Bus Times

440 - London - Derby

A coach service operated by National Express

Derby - London

Nottingham Coach Stop S9 (Stop S9) 04:15 04:30
Derby Bus Station (Bay 25) 03:25 04:55 06:00 06:35 11:15 13:15 14:55 17:45
Loughborough, opp Registry Office 05:20 07:05 11:45 13:45 15:25 18:20
Loughborough The Rushes (Stand RB) 03:50 05:25 07:10 11:50 13:50 15:30 18:25
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 5) 07:50
Newhall, adj George Inn 08:00
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 08:05
Woodville Toll Gate (W-bound) 08:10
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E-bound) 08:20
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 2) 08:35
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 04:10 04:55 05:10 05:50 06:45 07:35 08:35 09:15 11:30 12:20 13:30 14:20 15:20 16:00 17:40 18:50 20:15
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 04:15 05:05 05:20 06:00 06:55 07:45 09:25 12:30 14:30 16:15 19:00
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 05:10
Leicester, adj Rowley Fields Avenue 05:25 06:05 07:50 08:40
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 05:35 06:10 06:25 09:10 10:30 17:30 21:20
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 05:40 06:15 06:30 09:15 10:35 17:35 21:25
Golders Green (Stop GE) 06:40 07:50 13:30 15:30 17:25 19:50 21:00
Finchley Road Station (Stop CH) 06:50s 07:40s 08:10s 08:40s 10:25s 14:30s 16:35s 18:40s
Baker Street Station (Stop A) 07:00s 07:50s 08:25s
Marble Arch (Stop S) 07:10s 08:00s 08:35s 09:05s 09:50s 10:55s 11:15s 12:05s 14:05s 14:55s 16:05s 17:00s 18:05s 19:05s 20:25s 21:30s 22:40s
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:05 11:10 11:30 12:20 14:20 15:10 16:20 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:35 21:45 22:50
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

London - Derby

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:59
Marble Arch (Stop 14) 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Lisson Grove Dorset Square Marylebone Station (Stop T) 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
S Hampstead Finchley Road O2 Centre (Stop FL) 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:00
Golders Green (Stop GE) 09:05 10:10 12:10 14:15 16:25 17:25 21:05 23:00 00:30
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 08:55 17:35 18:40 19:15 20:00 22:00 22:50 01:25
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 09:00 17:40 18:45 19:20 20:05
Leicester, adj Jaguar Garage 10:05s 12:10s 14:10s 16:20s 18:50s 20:20s 20:30s 21:45s 23:50s 00:50s
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 01:50s
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:05 14:20 15:10 16:30 19:00 20:05 20:30 20:40 21:15 21:55 23:10 23:59 01:00 02:50s
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 11:20 13:10 15:15 20:10 20:35 21:20 22:00 23:15 00:05 01:05
Nottingham Coach Stop S9 (Stop S9) 00:45 01:45
Loughborough The Rushes (Stand RB) 11:45 13:35 15:45 20:30 21:40 23:35 03:10s
Loughborough, o/s Registry Office 11:50 13:40 15:50 20:35 21:45 23:40
Derby Bus Station (Bay 25) 12:25 14:20 16:25 21:10 22:15 22:45 00:10 03:45
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 1) 21:00
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E-bound) 21:10
Woodville, adj Frederick Street 21:15
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 21:20
Newhall, opp George Inn 21:23s
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 4) 21:35
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information