bustimes.org

420 - Crawley Bus Station to Sutton Bus Garage

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Timetable changes from Saturday 12 December 2020

Crawley Bus Station - Sutton Bus Garage

Walton on the Hill, o/s Walton Oaks 08:13 then hourly until 17:30
Whitebushes Spencer Way (E-bound) 08:58 10:02 14:02 15:01 17:27 18:33
Earlswood East Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 09:00 10:04 14:04 15:04 17:29 18:35
Earlswood Three Arch Road (W-bound) 09:01 10:05 14:05 15:05 17:30 18:36
Redhill, adj Church Road 09:04 10:08 14:08 15:08 17:33 18:39
Redhill The Cutting (N-bound) 09:05 10:08 14:08 15:08 17:34 18:40
Redhill, opp Brook Road 09:06 10:10 14:10 15:10 17:35 18:41
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:09 10:12 14:12 15:12 17:38 18:44
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 1) 05:58 07:03 07:03 08:16 09:13 10:16 14:16 15:17 16:18 16:18 17:43 18:48
Redhill High Street (Stop B) 05:59 07:04 07:04 08:17 09:14 10:17 14:17 15:19 16:20 16:20 17:44 18:49
Redhill Station Road (Stop D) 05:59 07:05 07:05 08:19 09:16 10:18 14:18 15:20 16:22 16:22 17:46 18:50
Redhill, opp Donyngs Leisure Centre 06:00 07:06 07:06 08:21 09:17 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:24 16:24 17:48 18:52
Reigate, opp Shaws Corner 06:01 07:07 07:07 08:22 09:18 10:21 14:21 15:23 16:26 16:26 17:49 18:53
Reigate The Chase (W-bound) 06:02 07:08 07:08 08:23 09:20 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:28 16:28 17:50 18:54
Reigate, opp Ringley Park Road 06:02 07:09 07:09 08:24 09:21 10:23 14:23 15:26 16:29 16:29 17:51 18:54
Reigate, adj Crakell Road 06:03 07:10 07:10 08:26 09:22 10:24 14:24 15:27 16:31 16:31 17:53 18:55
Reigate West Road (W-bound) 06:04 07:11 07:11 08:27 09:23 10:25 14:25 15:29 16:32 16:32 17:54 18:57
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop L) 06:05 07:11 07:11 08:28 09:24 10:26 14:26 15:30 16:33 16:33 17:55 18:57
Reigate Lesbourne Road (Stop J) 06:05 07:12 07:12 08:28 09:25 10:27 14:27 15:30 16:34 16:34 17:55 18:58
Reigate Bell Street (Stop H) 06:06 06:47 07:13 07:13 08:30 09:26 10:28 14:28 15:32 16:36 16:36 17:57 18:59
Reigate Red Cross (Stop E) 06:06 06:47 07:14 07:14 08:31 09:26 10:28 14:28 15:33 16:37 16:37 17:58 18:59
Reigate Railway Station (Stop A) 06:07 06:48 07:15 07:15 08:32 09:28 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:39 16:39 17:59 19:01
Reigate, adj Brokes Road 06:08 06:49 07:16 07:16 08:33 09:29 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 16:40 18:00 19:01
Reigate Manor Hotel (o/s) 06:09 06:50 07:17 07:17 08:34 09:30 10:31 14:31 15:37 16:42 16:42 18:01 19:02
Margery Gatton Bottom (W-bound) 06:11 06:52 07:20 07:20 08:37 09:32 10:34 14:34 15:40 16:47 16:47 18:05 19:05
Margery Lane (adj) 06:12 06:53 07:22 07:22 08:39 09:34 10:35 14:35 15:42 16:49 16:49 18:06 19:06
Lower Kingswood, opp Babylon Lane 06:14 06:55 07:24 07:24 08:41 09:36 10:37 14:37 15:44 16:52 16:52 18:08 19:08
Lower Kingswood, opp The Fox 06:15 06:56 07:25 07:25 08:42 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:46 16:54 16:54 18:10 19:09
Lower Kingswood, opp Green Lane 06:15 06:57 07:26 07:26 08:43 09:38 10:39 14:39 15:46 16:54 16:54 18:10 19:09
Kingswood, opp Chipstead Lane 06:16 06:58 07:28 07:28 08:44 09:39 10:40 14:40 15:47 16:56 16:56 18:11 19:10
Kingswood, opp Warren Lodge Drive 06:17 06:59 07:30 07:30 08:45 09:40 10:41 14:41 15:48 16:56 16:56 18:12 19:11
Walton on the Hill, o/s Walton Oaks 15:55 17:04 17:04 18:19
Kingswood, adj Mill Road 06:18 07:01 07:32 07:32 08:47 09:41 10:42 14:42 19:12
Tadworth Court (opp) 06:19 07:03 07:34 07:34 08:49 09:43 10:43 14:43 19:13
Tadworth, opp Tadorne Road 06:20 07:03 07:36 07:36 08:49 09:44 10:44 14:44 19:14
Tadworth, opp The Lye 06:21 07:04 07:37 07:37 08:50 09:44 10:45 14:45 19:15
Tadworth Station Approach Road (NW-bound) 06:21 07:05 07:38 07:38 08:18 08:51 09:45 10:45 14:45 16:00 17:10 17:10 17:35 18:25 19:15
Tadworth Railway Station (adj) 06:22 07:06 07:39 07:39 08:19 08:52 09:46 10:46 14:46 16:01 17:11 17:11 17:36 18:26 19:16
Tadworth Ashurst Road (NW-bound) 06:23 07:07 07:41 07:41 08:20 08:53 09:47 10:47 14:47 16:02 17:12 17:12 17:37 18:27 19:17
Tadworth, adj Allum Grove 06:23 07:08 07:43 07:43 08:21 08:54 09:48 10:48 14:48 16:03 17:13 17:13 17:38 18:28 19:18
Tadworth Merland Rise (N-bound) 06:24 07:09 07:44 07:44 08:22 08:55 09:49 10:49 14:49 16:04 17:14 17:14 17:39 18:29 19:19
Tadworth, opp Merland Rise Sports Centre 06:25 07:10 07:46 07:46 08:23 08:56 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:05 17:15 17:15 17:40 18:30 19:20
Tadworth, adj Headley Drive 06:25 07:11 07:47 07:47 08:24 08:57 09:51 10:51 14:51 16:06 17:16 17:16 17:40 18:30 19:20
Tattenham Corner Great Tattenhams (NE-bound) 06:27 07:12 07:49 07:49 08:25 08:58 09:52 10:52 14:52 16:07 17:17 17:17 17:42 18:32 19:21
Burgh Heath, opp St Marks Road 06:28 07:13 07:50 07:50 08:26 08:59 09:53 10:53 14:53 16:08 17:18 17:18 17:43 18:33 19:22
Burgh Heath, opp Chapel Way 06:28 07:14 07:51 07:51 08:27 09:00 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:09 17:19 17:19 17:43 18:33 19:23
Burgh Heath, after Reigate Road 06:30 07:16 07:53 07:53 08:29 09:02 09:56 10:56 14:56 16:11 17:21 17:21 17:45 18:35 19:24
Burgh Heath, opp Tangier Way 06:30 07:16 07:53 07:53 08:29 09:02 09:56 10:56 14:56 16:11 17:22 17:22 17:46 18:35 19:24
Banstead, adj Tattenham Way 06:31 07:18 07:55 07:55 08:31 09:04 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:13 17:23 17:23 17:47 18:36 19:25
Banstead, opp Lyme Regis Road 06:32 07:18 07:55 07:55 08:31 09:04 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:13 17:24 17:24 17:48 18:37 19:26
Banstead Garratts Lane (E-bound) 06:33 07:20 07:57 07:57 08:33 09:06 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:15 17:25 17:25 17:49 18:38 19:27
Banstead / Marks & Spencer (adj) 06:35 07:22 07:59 07:59 08:35 09:08 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:17 17:28 17:28 17:52 18:40 19:29
Banstead, adj Glenfield Road 06:35 07:22 07:59 08:35 09:08 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:17 17:28 17:52 18:40 19:29
Banstead / The Woolpack (opp) 06:36 07:23 08:00 08:36 09:09 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:18 17:29 17:53 18:41 19:30
Banstead, opp Croydon Lane 06:36 07:24 08:01 08:37 09:10 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:19 17:30 17:54 18:42 19:30
Banstead, adj Grange Gardens 06:37 07:25 08:02 08:38 09:11 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:20 17:31 17:55 18:43 19:31
Banstead Downs (N-bound) 06:38 07:26 08:03 08:39 09:12 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:21 17:32 17:56 18:44 19:32
Banstead, opp Highdown Road 06:39 07:27 08:04 08:40 09:13 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:22 17:33 17:57 18:45 19:33
Downs Road / Belmont Station (Stop E) 06:40 07:28 08:05 08:41 09:14 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:23 17:34 17:58 18:46 19:34
Belmont Sutton Hospital (Stop G) 06:40 07:29 08:06 08:42 09:15 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:23 17:35 17:59 18:47 19:34
Belmont Gatton Close (Stop A) 06:41 07:29 08:06 08:42 09:15 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:24 17:35 17:59 18:47 19:35
Sutton Devonshire Avenue (Stop B) 06:42 07:31 08:08 08:44 09:17 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:25 17:37 18:01 18:49 19:36
Sutton Brighton Road / Cavendish Road (Stop C) 06:42 07:32 08:09 08:45 09:18 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:26 17:38 18:02 18:50 19:37
Sutton Station (Stop P) 06:44 07:34 08:11 08:47 09:20 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:28 17:40 18:04 18:52 19:39
Sutton Post Office (Stop R) 06:44 09:20 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:28 17:40 18:04 18:52 19:39
Sutton Civic Centre (Stop V) 06:45 09:21 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:29 17:41 18:05 18:53 19:40
Sutton St Nicholas Centre (Stop W) 06:46 09:23 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:31 17:43 18:06 18:54 19:41
Sutton Common Crown Road (SM1) (Stop X) 06:47 09:24 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:32 17:44 18:07 18:55 19:42
Sutton Common Sutton Bus Garage (Stop) 06:49 09:26 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:34 17:46 18:09 18:57 19:44

Sutton Bus Garage - Crawley Bus Station

Sutton Common Sutton Bus Garage (->E) 06:56 09:31 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:42 15:32 16:45 17:55 18:19 19:07 19:54
Sutton Common Sutton Green (Stop B) 06:57 09:32 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:43 15:33 16:46 17:56 18:20 19:08 19:55
Sutton Common High Street / Marshalls Road (Stop C) 06:58 09:33 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:45 15:34 16:48 17:57 18:21 19:09 19:56
Sutton Benhill Avenue (Stop E) 06:59 09:35 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:46 15:36 16:49 17:59 18:23 19:11 19:57
Sutton Manor Place (Stop I) 07:00 09:36 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:47 15:37 16:50 18:00 18:24 19:12 19:58
Sutton Times Square (Stop J) 07:01 09:37 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:48 15:38 16:51 18:01 18:25 19:13 19:58
Sutton Police Station (Stop K) 07:02 09:38 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:50 15:39 16:53 18:02 18:26 19:14 19:59
Sutton Station (Stop O) 07:05 08:30 09:02 09:41 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:18 13:39 14:53 15:42 16:56 18:05 18:29 19:17 20:02
Sutton Brighton Road / Cavendish Road (Stop T) 07:05 08:31 09:02 09:41 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:18 13:39 14:53 15:42 16:56 18:05 18:29 19:17 20:02
Sutton Devonshire Avenue (Stop U) 07:06 08:32 09:03 09:42 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:19 13:40 14:54 15:43 16:57 18:06 18:30 19:18 20:03
Belmont Egmont Road (Stop V) 07:07 08:32 09:04 09:43 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:20 13:41 14:55 15:44 16:58 18:07 18:30 19:18 20:03
Belmont Gatton Close (Stop W) 07:08 08:33 09:05 09:44 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:21 13:42 14:56 15:45 16:59 18:08 18:31 19:19 20:04
Belmont Sutton Hospital (Stop J) 07:08 08:34 09:05 09:44 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:21 13:42 14:56 15:45 16:59 18:08 18:32 19:20 20:05
Downs Road / Belmont Station (Stop F) 07:10 08:36 09:07 09:46 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:23 13:44 14:58 15:47 17:01 18:10 18:33 19:21 20:06
Banstead, adj Highdown Lane 07:11 08:37 09:08 09:47 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:24 13:45 14:59 15:48 17:02 18:11 18:33 19:21 20:06
Banstead Downs (S-bound) 07:12 08:38 09:09 09:48 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:25 13:46 15:00 15:49 17:03 18:12 18:34 19:22 20:07
Banstead, opp Grange Gardens 07:14 08:39 09:10 09:49 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:26 13:47 15:01 15:50 17:04 18:13 18:35 19:23 20:08
Banstead, adj Croydon Lane 07:16 08:40 09:11 09:50 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:27 13:48 15:02 15:52 17:06 18:14 18:36 19:24 20:09
Banstead / The Woolpack (adj) 07:18 08:41 09:12 09:51 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:28 13:49 15:03 15:53 17:07 18:15 18:37 19:25 20:10
Banstead, opp Glenfield Road 07:18 08:42 09:13 09:52 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:29 13:50 15:04 15:54 17:08 18:16 18:38 19:26 20:10
Banstead, opp Marks and Spencer 07:20 08:43 09:14 09:53 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:30 13:51 15:05 15:08 15:55 17:09 18:17 18:39 19:27 20:11
Banstead Garratts Lane (W-bound) 07:22 08:45 09:15 09:54 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:31 13:52 15:08 15:11 15:57 17:11 18:18 18:40 19:28 20:12
Banstead, adj Lyme Regis Road 07:24 08:46 09:17 09:56 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:33 13:54 15:10 15:13 15:58 17:12 18:20 18:41 19:29 20:13
Banstead, on Tattenham Way 07:25 08:47 09:18 09:57 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:34 13:55 15:12 15:14 15:59 17:13 18:21 18:42 19:30 20:14
Burgh Heath, adj Tangier Way 07:26 08:48 09:18 09:57 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:34 13:55 15:14 15:16 16:00 17:14 18:21 18:43 19:31 20:15
Burgh Heath, before Reigate Road 07:28 08:50 09:20 09:59 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:36 13:57 15:16 15:18 16:02 17:16 18:23 18:44 19:32 20:16
Burgh Heath, opp Shawley Crescent 07:28 08:50 09:20 09:59 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:36 13:57 15:16 15:18 16:02 17:16 18:23 18:44 19:32 20:16
Burgh Heath, adj Chapel Way 07:29 08:50 09:20 09:59 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:36 13:57 15:17 15:19 16:02 17:16 18:23 18:44 19:32 20:16
Burgh Heath, adj St Marks Road 07:30 08:51 09:21 10:00 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:37 13:58 15:18 15:20 16:03 17:17 18:24 18:45 19:33 20:17
Tattenham Corner Great Tattenhams (S-bound) 07:31 08:52 09:22 10:01 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:38 13:59 15:19 15:21 16:04 17:18 18:25 18:46 19:33 20:17
Tadworth, opp Headley Drive 07:32 08:53 09:23 10:02 11:00 12:00 13:00 13:39 14:00 15:20 15:22 16:05 17:19 18:26 18:47 19:34 20:18
Tadworth, adj Merland Rise Sports Centre 07:33 08:54 09:24 10:03 11:01 12:01 13:01 13:40 14:01 15:21 15:23 16:06 17:20 18:27 18:48 19:35 20:19
Tadworth, opp Merland Rise 07:34 08:55 09:25 10:04 11:02 12:02 13:02 13:41 14:02 15:22 15:24 16:07 17:21 18:28 18:49 19:36 20:20
Tadworth, opp Allum Grove 07:35 08:55 09:25 10:04 11:02 12:02 13:02 13:41 14:02 15:22 15:24 16:07 17:21 18:28 18:49 19:36 20:20
Tadworth Ashurst Road (SE-bound) 07:36 08:56 09:26 10:05 11:03 12:03 13:03 13:42 14:03 15:23 15:25 16:08 17:22 18:29 18:50 19:37 20:21
Tadworth Railway Station (opp) 07:39 08:59 09:28 10:07 11:05 12:05 13:05 13:44 14:05 15:26 15:27 16:10 17:24 18:31 18:52 19:39 20:23
Tadworth Station Approach Road (SE-bound) 07:39 08:59 09:28 10:07 11:05 12:05 13:05 13:44 14:05 15:26 15:27 16:10 17:24 18:31 18:52 19:39 20:23
Tadworth, adj The Lye 07:40 09:00 10:07 11:05 12:05 13:05 13:45 14:05 15:27 15:28 16:11 17:24 18:31 18:52 19:39 20:23
Tadworth, adj Tadorne Road 07:41 09:00 10:08 11:06 12:06 13:06 13:45 14:06 15:28 15:29 16:11 17:25 18:32 18:53 19:40 20:24
Tadworth Court (nr) 07:41 09:01 10:09 11:07 12:07 13:07 13:46 14:07 15:28 15:29 16:12 17:26 18:32 18:53 19:40 20:24
Tadworth Court Roundabout (S-bound) 07:42 09:02 10:09 11:07 12:07 13:07 13:46 14:07 15:29 15:30 16:13 17:26 18:33 18:54 19:41 20:25
Kingswood, opp Mill Road 07:45 09:04 10:11 11:09 12:09 13:09 13:48 14:09 15:31 15:32 16:15 17:28 18:35 18:55 19:42 20:26
Kingswood, adj Warren Lodge Drive 07:46 09:05 10:12 11:10 12:10 13:10 13:49 14:10 15:32 15:33 16:16 17:29 18:35 18:56 19:43 20:27
Kingswood, adj Chipstead Lane 07:47 09:06 10:13 11:11 12:11 13:11 13:50 14:11 15:33 15:34 16:17 17:30 18:36 18:57 19:44 20:28
Lower Kingswood, adj Green Lane 07:49 09:07 10:14 11:12 12:12 13:12 13:51 14:12 15:35 15:36 16:18 17:31 18:38 18:58 19:45 20:29
Lower Kingswood, adj The Fox 07:51 09:09 10:16 11:14 12:14 13:14 13:53 14:14 15:37 15:38 16:20 17:33 18:39 18:59 19:46 20:30
Walton on the Hill, o/s Walton Oaks 08:02 09:18 09:35 14:01 16:30 17:43
Reigate Bancroft Road (Stop I) 08:22 09:35 10:34 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:15 14:32 15:58 15:59 16:47 17:58 18:57 19:16 20:03 20:46
Reigate Lesbourne Road (Stop M) 08:23
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop K) 09:36 10:35 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:16 14:33 15:59 16:00 16:48 17:59 18:58 20:04 20:47
Reigate, opp Sandhills Road 08:24
Reigate West Road (E-bound) 09:37 10:36 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:17 14:34 16:00 16:01 16:49 18:00 18:58 20:04 20:47
Reigate, adj Hill House Drive 08:26
Reigate, opp Crakell Road 09:37 10:36 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:17 14:34 16:01 16:02 16:50 18:00 18:59 20:05 20:48
Woodhatch, adj Angel Place 08:27
Reigate, adj Ringley Park Road 09:39 10:38 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:19 14:36 16:02 16:03 16:51 18:02 19:00 20:06 20:49
Woodhatch, adj Hornbeam Road 08:27
Reigate The Chase (E-bound) 09:39 10:38 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:19 14:36 16:03 16:04 16:52 18:02 19:01 20:06 20:49
Woodhatch, opp Vevers Road 08:28
Reigate, o/s Law Courts 09:40 10:40 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:20 14:38 16:04 16:05 16:53 18:04 19:02 20:07 20:50
Redhill, adj Donyngs Leisure Centre 09:41 10:41 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:21 14:39 16:05 16:06 16:54 18:05 19:02 20:08 20:51
Woodhatch, adj Reigate School 08:30
Redhill Station Road (Stop E) 09:42 10:42 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:22 14:40 16:07 16:07 16:56 18:06 19:03 20:09 20:52
Redhill High Street (Stop C) 09:43 10:43 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:23 14:41 16:08 16:08 16:57 18:07 19:04 20:09 20:52
Mead Vale, opp Abinger Drive 08:32
Redhill Fountain Road (E-bound) 08:34
Redhill, adj Wilton Road 08:36
Redhill, opp Brook Road 08:37
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:25 14:43 16:10 16:10 16:59 18:09 19:06 20:11 20:54
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 09:47 10:47 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:03 18:13 19:08
Redhill, adj Brook Road 09:48 10:48 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 17:04 18:14 19:09
Redhill, opp Wilton Road 09:48 10:48 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 17:04 18:14 19:09
Redhill The Cutting (S-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 17:05 18:15 19:10
Redhill, opp Church Road 09:50 10:50 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 17:06 18:16 19:11
Earlswood Three Arch Road (E-bound) 09:52 10:52 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:08 18:18 19:13
Earlswood East Surrey Hospital (Stop H2) 09:54 10:54 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:10 18:20 19:15
Whitebushes Bushfield Drive (S-bound) 09:55 10:55 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:11 18:21 19:16
Whitebushes Spencer Way (E-bound) 09:57 10:57 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:13 18:23 19:17
Earlswood Three Arch Road (W-bound) 19:18
Petridgewood Common, opp Tollgate Avenue 19:19
Petridgewood Common, adj West Avenue 19:19
Salfords, adj Copsleigh Avenue 19:20
Salfords, adj Church 19:21
Salfords, adj Salbrook Road 19:21
Salfords, opp Wood Close 19:21
Salfords, opp Pear Tree Hill 19:22
Salfords, adj Cross Oak Lane 19:22
Horley, adj Skylane Hotel 19:23
Horley, adj Chestnut Road 19:23
Horley Chequers Roundabout (SW-bound) 19:24
Horley, adj Lumley Road 19:25
Horley, adj Park View 19:25
Horley Brighton Road (SW-bound) 19:26
Gatwick Airport Gatwick South Terminal (S-bound) 19:29

Timetable data from Metrobus/Bus Open Data Service, 30 November 2020

Metrobus