45 - Abingdon, Fitzharrys School - Cowley, Templars Square

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Abingdon, Fitzharrys School to Cowley, Templars Square

Abingdon, opp Fitzharrys School 15:26
Abingdon College (o/s) 15:30
Abingdon, opp John Mason School 15:31
Abingdon, opp Godwyn Close 15:33
Abingdon, adj Spring Road 15:34
Abingdon, o/s Larkmead School 15:37
Abingdon, adj Victoria Road 15:48
Abingdon, adj Conduit Road 15:49
Abingdon, o/s Coxeters 15:50
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 06:4507:1507:4508:4209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5215:5216:3516:5517:35
Abingdon Bridge Street (Stop A8) 06:4507:1507:4608:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5315:5316:3616:5517:36
Culham, o/s European School 06:4907:1907:5108:4709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:5716:4316:5917:40
Culham Campus (entrance) 06:5207:2307:5508:5110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0116:0116:4817:0317:44
Culham Science Centre Guard House (NW-bound) 06:5407:2517:05
Clifton Hampden, o/s Village Hall 07:5908:5310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0316:0316:5517:50
Burcot Park (opp) 08:0108:5610:0511:0512:0513:0514:0516:0516:5617:52
Burcot, opp The Chequers 08:0108:5710:0511:0512:0513:0514:0516:0516:5717:52
Burcot Bus Layby (E-bound) 08:0308:5910:0711:0712:0713:0714:0716:0716:5817:54
Berinsfield Wimblestraw Road (SE-bound) 08:0309:0010:0711:0712:0713:0714:0716:0716:5917:54
Berinsfield, adj Kennet Close 08:0509:0210:0911:0912:0913:0914:0916:0917:0017:56
Berinsfield, adj Chiltern Close 08:0509:0310:0911:0912:0913:0914:0916:1017:0117:57
Berinsfield, adj Leach Road 08:0609:0310:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:1117:0117:57
Berinsfield, adj Colne Drive 08:0709:0410:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:1217:0217:58
Berinsfield, opp Pritchard Close 08:0909:0610:1311:1312:1313:1314:1316:1417:0418:00
Berinsfield, opp Crutch Furlong 08:0909:0710:1311:1312:1313:1314:1316:1517:0518:01
Berinsfield, opp Health Centre 08:1009:0810:1411:1412:1413:1414:1416:1617:0618:02
Berinsfield, adj War Memorial 08:1209:1010:1611:1612:1613:1614:1616:1817:0818:04
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (NW-bound) 08:1309:1110:1611:1612:1613:1614:1617:0918:04
Nuneham Courtenay Golden Ball Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:1509:1310:1811:1812:1813:1814:1817:1118:06
Nuneham Courtenay, opp Baldon Lane 08:1709:1510:2011:2012:2013:2014:2017:1318:08
Nuneham Courtenay North End (NW-bound) 08:1709:1510:2011:2012:2013:2014:2017:1318:08
Oxford Science Park, adj Sadler Building 08:2409:22
Oxford Science Park, o/s Magdalen Centre 08:2709:25
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Park Homes 08:2809:27
Sandford-on-Thames, o/s Catherine Wheel 08:3009:2910:2411:2412:2413:2414:2417:1818:13
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Rock Farm Lane 08:3009:2910:2411:2412:2413:2414:2417:1818:13
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Heyford Hill Lane 08:3109:3110:2611:2612:2613:2614:2617:1918:14
Littlemore, o/s Mental Health Centre 08:3209:3110:2611:2612:2613:2614:2617:2018:15
Littlemore, opp The George 08:3309:3310:2811:2812:2813:2814:2817:2118:16
Littlemore, adj Dudgeon Drive 08:3309:3310:2811:2812:2813:2814:2817:2118:16
Rose Hill, opp Spencer Crescent 08:3509:3510:3011:3012:3013:3014:30
Rose Hill, opp Dashwood Road 08:3609:3610:3211:3212:3213:3214:32
Rose Hill The Oval (N-bound) 08:3809:3810:3411:3412:3413:3414:34
Rose Hill, adj Dashwood Road 08:3909:3910:3511:3512:3513:3514:35
Rose Hill, adj Spencer Crescent 08:4109:4010:3711:3712:3713:3714:37
Rose Hill Parade (o/s) 08:4209:4110:3811:3812:3813:3814:3817:2418:18
Rose Hill, adj Courtland Road 08:4209:4210:3811:3812:3813:3814:3817:2518:19
Rose Hill, opp Westbury Crescent 08:4309:4210:3911:3912:3913:3914:3917:2518:20
Florence Park, opp Rose Hill Cemetery 08:4509:4410:4111:4112:4113:4114:4117:2818:22
Florence Park, opp Beauchamp Lane 08:4609:4510:4211:4212:4213:4214:4217:3018:23
Cowley Templars Square (Stop B) 08:4809:4710:4411:4412:4413:4414:4417:3218:25

Cowley, Templars Square to Abingdon, Fitzharrys School

Culham Science Centre Conference Cntr (N-bound) 06:5607:3016:4017:10
Cowley Templars Square (Stop A) 07:1508:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5717:35
Florence Park, adj Beauchamp Lane 07:1608:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5817:36
Florence Park, o/s Rose Hill Cemetery 07:1708:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5917:37
Rose Hill, adj Westbury Crescent 07:2008:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:0217:40
Rose Hill Parade (opp) 07:2008:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:0217:41
Rose Hill, opp Spencer Crescent 08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5815:03
Rose Hill, opp Dashwood Road 08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5915:05
Rose Hill The Oval (N-bound) 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:07
Rose Hill, adj Dashwood Road 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:08
Rose Hill, adj Spencer Crescent 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:09
Littlemore, o/s The George 07:2409:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:1217:45
Littlemore, opp Mental Health Centre 07:2409:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:1217:45
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Heyford Hill Lane 07:2409:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:1317:46
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Rock Farm Lane 07:2509:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:1417:47
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Catherine Wheel 07:2609:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:1517:48
Oxford Science Park, adj Sadler Building 17:52
Oxford Science Park, o/s Magdalen Centre 17:53
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Park Homes 17:54
Nuneham Courtenay North End (SE-bound) 07:2909:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1817:57
Nuneham Courtenay, adj Baldon Lane 07:3009:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1917:58
Nuneham Courtenay Golden Ball Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:3209:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:2018:00
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (SE-bound) 07:3409:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2218:03
Berinsfield Wimblestraw Road (SE-bound) 07:3509:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:2318:04
Berinsfield, adj Kennet Close 07:3609:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:2418:05
Berinsfield, adj Chiltern Close 07:3709:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:2418:05
Berinsfield, adj Leach Road 07:3809:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:2518:06
Berinsfield, adj Colne Drive 07:3909:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2618:07
Berinsfield, opp Pritchard Close 07:4209:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2818:08
Berinsfield, opp Crutch Furlong 07:4309:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2818:09
Berinsfield, opp Health Centre 07:4409:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2918:09
Berinsfield, adj War Memorial 07:4709:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:3118:11
Burcot Bus Layby (W-bound) 07:4809:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3218:11
Burcot, o/s The Chequers 07:4909:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:3318:12
Burcot Park (adj) 07:5009:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:3418:13
Clifton Hampden, opp Village Hall 07:5309:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3718:15
Culham Campus (opp) 06:5807:3207:5609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3916:4217:1218:18
Culham, opp European School 07:0007:3408:0009:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:4216:4617:1718:21
Abingdon High Street (Stop A7) 07:0507:3908:0609:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4716:5217:2618:26
Abingdon, opp Conduit Road 08:07
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 07:0607:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4816:5317:2718:27
Abingdon, opp Victoria Road 08:08
Abingdon, o/s Larkmead School 08:11
Abingdon, opp Spring Road 08:15
Abingdon, adj Godwyn Close 08:17
Abingdon, o/s John Mason School 08:18
Abingdon College (opp) 08:21

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 9 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Oxford Bus Company

Website
Twitter
@OxfordBusCo

Contactless payment accepted