bustimes.org

45 - The Centre C4 - Cherry Garden Road

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

The Centre C4 - Cherry Garden Road

Bristol The Centre (C4) 06:00 06:20 07:05 then every 20 minutes until 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:40 20:40 then hourly until 23:40
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 06:02 06:22 07:08 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:14 17:14 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:43 20:42 23:42
Broadmead The Horsefair (B13) 06:04 06:24 07:10 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:16 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:45 20:44 23:44
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S11) 06:06 06:26 07:13 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:20 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:48 20:47 23:47
Old Market Str (M3) 06:08 06:28 07:16 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:23 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:51 20:49 23:49
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 06:09 06:29 07:17 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:25 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:52 20:50 23:50
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 06:11 06:31 07:19 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:27 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:54 20:52 23:52
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (E-bound) 04:58 05:32 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:21 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:29 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:56 20:53 23:53
Lawrence Hill Station (E-bound) 04:58 05:32 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:22 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:30 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:57 20:53 23:53
Redfield Edward Street (E-bound) 05:00 05:34 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:24 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:56 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:33 17:33 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:59 20:55 23:55
Redfield Gilbert Road (E-bound) 05:00 05:34 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:25 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:57 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:34 17:34 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:56 20:00 20:55 23:55
Redfield Blackswarth Road (E-bound) 05:01 05:35 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:26 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:58 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:35 17:35 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:57 20:01 20:56 23:56
Redfield Northcote Road (E-bound) 05:03 05:37 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:28 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:29 13:59 14:29 15:01 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:38 17:38 18:03 18:21 18:41 18:59 20:03 20:58 23:58
St George Glebe Road (E-bound) 05:03 05:37 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:29 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:02 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:39 17:39 18:03 18:21 18:41 18:59 20:03 20:58 23:58
St George The Avenue (E-bound) 05:04 05:38 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:29 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:02 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:39 17:39 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:00 20:04 20:59 23:59
St George Marling Road (E-bound) 05:05 05:39 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:30 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:31 14:01 14:31 15:03 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:40 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:01 20:05 21:00 00:00
St George Troopers Hill Road (SE-bound) 05:06 05:40 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:31 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:04 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:41 17:41 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:02 20:06 21:01 00:01
St George Harcourt Avenue (SE-bound) 05:07 05:41 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:33 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:06 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:43 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:03 20:07 21:02 00:02
St George Bryants Hill (SE-bound) 05:08 05:42 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:33 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:06 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:43 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:04 20:08 21:03 00:03
St George Furber Road (SE-bound) 05:09 05:43 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:34 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:07 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:44 17:44 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:05 20:09 21:04 00:04
Hanham The Maypole (SE-bound) 05:10 05:44 06:24 06:44 07:05 07:36 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:09 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:46 17:46 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:06 20:10 21:05 00:05
Hanham, opp Victoria Road 05:11 05:45 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:37 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:10 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:47 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:07 20:10 21:05 00:05
Hanham The Blue Bowl (SE-bound) 05:12 05:46 06:26 06:46 07:07 07:38 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:11 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:48 17:48 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:08 20:11 21:06 00:06
Hanham Stonehill (SE-bound) 05:13 05:47 06:27 06:47 07:08 07:40 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:40 14:10 14:41 15:13 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:50 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:09 20:12 21:07 00:07
Longwell Green The Butchers Arms (SE-bound) 05:14 05:48 06:28 06:48 07:09 07:41 08:41 09:01 09:20 09:41 14:11 14:42 15:14 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:51 17:51 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:10 20:13 21:08 00:08
Longwell Green Shellards Road (N-bound) 05:16 05:50 06:30 06:50 07:11 07:43 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:43 14:13 14:44 15:16 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:53 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:12 20:15 21:10 00:10
Longwell Green California Road (E-bound) 05:17 05:51 06:31 06:51 07:12 07:44 08:44 09:04 09:23 09:44 14:14 14:45 15:17 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:54 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:13 20:16 21:11 00:11
Longwell Green Fairoaks (E-bound) 05:18 05:52 06:32 06:52 07:13 07:45 08:45 09:05 09:24 09:45 14:15 14:46 15:18 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:55 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:14 20:17 21:12 00:12
Longwell Green Burney Way (W-bound) 05:19 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:14 07:47 08:47 09:07 09:26 09:47 14:17 14:48 15:20 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:57 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:16 20:19 21:13 00:13
Longwell Green Palmdale Close (W-bound) 05:21 05:55 06:35 06:55 07:16 07:49 08:49 09:08 09:27 09:48 14:18 14:50 15:22 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:59 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:17 20:20 21:15 00:15
Longwell Green Court Farm Road (SE-bound) 05:21 05:55 06:35 06:55 07:16 07:50 08:50 09:09 09:28 09:49 14:19 14:51 15:23 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:00 18:00 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:18 20:21 21:15 00:15
Willsbridge Hill (SE-bound) 05:23 05:57 06:37 06:57 07:18 07:52 08:52 09:11 09:30 09:51 14:21 14:53 15:25 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:02 18:02 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:20 20:23 21:17 00:17
Willsbridge Kenilworth Drive (E-bound) 05:24 05:58 06:38 06:58 07:19 07:52 08:52 09:12 09:31 09:52 14:22 14:53 15:25 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:02 18:02 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:21 20:24 21:18 00:18
Bitton Cherry Garden Road (E-bound) 05:25 05:59 06:39 06:59 07:20 07:54 08:54 09:13 09:32 09:53 14:23 14:55 15:27 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:04 18:04 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:22 20:25 21:19 00:19

Cherry Garden Road - The Centre C3

Bitton Cherry Garden Road (E-bound) 05:30 06:04 06:27 06:47 07:04 07:25 then every 20 minutes until 08:25 08:51 09:11 09:36 then every 30 minutes until 14:06 14:31 14:51 15:16 then every 20 minutes until 17:36 17:56 18:17 18:42 19:15 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Willsbridge Kenilworth Drive (W-bound) 05:31 06:05 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:26 08:26 08:52 09:12 09:37 14:07 14:32 14:52 15:17 17:37 17:57 18:18 18:43 19:16 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Willsbridge Hill (NW-bound) 05:32 06:06 06:29 06:49 07:06 07:27 08:27 08:53 09:13 09:38 14:08 14:33 14:53 15:18 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:44 19:17 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Longwell Green Court Farm Road (W-bound) 05:33 06:07 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:29 08:29 08:55 09:15 09:40 14:10 14:35 14:54 15:19 17:39 17:59 18:20 18:45 19:18 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Longwell Green Palmdale Close (E-bound) 05:35 06:09 06:32 06:52 07:09 07:30 08:30 08:56 09:16 09:41 14:11 14:36 14:56 15:21 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:47 19:20 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:44
Longwell Green Burney Way (E-bound) 05:36 06:10 06:33 06:53 07:10 07:31 08:31 08:57 09:17 09:42 14:12 14:37 14:57 15:22 17:42 18:02 18:23 18:48 19:21 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:45
Longwell Green Fairoaks (W-bound) 05:37 06:11 06:34 06:54 07:11 07:33 08:33 08:59 09:19 09:44 14:14 14:39 14:58 15:23 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:49 19:22 19:47 20:46 21:46 22:46
Longwell Green Rutherford Close (NW-bound) 05:38 06:12 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:33 08:33 08:59 09:19 09:44 14:14 14:39 14:59 15:24 17:44 18:04 18:25 18:50 19:23 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46
Longwell Green California Road (W-bound) 05:38 06:12 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:34 08:34 09:00 09:20 09:45 14:15 14:40 14:59 15:24 17:44 18:04 18:25 18:50 19:23 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:47
Longwell Green Shellards Road (S-bound) 05:39 06:13 06:36 06:56 07:13 07:35 08:35 09:01 09:21 09:46 14:16 14:41 15:00 15:25 17:45 18:05 18:26 18:51 19:24 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47
Longwell Green The Butchers Arms (NW-bound) 05:41 06:15 06:38 06:58 07:15 07:37 08:37 09:03 09:23 09:48 14:18 14:43 15:02 15:27 17:47 18:07 18:28 18:53 19:26 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49
Hanham Stonehill (NW-bound) 05:42 06:16 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:38 08:38 09:04 09:24 09:49 14:19 14:44 15:03 15:28 17:48 18:08 18:29 18:54 19:27 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:50
Hanham The Blue Bowl (NW-bound) 05:43 06:17 06:40 07:01 07:18 07:40 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:50 14:20 14:46 15:05 15:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:28 19:53 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hanham, adj Victoria Road 05:43 06:17 06:40 07:01 07:18 07:40 08:40 09:06 09:26 09:51 14:21 14:46 15:05 15:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:28 19:53 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hanham Martins Road (W-bound) 05:44 06:18 06:41 07:02 07:20 07:42 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:52 14:22 14:48 15:07 15:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:56 19:29 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52
Hanham The Maypole (W-bound) 05:45 06:19 06:42 07:03 07:21 07:43 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:53 14:23 14:49 15:08 15:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:57 19:30 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53
St George Bryants Hill (N-bound) 05:46 06:20 06:43 07:04 07:23 07:45 08:45 09:09 09:29 09:54 14:24 14:51 15:10 15:35 17:55 18:15 18:33 18:58 19:31 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54
St George Harcourt Avenue (NW-bound) 05:47 06:21 06:44 07:05 07:24 07:46 08:46 09:10 09:30 09:55 14:25 14:52 15:11 15:36 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:59 19:32 19:57 20:55 21:55 22:55
St George Troopers Hill Road (NW-bound) 05:49 06:23 06:46 07:07 07:26 07:48 08:48 09:12 09:32 09:57 14:27 14:53 15:12 15:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 19:01 19:34 19:59 20:56 21:56 22:56
St George Marling Road (W-bound) 05:50 06:24 06:47 07:08 07:27 07:49 08:49 09:13 09:33 09:58 14:28 14:54 15:13 15:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 19:02 19:35 20:00 20:57 21:57 22:57
St George The Avenue (W-bound) 05:51 06:25 06:48 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:51 09:14 09:34 09:59 14:29 14:56 15:15 15:40 18:00 18:20 18:38 19:03 19:36 20:01 20:58 21:58 22:58
Redfield Northcote Road (W-bound) 05:53 06:27 06:50 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:53 09:16 09:36 10:01 14:31 14:58 15:17 15:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 19:05 19:38 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:00
Redfield Seneca Street (W-bound) 05:54 06:28 06:51 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:54 09:17 09:37 10:02 14:32 14:59 15:18 15:43 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:06 19:39 20:04 21:01 22:01 23:01
Redfield Blackswarth Road (W-bound) 05:54 06:28 06:51 07:12 07:33 07:55 08:55 09:18 09:38 10:03 14:33 15:00 15:19 15:44 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:07 19:40 20:05 21:01 22:01 23:01
Redfield Edward Street (W-bound) 05:56 06:30 06:53 07:14 07:35 07:57 08:57 09:20 09:40 10:05 14:35 15:02 15:21 15:46 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:09 19:42 20:07 21:03 22:03 23:03
Redfield Heber Street (W-bound) 05:57 06:31 06:54 07:15 07:36 07:58 08:58 09:21 09:41 10:06 14:36 15:03 15:22 15:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:10 19:43 20:08 21:04 22:04 23:04
Lawrence Hill Station (W-bound) 05:58 06:32 06:55 07:16 07:38 08:00 09:00 09:23 09:43 10:08 14:38 15:05 15:24 15:49 18:09 18:28 18:46 19:11 19:44 20:09 21:05 22:05 23:05
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (W-bound) 06:00 06:34 06:57 07:18 07:40 08:02 09:02 09:25 09:45 10:10 14:40 15:07 15:26 15:51 18:11 18:30 18:48 19:13 19:46 20:11 21:07 22:07 23:07
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 06:00 06:34 06:57 07:19 07:41 08:03 09:03 09:26 09:46 10:11 14:41 15:08 15:27 15:52 18:12 18:30 18:48 19:13 19:46 20:11 21:07 22:07 23:07
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 06:01 06:35 06:58 07:20 07:42 08:04 09:04 09:27 09:47 10:12 14:42 15:09 15:28 15:53 18:13 18:32 18:50 19:15 19:48 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Old Market Str (M4) 06:02 06:36 06:59 07:21 07:43 08:05 09:05 09:28 09:48 10:13 14:43 15:10 15:29 15:54 18:14 18:33 18:51 19:16 19:49 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Cabot Circus South (S14) 06:04 06:38 07:01 07:23 07:45 08:07 09:07 09:29 09:49 10:14 14:44 15:11 15:30 15:55 18:15 18:34 18:52 19:17 19:50 20:15 21:11 22:11 23:11
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S6) 06:06 06:40 07:03 07:26 07:48 08:10 09:10 09:32 09:52 10:17 14:47 15:14 15:33 15:58 18:18 18:37 18:55 19:20 19:53 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:13
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 06:07 06:41 07:04 07:28 07:50 08:12 09:12 09:34 09:54 10:19 14:49 15:16 15:35 16:00 18:20 18:38 18:56 19:21 19:54 20:19 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bristol The Centre (C3) 06:10 06:44 07:07 07:31 07:53 08:15 09:15 09:37 09:57 10:22 14:52 15:19 15:38 16:03 18:23 18:41 18:59 19:24 19:57 20:22 21:17 22:17 23:17

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 15 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West