bustimes.org

43A - Leven - Glenrothes Whitehill

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Leven Bus Station - Whitehill Whitehill Turning Circle

Leven Bus Station (Stance 5) 18:10 then hourly until 21:10 22:10 23:20
Leven, adj Sainsburys Supermarket 18:10 21:10 22:10 23:20
Leven, opp Co-op Supermarket 18:11 21:11 22:11 23:21
Mountfleurie, adj Midlaw Crescent 18:12 21:12 22:12 23:22
Leven, adj Banbeath Road 18:12 21:12 22:12 23:22
Broom Access (opp) 18:13 21:13 22:13 23:23
Leven, opp Cock-ma-lane 18:13 21:13 22:13 23:23
Leven, adj Wester Durie 18:14 21:14 22:14 23:24
Kennoway Leven Road (W-bound) 18:17 21:17 22:17 23:27
Kennoway, opp Seton Terrace 18:17 21:17 22:17 23:27
Kennoway, adj Laburnum Bank 18:18 21:18 22:18 23:28
Kennoway New Road (S-bound) 18:18 21:18 22:18 23:28
Kennoway Shops (adj) 18:19 21:19 22:19 23:29
Kennoway Sandy Brae - Top (S-bound) 18:19 21:19 22:19 23:29
Kennoway, adj Sandy Brae Industrial Estate 18:20 21:20 22:20 23:30
Kennoway, adj The Burns 18:20 21:20 22:20 23:30
Windygates Kennoway Burns - Top (S-bound) 18:21 21:21 22:21 23:31
Windygates, adj Works Depot 18:22 21:22 22:22 23:32
Windygates Cross (W-bound) 18:23 21:23 22:23 23:33
Windygates, adj Greig Park 18:23 21:23 22:23 23:33
Windygates, opp Henderson Park 18:23 21:23 22:23 23:33
Markinch, adj Cemetery 18:29 21:29 22:29 23:39
Markinch, adj Railway Station 18:30 21:30 22:30 23:40
Markinch, adj Howiegate Gardens 18:30 21:30 22:30 23:40
Markinch High Street (adj 55) 18:30 21:30 22:30 23:40
Markinch, adj War Memorial 18:30 21:30 22:30 23:40
Markinch, adj Sweetbank Drive 18:31 21:31 22:31 23:41
Markinch, adj Prestonhall Drive 18:33 21:33 22:33 23:43
Glenrothes Markinch Road End (W-bound) 18:33 21:33 22:33 23:43
Queensway, adj Auchmuty High School 18:36 21:36 22:36 23:46
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 9-16) 18:38s 21:38s 22:38s 23:48
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 10) 18:40 21:40 22:40
Auchmuty, opp St Columba's Church 18:41 21:41 22:41
Auchmuty, opp Adamson Place 18:42 21:42 22:42
Rimbleton Avenue (opp) 18:43 21:43 22:43
Viewfield, opp Caskieberran Road 18:43 21:43 22:43
Rimbleton, opp Aline Court 18:44 21:44 22:44
Rimbleton, adj Melvich Place 18:44 21:44 22:44
Rimbleton, opp Cromarty Court 18:45 21:45 22:45
Tanshall, opp Alford Drive 18:46 21:46 22:46
Tanshall, opp Keith Drive 18:47 21:47 22:47
Caskieberran, adj Ivanhoe Drive 18:47 21:47 22:47
Caskieberran, adj Chewton Way 18:48 21:48 22:48
Whitehill Turning Circle (adj) 18:50 21:50 22:50
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Whitehill Whitehill Turning Circle - Leven Bus Station

Whitehill Turning Circle (adj) 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:51
Caskieberran, opp Chewton Way 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:52
Caskieberran, adj St Ronans Court 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:53
Tanshall, adj Huntly Drive 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:54
Tanshall, adj Alford Drive 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:55
Rimbleton, adj Cromarty Court 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:56
Rimbleton, opp Melvich Place 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:56
Viewfield, adj St Paul's Primary School 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:58
Rimbleton Avenue (adj) 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:59
Auchmuty, adj Adamson Place 19:00 20:00 21:00 23:00
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 19:01 20:01 21:01 23:01
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 19:03s 20:03s 21:03s 23:03s
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 3) 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:40 23:06
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 19:06 20:06 21:06 23:06
Auchmuty, opp Thane Road 22:41
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 19:07 20:07 21:07 23:07
Queensway, opp Auchmuty High School 19:07 20:07 21:07 23:07
Auchmuty, adj Falcon Drive 22:41
Auchmuty, opp Poplar Road 22:42
Woodside, opp St Margaret's Church 22:43
Woodside Inn (opp) 22:44
Glenrothes Markinch Road End (E-bound) 19:10 20:10 21:10 23:10
Eastfield, adj Newark Road North 22:44
Markinch, opp Prestonhall Drive 19:11 20:11 21:11 23:11
Eastfield, opp Newark Place 22:45
Eastfield Coaltown Roundabout (S-bound) 22:45
Coaltown of Balgonie Main Street (opp 125) 22:46
Coaltown of Balgonie, adj Post Office 22:47
Coaltown of Balgonie, adj John Ross Place 22:47
Coaltown of Balgonie Millburn Avenue (adj 25) 22:47
Coaltown of Balgonie, adj Lady Nina Square 22:48
Markinch, opp Sweetbank Drive 19:12 20:12 21:12 23:12
Markinch, adj Railway Station 22:51
Markinch, adj Haig Business Park 22:51
Markinch, adj Bowling Green Road 22:52
Markinch, opp War Memorial 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:53 23:13
Markinch High Street (adj 42) 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:53 23:13
Markinch, adj Railway Station 19:14 20:14 21:14 23:14
Markinch, opp Cemetery 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:53 23:14
Milton of Balgonie, adj Beechwood Place 22:55 23:16
Milton of Balgonie, adj Bellfield Place 22:56 23:17
Milton of Balgonie, adj Fife Arms Hotel 22:56 23:17
Milton of Balgonie, adj Milton Primary School 22:56 23:17
Windygates, adj Henderson Park 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:00 23:21
Windygates, opp Greig Park 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:00 23:21
Windygates, opp Johnston Terrace 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:00 23:21
Windygates Cross (N-bound) 19:21 20:21 21:21 23:01 23:22
Windygates, adj Fernhill Drive 19:21 20:21 21:21 23:01 23:22
Windygates Kennoway Burns -Top (N-bound) 19:22 20:22 21:22 23:02 23:23
Kennoway, opp The Burns 19:23 20:23 21:23 23:03 23:24
Kennoway, opp Sandy Brae Industrial Estate 19:23 20:23 21:23 23:03 23:24
Kennoway, adj The Causeway 19:24 20:24 21:24 23:04 23:25
Kennoway Shops (adj) 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:06 23:27
Kennoway New Road (N-bound) 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:06 23:27
Kennoway, opp Laburnum Bank 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:06 23:27
Kennoway, adj Seton Terrace 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:07 23:28
Kennoway Leven Road (E-bound) 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:08 23:29
Leven, opp Wester Durie 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:10 23:31
Leven, adj Cock-ma-lane 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:11 23:32
Broom Access (adj) 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:11 23:32
Leven, opp Banbeath Road 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:12 23:33
Mountfleurie, opp Midlaw Crescent 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:12 23:33
Leven, adj Co-op Supermarket 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:13 23:34
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:15 23:36
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 18 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)