
Four Lanes Square (SE-bound) 10:02 12:41 16:36
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (SW-bound) 10:03 12:42 16:37
Four Lanes Sportsmans Arms (SW-bound) 10:03 12:42 16:37
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (S-bound) 10:07 12:46 16:41
Nine Maidens Farm (E-bound) 10:07 12:46 16:41
Penmarth, opp Douglas House 10:12 12:51 16:46
Penhalvean Menherion (N-bound) 10:14 12:53 16:48
Penhalvean, opp The Golden Lion 10:15 12:54 16:49
Penhalvean Penhalveor Farm (N-bound) 10:15 12:54 16:49
Goonlaze Terrace (E-bound) 10:19 12:58 16:53
Stithians Hendra Close (NE-bound) 10:20 12:59 16:54
Stithians, opp St Stythians Church 10:21 13:00 16:55
Stithians Shop (E-bound) 10:22 13:01 16:56
Stithians Crellow Vale (E-bound) 10:24 13:03 16:58
Stithians Crellow Lane (SW-bound) 10:24 13:03 16:58
Stithians East Road (SW-bound) 10:24 13:03 16:58
Stithians, opp Crellow Hill 10:25 13:04 16:59
Herniss Sunny Corner (SW-bound) 10:29 13:08 17:03
Rame Post Office (S-bound) 10:29 13:08 17:03
Rame Post Office and Stores (NE-bound) 10:30 13:09 17:04
Rame, opp Little Herniss 10:30 13:09 17:04
Long Downs Herniss (E-bound) 10:31 13:10 17:05
Long Downs Post Office (E-bound) 10:32 13:11 17:06
Mabe Burnthouse Post Office (E-bound) 10:34 13:13 17:08
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Bus Shelter 10:35 13:14 17:09
Mabe Burnthouse Carnsew Close (NE-bound) 10:35 13:14 17:09
Penryn Asda (SE-bound) 10:39 13:18 17:13
Penryn B and Q (E-bound) 10:40 13:19 17:14
Penryn Kernick Inst Estate (E-bound) 10:42 13:21 17:16
Penryn Kernick Road (NE-bound) 10:43 13:22 17:17
Penryn Woodland Avenue (NE-bound) 10:43 13:22 17:17
Penryn Poltair Road (NE-bound) 10:43 13:22 17:17
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 10:45 13:24 17:19
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) 10:45 13:24 17:19
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) 10:46 13:25 17:20
Penryn Costcutter (SE-bound) 10:47 13:26 17:21
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) 10:48 13:27 17:22
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 10:49 13:28 17:23
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) 10:50 13:29 17:24s
Falmouth Mcdonalds (SE-bound) 10:50 13:29 17:24s
Falmouth Playing Field (SE-bound) 10:51 13:30 17:25s
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (S-bound) 10:53 13:32 17:27s
Falmouth Kimberley Park Road (E-bound) 10:53 13:32 17:27s
Falmouth Argos (NE-bound) 10:54 13:33 17:28s
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 10:55 13:34 17:29

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from OTS/Bus Open Data Service, 6 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

OTS