🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

453 - Hereford - Fownhope

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Map

Fownhope - Hereford

Fownhope Nover Wood Drive (o/s 9) 07:49 09:16 10:37 13:12 16:07
Fownhope Court Orchard (o/s 42) 07:51 09:18 10:40 13:14 16:09
Woolhope, adj Nupend Farm 07:52 09:19 10:41 13:15 16:10
Woolhope, adj Rudge End Farm 07:53 09:20 10:43 13:16 16:11
Woolhope, opp Wessington Farm 07:55 09:22 10:45 13:18 16:13
Woolhope, adj Crown Inn 10:47
Woolhope, adj The Nurdens 10:50
Woolhope, opp Crown Inn 07:58 09:25 10:53 13:21 16:16
Mordiford, opp Moon Inn 08:09 09:36 11:05 13:32
Mordiford, opp School 08:09 09:36 11:05 13:32
Mordiford, adj Sufton Rise 08:13 09:40 11:08 13:36
Mordiford, adj School 08:15 09:42 11:10 13:38
Mordiford Bridge (W-bound) 08:15 09:42 11:10 13:38 16:30
Hampton Bishop, opp Church Lane 08:16 09:43 11:11 13:39 16:30
Hampton Bishop, adj Bunch of Carrots 08:18 09:45 11:13 13:41 16:31
Hampton Bishop, adj Field Farm House 08:20 09:47 11:15 13:43 16:33
Hampton Bishop, adj Franchise Stone 08:21 09:48 11:16 13:44 16:34
Hampton Park, adj Braemar Gardens 08:22 09:49 11:17 13:45 16:35
Hereford Eign Road (NW-bound) 08:25 09:52 11:20 13:48 16:38
Hereford, adj St James Road 08:27 09:54 11:22 13:50 16:40
Hereford, opp Fire Station 08:27 09:54 11:22 13:50 16:40
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:29 09:56 11:24 13:52 16:42
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:30 09:57 11:25 13:53 16:43

Hereford - Fownhope

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 7) 10:00 12:30 14:00 15:25 17:10
Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 3) 10:05 12:35 14:05 15:30 17:15
Hereford, adj St Giles 10:06 12:36 14:06 15:31 17:16
Hereford Eign Road (SE-bound) 10:07 12:37 14:07 15:32 17:17
Hereford, adj Beech House Nursery 10:07 12:37 14:07 15:32 17:17
Hampton Park, opp Hampton Grange 10:08 12:38 14:08 15:33 17:18
Hampton Park, adj Nimrod Drive 10:09 12:39 14:09 15:34 17:19
Hampton Park, opp Braemar Gardens 10:09 12:39 14:09 15:34 17:19
Hampton Bishop, opp Franchise Stone 10:10 12:40 14:10 15:35 17:20
Hampton Bishop, opp Field Farm House 10:11 12:41 14:11 15:36 17:21
Hampton Bishop, opp Bunch of Carrots 10:13 12:43 14:13 15:38 17:23
Hampton Bishop, adj Church Lane 10:14 12:44 14:14 15:39 17:24
Mordiford Bridge (E-bound) 10:15 12:45 14:15 15:40 17:25
Mordiford, opp School 12:46 14:16 15:41 17:26
Mordiford, opp Sufton Rise 12:48 14:18 15:43 17:28
Mordiford, adj School 12:50 14:20 15:45 17:30
Mordiford, adj Moon Inn 10:18 12:50 14:20 15:45 17:30
Woolhope, opp Crown Inn 10:30 13:05s 14:30s 16:00s 17:45s
Woolhope, adj The Nurdens 14:33s
Woolhope, opp Crown Inn 14:37
Woolhope, adj Wessington Farm 10:31 13:06s 14:41s 16:01s 17:49s
Woolhope, opp Rudge End Farm 10:33 13:08s 14:45s 16:03s 17:54s
Woolhope, opp Nupend Farm 10:34 13:09s 14:47s 16:04s 17:57s
Fownhope, opp Wye Leisure 10:36 13:10s 14:50s 16:05s 18:01s
Fownhope, opp Church 10:36 13:11s 14:51s 16:06s 18:02s
Fownhope, adj Church Croft 10:36 13:11s 14:52s 16:06s 18:03s
Fownhope Nover Wood Drive (o/s 9) 10:37 13:12s 14:53s 16:07s 18:04s
Fownhope Court Orchard (o/s 42) 10:40 13:14 14:55 16:09 18:06

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Yeomans Travel