bustimes.org

45 - Stevenage - Knebworth - Codicote - Kimpton - Batford - Luton

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Bus Station - Luton Station Interchange

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop J) 07:30
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop B) 07:31
Monk’s Wood, opp Retail Park 07:32
Stevenage, opp Tesco 07:32
Stevenage, nr The Roebuck Hotel 07:33
Knebworth, opp Golf Club 07:35
Knebworth Station Road (Stop D) 07:36
Knebworth Railway Station (Stop B) 07:38
Knebworth, opp Deard's End Lane 07:38
Old Knebworth, opp Playing Field 07:41
Old Knebworth, opp Manor Farm 07:41
Old Knebworth, nr Lytton Arms PH 07:42
Nup End, opp The Green 07:43
Codicote, adj St Giles Church 07:48
Codicote Valley Road (W-bound) 07:48
Codicote, nr The Bell Inn 07:50
Codicote, nr Hill Road 07:50
Codicote Bottom, opp Codicote Mill 07:51
Kimpton Mill (opp) 07:53
Kimpton, opp The White Horse PH 07:57
Kimpton, opp The Boot PH 07:58
Kimpton, nr Lloyd Way 07:59
Kimpton, opp Luton Road 08:00
Kimpton, opp The Lodge 08:02
Blackmore End, opp Beech Way 08:04
Blackmore End, opp The Broadway 08:06
Blackmore End, opp The Slype 08:06
Gustardwood, nr Lamer Park 08:07
Wheathampstead, adj Lamer Lodge 08:08
Wheathampstead, opp Garden Court 08:09
Wheathampstead, opp Rose Lane 08:10
The Folly, opp Cottages 08:11
The Folly, opp Folly Fields 08:12
Marshalls Heath, adj Cherry Trees Restaurant 08:13
Marshalls Heath, opp Castle Rise 08:14
Marshalls Heath, opp Valley Rise 08:15
Batford, opp Common Lane 08:18
Batford Road (opp) 08:18
Batford, opp The Malta PH 08:20
Harpenden, opp Martham Court 08:20
Harpenden, adj Langdale Avenue 08:21
Harpenden, nr Lyndhurst Drive 08:22
Harpenden, adj Overstone Road 08:22
Harpenden Railway Station (Stop A) 08:24
Harpenden The George PH (Stop C) 08:26
Harpenden, o/s Old Cock Inn 08:26
Harpenden, opp Bowers Way 08:26
Harpenden, opp St Georges School 08:27
Harpenden, opp Ox Lane 08:27
Harpenden, opp Dell Close 08:27
Harpenden, opp Masefield Road 08:28
Harpenden, opp Beeching Close 08:28
Harpenden, adj The Red Cow PH 08:29
Harpenden, nr Hyde Mill Farm 08:32
East Hyde, opp Hambro Close 08:34
East Hyde, o/s Viaduct Cottages 08:35
Newmill End, opp Chiltern Green Road 08:37
Vauxhall, o/s Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station 08:42
Luton Airport, o/s Vauxhall Recreation Club 08:43
Park Town, opp Griffin House 08:44
Park Town, nr Bailey Street 08:45
Luton Church Street (Stop C3) 08:46
Luton Station Interchange (Stand) 08:48

Luton Station Interchange - Bus Station

Luton Station Interchange (Stand) 15:35 18:00
Luton Church Street (Stop C9) 15:37 18:02
Luton Park Square (Stop P3) 15:37 18:02
Park Town, opp Bailey Street 15:38 18:03
Park Town, opp Seymour Road 15:39 18:04
Park Town, o/s Griffin House 15:39 18:04
Luton Airport, opp Vauxhall Recreation Club 15:41 18:06
Vauxhall, o/s Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station 15:43 18:08
Newmill End, adj Chiltern Green Road 15:46 18:11
East Hyde, opp Viaduct Cottages 15:47 18:12
East Hyde, adj Hambro Close 15:48 18:13
Harpenden, opp Hyde Mill Farm 15:49 18:14
Harpenden, opp The Red Cow PH 15:52 18:17
Harpenden, adj Beeching Close 15:53 18:17
Harpenden, nr Masefield Road 15:54 18:18
Harpenden, nr Dell Close 15:55 18:18
Harpenden, nr Ox Lane 15:57 18:19
Harpenden, o/s St Georges School 15:58 18:20
Harpenden, nr Bowers Way 16:00 18:21
Harpenden, opp Old Cock Inn 16:02 18:21
Harpenden The George PH (Stop D) 16:03 18:22
Harpenden Railway Station (Stop B) 16:04 18:23
Harpenden, opp Overstone Road 16:05 18:23
Harpenden, opp Lyndhurst Drive 16:06 18:24
Harpenden, opp Langdale Avenue 16:06 18:25
Harpenden, nr Martham Court 16:07 18:26
Batford, adj The Malta PH 16:09 18:27
Batford Road (nr) 16:09 18:27
Batford, adj Common Lane 16:10 18:28
Marshalls Heath, adj Valley Rise 16:11 18:29
Marshalls Heath, adj Castle Rise 16:12 18:30
Marshalls Heath, opp Cherry Trees Restaurant 16:13 18:31
The Folly, adj Folly Fields 16:13 18:31
The Folly, o/s Cottages 16:14 18:32
Wheathampstead, adj Rose Lane 16:15 18:33
Wheathampstead, adj Garden Court 16:15 18:33
Wheathampstead, opp Lamer Lodge 16:16 18:34
Gustardwood, opp Lamer Park 16:18 18:36
Blackmore End, nr The Slype 16:19 18:37
Blackmore End, adj The Broadway 16:20 18:38
Blackmore End, adj Beech Way 16:21 18:38
Kimpton, nr The Lodge 16:22 18:39
Kimpton, nr Luton Road 16:24 18:40
Kimpton, opp Lloyd Way 16:25 18:41
Kimpton, o/s The Boot PH 16:27 18:42
Kimpton, o/s The White Horse PH 16:27 18:42
Kimpton Mill (o/s) 16:31 18:45
Codicote Bottom, adj Codicote Mill 16:33 18:47
Codicote, opp Hill Road 16:34 18:48
Codicote, opp The Bell Inn 16:35 18:49
Codicote Valley Road (E-bound) 16:35 18:49
Codicote, opp St Giles Church 16:36 18:50
Nup End, on The Green 16:42 18:53
Old Knebworth, opp Lytton Arms PH 16:42 18:53
Old Knebworth, nr Manor Farm 16:43 18:54
Old Knebworth, nr Playing Field 16:44 18:55
Knebworth, nr Deard's End Lane 16:46 18:57
Knebworth Railway Station (Stop A) 16:47 18:58
Knebworth Station Road (Stop C) 16:48 18:59
Knebworth, nr Golf Club 16:49 18:59
Stevenage, opp The Roebuck Hotel 16:51 19:01
Stevenage, o/s Tesco 16:52 19:01
Monk’s Wood, o/s Retail Park 16:52 19:02
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop A) 16:53 19:02
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop J) 16:56 19:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Centrebus (South)