bustimes.org

45 - Abingdon - Berinsfield - Cowley

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Abingdon - Berinsfield - Cowley

Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 06:45 07:50 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:15 16:55 17:40 18:08
Abingdon College (o/s) 07:20 08:28
Abingdon, opp John Mason School 07:21 08:29
Abingdon Bath Street (Stop A12) 07:22 08:31
Abingdon Bridge Street (Stop A8) 06:46 07:26 07:51 08:36 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:16 16:56 17:41 18:09
Culham, o/s European School 06:50 07:31 07:56 08:42 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:21 17:01 17:46 18:13
Culham Science Centre (entrance) 06:54 07:35 08:00 08:47 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:25 17:05 17:50 18:17
Culham Science Centre Guard House (NW-bound) 06:55 07:36 08:48 17:06 18:18
Clifton Hampden, o/s Village Hall 08:02 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:27 17:52
Burcot Park (opp) 08:04 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:29 17:54
Burcot, opp The Chequers 08:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:30 17:55
Berinsfield Bus Layby (E-bound) 08:07 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:32 17:57
Berinsfield, opp War Memorial 08:09 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:34 17:59
Berinsfield, adj Health Centre 08:11 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:37 18:01
Berinsfield, adj Crutch Furlong 08:11 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:37 18:01
Berinsfield, adj Pritchard Close 08:12 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:38 18:02
Berinsfield, opp Colne Drive 08:13 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:39 18:03
Berinsfield, opp Leach Road 08:14 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:40 18:04
Berinsfield, opp Chiltern Close 08:14 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:40 18:04
Berinsfield, opp Kennet Close 08:15 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:41 18:05
Berinsfield Wimblestraw Road (NW-bound) 08:17 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:43 18:07
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (NW-bound) 08:19 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:45 18:09
Nuneham Courtenay Golden Ball Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:21 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:47 18:11
Nuneham Courtenay, opp Baldon Lane 08:24 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:49 18:13
Nuneham Courtenay North End (NW-bound) 08:24 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:49 18:13
Oxford Science Park, o/s Sadler Building 08:30 16:55 18:19
Oxford Science Park, o/s Magdalen Centre 08:32 16:57 18:21
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Park Homes 08:33 16:58 18:22
Sandford-on-Thames, o/s Catherine Wheel 08:35 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:00 18:24
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Rock Farm Lane 08:35 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:00 18:24
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Heyford Hill Lane 08:36 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:01 18:25
Littlemore, o/s Mental Health Centre 08:37 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:02 18:26
Littlemore, opp The George 08:39 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:04 18:28
Littlemore, opp Catholic Church 08:39 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:04 18:28
Littlemore, opp Shops 08:41 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:06 18:29
Littlemore, opp Addison Drive 08:41 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:06 18:29
Littlemore, opp The Old Nuffield Arms 08:42 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:07 18:29
Littlemore, opp Church Cowley School 08:43 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:08 18:30
Littlemore Bartholomew Road East (NE-bound) 08:44 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:09 18:30
Cowley Barns Road (NW-bound) 08:45 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:10 18:31
Cowley Templars Square (Stop E) 08:46 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:11 18:31
Cowley Templars Square (Stop A) 08:47 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:12 18:32

Cowley - Berinsfield - Abingdon

Culham Science Centre Conference Cntr (N-bound) 06:58 07:38 08:52 16:40 17:10 18:20
Cowley Templars Square (Stop C) 08:50 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:15
Cowley Templars Square (Stop D) 08:50 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:15
Littlemore Bartholomew Road East (SW-bound) 08:52 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:17
Littlemore, o/s Church Cowley School 08:52 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:17
Littlemore, o/s The Old Nuffield Arms 08:53 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:18
Littlemore, adj Addison Drive 08:54 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:19
Littlemore, o/s Shops 08:55 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:20
Littlemore, o/s Catholic Church 08:56 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:21
Littlemore, o/s The George 08:57 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:22
Littlemore, opp Mental Health Centre 08:57 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:22
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Heyford Hill Lane 08:58 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:23
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Rock Farm Lane 08:59 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:24
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Catherine Wheel 09:00 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:25
Oxford Science Park, o/s Sadler Building 09:03 17:28
Oxford Science Park, o/s Magdalen Centre 09:05 17:30
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Park Homes 09:05 17:30
Nuneham Courtenay North End (SE-bound) 09:09 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:34
Nuneham Courtenay, adj Baldon Lane 09:10 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:35
Nuneham Courtenay Golden Ball Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:11 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:36
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (SE-bound) 09:13 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:38
Berinsfield, opp War Memorial 09:14 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:39
Berinsfield, adj Health Centre 09:15 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:40
Berinsfield, adj Crutch Furlong 09:15 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:40
Berinsfield, adj Pritchard Close 09:16 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:40
Berinsfield, opp Colne Drive 09:17 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:41
Berinsfield, opp Leach Road 09:17 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:42
Berinsfield, opp Chiltern Close 09:18 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:42
Berinsfield, opp Kennet Close 09:19 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:43
Berinsfield Wimblestraw Road (NW-bound) 09:20 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:44
Berinsfield Bus Layby (W-bound) 09:21 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:45
Burcot, o/s The Chequers 09:24 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:48
Burcot Park (adj) 09:25 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:49
Clifton Hampden, opp Village Hall 09:27 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:51
Culham, opp Science Centre 06:59 07:39 08:53 09:28 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:41 17:11 17:53 18:21
Culham, opp European School 07:02 07:42 08:56 09:31 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:45 17:15 17:57 18:25
Abingdon War Memorial (Stop A5) 07:08 07:48 09:02 09:37 11:34 13:34 15:35 16:52 17:22 18:05 18:32
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 07:09 07:49 09:38 11:35 13:35 15:36 16:53 17:23 18:06 18:33
Abingdon Bath Street (Stop A13) 07:09 17:23 18:33
Abingdon, o/s John Mason School 07:11 17:25 18:35
Abingdon College (opp) 07:13 17:27 18:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Thames Travel