bustimes.org

454 - Hereford Country Bus Station - Wyelands

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Map

Hereford Country Bus Station - Wyelands

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:45 08:53 10:10 11:30 13:30
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 08:48 08:56 10:13 11:33 13:33
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:50 08:58 10:15 11:35 13:35
Hereford, adj Meadow Close 08:52 09:00 10:17 11:37 13:37
Hereford, adj St. Martin's Church 08:53 09:01 10:18 11:38 13:38
Putson, opp Tesco Express 08:54 09:02 10:19 11:39 13:39
Putson, opp Post Office 08:54 09:02 10:19 11:39 13:39
Putson Holme Lacy Road (o/s 101) 08:55 09:03 10:20 11:40 13:40
Lower Bullingham, adj The Wye Inn 08:56 09:04 10:21 11:41 13:41
Lower Bullingham, adj Goodwin Way 08:58 09:06 10:23 11:43 13:43
Rotherwas, adj Thorn Office Centre 09:00 09:08 10:25 11:45 13:45
Rotherwas, adj Vincent Carey Road 09:00 09:08 10:25 11:45 13:45
Holme Lacy, adj College 09:06 09:14 10:31 11:51 13:51
Holme Lacy, adj Wyelands 10:33 11:53 13:53
School and College Students only may travel on this journey

Wyelands - Hereford Country Bus Station

Holme Lacy, opp Wyelands 10:35 11:55 13:55
Holme Lacy, opp College 10:37 11:57 13:57 16:18
Rotherwas, opp Vincent Carey Road 10:41 12:01 14:01 16:22
Rotherwas, opp Thorn Office Centre 10:42 12:02 14:02 16:23
Lower Bullingham, opp Goodwin Way 10:43 12:03 14:03 16:24
Lower Bullingham Lane (adj) 10:45 12:05 14:05 16:26
Lower Bullingham, opp The Wye Inn 10:46 12:06 14:06 16:27
Putson, adj Tesco Express 10:49 12:09 14:09 16:30
Hereford, opp St Martin's Church 10:50 12:10 14:10 16:31
Hereford Meadow Close (NE-bound) 10:52 12:12 14:12 16:33
Hereford, adj Old Market 10:56 12:16 14:16 16:37
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 10:57 12:17 14:17 16:38
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:59 12:19 14:19 16:40
School and College Students only may travel on this journey

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Yeomans Travel