🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

43 - Red Line - Nottingham - Sneinton Dale - Bakersfield

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Inbound

Bakersfield Langdale Road (Stop BF07) 05:00 06:00 06:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:10
Bakersfield Harrogate Road (Stop BF08) 05:00 06:00 06:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:10
Bakersfield Langdale Road East (Stop BF21) 05:01 06:01 06:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11
Bakersfield Greenwood Avenue (Stop BF09) 05:01 06:01 06:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11
Bakersfield, adj Mays Avenue 05:02 06:02 06:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:32 22:12
Bakersfield, adj Greenwood Crescent 05:03 06:03 06:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:33 22:13
Bakersfield, opp Avondale Road 05:05 06:05 06:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:35 22:15
Bakersfield, opp Avondale Road 06:15
Bakersfield, opp Trentdale Road 05:05 06:15 06:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:35 22:15
The Bakersfield (Stop BF14) 05:06 06:16 06:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:56 19:36 20:16 20:56 21:36 22:16
Bakersfield Eastdale Road (Stop BF15) 05:07 06:17 06:47 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:56 19:36 20:16 20:56 21:36 22:16
Bakersfield Parkdale Road (Stop BF16) 05:08 06:18 06:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:57 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:17
Sneinton Cardale Road (Stop SN33) 05:08 06:18 06:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:57 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:17
Sneinton Skipton Circus (Stop SN34) 05:09 06:19 06:49 17:19 17:48 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:18
Sneinton Edale Road (Stop SN35) 05:10 06:20 06:50 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:59 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:39 22:19
Sneinton Sandringham Road (Stop SN36) 05:11 06:21 06:51 17:21 17:50 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:40 22:20
Sneinton Lord Nelson Street (Stop SN37) 05:12 06:22 06:52 17:22 17:51 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21
Sneinton Windmill Lane (Stop SN38) 05:14 06:24 06:54 17:24 17:52 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22
Sneinton Eyre Street (Stop SN39) 05:15 06:25 06:55 17:25 17:53 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 05:17 06:27 06:57 17:27 17:54 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 05:18 06:28 06:58 17:28 17:55 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 05:19 06:29 06:59 17:29 17:56 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:46 22:26
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 05:21 06:31 07:01 17:31 17:57 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27
Nottingham King Street (Stop K2) 05:25 06:35 07:05 17:35 18:01 18:31 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31

Outbound

Nottingham King Street (Stop K2) 05:45 06:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:35
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V3) 05:46 06:26 17:56 18:36 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:56 22:36
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 05:49 06:29 17:59 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 05:49 06:29 17:59 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39
Sneinton Eyre Street (Stop SN26) 05:50 06:30 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40
Sneinton Windmill Lane (Stop SN27) 05:52 06:32 18:02 18:42 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42
Sneinton Lord Nelson Street (Stop SN28) 05:52 06:32 18:02 18:42 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42
Sneinton Sandringham Road (Stop SN29) 05:53 06:33 18:03 18:43 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:43
Sneinton Edale Road (Stop SN30) 05:54 06:34 18:04 18:44 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44
Sneinton Skipton Circus (Stop SN31) 05:55 06:35 18:05 18:45 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:05 22:45
Sneinton Cardale Road (Stop SN32) 05:56 06:36 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46
Bakersfield Parkdale Road (Stop BF01) 05:57 06:37 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47
Bakersfield Eastdale Road (Stop BF02) 05:58 06:38 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:48
Bakersfield Langdale Road (Stop BF07) 06:00 06:40 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:10 22:50
Bakersfield Harrogate Road (Stop BF08) 22:50
Bakersfield Langdale Road East (Stop BF21) 22:51
Bakersfield Greenwood Avenue (Stop BF09) 22:51
Bakersfield, adj Mays Avenue 22:52
Bakersfield, adj Greenwood Crescent 22:52
Bakersfield, opp Avondale Road 22:53
Bakersfield, opp Trentdale Road 22:54
The Bakersfield (Stop BF14) 22:55
Bakersfield Eastdale Road (Stop BF15) 22:56

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham City Transport