bustimes.org

454 - Hereford - Woolhope

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Map

Hereford Country Bus Station - The Nurdens

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:55 10:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 08:58 10:33 13:33 14:33
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 09:03 10:38 13:38 14:38
Hereford, adj Meadow Close 09:05 10:40 13:40 14:40
Hereford, adj St. Martin's Church 09:06 10:41 13:41 14:41
Putson, opp Tesco Express 09:07 10:42 13:42 14:42
Putson, opp Post Office 09:07 10:42 13:42 14:42
Putson Holme Lacy Road (o/s 101) 09:08 10:43 13:43 14:43
Lower Bullingham, adj The Wye Inn 09:09 10:44 13:44 14:44
Lower Bullingham, adj Goodwin Way 09:11 10:46 13:46 14:46
Rotherwas, adj Thorn Office Centre 09:12 10:47 13:47 14:47
Rotherwas, adj Vincent Carey Road 09:12 10:47 13:47 14:47
Holme Lacy, adj College 09:18 10:53 13:53 14:53
Holme Lacy, adj Wyelands 09:21 10:54 13:54 14:54
Mordiford, opp Holme Lacy Bridge 09:23 10:56 13:56 14:56
Mordiford, opp Lucksall 09:23 10:56 13:56 14:56
Fownhope Fiddlers Green (S-bound) 09:24 10:57 13:57 14:57
Fownhope, opp West End Stores 09:26 10:59 13:59 14:59
Fownhope, opp Wye Leisure 09:26 10:59 13:59 14:59
Fownhope, opp Church 09:27 11:00 14:00 15:00
Fownhope, adj Church Croft 09:28 11:00 14:00 15:00
Fownhope Nover Wood Drive (o/s 9) 09:29 11:01 14:01 15:01
Fownhope Court Orchard (o/s 42) 09:30 11:03 14:03 15:03
Woolhope, adj Nupend Farm 15:04s
Woolhope, adj Rudge End Farm 15:06s
Woolhope, opp Wessington Farm 15:08s
Woolhope, adj Crown Inn 15:11s
Woolhope, adj The Nurdens 15:14
Operates via Holme Lacy Campus on College days Sets down only

The Nurdens - Hereford Country Bus Station

Woolhope, adj The Nurdens 09:50 then hourly until
Woolhope, opp Crown Inn 09:53
Woolhope, adj Wessington Farm 09:55
Woolhope, opp Rudge End Farm 09:57
Woolhope, opp Nupend Farm 09:58
Fownhope, opp Wye Leisure 09:59
Fownhope, opp Church 10:00
Fownhope, adj Church Croft 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:52 16:04 17:12
Fownhope Nover Wood Drive (o/s 9) 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:53 16:06 17:14
Fownhope Court Orchard (o/s 42) 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:54 16:07 17:15
Fownhope, adj West End Stores 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:54 16:07 17:15
Fownhope Fiddlers Green (N-bound) 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:56 16:09 17:17
Mordiford, adj Lucksall 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:56 16:09 17:17
Mordiford, adj Holme Lacy Bridge 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:56 16:09 17:17
Holme Lacy, opp Wyelands 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:59 16:12 17:20
Holme Lacy, opp College 10:10 11:10 14:10 16:01 16:18 17:23
Rotherwas, opp Vincent Carey Road 10:14 11:14 14:14 16:05 16:22 17:27
Rotherwas, opp Thorn Office Centre 10:15 11:15 14:15 16:06 16:23 17:28
Lower Bullingham, opp Goodwin Way 10:16 11:16 14:16 16:07 16:24 17:29
Lower Bullingham Lane (adj) 10:18 11:18 14:18 16:09 16:26 17:31
Lower Bullingham, opp The Wye Inn 10:19 11:19 14:19 16:09 16:26 17:31
Putson, adj Tesco Express 10:22 11:22 14:22 16:13 16:30 17:35
Hereford, opp St Martin's Church 10:23 11:23 14:23 16:14 16:31 17:36
Hereford Meadow Close (NE-bound) 10:25 11:25 14:25 16:15 16:32 17:37
Hereford, adj Old Market 10:29 11:29 14:29
Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 16:20 16:38 17:45
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 10:30 11:30 14:30
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:32 11:32 14:32
Does not operate on school days Operates via Holme Lacy Campus on College days

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Yeomans Travel