44B - Chalvington - Polegate - Langney - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Cuckmere Buses

Thursdays

Chalvington Lovers Corner (SW-bound) 09:30
Berwick, opp Railway Station 09:38
Milton Street, adj Milton Gate 09:41
Wilmington, adj Thornwell Road 09:42
Polegate, opp Folkington Road 09:43
Polegate, opp Gainsborough Lane 09:44
Polegate Bahram Road (W-bound) 09:44
Polegate Sunstar Lane (S-bound) 09:45
Polegate, opp Railway Station 09:51
Polegate, adj School Lane 09:51
Polegate, opp Porters Way 09:54
Polegate, opp Romney Road 09:56
Polegate, opp Glynleigh Drive 09:58
Polegate, adj Shepham Lane 09:59
Dittons, opp Downley 09:59
Dittons, opp Chaucer Industrial Estate 10:00
Dittons Farm (opp) 10:00
Dittons, adj Nursery 10:01
Dittons, opp Bluebell Barn 10:01
Stone Cross, opp Arun Way 10:02
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 10:03
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 10:04
Stone Cross, adj Patcham Mill Road 10:04
Langney, adj Oak Tree Lane 10:05
Langney, adj Pennine Way 10:05
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 10:06
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 10:07
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 10:07
Langney, adj The Rising 10:09
Langney, o/s Martello Inn 10:09
Langney, adj Priory Road South 10:10
Langney Point, nr Ramsay Way 10:11
Langney, opp Middleton Drive 10:12
Roselands, adj Sovereign Centre 10:14
Roselands, o/s Car Park 10:14
Roselands, opp Desmond Road 10:15
Roselands, o/s Fishermans Club 10:15
Roselands, opp Beamsley Road 10:16
Eastbourne, opp Cambridge Road 10:17
Eastbourne, opp Marine Road 10:18
Eastbourne, adj Pier 10:19
Eastbourne, opp Burlington Road 10:20
Eastbourne, adj Trinity Place 10:20
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 10:21
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 10:23
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 10:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 21 June 2024

Cuckmere Buses

Website