🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

436 - Shrewsbury - Bridgnorth

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Inbound

High Town, adj Sainsbury's 06:33 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:53 18:13 18:53
High Town, adj Richmond Gardens Jct 06:33 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:53 18:13 18:53
High Town, adj Football Ground 06:33 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:53 18:13 18:53
High Town, adj No. 26 06:34 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:54 18:14 18:54
High Town, opp Woodberry Down PH 06:34 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:54 18:14 18:54
High Town, opp Silverdale 06:34 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:54 18:14 18:54
High Town, adj Portmans Way Jct 06:35 07:35 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:55 18:15 18:55
Morville, opp Boars Head Farm 06:38 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:58 18:18 18:58
Morville, opp Acton Arms 06:40 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:00 18:20 19:00
Morville, opp School 06:40 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:00 18:20 19:00
Muckley Cross, adj Junction 06:44 07:44 08:49 09:46 10:49 11:46 12:49 13:46 14:49 15:49 17:04 18:24 19:04
Callaughton, opp Atterley Jct 06:46 07:46 08:51 09:47 10:51 11:47 12:51 13:47 14:51 15:51 17:06 18:26 19:06
Much Wenlock, adj Cemetery 06:50 07:50 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 17:10 18:30 19:10
Much Wenlock, adj Foresters Avenue Jct 09:49 11:49 13:49
Much Wenlock, opp Woodfield House 09:50 11:50 13:50
Much Wenlock, opp Garage 09:51 11:51 13:51
Much Wenlock, adj New Road Jct 06:51 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:11 18:31 19:11
Much Wenlock, adj Bourton Road Jct 06:51 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:11 18:31 19:11
Much Wenlock, adj Stretton Jct 06:51 07:51 08:56 09:57 10:56 11:57 12:56 13:57 14:56 15:57 17:11 18:31 19:11
Harley, opp Church 06:56 07:56 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:16 18:36 19:16
Cressage, adj The Moors 06:56 07:56 09:01 10:06 11:01 12:06 13:01 14:06 15:01 16:06 17:16 18:36 19:16
Cressage, adj Crossroads 06:56 07:56 09:01 10:06 11:01 12:06 13:01 14:06 15:01 16:06 17:16 18:36 19:16
Cressage, adj Post Office 06:57 07:57 09:02 10:07 11:02 12:07 13:02 14:07 15:02 16:07 17:17 18:37 19:17
Harnage, opp Riverside Inn 06:59 07:59 09:04 10:09 11:04 12:09 13:04 14:09 15:04 16:09 17:19 18:39 19:19
Cross Houses, adj Cound Lodge 07:00 08:00 09:05 10:10 11:05 12:10 13:05 14:10 15:05 16:10 17:20 18:40 19:20
Cound Mill Jct (adj) 07:01 08:01 09:06 10:11 11:06 12:11 13:06 14:11 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:41 19:21
Cross Houses, opp Severndale Nurseries 07:02 08:02 09:07 10:12 11:07 12:12 13:07 14:12 15:07 16:12 17:22 18:42 19:22
Cross Houses, adj Upper Cound Jct 07:03 08:03 09:08 10:13 11:08 12:13 13:08 14:13 15:08 16:13 17:23 18:43 19:23
Cross Houses, opp The Chesnuts 07:04 08:04 09:09 10:14 11:09 12:14 13:09 14:14 15:09 16:14 17:24 18:44 19:24
Cross Houses, adj Berrington Jct 07:04 08:04 09:09 10:14 11:09 12:14 13:09 14:14 15:09 16:14 17:24 18:44 19:24
Betton Abbots, adj Condover Jct 07:06 08:06 09:11 10:16 11:11 12:16 13:11 14:16 15:11 16:16 17:26 18:46 19:26
Weeping Cross, adj Bus Layby 07:11 08:11 09:16 10:21 11:16 12:21 13:16 14:21 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:51 19:31
Weeping Cross, adj Playing Fields 07:11 08:11 09:16 10:21 11:16 12:21 13:16 14:21 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:51 19:31
Weeping Cross, opp Kingston Drive Jct 07:11 08:11 09:16 10:21 11:16 12:21 13:16 14:21 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:51 19:31
Springfield, adj School 07:11 08:11 09:16 10:21 11:16 12:21 13:16 14:21 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:51 19:31
Sutton Park, opp Armoury Gardens Jct 07:12 08:12 09:17 10:22 11:17 12:22 13:17 14:22 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:52 19:32
Sutton Park, opp St Giles Church 07:13 08:13 09:18 10:23 11:18 12:23 13:18 14:23 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:53 19:33
Abbey Foregate, opp Shirehall 07:14 08:14 09:19 10:24 11:19 12:24 13:19 14:24 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:54 19:34
Abbey Foregate, opp The Bell PH 07:15 08:15 09:20 10:25 11:20 12:25 13:20 14:25 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:55 19:35
Abbey Foregate, opp Newhall Gardens Jct 07:15 08:15 09:20 10:25 11:20 12:25 13:20 14:25 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:55 19:35
Abbey Foregate, adj The Dun Cow 07:17 08:17 09:22 10:27 11:22 12:27 13:22 14:27 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:57 19:37
Abbey Foregate, opp Abbey Church 07:18 08:18 09:23 10:28 11:23 12:28 13:23 14:28 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:58 19:38
Coleham, adj Mansers 07:19 08:19 09:24 10:29 11:24 12:29 13:24 14:29 15:24 16:29 17:39 18:59 19:39
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars 07:20 08:20 09:25 10:30 11:25 12:30 13:25 14:30 15:25 16:30 17:40 19:00 19:40
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 07:22 08:22 09:27 10:32 11:27 12:32 13:27 14:32 15:27 16:32 17:42 19:02 19:42
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 07:23 08:23 09:28 10:33 11:28 12:33 13:28 14:33 15:28 16:33 17:43 19:03 19:43
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 07:24 08:24 09:29 10:34 11:29 12:34 13:29 14:34 15:29 16:34 17:44 19:04 19:44
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand P) 07:27 08:27 09:32 10:37 11:32 12:37 13:32 14:37 15:32 16:37 17:47 19:07 19:47

Outbound

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand P) 06:50 07:50 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:55
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 06:52 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:57
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 06:52 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:57
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 06:53 07:53 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:58
Abbey Foregate, adj Abbey Church 06:54 07:54 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:59 18:59
Abbey Foregate, opp The Dun Cow 06:55 07:55 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:00 19:00
Abbey Foregate, adj Newhall Gardens Jct 06:56 07:56 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:01 19:01
Abbey Foregate, adj The Bell PH 06:57 07:57 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:02 19:02
Abbey Foregate, adj Shirehall 06:58 07:58 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:03
Sutton Park, adj St Giles Church 06:58 07:58 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:03
Sutton Park, adj Armoury Gardens Jct 06:58 07:58 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:03
Springfield, adj Huxley Close Jct 06:59 07:59 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:04 19:04
Weeping Cross, adj Kingston Drive Jct 06:59 07:59 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:04 19:04
Weeping Cross, opp Playing Fields 06:59 07:59 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:04 19:04
Weeping Cross, opp Bus Layby 07:00 08:00 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:05 19:05
Betton Abbots, opp Condover Jct 07:03 08:03 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:08
Cross Houses, opp Berrington Jct 07:04 08:04 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:09 19:09
Cross Houses, adj The Chesnuts 07:05 08:05 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:10
Cross Houses, adj Severndale Nurseries 07:06 08:06 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:11
Cound Mill Jct (opp) 07:07 08:07 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:12 19:12
Cross Houses, opp Cound Lodge 07:08 08:08 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:13
Harnage, adj Riverside Inn 07:09 08:09 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:14 19:14
Cressage, opp Post Office 07:11 08:11 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:16
Cressage, opp Crossroads 07:12 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:17
Cressage, opp The Moors 07:13 08:13 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:18
Harley, adj Church 08:13 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:18
Much Wenlock, opp Stretton Jct 07:24 08:18 09:13 10:19 11:13 12:19 13:13 14:19 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:23 19:23
Much Wenlock, opp New Road Jct 07:26 08:20 09:15 10:21 11:15 12:21 13:15 14:21 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:25 19:25
Much Wenlock, adj Garage 07:26 08:20 09:15 10:23 11:15 12:23 13:15 14:23 15:15 16:17 17:20 18:25 19:25
Much Wenlock, opp Cemetery 07:26 08:20 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:20 18:25 19:25
Much Wenlock, adj Woodfield House 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:18
Much Wenlock, opp Foresters Avenue Jct 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:18
Callaughton, adj Atterley Jct 07:30 08:24 09:19 10:27 11:19 12:27 13:19 14:27 15:19 16:21 17:24 18:29 19:29
Muckley Cross, opp Junction 07:32 08:26 09:21 10:28 11:21 12:28 13:21 14:28 15:21 16:22 17:26 18:31 19:31
Morville, adj Acton Arms 07:36 08:30 09:25 10:31 11:25 12:31 13:25 14:31 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:35 19:35
Morville, adj Boars Head Farm 07:38 08:32 09:27 10:33 11:27 12:33 13:27 14:33 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:37 19:38
High Town, opp Portmans Way Jct 07:42 08:36 09:31 10:37 11:31 12:37 13:31 14:37 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:41 19:42
High Town, adj Westways 07:43 08:37 09:32 10:38 11:32 12:38 13:32 14:38 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:42 19:44
High Town, adj Sainsbury's 07:44 08:38 09:33 10:39 11:33 12:39 13:33 14:39 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:43
High Town, adj Harp Inn 07:45 08:39 09:34 10:40 11:34 12:40 13:34 14:40 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:44

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North