bustimes.org

44 - Luton - Peters Green - Stevenage

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Luton - Peters Green - Stevenage

Peter’s Green, adj The Green 11:05 13:05
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 5) 08:50
Luton Church Street (Stop C9) 08:52
Luton Park Square (Stop P3) 08:53
Park Town, opp Bailey Street 08:54
Park Town, o/s Griffin House 08:55
Luton Airport, opp Vauxhall Recreation Club 08:57
Vauxhall, o/s Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station 08:58
Newmill End, opp Chiltern Green Road 09:01
Chiltern Green, opp Laburnum Farm 09:04
Chiltern Green, adj Laburnum Farm 11:07 13:07
Peter’s Green, opp The Green 09:05
Peter’s Green, adj Ansells End 09:08
Newmill End, adj Chiltern Green Road 11:09 13:09
E Hyde, opp Viaduct Cottages 11:10 13:10
E Hyde, adj Hambro Close 11:11 13:11
Harpenden, opp Hyde Mill Farm 11:12 13:12
Kimpton, nr Luton Road 09:12 11:22 13:22
Kimpton, opp Lloyd Way 09:12 11:23 13:23
Kimpton, o/s The Boot PH 09:14 11:24 13:24
Kimpton, o/s The White Horse PH 09:14 11:24 13:24
Kimpton Mill (o/s) 09:18 11:28 13:28
Codicote Bottom, adj Codicote Mill 09:20 11:30 13:30
Codicote, opp Hill Road 09:21 11:31 13:31
Codicote, opp The Bell Inn 09:22 11:32 13:32
Codicote Valley Road (E-bound) 09:22 11:32 13:32
Codicote, opp St Giles Church 09:23 11:33 13:33
Nup End, on The Green 09:26 11:36 13:36
Old Knebworth, opp Lytton Arms PH 09:26 11:36 13:36
Old Knebworth, nr Manor Farm 09:27 11:37 13:37
Old Knebworth, nr Playing Field 09:28 11:38 13:38
Knebworth, nr Deard's End Lane 09:30 11:40 13:40
Knebworth Railway Station (Stop A) 09:31 11:41 13:41
Knebworth Station Road (Stop C) 09:32 11:42 13:42
Knebworth, nr Golf Club 09:32 11:42 13:42
Stevenage, opp The Roebuck Hotel 09:34 11:44 13:44
Stevenage, o/s Tesco 09:34 11:44 13:44
Monk’s Wood, o/s Retail Park 09:35 11:45 13:45
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop A) 09:35 11:45 13:45
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 09:37 11:47 13:47

Stevenage - Peters Green - Luton

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop J) 10:30 12:30 14:30
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop B) 10:32 12:32 14:31
Monk’s Wood, opp Retail Park 10:32 12:32 14:32
Stevenage, opp Tesco 10:33 12:33 14:33
Stevenage, nr The Roebuck Hotel 10:34 12:34 14:34
Knebworth, opp Golf Club 10:36 12:36 14:36
Knebworth Station Road (Stop D) 10:38 12:38 14:38
Knebworth Railway Station (Stop B) 10:39 12:39 14:39
Knebworth, opp Deard's End Lane 10:39 12:39 14:39
Old Knebworth, opp Playing Field 10:41 12:41 14:41
Old Knebworth, opp Manor Farm 10:41 12:41 14:41
Old Knebworth, nr Lytton Arms PH 10:42 12:42 14:42
Nup End, opp The Green 10:43 12:43 14:43
Codicote, adj St Giles Church 10:45 12:45 14:45
Codicote Valley Road (W-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46
Codicote, nr The Bell Inn 10:47 12:47 14:47
Codicote, nr Hill Road 10:47 12:47 14:47
Codicote Bottom, opp Codicote Mill 10:48 12:48 14:48
Kimpton Mill (opp) 10:50 12:50 14:50
Kimpton, opp The White Horse PH 10:54 12:54 14:54
Kimpton, opp The Boot PH 10:55 12:55 14:55
Kimpton, nr Lloyd Way 10:55 12:55 14:55
Kimpton, opp Luton Road 10:56 12:56 14:56
Peter’s Green, opp Ansells End 10:59 12:59 14:59
Peter’s Green, adj The Green 11:02 13:02 15:02
Chiltern Green, adj Laburnum Farm 15:04
Newmill End, opp Chiltern Green Road 15:06
Vauxhall, o/s Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station 15:12
Luton Airport, o/s Vauxhall Recreation Club 15:12
Park Town, opp Griffin House 15:13
Park Town, nr Bailey Street 15:14
Luton Church Street (Stop C3) 15:16
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 5) 15:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Centrebus (South)