bustimes.org

420A - North Weald - Epping - Potter Street - Brays Grove - Harlow

A bus service operated by TrustyBus

Map

Monday to Friday

Harlow - Brays Grove - Potter Street - Epping - North Weald

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 05:25 06:10 06:50 then hourly until 20:00 20:50
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:30 08:10 08:55 09:40 14:40 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 19:00
Harlow, o/s Leisure Centre 05:26 06:12 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:56 09:42 14:42 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 19:02 20:02 20:52
Tye Green, opp St Marks School 05:28 06:13 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:58 09:43 14:43 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 19:03 20:03 20:53
Tye Green, opp Westfield 05:28 06:14 06:54 07:34 08:14 08:58 09:44 14:44 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14 19:04 20:04 20:54
Tye Green, opp Church Leys 05:30 06:16 06:56 07:36 08:16 09:00 09:45 14:45 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 19:06 20:05 20:55
Brays Grove, adj Tumbler Road 05:30 06:16 06:56 07:36 08:16 09:00 09:46 14:46 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 19:06 20:06 20:56
Brays Grove, opp Baileys 05:31 06:18 06:58 07:38 08:18 09:01 09:47 14:47 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 19:08 20:07 20:57
Brays Grove, o/s School 05:33 06:19 06:59 07:39 08:19 09:03 09:49 14:49 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19 19:09 20:09 20:59
Potter Street, opp Larkswood 05:34 06:21 07:01 07:41 08:21 09:04 09:50 14:50 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:11 20:10 21:00
Potter Street, adj The Red Lion 05:35 06:22 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:05 09:51 14:51 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:12 20:11 21:01
Potter Street, adj Park Avenue 05:36 06:23 07:03 07:43 08:23 09:07 09:52 14:52 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:13 20:12 21:02
Thornwood, o/s McDonalds 05:39 06:28 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:12 09:56 14:56 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:18 20:16 21:06
Thornwood, opp Horseshoes Farm 05:41 06:30 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:14 09:58 14:58 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:20 20:18 21:08
Thornwood, opp Rye Hill Road 05:42 06:32 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:16 09:59 14:59 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:22 20:19 21:09
Thornwood, opp Upland Road 05:43 06:33 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:17 10:00 15:00 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:23 20:20 21:10
Thornwood Common, opp Carpenters Arms 05:44 06:35 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:19 10:02 15:02 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:25 20:22 21:12
Epping, o/s Brickfield Business Centre 05:47 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:23 10:04 15:04 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:28 20:24 21:14
Epping, opp Maltings Lane 05:48 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:25 10:06 15:06 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:30 20:26 21:16
Epping, opp Council Offices 05:49 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:27 10:07 15:07 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:32 20:27 21:17
Epping, opp Church 05:50 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:27 10:08 15:08 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:32 20:28 21:18
Epping, opp Nicholl Road 05:50 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:28 10:08 15:08 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43 19:33 20:28 21:18
Epping, o/s Woodlands 05:51 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:29 10:09 15:09 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:44 19:34 20:29 21:19
Epping, o/s Railway Station 05:52 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:30 10:10 15:10 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:35 20:30 21:20
Epping, opp Woodlands 05:52 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:30 10:10 15:10 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:35 20:30 21:20
Epping, adj Nicholl Road 05:53 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:31 10:11 15:11 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:36 20:31 21:21
Epping, o/s Church 05:53 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:31 10:11 15:11 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:36 20:31 21:21
Epping, o/s Council Offices 05:53 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:32 10:12 15:12 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:37 20:32 21:22
Epping, adj Maltings Lane 05:54 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:33 10:13 15:13 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:38 20:33 21:23
Epping, opp St Margaret's Hospital - main Rd 05:55 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:34 10:14 15:14 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:39 20:34 21:24
Coopersale Turning (NE-bound) 05:56 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:36 10:16 15:16 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:41 20:36 21:26
Epping, adj Woodside 05:58 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:37 10:17 15:17 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:42 20:37 21:27
N Weald, adj Hurricane Way 06:00 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:40 10:20 15:20 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:45 20:40 21:30
N Weald, opp Park Close 06:00 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:40 10:20 15:20 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:45 20:40 21:30
N Weald, opp The Kings Head 06:01 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:41 10:21 15:21 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:46 20:41 21:31
N Weald, opp Elm Gardens 06:01 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:42 10:22 15:22 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:47 20:42 21:32
N Weald, opp Emberson Way 06:02 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:42 10:22 15:22 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:47 20:42 21:32
N Weald Skips Corner (E-bound) 06:02 06:58 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:43 10:23 15:23 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:48 20:43 21:33
N Weald, adj Blackhorse Lane 06:03 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:44 10:24 15:24 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:49 20:44 21:34
N Weald The Talbot (N-bound) 06:04 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:45 10:25 15:25 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:50 20:45 21:35

North Weald - Epping - Potter Street - Brays Grove - Harlow

N Weald The Talbot (S-bound) 06:46 07:32 08:15 08:55 09:37 10:19 10:59 then hourly until 13:59 14:59 15:54 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:35 21:45
N Weald, opp Blackhorse Lane 06:46 07:32 08:15 08:55 09:37 10:19 10:59 13:59 14:59 15:54 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:35 21:45
N Weald Skips Corner (SW-bound) 06:47 07:34 08:17 08:57 09:39 10:21 11:00 14:00 15:01 15:56 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:37 21:47
N Weald, adj Emberson Way 06:48 07:34 08:17 08:57 09:39 10:21 11:00 14:00 15:01 15:56 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:37 21:47
N Weald, adj Elm Gardens 06:48 07:35 08:18 08:58 09:40 10:22 11:01 14:01 15:02 15:57 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:38 21:48
N Weald, o/s The Kings Head 06:49 07:36 08:19 08:59 09:41 10:23 11:01 14:01 15:03 15:58 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:39 21:49
N Weald, adj Park Close 06:49 07:37 08:20 08:59 09:41 10:23 11:02 14:02 15:03 15:58 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:40 21:50
N Weald, opp Hurricane Way 06:50 07:37 08:20 09:00 09:42 10:24 11:02 14:02 15:04 15:59 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:40 21:50
Epping, opp Woodside 06:52 07:40 08:23 09:03 09:45 10:27 11:04 14:04 15:07 16:02 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:43 21:53
Coopersale Turning (SW-bound) 06:54 07:42 08:25 09:05 09:47 10:29 11:06 14:06 15:09 16:04 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:45 21:55
Epping, o/s St Margaret's Hospital - main Rd 06:56 07:44 08:27 09:07 09:49 10:31 11:07 14:07 15:11 16:06 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:47 21:57
Epping, opp Maltings Lane 06:56 07:45 08:28 09:08 09:50 10:32 11:08 14:08 15:12 16:07 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:48 21:58
Epping, opp Council Offices 06:57 07:47 08:30 09:09 09:51 10:33 11:09 14:09 15:13 16:08 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:50 22:00
Epping, opp Church 06:58 07:47 08:30 09:09 09:51 10:33 11:09 14:09 15:13 16:08 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:50 22:00
Epping, opp Nicholl Road 06:58 07:48 08:31 09:10 09:52 10:34 11:09 14:09 15:14 16:09 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:51 22:01
Epping, o/s Woodlands 06:59 07:49 08:32 09:11 09:53 10:35 11:10 14:10 15:15 16:10 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:52 22:02
Epping, o/s Railway Station 07:00 07:50 08:33 09:12 09:54 10:36 11:11 14:11 15:16 16:11 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:53 22:03
Epping, opp Woodlands 07:00 07:50 08:33 09:12 09:54 10:36 11:11 14:11 15:16 16:11 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:53 22:03
Epping, adj Nicholl Road 07:01 07:51 08:34 09:13 09:55 10:37 11:12 14:12 15:17 16:12 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:54 22:03
Epping, o/s Church 07:01 07:51 08:34 09:13 09:55 10:37 11:12 14:12 15:17 16:12 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:54 22:04
Epping, o/s Council Offices 07:01 07:52 08:35 09:14 09:56 10:38 11:13 14:13 15:18 16:13 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:55 22:04
Epping, adj Maltings Lane 07:02 07:53 08:36 09:15 09:57 10:39 11:14 14:14 15:19 16:14 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:56 22:05
Epping, opp Brickfield Business Centre 07:04 07:54 08:37 09:16 09:58 10:40 11:15 14:15 15:20 16:15 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:57 22:07
Thornwood Common, adj Carpenters Arms 07:06 07:57 08:40 09:19 10:01 10:43 11:18 14:18 15:23 16:18 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 20:00 22:09
Thornwood, adj Upland Road 07:07 07:58 08:41 09:20 10:02 10:44 11:19 14:19 15:24 16:19 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:11 20:01 22:10
Thornwood, opp Cross Keys 07:09 08:00 08:43 09:22 10:04 10:46 11:21 14:21 15:26 16:21 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13 20:02 22:11
Thornwood, o/s Horseshoes Farm 07:10 08:01 08:44 09:23 10:05 10:47 11:22 14:22 15:27 16:22 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:14 20:03 22:12
Thornwood, opp McDonalds 07:11 08:02 08:45 09:24 10:06 10:48 11:23 14:23 15:28 16:23 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:05 22:13
Potter Street, opp Park Avenue 07:13 08:05 08:48 09:27 10:09 10:51 11:26 14:26 15:31 16:26 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:18 20:07 22:15
Potter Street, nr The Red Lion 07:15 08:07 08:50 09:29 10:11 10:53 11:28 14:28 15:33 16:28 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:09 22:17
Potter Street, adj Larkswood 07:15 08:07 08:51 09:29 10:11 10:53 11:28 14:28 15:33 16:28 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:09 22:17
Brays Grove, opp School 07:16 08:09 08:52 09:30 10:12 10:54 11:29 14:29 15:34 16:29 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:21 20:10 22:18
Brays Grove, o/s Baileys 07:17 08:11 08:56 09:32 10:14 10:56 11:31 14:31 15:36 16:31 17:24 18:04 18:44 19:22 20:11 22:19
Tye Green, adj Church Leys 07:19 08:13 08:59 09:33 10:15 10:57 11:32 14:32 15:37 16:32 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:24 20:13 22:21
Tye Green, adj Westfield 07:20 08:15 09:02 09:35 10:17 10:59 11:34 14:34 15:39 16:34 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:25 20:14 22:22
Tye Green, o/s St Marks School 07:21 08:16 09:04 09:36 10:18 11:00 11:35 14:35 15:40 16:35 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:26 20:15 22:23
Harlow, opp Leisure Centre 07:22 08:18 09:07 09:37 10:19 11:01 11:36 14:36 15:41 16:36 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:27 20:16 22:24
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 07:24 19:30 20:19 22:27
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:22 09:12 09:40 10:22 11:04 11:39 14:39 15:44 16:39 17:35 18:15 18:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

TrustyBus