bustimes.org

42A - Ayr - Muirkirk

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Muirkirk - Ayr

Cumnock Bus Stance (4) 22:20
Cumnock, after Holm 22:20
Holmhead Road (opp) 22:21
Cumnock, opp Hoyle Crescent 22:22
Auchinleck Main Street (opp 12) 22:24
Auchinleck, before Barony Road 22:24
Auchinleck Main Street (at 99) 22:25
Auchinleck, after Park Road 22:25
Auchinleck, opp Well Road 22:25
Auchinleck, after Market Place 22:25
Auchinleck, opp Arran Drive 22:26
Auchinleck, before The Avenue 22:27
Auchinleck, opp Ellen Barony 22:28
Ochiltree, before Burnock Street 22:32
Ochiltree, opp Mauchline Road 22:32
Ochiltree, after Ayr Road 22:33
Ochiltree, opp Gallowlee Avenue 22:33
Ochiltree, opp Highfield Place 22:33
Ochiltree, opp Killoch Colliery 22:35
Coalhall, opp Pottery Cottages 22:39
Drongan, before Lane Crescent 22:40
Drongan, before Taiglum Place 22:40
Drongan, opp Taiglum Place 22:41
Drongan Glencraig Street (opp 35) 22:41
Drongan, before Drumwhill Road 22:42
Drongan, before Coyle Avenue 22:42
Drongan, before Coronation Road 22:43
Drongan, at Coyle Avenue 22:43
Drongan, opp Barbieston Avenue 22:44
Drongan, before Littlemill Road 22:45
Drongan, before Mill of South Road 22:45
Drongan, before Watson Terrace 22:46
Coalhall, opp Evergreen 22:51
Coylton, before Carbieston Avenue 22:53
Coylton, after B742 22:54
Coylton, at The Orchard 22:54
Coylton, before Hole Road 22:55
Coylton, before Laighpark Road 22:57
Coylton, opp Arthurston Terrace 22:58
Coylton, opp Sundrum Castle Holiday Park 22:59
Ayr, at Sandyhill Road 23:05
Ayr, before Holmston Roundabout 23:06
Holmston, opp Overmills Road 23:07
Holmston Drive (opp) 23:07
Ayr Cemetery (at) 23:08
Ayr, after Lothian Road 23:09
Ayr, opp Mill Brae 23:09
Ayr, at Killoch Place 23:10
Ayr, opp Kyle Street 23:11
Ayr, before Carrick Street 23:11
Ayr, at Town Hall 23:12
Ayr Bus Station (Stance 14) 23:14

Ayr - Muirkirk

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 22 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland