bustimes.org

454 - Hereford Country Bus Station - The Nurdens

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Map

Hereford Country Bus Station - The Nurdens

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:43 08:53 10:03 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 08:46 08:56 10:06 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:51 09:01 10:11 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Hereford, adj Meadow Close 08:53 09:03 10:13 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Hereford, adj St. Martin's Church 08:54 09:04 10:14 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Putson, opp Tesco Express 08:55 09:05 10:15 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Putson, opp Post Office 08:55 09:05 10:15 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Putson Holme Lacy Road (o/s 101) 08:56 09:06 10:16 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Lower Bullingham, adj The Wye Inn 08:57 09:07 10:17 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Lower Bullingham, adj Goodwin Way 08:59 09:09 10:19 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Rotherwas, adj Thorn Office Centre 09:00 09:10 10:20 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Rotherwas, adj Vincent Carey Road 09:00 09:10 10:20 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Holme Lacy, adj College 09:06 09:16 10:26 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Holme Lacy, adj Wyelands 09:17 10:27 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
Mordiford, opp Holme Lacy Bridge 09:19 10:29 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Mordiford, opp Lucksall 09:19 10:29 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Fownhope Fiddlers Green (S-bound) 09:20 10:30 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57
Fownhope, opp West End Stores 09:22 10:32 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
Fownhope, opp Wye Leisure 09:22 10:32 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
Fownhope, opp Church 09:23 10:33 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Fownhope, adj Church Croft 09:23 10:33 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Fownhope Nover Wood Drive (o/s 9) 09:24 10:34 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Fownhope Court Orchard (o/s 42) 09:26 10:36 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Woolhope, adj Nupend Farm 10:37 15:04
Woolhope, adj Rudge End Farm 10:39 15:06
Woolhope, opp Wessington Farm 10:41 15:08
Woolhope, adj Crown Inn 10:44 15:11
Woolhope, adj The Nurdens 10:47 15:14
Operates via Holme Lacy Campus on College days Sets down only

The Nurdens - Hereford Country Bus Station

Woolhope, adj The Nurdens 10:50
Woolhope, opp Crown Inn 10:53
Woolhope, adj Wessington Farm 10:55
Woolhope, opp Rudge End Farm 10:57
Woolhope, opp Nupend Farm 10:58
Fownhope, opp Wye Leisure 10:59
Fownhope, opp Church 11:00
Fownhope, adj Church Croft 09:24 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:52 15:52 17:07
Fownhope Nover Wood Drive (o/s 9) 09:24 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:54 15:54 17:09
Fownhope Court Orchard (o/s 42) 09:28 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:55 15:55 17:10
Fownhope, adj West End Stores 09:28 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:55 15:55 17:10
Fownhope Fiddlers Green (N-bound) 09:30 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:57 15:57 17:12
Mordiford, adj Lucksall 09:30 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:57 15:57 17:12
Mordiford, adj Holme Lacy Bridge 09:30 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:57 15:57 17:12
Holme Lacy, opp Wyelands 09:33 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:00 16:00 17:15
Holme Lacy, opp College 09:35 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:18 16:03 17:18
Rotherwas, opp Vincent Carey Road 09:39 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:22 16:07 17:22
Rotherwas, opp Thorn Office Centre 09:40 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:23 16:08 17:23
Lower Bullingham, opp Goodwin Way 09:41 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:24 16:09 17:24
Lower Bullingham Lane (adj) 09:43 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:26 16:11 17:26
Lower Bullingham, opp The Wye Inn 09:44 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:26 16:11 17:26
Putson, adj Tesco Express 09:47 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:30 16:15 17:30
Hereford, opp St Martin's Church 09:48 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:31 16:16 17:31
Hereford Meadow Close (NE-bound) 09:50 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:32 16:17 17:32
Hereford, adj Old Market 09:54 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 16:38 16:23 17:38
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 09:55 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:57 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
English Concessionary Passes are accepted for travel before 0930 on this Operates via Holme Lacy Campus on College days Does not operate on school days

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Yeomans Travel