bustimes.org

44 - Berwick Station - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Cuckmere Buses

Map

Berwick Station to Eastbourne

Berwick, adj Railway Station 09:25 13:49
Berwick Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:26 13:50
Milton Street, adj Milton Gate 09:28 13:52
Wilmington, adj Thornwell Road 09:29 13:53
Polegate, opp Folkington Road 09:29 13:53
Polegate, opp Gainsborough Lane 09:31 13:56
Polegate Sunstar Lane (S-bound) 09:32 13:56
Polegate Bahram Road (W-bound) 09:32 13:56
Polegate, adj Wannock Road Recreation Ground 13:58
Polegate, adj Farmlands Way 13:58
Wannock, adj Glen Close 09:27 14:01
Willingdon Community School (o/s) 09:28 14:02
Polegate, opp Brightling Road 09:30 14:03
Polegate, opp Walnut Walk 09:31 14:06
Polegate, opp Railway Station 09:36 09:38 14:10
Polegate, adj School Lane 09:36 09:38 14:10
Polegate, opp Porters Way 09:36 09:38 14:10
Polegate, opp Romney Road 09:39 09:42 14:13
Polegate, opp Glynleigh Drive 09:41 09:43 14:15
Polegate, adj Shepham Lane 09:43 09:45 14:17
Dittons, opp Downley 09:43 09:46 14:18
Dittons, opp Chaucer Industrial Estate 09:43 09:46 14:18
Dittons Farm (opp) 09:43 09:46 14:18
Dittons, adj Nursery 09:43 09:46 14:18
Dittons, opp Bluebell Barn 09:44 09:47 14:19
Stone Cross, opp Arun Way 09:44 09:47 14:19
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 09:45 09:48 14:20
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 09:49 09:51 14:23
Stone Cross, adj Patcham Mill Road 09:49 09:51 14:23
Langney, adj Oak Tree Lane 09:50 09:52 14:24
Langney, adj Pennine Way 09:50 09:52 14:24
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 09:50 09:52 14:24
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:52 09:54 14:26
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 09:52 09:54 14:26
Langney, adj The Rising 09:52 09:54 14:26
Langney, o/s Martello Inn 09:52 09:54 14:26
Langney, adj Priory Road South 09:54 09:56 14:28
Langney Point, nr Ramsay Way 09:54 09:56 14:28
Langney, opp Middleton Drive 09:55 09:57 14:29
Roselands, adj Sovereign Centre 09:59 10:01 14:33
Roselands, o/s Car Park 09:59 10:01 14:33
Roselands, opp Desmond Road 09:59 10:01 14:33
Roselands, o/s Fishermans Club 09:59 10:01 14:33
Roselands, opp Beamsley Road 10:00 10:02 14:34
Eastbourne, opp Cambridge Road 10:00 10:02 14:34
Eastbourne, opp Marine Road 10:01 10:03 14:35
Eastbourne, adj Pier 10:04 10:06 14:38
Eastbourne, opp Burlington Road 10:04 10:06 14:38
Eastbourne, adj Trinity Place 10:05 10:07 14:39
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 10:06 10:08 14:40
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 10:08 10:10 14:42

Eastbourne to Berwick Station

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 12:30 12:31 16:05
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 12:31 12:32 16:05
Eastbourne, opp Pier 12:34 12:34 16:06
Eastbourne, adj Marine Road 12:34 12:34 16:06
Eastbourne, adj St Aubyn's Road 12:34 12:34 16:06
Eastbourne, adj Cambridge Road 12:34 12:34 16:06
Roselands, adj Beamsley Road 12:35 12:35 16:07
Roselands, opp Fishermans Club 12:35 12:35 16:07
Roselands, adj Desmond Road 12:35 12:35 16:07
Roselands, opp Car Park 12:36 12:36 16:08
Roselands, opp Sovereign Centre 12:39 12:39 16:11
Langney, adj Middleton Drive 12:39 12:39 16:11
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 12:39 12:39 16:11
Langney, opp Priory Road South 12:40 12:40 16:12
Langney, opp Martello Inn 12:40 12:40 16:12
Langney, opp The Rising 12:40 12:40 16:12
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout South (N-bound) 12:41 12:41 16:13
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 12:41 12:41 16:13
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 12:46 12:46 16:16
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 12:46 12:46 16:16
Langney, opp Pennine Way 12:46 12:46 16:16
Langney, opp Oak Tree Lane 12:48 12:48 16:18
Shinewater, adj Larkspur Drive 12:48 12:48 16:18
Stone Cross, opp Patcham Mill Road 12:48 12:48 16:18
Stone Cross, o/s The Red Lion 12:49 12:49 16:19
Stone Cross, opp The Crossways 12:49 12:49 16:19
Stone Cross, adj Arun Way 12:49 12:49 16:19
Dittons, adj Bluebell Barn 12:49 12:49 16:19
Dittons, opp Nursery 12:49 12:49 16:19
Dittons Farm (adj) 12:50 12:50 16:21
Dittons, adj Chaucer Industrial Estate 12:50 12:50 16:21
Dittons, adj Downley 12:54 12:54 16:24
Polegate, opp Shepham Lane 12:55
Polegate, adj Glynleigh Drive 12:55
Polegate, adj Romney Road 12:57
Polegate, adj Porters Way 12:55 12:57 16:25
Polegate, opp School Lane 12:55 12:57 16:26
Polegate, adj Railway Station 12:58 13:02 16:28
Polegate Bahram Road (E-bound) 13:01 16:31
Polegate Sunstar Lane (N-bound) 13:01 16:31
Polegate, adj Gainsborough Lane 13:01 16:31
Polegate, adj Folkington Road 13:01 16:31
Wilmington, opp Thornwell Road 13:04 16:34
Milton Street, opp Milton Gate 13:05 16:35
Berwick, adj Railway Station 13:08 13:12 16:38

Timetable data from Cuckmere Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 2 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Cuckmere Buses