bustimes.org

42 - Ayr - Muirkirk

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Ayr Bus Station - Muirkirk Bridge Street

Ayr Bus Station (Stance 14) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Ayr Bus Station (Stance 5) 19:15 21:15 23:15
Ayr, nr Racecourse Road 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 21:17 23:17
Ayr, nr Smith Street 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:19 21:19 23:19
Ayr, before Mill Brae 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:19 21:19 23:19
Ayr Lothian Road (opp & before) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:19 21:19 23:19
Ayr cemetery (opp) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Ayr, before Holmston Crescent 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Holmston, opp Allenfield Road 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Ayr, after Holmston Roundabout 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Ayr, at Old Toll 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:22 21:22 23:22
Coylton, at Sundrum Castle Holiday Park 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25 21:25 23:25
Coylton, after Arthurston Terrace 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 21:27 23:27
Coylton, before The Beeches 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 21:27 23:27
Coylton, after Hole Road 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:28 21:28 23:28
Coylton Primary School (opp) 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:28 21:28 23:28
Coylton Hillhead (at 11A) 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:29 21:29 23:29
Coylton Parish Church (at) 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:29 21:29 23:29
Coalhall, before Evergreen 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:34 21:34 23:34
Drongan, before Lane Crescent 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:36 21:36 23:36
Drongan, before Taiglum Place 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:36 21:36 23:36
Drongan, opp Taiglum Place 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:37 21:37 23:37
Drongan Glencraig Street (opp 35) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:38 21:38 23:38
Drongan, before Drumwhill Road 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:38 21:38 23:38
Drongan, before Coyle Avenue 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:39 21:39 23:39
Drongan, before Coronation Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:40 21:40 23:40
Drongan, at Coyle Avenue 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:41 21:41 23:41
Drongan, opp Barbieston Avenue 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:42 21:42 23:42
Drongan, before Littlemill Road 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:43 21:43 23:43
Drongan, before Mill of South Road 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:43 21:43 23:43
Drongan, before Watson Terrace 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:43 21:43 23:43
Coalhall, before B730 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:46 21:46 23:46
Ochiltree, at Killoch Colliery 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:51 21:51 23:51
Ochiltree, at Highfield Place 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:54 21:54 23:54
Ochiltree, after Gallowlee Avenue 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:54 21:54 23:54
Ochiltree, after Broom Crescent 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:55 21:55 23:55
Ochiltree, opp Burnock Street 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:55 21:55 23:55
Ochiltree, after Mauchline Road 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:55 21:55 23:55
Auchinleck, opp Barony A frame 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:59 21:59 23:59
Auchinleck, opp The Avenue 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:00 22:00 00:00
Auchinleck, before Arran Drive 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:01 22:01 00:01
Auchinleck, before Sorn Road 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:02 22:02 00:02
Auchinleck, before Well Road 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:02 22:02 00:02
Auchinleck, opp Park Road 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:02 22:02 00:02
Auchinleck Main Street (at 114) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:03 22:03 00:03
Auchinleck, after Coal Road 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:03 22:03 00:03
Cumnock, at Hoyle Crescent 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:05 22:05 00:05
Holmhead Road (after) 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:06 22:06 00:06
Cumnock, opp Holm 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:07 22:07 00:07
Cumnock Bus Stance (1) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
00:10 00:11 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:58 18:17 19:10 19:34 23:10 23:15 23:43 23:52
Cumnock Bus Stance (4) 20:08 22:08 00:08
Cumnock, after Glaisnock Street 00:10 00:11 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:44 17:58 18:17 19:10 19:34 23:10 23:15 23:43 23:52
Cumnock, opp Menzies Court 00:11 00:12 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:45 17:59 18:18 19:11 19:35 23:11 23:16 23:44 23:53
Cumnock, after Elizabeth Crescent 00:11 00:12 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:45 17:59 18:18 19:11 19:35 23:11 23:16 23:44 23:53
Cumnock, after Townhead Street 00:12 00:13 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:46 17:59 18:19 19:11 19:36 23:12 23:17 23:45 23:54
Cumnock, opp Holland Crescent 00:12 00:13 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:46 17:59 18:19 19:11 19:36 23:12 23:17 23:45 23:54
Cumnock Barrhill Road (opp 12) 00:12 00:13 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:46 18:00 18:19 19:12 19:36 23:12 23:17 23:45 23:54
Logan, before Glenmuir Crescent 18:01 19:13
Logan, after Glenmuir Crescent 18:02 19:14
Logan, after Glen Avenue 18:02 19:14
Logan, after Paterson Avenue 18:03 19:15
Logan, opp Dixton Avenue 18:03 19:15
Logan, before Paterson Avenue 18:03 19:15
Logan, after Glen Avenue 18:03 19:15
Logan, opp Glenmuir Crescent 18:04 19:16
Lugar, before Muirkirk Road 18:04 19:16
Lugar, opp Glenmuir Road 00:14 00:15 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:48 18:04 18:21 19:16 19:38 23:14 23:19 23:47 23:56
Lugar, at Thornwood Drive 00:15 00:16 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:49 18:05 18:22 19:17 19:39 23:15 23:20 23:48 23:57
Lugar, after Peesweep Brae 00:16 00:17 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:50 18:05 18:23 19:17 19:40 23:16 23:21 23:49 23:58
Lugar, after Craigston Square 00:17 00:18 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:51 18:06 18:24 19:18 19:41 23:17 23:22 23:50 23:59
Lugar, after Braehead Place 00:17 00:18 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:51 18:06 18:24 19:18 19:41 23:17 23:22 23:50 23:59
Lugar, opp Football Ground 00:17 00:18 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:51 18:06 18:24 19:18 19:41 23:17 23:22 23:50 23:59
Cronberry Schoolhouse (opp) 00:19 00:20 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:53 18:08 18:26 19:20 19:43 23:19 23:24 23:52 00:01
Muirkirk, opp Smallburn Road 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:15 19:27
Smallburn, opp Garpel Avenue 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:15 19:27
Smallburn, after Colthart Drive 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:16 19:28
Muirkirk, opp Pagan Walk 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:16 19:28
Muirkirk, opp Furnace Place 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:19 19:31
Muirkirk, opp Furnace Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:20 19:32
Muirkirk, after Burns Avenue 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:21 19:33
Muirkirk, before Park Avenue 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:21 19:33
Muirkirk, after Glasgow Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:21 19:33
Muirkirk, opp The Style 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:22 19:34
Muirkirk, before Bridge Street 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:24 19:36

Muirkirk Bridge Street - Ayr Bus Station

Rankinston, before Barnhill Place 08:00
Rankinston, opp Community Centre 08:00
Rankinston, opp Littlemill Primary 08:00
Muirkirk, before Bridge Street 05:25 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:25 22:47
Muirkirk, at Carruthers Park 05:25 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:25 22:47
Muirkirk, after Cairn View 05:26 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:25 22:47
Muirkirk, opp Glasgow Road 05:26 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:26 22:48
Muirkirk, before Furnace Road 05:27 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:26 22:48
Muirkirk, after Furnace Road 05:28 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:27 22:49
Smallburn, before Henderson Drive 05:29 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:29 22:51
Smallburn, opp Colthart Drive 05:30 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:29 22:51
Smallburn, after Garpel Avenue 05:31 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:30 22:52
Muirkirk, after Smallburn Road 05:31 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:30 22:52
Cronberry Schoolhouse (at) 05:26 05:39 06:01 06:10 06:26 06:31 06:59 07:01 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:38 23:00
Cronberry, after Sunnybrae 05:26 05:39 06:01 06:10 06:26 06:31 06:59 07:01 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:38 23:00
Lugar, opp Braehead Place 05:27 05:40 06:02 06:11 06:27 06:32 07:00 07:02 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:39 23:01
Lugar, opp Craigston Square 05:28 05:41 06:03 06:12 06:28 06:33 07:01 07:03 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:40 23:02
Lugar, opp Peesweep Brae 05:28 05:41 06:03 06:12 06:28 06:33 07:01 07:03 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:40 23:02
Lugar, opp Thornwood Drive 05:29 05:42 06:04 06:13 06:29 06:34 07:02 07:04 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:41 23:03
Lugar, before Glenmuir Road 05:31 05:44 06:06 06:15 06:31 06:36 07:04 07:06 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:43 23:05
Logan, before Glenmuir Crescent 18:43 23:05
Logan, after Glenmuir Crescent 18:44 23:06
Logan, after Glen Avenue 18:44 23:06
Logan, after Paterson Avenue 18:46 23:08
Logan, opp Dixton Avenue 18:46 23:08
Logan, before Paterson Avenue 18:47 23:09
Logan, after Glen Avenue 18:47 23:09
Logan, opp Glenmuir Crescent 18:47 23:09
Lugar, before Muirkirk Road 18:48 23:10
Cumnock, before Drumbrochan Road 05:33 05:46 06:08 06:17 06:33 06:38 07:06 07:08 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:49 23:11
Cumnock, before Holland Crescent 05:34 05:47 06:09 06:18 06:34 06:39 07:07 07:09 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:50 23:12
Cumnock, opp Townhead Street 05:35 05:48 06:10 06:19 06:35 06:39 07:08 07:09 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:50 23:12
Cumnock, before Menzies Court 05:35 05:48 06:10 06:19 06:35 06:40 07:08 07:10 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:50 23:12
Cumnock, after Menzies Court 05:36 05:49 06:11 06:20 06:36 06:41 07:09 07:11 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:51 23:13
Cumnock, before Glaisnock Street 05:36 05:49 06:11 06:20 06:36 06:41 07:09 07:11 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:51 23:13
Cumnock Bus Stance (4) 05:39 05:52 06:14 06:23 06:39 06:44 07:12 07:14 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:53 23:15
05:55 06:45 07:15 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:20 20:20 22:20
Cumnock, after Holm 05:55 06:45 07:15 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:20 20:20 22:20
Holmhead Road (opp) 05:56 06:46 07:16 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:21 20:21 22:21
Cumnock, opp Hoyle Crescent 05:58 06:48 07:18 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:22 20:22 22:22
Auchinleck Main Street (opp 12) 06:00 06:50 07:20 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:24 20:24 22:24
Auchinleck, before Barony Road 06:00 06:50 07:20 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:24 20:24 22:24
Auchinleck Main Street (at 99) 06:01 06:51 07:21 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:25 20:25 22:25
Auchinleck, after Park Road 06:01 06:51 07:21 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:25 20:25 22:25
Auchinleck, opp Well Road 06:01 06:51 07:21 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:25 20:25 22:25
Auchinleck, after Market Place 06:01 06:51 07:21 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:25 20:25 22:25
Auchinleck, opp Arran Drive 06:02 06:52 07:22 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:26 20:26 22:26
Auchinleck, before The Avenue 06:03 06:53 07:23 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:27 20:27 22:27
Auchinleck, opp Ellen Barony 06:05 06:55 07:25 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:28 20:28 22:28
Ochiltree, before Burnock Street 06:09 06:59 07:29 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:32 20:32 22:32
Ochiltree, opp Mauchline Road 06:09 06:59 07:29 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:32 20:32 22:32
Ochiltree, after Ayr Road 06:10 07:00 07:30 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:33 20:33 22:33
Ochiltree, opp Gallowlee Avenue 06:10 07:00 07:30 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:33 20:33 22:33
Drongan, after Littlemill Road 08:05
Drongan, before Sinclairston Drive 08:06
Ochiltree, opp Highfield Place 06:10 07:00 07:30 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:33 20:33 22:33
Ochiltree, opp Killoch Colliery 06:12 07:02 07:32 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:35 20:35 22:35
Coalhall, opp Pottery Cottages 06:16 07:06 07:36 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:39 20:39 22:39
Drongan, before Lane Crescent 06:18 07:08 07:38 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:40 20:40 22:40
Drongan, before Taiglum Place 06:18 07:08 07:38 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:40 20:40 22:40
Drongan, opp Taiglum Place 06:19 07:09 07:39 08:39 09:07 09:39 10:07 10:39 11:07 11:39 12:07 12:39 13:07 13:39 14:07 14:39 15:07 15:39 16:07 16:39 17:07 17:39 18:07 18:39 19:41 20:41 22:41
Drongan Glencraig Street (opp 35) 06:20 07:10 07:40 08:40 09:08 09:40 10:08 10:40 11:08 11:40 12:08 12:40 13:08 13:40 14:08 14:40 15:08 15:40 16:08 16:40 17:08 17:40 18:08 18:40 19:41 20:41 22:41
Drongan, opp Coronation Road 08:07
Drongan, before Drumwhill Road 06:20 07:10 07:40 08:40 09:08 09:40 10:08 10:40 11:08 11:40 12:08 12:40 13:08 13:40 14:08 14:40 15:08 15:40 16:08 16:40 17:08 17:40 18:08 18:40 19:42 20:42 22:42
Drongan, opp Coyle Avenue 08:08
Drongan, opp Drumwhill Road 08:09
Drongan, before Glencraig Street 08:09
Drongan, after Cairnston Avenue 08:11
Drongan, before Craufurd Drive 08:12
Drongan, after Craufurs Drive 08:12
Drongan, before Coyle Avenue 06:21 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:41 09:09 09:41 10:09 10:41 11:09 11:41 12:09 12:41 13:09 13:41 14:09 14:41 15:09 15:41 16:09 16:41 17:09 17:41 18:09 18:41 19:42 20:42 22:42
Drongan, before Coronation Road 06:22 07:12 07:42 08:42 09:10 09:42 10:10 10:42 11:10 11:42 12:10 12:42 13:10 13:42 14:10 14:42 15:10 15:42 16:10 16:42 17:10 17:42 18:10 18:42 19:43 20:43 22:43
Drongan, at Coyle Avenue 06:23 07:13 07:43 08:43 09:11 09:43 10:11 10:43 11:11 11:43 12:11 12:43 13:11 13:43 14:11 14:43 15:11 15:43 16:11 16:43 17:11 17:43 18:11 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:43
Drongan, opp Barbieston Avenue 06:24 07:14 07:44 08:44 09:12 09:44 10:12 10:44 11:12 11:44 12:12 12:44 13:12 13:44 14:12 14:44 15:12 15:44 16:12 16:44 17:12 17:44 18:12 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:44
Drongan, before Littlemill Road 06:25 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:13 09:45 10:13 10:45 11:13 11:45 12:13 12:45 13:13 13:45 14:13 14:45 15:13 15:45 16:13 16:45 17:13 17:45 18:13 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:45
Drongan, before Mill of South Road 06:25 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:13 09:45 10:13 10:45 11:13 11:45 12:13 12:45 13:13 13:45 14:13 14:45 15:13 15:45 16:13 16:45 17:13 17:45 18:13 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:45
Drongan, before Watson Terrace 06:26 07:16 07:46 08:46 09:14 09:46 10:14 10:46 11:14 11:46 12:14 12:46 13:14 13:46 14:14 14:46 15:14 15:46 16:14 16:46 17:14 17:46 18:14 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:46
Coalhall, opp Evergreen 06:31 07:21 07:51 08:17 08:51 09:19 09:51 10:19 10:51 11:19 11:51 12:19 12:51 13:19 13:51 14:19 14:51 15:19 15:51 16:19 16:51 17:19 17:51 18:19 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:51
Coylton, before Carbieston Avenue 06:34 07:24 07:54 08:20 08:54 09:22 09:54 10:22 10:54 11:22 11:54 12:22 12:54 13:22 13:54 14:22 14:54 15:22 15:54 16:22 16:54 17:22 17:54 18:22 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:53
Coylton, after B742 06:35 07:25 07:55 08:21 08:55 09:23 09:55 10:23 10:55 11:23 11:55 12:23 12:55 13:23 13:55 14:23 14:55 15:23 15:55 16:23 16:55 17:23 17:55 18:23 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:54
Coylton, at The Orchard 06:36 07:26 07:56 08:22 08:56 09:24 09:56 10:24 10:56 11:24 11:56 12:24 12:56 13:24 13:56 14:24 14:56 15:24 15:56 16:24 16:56 17:24 17:56 18:24 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:54
Coylton, before Hole Road 06:37 07:27 07:57 08:23 08:57 09:25 09:57 10:25 10:57 11:25 11:57 12:25 12:57 13:25 13:57 14:25 14:57 15:25 15:57 16:25 16:57 17:25 17:57 18:25 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:55
Coylton, before Laighpark Road 06:37 07:27 07:57 08:23 08:57 09:25 09:57 10:25 10:57 11:25 11:57 12:25 12:57 13:25 13:57 14:25 14:57 15:25 15:57 16:25 16:57 17:25 17:57 18:25 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:57
Coylton, opp Arthurston Terrace 06:38 07:28 07:58 08:24 08:58 09:26 09:58 10:26 10:58 11:26 11:58 12:26 12:58 13:26 13:58 14:26 14:58 15:26 15:58 16:26 16:58 17:26 17:58 18:26 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:58
Coylton, opp Sundrum Castle Holiday Park 06:38 07:29 07:59 08:25 08:59 09:27 09:59 10:27 10:59 11:27 11:59 12:27 12:59 13:27 13:59 14:27 14:59 15:27 15:59 16:27 16:59 17:27 17:59 18:27 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:59
Ayr, at Sandyhill Road 06:42 07:35 08:05 08:31 09:05 09:33 10:05 10:33 11:05 11:33 12:05 12:33 13:05 13:33 14:05 14:33 15:05 15:33 16:05 16:33 17:05 17:33 18:05 18:33 19:05 20:05 21:05 23:05
Ayr, before Holmston Roundabout 06:42 07:36 08:06 08:32 09:06 09:34 10:06 10:34 11:06 11:34 12:06 12:34 13:06 13:34 14:06 14:34 15:06 15:34 16:06 16:34 17:06 17:34 18:06 18:34 19:06 20:06 21:06 23:06
Holmston, opp Overmills Road 07:37 08:07 08:33 09:07 09:35 10:07 10:35 11:07 11:35 12:07 12:35 13:07 13:35 14:07 14:35 15:07 15:35 16:07 16:35 17:07 17:35 18:07 18:35 19:07 20:07 21:07 23:07
Holmston Drive (opp) 07:38 08:08 08:34 09:08 09:36 10:08 10:36 11:08 11:36 12:08 12:36 13:08 13:36 14:08 14:36 15:08 15:36 16:08 16:36 17:08 17:36 18:08 18:36 19:08 20:07 21:07 23:07
Ayr Cemetery (at) 07:39 08:09 08:35 09:09 09:37 10:09 10:37 11:09 11:37 12:09 12:37 13:09 13:37 14:09 14:37 15:09 15:37 16:09 16:37 17:09 17:37 18:09 18:37 19:09 20:08 21:08 23:08
Ayr, after Lothian Road 07:40 08:10 08:36 09:10 09:38 10:10 10:38 11:10 11:38 12:10 12:38 13:10 13:38 14:10 14:38 15:10 15:38 16:10 16:38 17:10 17:38 18:10 18:38 19:10 20:09 21:09 23:09
Ayr, opp Mill Brae 07:40 08:10 08:36 09:10 09:38 10:10 10:38 11:10 11:38 12:10 12:38 13:10 13:38 14:10 14:38 15:10 15:38 16:10 16:38 17:10 17:38 18:10 18:38 19:10 20:09 21:09 23:09
Ayr, at Ailsa Hospital 06:45
Ayr Hospital (at) 06:46
Ayr Hospital Day Centre (nr) 06:46
Ayr, nr Ailsa Hospital East Entrance 06:48
Ayr, opp Ailsa Hospital 06:48
Ayr, opp Queen Margaret Academy 06:50
Ayr, opp Birch Road 06:51
Ayr, opp Peggieshill Road 06:51
Ayr Forest Way (opp and after) 06:52
Castlehill, after Belmont Road 06:52
Ayr, nr Lochlea Drive 06:53
Ayr, at Castlehill Crescent 06:53
Ayr, at Belmont Avenue 06:53
Ayr, at Inverkar Road 06:54
Ayr, opp Ashgrove Street 06:54
Ayr, at Killoch Place 06:55 07:41 08:11 08:37 09:11 09:39 10:11 10:39 11:11 11:39 12:11 12:39 13:11 13:39 14:11 14:39 15:11 15:39 16:11 16:39 17:11 17:39 18:11 18:39 19:11 20:10 21:10 23:10
Ayr, opp Kyle Street 06:56 07:42 08:12 08:38 09:12 09:40 10:12 10:40 11:12 11:40 12:12 12:40 13:12 13:40 14:12 14:40 15:12 15:40 16:12 16:40 17:12 17:40 18:12 18:40 19:12 20:11 21:11 23:11
Ayr, before Carrick Street 06:56 07:42 08:12 08:38 09:12 09:40 10:12 10:40 11:12 11:40 12:12 12:40 13:12 13:40 14:12 14:40 15:12 15:40 16:12 16:40 17:12 17:40 18:12 18:40 19:12 20:11 21:11 23:11
Ayr, at Town Hall 06:57 07:43 08:13 08:39 09:13 09:41 10:13 10:41 11:13 11:41 12:13 12:41 13:13 13:41 14:13 14:41 15:13 15:41 16:13 16:41 17:13 17:41 18:13 18:41 19:13 20:12 21:12 23:12
Ayr Bus Station (Stance 12) 06:59 07:45 08:15 08:41 09:15 09:43 10:15 10:43 11:15 11:43 12:15 12:43 13:15 13:43 14:15 14:43 15:15 15:43 16:15 16:43 17:15 17:43 18:15 18:43 19:15 23:14
Ayr Bus Station (Stance 5) 20:14 21:14

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 14 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland