bustimes.org

42 - Falmouth - Stithians - Carnkie - Camborne

A bus service operated by OTS

Map

Falmouth - Stithians - Carnkie - Camborne

Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 11:05 13:40
Falmouth Kimberley Park (NW-bound) 11:06 13:41
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (N-bound) 11:07 13:42
Falmouth Playing Field (NW-bound) 11:08 13:43
Falmouth, opp Police Station 11:08 13:43
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) 11:09 13:44
Penryn, opp Waterside House 11:10 13:45
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 11:11 13:46
Penryn, opp Kings Arms 11:12 13:47
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) 11:13 13:48
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) 11:13 13:48
Penryn Kernick Road (SW-bound) 11:14 13:49
Penryn Poltair Road (SW-bound) 11:14 13:49
Penryn Woodland Avenue (SW-bound) 11:15 13:50
Penryn Kernick Road (SW-bound) 11:16 13:51
Penryn, opp Kernick Ind Estate 11:17 13:52
Penryn Asda Mainroad (W-bound) 11:19 13:54
Penryn Asda (SE-bound) 11:19 13:54
Mabe Burnthouse Pen an Vre (S-bound) 11:22 13:57
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Carnsew Close 11:22 13:57
Mabe Burnthouse Bus Shelter (S-bound) 11:23 13:58
Mabe Burnthouse Post Office (W-bound) 11:23 13:58
Long Downs Post Office (W-bound) 11:26 14:01
Long Downs Herniss (W-bound) 11:26 14:01
Rame Little Herniss (W-bound) 11:27 14:02
Rame Cross (opp) 11:28 14:03
Rame Post Office (N-bound) 11:28 14:03
Herniss, opp Sunny Corner 11:28 14:03
Stithians Crellow Hill (NE-bound) 11:32 14:07
Stithians Crellow Vale (W-bound) 09:00 11:34 14:09
Stithians, opp Shop 09:02 11:36 14:11
Stithians St Stythian's Church (NW-bound) 09:02 11:36 14:11
Stithians Hendra Close (SW-bound) 09:02 11:36 14:11
Goonlaze Terrace (W-bound) 09:05 11:39 14:14
Penhalvean Penhalveor Farm (S-bound) 09:07 11:41 14:16
Penhalvean, o/s The Golden Lion 09:08 11:42 14:17
Penhalvean Menherion (S-bound) 09:08 11:42 14:17
Penmarth White Cottage (W-bound) 09:11 11:45 14:20
Nine Maidens Farm (opp) 09:15 11:49 14:24
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (N-bound) 09:16 11:50 14:25
Four Lanes, opp Sportsmans Arms 09:18 11:52 14:27
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (NE-bound) 09:19 11:53 14:28
Four Lanes Square (NW-bound) 09:19 11:53 14:28
Four Lanes Loscombe Road (NW-bound) 09:19 11:53 14:28
Carnkie, opp Springfield 09:21 11:55 14:30
Carnkie Farm (NW-bound) 09:22 11:56 14:31
Piece, opp The Countryman Inn 09:24 11:58 14:33
Lower Brea (SE-bound) 09:29 12:03
Brea Inn (opp) 09:29 12:03
Pool Tesco Extra (SW-bound) 09:32 12:06 14:37
Pool Dudnance Lane (NW-bound) 09:34 12:08 14:39
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (SW-bound) 09:35 12:09 14:40
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (SW-bound) 09:36 12:10 14:41
Camborne Roskear School (SW-bound) 09:37 12:11 14:42
Camborne Tesco (SW-bound) 09:38 12:12 14:43
Camborne Trevenson Street (SW-bound) 09:39 12:13 14:44
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:40 12:14 14:45

Camborne - Carnkie - Stithians - Falmouth

Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:45 12:20 15:15
Camborne, opp Red Jacket Inn 09:45 12:20 15:15
Camborne Trelowarren Street (NE-bound) 09:47 12:22 15:17
Camborne, opp Roskear School 09:47 12:22 15:17
Tuckingmill Roskear Road (NE-bound) 09:48 12:23 15:18
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (NE-bound) 09:48 12:23 15:18
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (NE-bound) 09:50 12:25 15:20
Pool, opp Tesco Extra 09:54 12:29 15:24
Lower Brea (NW-bound) 12:31 15:26
Lower Brea (SE-bound) 12:32 15:27
Brea Inn (opp) 12:32 15:27
Piece The Countryman Inn (E-bound) 09:58 12:37 15:32
Carnkie Farm (opp) 10:00 12:39 15:34
Carnkie Springfield (S-bound) 10:00 12:39 15:34
Four Lanes Square (SE-bound) 10:02 12:41 15:36
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (SW-bound) 10:03 12:42 15:37
Four Lanes Sportsmans Arms (SW-bound) 10:03 12:42 15:37
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (S-bound) 10:06 12:45 15:40
Nine Maidens Farm (E-bound) 10:06 12:45 15:40
Penmarth, opp Douglas House 10:11 12:50 15:45
Penhalvean Menherion (N-bound) 10:13 12:52 15:47
Penhalvean, opp The Golden Lion 10:14 12:53 15:48
Penhalvean Penhalveor Farm (N-bound) 10:14 12:53 15:48
Goonlaze Terrace (E-bound) 10:17 12:56 15:51
Stithians Hendra Close (NE-bound) 10:18 12:57 15:52
Stithians, opp St Stythians Church 10:19 12:58 15:53
Stithians Shop (E-bound) 10:20 12:59 15:54
Stithians Crellow Vale (E-bound) 10:22 13:01 15:56
Stithians Crellow Lane (SW-bound) 10:22 13:01 15:56
Stithians East Road (SW-bound) 10:22 13:01 15:56
Stithians, opp Crellow Hill 10:23 13:02 15:57
Herniss Sunny Corner (SW-bound) 10:27 13:06 16:01
Rame Post Office (S-bound) 10:27 13:06 16:01
Rame Post Office and Stores (NE-bound) 10:28 13:07 16:02
Rame, opp Little Herniss 10:28 13:07 16:02
Long Downs Herniss (E-bound) 10:29 13:08 16:03
Long Downs Post Office (E-bound) 10:30 13:09 16:04
Mabe Burnthouse Post Office (E-bound) 10:32 13:11 16:06
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Bus Shelter 10:33 13:12 16:07
Mabe Burnthouse Carnsew Close (NE-bound) 10:33 13:12 16:07
Penryn Asda (SE-bound) 10:37 13:16 16:11
Penryn B and Q (E-bound) 10:38 13:17 16:12
Penryn Kernick Inst Estate (E-bound) 10:40 13:19 16:14
Penryn Kernick Road (NE-bound) 10:41 13:20 16:15
Penryn Woodland Avenue (NE-bound) 10:41 13:20 16:15
Penryn Poltair Road (NE-bound) 10:41 13:20 16:15
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 10:43 13:22 16:17
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) 10:43 13:22 16:17
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) 10:44 13:23 16:18
Penryn Costcutter (SE-bound) 10:45 13:24 16:19
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) 10:46 13:25 16:20
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 10:47 13:26 16:21
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) 10:48 13:27 16:22
Falmouth Mcdonalds (SE-bound) 10:48 13:27 16:22
Falmouth Playing Field (SE-bound) 10:49 13:28 16:23
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (S-bound) 10:51 13:30 16:25
Falmouth Kimberley Park Road (E-bound) 10:51 13:30 16:25
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 10:53 13:32 16:27

Timetable data from OTS/Bus Open Data Service, 18 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

More information

OTS