bustimes.org

420A - North Weald - Epping - Potter Street - Brays Grove - Harlow

A bus service operated by Central Connect

Map

North Weald - Harlow Town Centre

North Weald The Talbot (S-bound) 06:36 07:26 08:16 09:06 09:56 10:59 then hourly until 14:59 15:59 16:54 17:44 18:34 19:24 21:45
North Weald, opp Blackhorse Lane 06:36 07:26 08:16 09:06 09:56 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:54 17:44 18:35 19:25 21:45
North Weald Skips Corner (SW-bound) 06:37 07:27 08:17 09:07 09:57 11:00 15:00 16:00 16:55 17:46 18:37 19:28 21:46
North Weald, adj Emberson Way 06:37 07:28 08:18 09:07 09:57 11:01 15:01 16:01 16:55 17:47 18:38 19:29 21:47
North Weald, adj Elm Gardens 06:38 07:29 08:19 09:08 09:58 11:02 15:02 16:02 16:56 17:47 18:39 19:30 21:48
North Weald, o/s The Kings Head 06:39 07:30 08:20 09:09 09:59 11:03 15:03 16:03 16:57 17:49 18:41 19:33 21:49
North Weald, adj Park Close 06:39 07:30 08:20 09:09 09:59 11:03 15:03 16:03 16:57 17:49 18:41 19:33 21:49
North Weald, opp Hurricane Way 06:39 07:30 08:20 09:09 09:59 11:03 15:03 16:03 16:57 17:49 18:41 19:33 21:49
Epping, opp Woodside 06:41 07:33 08:23 09:11 10:01 11:06 15:06 16:06 17:00 17:52 18:44 19:36 21:52
Coopersale Turning (SW-bound) 06:42 07:34 08:24 09:12 10:02 11:07 15:07 16:07 17:01 17:53 18:45 19:37 21:53
Epping, o/s St Margaret's Hospital - main Rd 06:43 07:35 08:25 09:13 10:03 11:08 15:08 16:08 17:02 17:54 18:46 19:38 21:54
Epping, opp Maltings Lane 06:43 07:36 08:26 09:13 10:03 11:09 15:09 16:09 17:03 17:55 18:47 19:39 21:55
Epping, opp Council Offices 06:44 07:37 08:27 09:14 10:04 11:10 15:10 16:10 17:04 17:56 18:48 19:40 21:56
Epping, opp Church 06:45 07:38 08:28 09:15 10:05 11:11 15:11 16:11 17:05 17:57 18:49 19:41 21:57
Epping, opp Nicholl Road 06:45 07:38 08:28 09:15 10:05 11:11 15:11 16:11 17:05 17:57 18:49 19:41 21:57
Epping, o/s Woodlands 06:46 07:39 08:29 09:16 10:06 11:12 15:12 16:12 17:06 17:58 18:50 19:42 21:58
Epping, o/s Railway Station 06:48 07:41 08:31 09:18 10:08 11:14 15:14 16:14 17:08 18:00 18:52 19:44 22:00
06:50 07:44 08:34 09:20 10:10 11:16 15:16 16:16 17:11 18:03 18:55 19:47 22:03
Epping, opp Woodlands 06:51 07:45 08:35 09:21 10:11 11:17 15:17 16:17 17:12 18:04 18:56 19:48 22:04
Epping, adj Nicholl Road 06:52 07:46 08:36 09:22 10:12 11:18 15:18 16:18 17:13 18:05 18:57 19:49 22:05
Epping, o/s Church 06:53 07:47 08:37 09:23 10:13 11:19 15:19 16:19 17:14 18:06 18:58 19:50 22:06
Epping, o/s Council Offices 06:53 07:47 08:37 09:23 10:13 11:19 15:19 16:19 17:14 18:06 18:58 19:50 22:06
Epping, adj Maltings Lane 06:54 07:48 08:38 09:24 10:14 11:20 15:20 16:20 17:15 18:07 18:59 19:51 22:07
Epping, opp Brickfield Business Centre 06:56 07:50 08:40 09:26 10:16 11:22 15:22 16:22 17:17 18:09 19:01 19:53 22:08
Thornwood Common, adj Carpenters Arms 06:59 07:53 08:43 09:29 10:19 11:25 15:25 16:25 17:20 18:12 19:04 19:56 22:11
Thornwood, adj Upland Road 06:59 07:53 08:43 09:29 10:19 11:25 15:25 16:25 17:20 18:12 19:04 19:56 22:11
Thornwood, opp Cross Keys 07:01 07:55 08:45 09:31 10:21 11:27 15:27 16:27 17:22 18:14 19:06 19:58 22:12
Thornwood, o/s Horseshoes Farm 07:02 07:55 08:45 09:32 10:22 11:28 15:28 16:28 17:23 18:15 19:07 19:59 22:13
Thornwood, opp McDonalds 07:03 07:56 08:46 09:33 10:23 11:29 15:29 16:29 17:24 18:16 19:08 20:00 22:14
Potter Street, opp Park Avenue 07:05 07:58 08:48 09:35 10:25 11:31 15:31 16:31 17:26 18:18 19:10 20:02 22:15
Potter Street The Red Lion (near) 07:07 08:00 08:50 09:37 10:27 11:33 15:33 16:33 17:28 18:20 19:12 20:04 22:17
Potter Street, adj Larkswood 07:07 08:00 08:50 09:37 10:27 11:33 15:33 16:33 17:28 18:20 19:12 20:04 22:17
Brays Grove, opp School 07:08 08:01 08:51 09:38 10:28 11:34 15:34 16:34 17:29 18:21 19:13 20:05 22:18
Brays Grove, o/s Baileys 07:09 08:03 08:53 09:39 10:29 11:36 15:36 16:36 17:31 18:23 19:15 20:07 22:20
Tye Green, adj Church Leys 07:11 08:06 08:56 09:41 10:31 11:38 15:38 16:38 17:33 18:25 19:17 20:09 22:22
Tye Green, adj Westfield 07:12 08:07 08:57 09:42 10:32 11:39 15:39 16:39 17:34 18:26 19:18 20:10 22:23
Tye Green, o/s St Marks School 07:12 08:07 08:57 09:42 10:32 11:40 15:40 16:40 17:35 18:27 19:19 20:11 22:24
Harlow, opp Leisure Centre 07:13 08:09 08:59 09:43 10:33 11:41 15:41 16:41 17:36 18:28 19:20 20:12 22:25
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 14) 07:15 20:15 22:27
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:11 09:01 09:45 10:35 11:44 15:44 16:44 17:39 18:31 19:23
Not School Days Not School Days

Harlow Town Centre - North Weald

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:55 08:45 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:40 16:30 17:20 18:10 19:00
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 14) 05:25 06:15 07:05 20:00 20:50
Harlow, o/s Leisure Centre 05:27 06:17 07:07 07:56 08:46 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:31 17:21 18:11 19:01 20:02 20:52
Tye Green, opp St Marks School 05:28 06:18 07:08 07:58 08:48 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:33 17:23 18:13 19:03 20:03 20:53
Tye Green, opp Westfield 05:29 06:19 07:09 07:59 08:49 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:34 17:24 18:14 19:04 20:04 20:54
Tye Green, opp Church Leys 05:30 06:20 07:10 08:00 08:50 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:35 17:25 18:15 19:05 20:05 20:55
Brays Grove, adj Tumbler Road 05:31 06:21 07:11 08:01 08:51 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:36 17:26 18:16 19:06 20:06 20:56
Brays Grove, opp Baileys 05:32 06:22 07:12 08:02 08:52 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:37 17:27 18:17 19:07 20:07 20:57
Brays Grove, o/s School 05:33 06:23 07:13 08:03 08:53 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:39 17:29 18:19 19:09 20:09 20:59
Potter Street, opp Larkswood 05:34 06:24 07:14 08:04 08:54 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:40 17:30 18:20 19:10 20:10 21:00
Potter Street, adj The Red Lion 05:35 06:25 07:15 08:05 08:55 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:41 17:31 18:21 19:11 20:11 21:01
Potter Street, adj Park Avenue 05:36 06:26 07:16 08:06 08:56 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:42 17:32 18:22 19:12 20:12 21:02
Thornwood, o/s McDonalds 05:40 06:30 07:20 08:10 09:00 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:44 17:35 18:25 19:15 20:14 21:04
Thornwood, opp Horseshoes Farm 05:42 06:32 07:22 08:12 09:02 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:46 17:37 18:27 19:17 20:16 21:06
Thornwood, opp Rye Hill Road 05:43 06:33 07:23 08:13 09:03 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:47 17:38 18:28 19:18 20:17 21:07
Thornwood, opp Upland Road 05:44 06:34 07:24 08:14 09:04 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:47 17:39 18:29 19:19 20:17 21:07
Thornwood Common, opp Carpenters Arms 05:46 06:36 07:26 08:16 09:06 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:49 17:41 18:31 19:21 20:19 21:09
Epping, o/s Brickfield Business Centre 05:48 06:38 07:28 08:18 09:08 10:01 15:01 16:01 16:51 17:43 18:33 19:23 20:21 21:11
Epping, opp Maltings Lane 05:49 06:39 07:29 08:19 09:09 10:03 15:03 16:03 16:53 17:45 18:35 19:25 20:23 21:13
Epping, opp Council Offices 05:50 06:40 07:30 08:20 09:10 10:04 15:04 16:04 16:54 17:46 18:36 19:26 20:24 21:14
Epping, opp Church 05:51 06:41 07:31 08:21 09:11 10:05 15:05 16:05 16:55 17:47 18:37 19:27 20:25 21:15
Epping, opp Nicholl Road 05:51 06:41 07:31 08:21 09:11 10:05 15:05 16:05 16:55 17:47 18:37 19:27 20:25 21:15
Epping, o/s Woodlands 05:52 06:42 07:32 08:22 09:12 10:06 15:06 16:06 16:56 17:48 18:38 19:28 20:26 21:16
Epping, o/s Railway Station 05:54 06:44 07:34 08:24 09:14 10:08 15:08 16:08 16:58 17:50 18:40 19:30 20:28 21:18
05:55 06:45 07:35 08:25 09:15 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:00 17:52 18:42 19:32 20:30 21:20
Epping, opp Woodlands 05:56 06:46 07:36 08:26 09:16 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:01 17:53 18:43 19:33 20:31 21:21
Epping, adj Nicholl Road 05:57 06:47 07:37 08:27 09:17 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:02 17:54 18:44 19:34 20:32 21:22
Epping, o/s Church 05:58 06:48 07:38 08:28 09:18 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:03 17:55 18:45 19:35 20:33 21:23
Epping, o/s Council Offices 05:58 06:48 07:38 08:28 09:18 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:03 17:55 18:45 19:35 20:33 21:23
Epping, adj Maltings Lane 05:59 06:49 07:39 08:29 09:19 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:04 17:56 18:46 19:36 20:34 21:24
Epping, opp St Margaret's Hospital - main Rd 06:00 06:50 07:40 08:30 09:20 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:05 17:57 18:47 19:37 20:35 21:25
Coopersale Turning (NE-bound) 06:01 06:51 07:41 08:31 09:21 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:06 17:58 18:48 19:38 20:36 21:26
Epping, adj Woodside 06:03 06:53 07:43 08:33 09:23 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:08 18:00 18:50 19:40 20:38 21:28
North Weald, adj Hurricane Way 06:04 06:54 07:44 08:34 09:24 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:09 18:01 18:51 19:41 20:39 21:29
North Weald, opp Park Close 06:05 06:55 07:45 08:35 09:25 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:10 18:02 18:52 19:42 20:40 21:30
North Weald, opp The Kings Head 06:06 06:56 07:46 08:36 09:26 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:11 18:03 18:53 19:43 20:41 21:31
North Weald, opp Elm Gardens 06:06 06:56 07:46 08:36 09:26 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:11 18:03 18:53 19:43 20:41 21:31
North Weald, opp Emberson Way 06:07 06:57 07:47 08:37 09:27 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:12 18:04 18:54 19:44 20:42 21:32
North Weald Skips Corner (E-bound) 06:08 06:58 07:48 08:38 09:28 10:23 15:23 16:23 17:13 18:05 18:55 19:45 20:43 21:33
North Weald, adj Blackhorse Lane 06:09 06:59 07:49 08:39 09:29 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:14 18:06 18:56 19:46 20:44 21:34
North Weald The Talbot (N-bound) 06:10 07:00 07:50 08:40 09:30 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:15 18:07 18:57 19:47 20:45 21:35
Not School Days Not School Days

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Central Connect