bustimes.org

45 - City Centre - Cadbury Heath via Lawrence Hill, St George, Hanham

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

City Centre - Cadbury Heath

Bristol The Centre (C4) then every 15 minutes until 06:25 06:50 07:10 then every 20 minutes until 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 13:50 14:10 14:30 then every 20 minutes until 15:50 16:15 then every 20 minutes until 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:40 19:40 20:40 then hourly until 23:40
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 06:27 06:52 07:13 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 13:53 14:13 14:34 15:54 16:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:43 19:43 20:42 23:42
Broadmead The Horsefair (B13) 06:29 06:54 07:15 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:16 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:56 16:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:45 19:45 20:44 23:44
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S11) 06:31 06:56 07:18 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:19 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:59 16:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:48 19:48 20:47 23:47
Old Market Str (M3) 06:33 06:58 07:21 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:22 14:02 14:22 14:43 16:03 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:51 19:51 20:49 23:49
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 06:34 06:59 07:22 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:23 14:03 14:23 14:44 16:04 16:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:52 19:52 20:50 23:50
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 06:36 07:01 07:24 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:25 14:05 14:25 14:46 16:06 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:54 19:54 20:52 23:52
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (E-bound) 06:02 06:37 07:02 07:26 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:27 14:07 14:27 14:48 16:08 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:56 19:56 20:53 23:53
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (E-bound) 05:06 05:51 06:06 06:16 06:36 07:00
Lawrence Hill Station (E-bound) 05:06 05:51 06:06 06:16 06:36 06:37 07:01 07:03 07:27 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:28 14:08 14:28 14:49 16:09 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:57 19:57 20:53 23:53
Redfield Edward Street (E-bound) 05:08 05:53 06:08 06:18 06:38 06:39 07:03 07:05 07:29 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:30 14:10 14:30 14:51 16:11 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:59 19:59 20:55 23:55
Redfield Gilbert Road (E-bound) 05:08 05:53 06:08 06:18 06:38 06:39 07:04 07:06 07:30 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:31 14:11 14:31 14:52 16:12 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:00 20:00 20:55 23:55
Redfield Blackswarth Road (E-bound) 05:09 05:54 06:09 06:19 06:39 06:40 07:05 07:07 07:31 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:32 14:12 14:32 14:53 16:13 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:01 20:01 20:56 23:56
Redfield Northcote Road (E-bound) 05:11 05:56 06:11 06:21 06:41 06:42 07:07 07:09 07:33 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:34 14:14 14:34 14:56 16:16 16:41 17:41 18:01 18:20 19:03 20:03 20:58 23:58
St George Glebe Road (E-bound) 05:11 05:56 06:11 06:21 06:41 06:42 07:08 07:10 07:34 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:35 14:15 14:35 14:57 16:17 16:42 17:42 18:01 18:20 19:03 20:03 20:58 23:58
St George The Avenue (E-bound) 05:12 05:57 06:12 06:22 06:42 06:43 07:08 07:10 07:34 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:35 14:15 14:35 14:57 16:17 16:42 17:42 18:02 18:21 19:04 20:04 20:59 23:59
St George Marling Road (E-bound) 05:13 05:58 06:13 06:23 06:43 06:44 07:09 07:11 07:35 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:36 14:16 14:36 14:58 16:18 16:43 17:43 18:03 18:22 19:05 20:05 21:00 00:00
St George Troopers Hill Road (SE-bound) 05:14 05:59 06:14 06:24 06:44 06:45 07:10 07:12 07:36 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:37 14:17 14:37 14:59 16:19 16:44 17:44 18:04 18:23 19:06 20:06 21:01 00:01
St George Harcourt Avenue (SE-bound) 05:15 06:00 06:15 06:25 06:45 06:46 07:12 07:14 07:38 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:39 14:19 14:39 15:01 16:21 16:46 17:46 18:05 18:24 19:07 20:07 21:02 00:02
St George Bryants Hill (SE-bound) 05:16 06:01 06:16 06:26 06:46 06:47 07:12 07:14 07:38 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:39 14:19 14:39 15:01 16:21 16:46 17:46 18:06 18:25 19:08 20:08 21:03 00:03
St George Furber Road (SE-bound) 05:17 06:02 06:17 06:27 06:47 06:48 07:13 07:15 07:39 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:40 14:20 14:40 15:02 16:22 16:47 17:47 18:07 18:26 19:09 20:09 21:04 00:04
Hanham The Maypole (SE-bound) 05:18 06:03 06:18 06:28 06:48 06:49 07:15 07:17 07:41 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:42 14:22 14:42 15:04 16:24 16:49 17:49 18:08 18:27 19:10 20:10 21:05 00:05
Hanham Victoria Road (SE-bound) 05:19 06:04 06:19 06:29 06:49 06:50 07:16 07:18 07:42 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:43 14:23 14:43 15:05 16:25 16:50 17:50 18:09 18:28 19:11 20:11 21:05 00:05
Hanham The Blue Bowl (SE-bound) 05:20 06:05 06:20 06:30 06:50 06:51 07:17 07:19 07:43 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:44 14:24 14:44 15:06 16:26 16:51 17:51 18:10 18:29 19:12 20:12 21:06 00:06
Hanham Stonehill (SE-bound) 05:21 06:06 06:21 06:31 06:51 06:52 07:19 07:21 07:45 08:45 09:04 09:24 09:45 14:25 14:46 15:08 16:28 16:53 17:53 18:11 18:30 19:13 20:13 21:07 00:07
Longwell Green The Butchers Arms (SE-bound) 05:22 06:07 06:22 06:32 06:52 06:53 07:20 07:22 07:46 08:46 09:05 09:25 09:46 14:26 14:47 15:09 16:29 16:54 17:54 18:12 18:31 19:14 20:14 21:08 00:08
Longwell Green The Crown (SE-bound) 05:23 06:08 06:23 06:33 06:53 06:54 07:21 07:23 07:47 08:47 09:06 09:26 09:47 14:27 14:48 15:10 16:30 16:55 17:55 18:13 18:32 19:15 20:15 21:09 00:09
Longwell Green Palmdale Close (E-bound) 05:24 06:09 06:24 06:34 06:54 06:55 07:22 07:24 07:48 08:48 09:07 09:27 09:48 14:28 14:49 15:11 16:31 16:56 17:56 18:14 18:33 19:16 20:16 21:10 00:10
Longwell Green Burney Way (E-bound) 05:25 06:10 06:25 06:35 06:55 06:56 07:23 07:25 07:49 08:49 09:08 09:28 09:49 14:29 14:50 15:12 16:32 16:57 17:57 18:15 18:34 19:17 20:17 21:11 00:11
Longwell Green Fairoaks (W-bound) 05:26 06:11 06:26 06:36 06:56 06:57 07:25 07:27 07:51 08:51 09:09 09:29 09:50 14:30 14:52 15:14 16:34 16:59 17:59 18:16 18:35 19:18 20:18 21:12 00:12
Longwell Green Rutherford Close (NW-bound) 05:26 06:11 06:26 06:36 06:56 06:57 07:25 07:27 07:51 08:51 09:10 09:30 09:51 14:31 14:52 15:14 16:34 16:59 17:59 18:17 18:36 19:19 20:19 21:13 00:13
Longwell Green California Road (W-bound) 05:27 06:12 06:27 06:37 06:57 06:58 07:26 07:28 07:52 08:52 09:10 09:30 09:51 14:31 14:53 15:15 16:35 17:00 18:00 18:17 18:36 19:19 20:19 21:13 00:13
Cadbury Heath Tapsters (N-bound) 05:28 06:13 06:28 06:38 06:58 06:59 07:27 07:29 07:53 08:53 09:11 09:31 09:52 14:32 14:54 15:16 16:36 17:01 18:01 18:18 18:37 19:20 20:20 21:14 00:14
Cadbury Heath Stephens Drive (N-bound) 05:28 06:13 06:28 06:38 06:58 06:59 07:28 07:30 07:54 08:54 09:12 09:32 09:53 14:33 14:55 15:17 16:37 17:02 18:02 18:19 18:38 19:21 20:21 21:15 00:15
Cadbury Heath Hampton Close (SE-bound) 05:30 06:15 06:30 06:40 07:00 07:01 07:29 07:31 07:55 08:55 09:13 09:33 09:54 14:34 14:56 15:18 16:38 17:03 18:03 18:20 18:39 19:22 20:22 21:16 00:16
Cadbury Heath Park Crescent (S-bound) 05:31 06:16 06:31 06:41 07:01 07:02 07:31 07:33 07:57 08:57 09:15 09:35 09:56 14:36 14:58 15:20 16:40 17:05 18:05 18:22 18:41 19:24 20:24 21:18 00:18
Cadbury Heath Newton Road Shops (N-bound) 05:32 06:17 06:32 06:42 07:02 07:03 07:32 07:34 07:58 08:58 09:16 09:36 09:57 14:37 14:59 15:21 16:41 17:06 18:06 18:23 18:42 19:25 20:25 21:19 00:19

Cadbury Heath - City Centre

Cadbury Heath Newton Road Shops (N-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:15 then every 20 minutes until 08:15 08:35 08:55 then every 20 minutes until 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:20 then every 20 minutes until 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:10 20:10 21:10 21:55 22:55 23:55
Cadbury Heath Hampton Close (NW-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:16 08:16 08:36 08:56 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:21 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:11 20:11 21:11 21:56 22:56 23:56
Cadbury Heath Stephens Drive (SW-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:17 08:17 08:37 08:57 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:22 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:12 20:12 21:12 21:57 22:57 23:57
Cadbury Heath Tapsters (S-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:18 08:18 08:38 08:58 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:23 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:13 20:13 21:13 21:58 22:58 23:58
Longwell Green California Road (E-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:19 08:19 08:39 08:59 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:24 17:04 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:14 20:14 21:13 21:58 22:58 23:58
Longwell Green Fairoaks (E-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:20 08:20 08:40 09:00 14:00 14:20 14:39 14:59 15:24 17:04 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:14 20:14 21:14 21:59 22:59 23:59
Longwell Green Burney Way (W-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:22 08:22 08:42 09:02 14:02 14:22 14:41 15:01 15:26 17:06 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:16 20:16 21:15 22:00 23:00 00:00
Longwell Green Palmdale Close (W-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:23 08:23 08:43 09:03 14:03 14:23 14:42 15:02 15:27 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:17 20:17 21:16 22:01 23:01 00:01
Longwell Green The Crown (N-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:24 08:24 08:44 09:04 14:04 14:24 14:43 15:03 15:28 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:18 20:18 21:17 22:02 23:02 00:02
Longwell Green The Butchers Arms (NW-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:26 08:26 08:46 09:06 14:06 14:26 14:45 15:05 15:30 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:20 20:20 21:19 22:04 23:04 00:04
Hanham Stonehill (NW-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:27 08:27 08:47 09:07 14:07 14:27 14:46 15:06 15:31 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:21 20:21 21:20 22:05 23:05 00:05
Hanham The Blue Bowl (NW-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:08 07:29 08:29 08:49 09:08 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:33 17:13 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:22 20:22 21:21 22:06 23:06 00:06
Hanham Victoria Road (NW-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:08 07:29 08:29 08:49 09:09 14:09 14:29 14:48 15:08 15:33 17:13 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:22 20:22 21:21 22:06 23:06 00:06
Hanham Martins Road (W-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:31 08:31 08:51 09:10 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:35 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:23 20:23 21:22 22:07 23:07 00:07
Hanham The Maypole (W-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:11 07:32 08:32 08:52 09:11 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:36 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:24 20:24 21:23 22:08 23:08 00:08
St George Bryants Hill (N-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:13 07:34 08:34 08:54 09:12 14:12 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:38 17:18 17:43 18:02 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:25 20:25 21:24 22:09 23:09 00:09
St George Harcourt Avenue (NW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:14 07:35 08:35 08:55 09:13 14:13 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:39 17:19 17:44 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:26 20:26 21:25 22:10 23:10 00:10
St George Troopers Hill Road (NW-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:16 07:37 08:37 08:57 09:15 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:40 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:28 20:28 21:26 22:11 23:11 00:11
St George Marling Road (W-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:17 07:38 08:38 08:58 09:16 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:41 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:29 20:29 21:27 22:12 23:12 00:12
St George The Avenue (W-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:19 07:40 08:40 09:00 09:17 14:17 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:43 17:23 17:48 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:30 20:30 21:28 22:13 23:13 00:13
Redfield Northcote Road (W-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:21 07:42 08:42 09:02 09:19 14:19 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:45 17:25 17:50 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:32 20:32 21:30 22:15 23:15 00:15
Redfield Seneca Street (W-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:22 07:43 08:43 09:03 09:20 14:20 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:46 17:26 17:51 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:33 20:33 21:31 22:16 23:16 00:16
Redfield Blackswarth Road (W-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:44 08:44 09:04 09:21 14:21 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:47 17:27 17:52 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:34 20:33 21:31 22:16 23:16 00:16
Redfield Edward Street (W-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:46 08:46 09:06 09:23 14:23 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:49 17:29 17:54 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:36 20:35 21:33 22:18 23:18 00:18
Redfield Heber Street (W-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:47 08:47 09:07 09:24 14:24 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:50 17:30 17:55 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:37 20:36 21:34 22:19 23:19 00:19
Lawrence Hill Station (W-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:28 07:49 08:49 09:08 09:25 14:25 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:52 17:32 17:57 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:38 20:37 21:35 22:20 23:20 00:20
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (W-bound) 05:57 06:04 06:34 06:47 07:04 07:05 07:30 07:51 08:51 09:10 09:27 14:27 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:54 17:34 17:59 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:40 20:39 21:37 22:22 23:22 00:22
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 05:57 06:04 06:34 06:47 07:05 07:06 07:31 07:52 08:52 09:11 09:28 14:28 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:55 17:35 18:00 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:41 20:39 21:37 22:22 23:22
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 05:58 06:05 06:35 06:48 07:06 07:07 07:32 07:53 08:53 09:12 09:29 14:29 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:56 17:36 18:01 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:42 20:40 21:38 22:23 23:23
Old Market Str (M4) 05:59 06:06 06:36 06:49 07:07 07:08 07:33 07:54 08:54 09:13 09:30 14:30 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:57 17:37 18:02 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:43 20:41 21:39 22:24 23:24
Cabot Circus South (S14) 06:01 06:08 06:38 06:51 07:08 07:09 07:34 07:55 08:55 09:14 09:31 14:31 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:58 17:38 18:03 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:44 20:43 21:41 22:26 23:26
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S6) 06:03 06:10 06:40 06:53 07:11 07:12 07:37 07:58 08:58 09:17 09:34 14:34 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:01 17:41 18:06 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:47 20:45 21:43 22:28 23:28
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 06:04 06:11 06:41 06:54 07:13 07:14 07:39 08:00 09:00 09:19 09:36 14:36 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:03 17:43 18:08 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:49 20:46 21:44 22:29 23:29
Bristol The Centre (C3) 06:07 06:14 06:44 06:57 07:16 07:17 07:42 08:03 09:03 09:22 09:39 14:39 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:06 17:46 18:11 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:52 20:49 21:47 22:32 23:32

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West