bustimes.org

44 - PRESTON Bus Station to Cottam

A bus service operated by Preston Bus

Map

Preston Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Preston Bus Station (Stand C) 19:05 19:30
Preston Ring Way (Stand R) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:09 19:34
Preston Corporation Street (Stand CS1) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:10 19:35
University 53 Degrees (Stop U1) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:11 19:36
Plungington, opp Ashmoor Street 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:12 19:37
Plungington, opp Barlow Street 07:06 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:13 19:38
Plungington, opp Ripon Street 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:13 19:38
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Lulworth Ave 07:08 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:15 19:40
Ashton-on-Ribble, o/s RoeBuck School 07:09 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:40
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Parker Street 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:41
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Balcarres Road 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:42
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Stock Rd 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:42
Ashton-on-Ribble Lane Ends Booths (Stop 3) 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:42
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Drakes Croft 07:12 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:43
Cadley Causeway (opp) 07:13 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:44
Ingol, opp The Coppice 07:14 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:45
Ingol, by Hillcrest Avenue 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:45 15:15 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:45
Ingol, by Cleavedon Rd 09:46 15:16 15:46 18:51 19:21 19:46
Ingol, by Dunbar Road 09:48 15:18 15:48 18:53 19:23 19:48
Ingol, by Creswell Ave 09:48 15:18 15:48 18:53 19:23 19:48
Ingol, by Creswell Avenue 09:49 15:19 15:49 18:54 19:24 19:49
Ingol, adj Whitby Ave 09:49 15:19 15:49 18:54 19:24 19:49
Ingol, opp Redcar Ave 09:50 15:20 15:50 18:55 19:25 19:50
Tanterton, by Cottam Hall Lane 07:16 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:51 15:21 15:51 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:56 19:26 19:51
Tanterton, opp Village Green 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:51 15:21 15:51 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:26 19:51
Nog Tow, opp Lightfoot Lane 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:52 15:22 15:52 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:57 19:27 19:52
Cottam, by Kingsley Road 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:53 15:23 15:53 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:58 19:28 19:53
Cottam, by Post Office 07:21 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:54 15:24 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:59 19:29 19:54
Cottam, by Miller Lane 09:23 09:54 15:24 15:54 18:27 18:59 19:29 19:54
Cottam, opp Applewood Road 07:22 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 15:25 15:55 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:00 19:30 19:55
Cottam, by Hoyles Lane East 07:23 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 15:26 15:56 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:01 19:31 19:56
Cottam, by Sidgreaves Lane 07:23 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 15:26 15:56 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:01 19:31 19:56
Cottam Cross (opp) 07:25 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 15:28 15:58 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:03 19:33 19:58
Cottam, by Bampton Drive 07:25 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 15:28 15:58 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:03 19:33 19:58
Cottam, by Keats Way 07:26 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:59 15:29 15:59 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:04 19:34 19:59
Cottam, opp Primary School 07:27 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 15:30 16:00 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:05 19:35 20:00
Cottam, opp Minster Park 07:27 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 15:30 16:00 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:05 19:35 20:00
Cottam, by The Villas 07:28 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:01 15:31 16:01 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:06 19:36 20:01
Cottam, opp The Ancient Oak 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 15:32 16:02 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:07 19:37 20:02
Tanterton, by Tag Croft 07:30 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:31 10:02 15:32 16:03 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:07 19:37
Tanterton, opp Cottam Hall Lane 07:30 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:32 10:03 15:33 16:03 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:08 19:38
Ingol, by Dovedale Avenue 07:31 08:01 08:33 09:03 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07
Ingol, by Redcar Avenue 09:33 10:04 15:34 18:37 19:09 19:39
Ingol, by Whitby Ave 09:33 10:04 15:34 18:37 19:09 19:39
Ingol, by Cleavedon Rd 09:34 10:05 15:35 18:38 19:10 19:40
Ingol, by Dunbar Road 09:35 10:06 15:36 18:39 19:11 19:41
Ingol, by Creswell Ave 09:35 10:06 15:36 18:39 19:11 19:41
Ingol, by Creswell Avenue 09:36 10:07 15:37 18:40 19:12 19:42
Ingol, adj Whitby Ave 09:36 10:07 15:37 18:40 19:12 19:42
Ingol, by Oaktree Ave 07:32 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:37 10:08 15:38 16:05 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:41 19:13 19:43
Ingol, by Mayfield Ave 07:33 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:38 10:09 15:39 16:06 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:42 19:14 19:44
Cadley Causeway (by) 07:34 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:09 15:39 16:07 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:42 19:14 19:44
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Drakes Croft 07:35 08:05 08:37 09:07 09:39 10:10 15:40 16:08 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:43 19:15 19:45
Ashton-on-Ribble Lane Ends (Stop 4) 07:36 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:11 15:41 16:09 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:16 19:46
Ashton-on-Ribble Lane Ends (Stop 5) 07:36 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:11 15:41 16:09 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:16 19:46
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Balcarres Road 07:37 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:12 15:42 16:10 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:45 19:17 19:47
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Inkerman Street 07:37 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:12 15:42 16:10 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:45 19:17 19:47
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Roebuck Street 07:38 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:13 15:43 16:11 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:46 19:18 19:48
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Ashton Empress 07:39 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:14 15:44 16:12 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:47 19:19 19:49
Plungington, by Greenbank Street 07:40 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:15 15:45 16:13 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:48 19:20 19:50
Plungington, by Ripon Street 07:41 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:16 15:46 16:14 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:49 19:21 19:51
Plungington, by Barlow Street 07:42 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 15:46 16:15 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:21 19:51
Plungington, by Harcourt Street 07:43 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 15:47 16:16 16:45 17:15 17:49 18:19 18:50 19:22 19:52
Plungington, by Ashmoor Street 07:44 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 15:48 16:17 16:46 17:16 17:50 18:20 18:51 19:23 19:53
University 53 Degrees (Stop U2) 07:44 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 15:48 16:17 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:23 19:53
Preston Corporation Street (Stand CS2) 07:46 08:16 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 15:50 16:19 16:48 17:18 17:52 18:22 18:53 19:25 19:55
Preston, by Ring Way The Courts 07:48 08:18 08:51 09:21 09:50 10:21 15:51 16:21 16:50 17:20 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:26 19:56
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:52 08:22 08:55 09:25 09:54 10:25 15:55 16:25 16:54 17:24 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:30 20:00

Timetable data from Preston Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 30 December 2020

Preston Bus