🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

44 - Luton - Stevenage

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Luton - Stevenage

Peter’s Green, adj The Green 09:05 11:05 13:05
Chiltern Green, adj Laburnum Farm 09:07 11:07 13:07
Newmill End, adj Chiltern Green Road 09:09 11:09 13:09
E Hyde, opp Viaduct Cottages 09:10 11:10 13:10
E Hyde, adj Hambro Close 09:11 11:11 13:11
Harpenden, opp Hyde Mill Farm 09:12 11:12 13:12
Kimpton, nr Luton Road 09:22 11:22 13:22
Kimpton, opp Lloyd Way 09:23 11:23 13:23
Kimpton, o/s The Boot PH 09:24 11:24 13:24
Kimpton, o/s The White Horse PH 09:24 11:24 13:24
Kimpton Mill (o/s) 09:28 11:28 13:28
Codicote Bottom, adj Codicote Mill 09:30 11:30 13:30
Codicote, opp Hill Road 09:31 11:31 13:31
Codicote, opp The Bell Inn 09:32 11:32 13:32
Codicote Valley Road (E-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32
Codicote, opp St Giles Church 09:33 11:33 13:33
Nup End, on The Green 09:36 11:36 13:36
Old Knebworth, opp Lytton Arms PH 09:36 11:36 13:36
Old Knebworth, nr Manor Farm 09:37 11:37 13:37
Old Knebworth, nr Playing Field 09:38 11:38 13:38
Knebworth, nr Deard's End Lane 09:40 11:40 13:40
Knebworth Railway Station (Stop A) 09:41 11:41 13:41
Knebworth Station Road (Stop C) 09:42 11:42 13:42
Knebworth, nr Golf Club 09:42 11:42 13:42
Stevenage, opp The Roebuck Hotel 09:44 11:44 13:44
Stevenage, o/s Tesco 09:44 11:44 13:44
Monk’s Wood, o/s Retail Park 09:45 11:45 13:45
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop A) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 09:47 11:47 13:47

Stevenage - Luton

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Centrebus (South)