🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

458 - Kingston - Esher - Hersham - Walton on Thames - Staines

A bus service operated by Hallmark Connections

Map

Staines - Walton on Thames - Hersham - Esher - Kingston

Staines Elmsleigh Bus Station (Stop 7) 06:30 07:20 08:45 09:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 then hourly until 17:45 18:45
Staines, adj Edgell Road 06:31 07:21 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:46 17:46 18:46
Staines, opp Carlyle Road 06:32 07:22 08:47 09:46 13:46 14:47 17:47 18:46
Staines, opp Wheatsheaf Lane 06:33 07:23 08:48 09:47 13:47 14:48 17:48 18:47
Staines Sweeps Bridge (SE-bound) 06:34 07:25 08:49 09:48 13:48 14:49 17:49 18:48
Laleham, opp Wrabness Way 06:34 07:25 08:49 09:48 13:48 14:49 17:49 18:48
Laleham Waterworks (SE-bound) 06:35 07:27 08:50 09:49 13:49 14:50 17:50 18:49
Laleham, adj All Saints Church 06:37 07:29 08:52 09:51 13:51 14:52 17:52 18:51
Laleham, opp Abbey Drive 06:38 07:30 08:53 09:52 13:52 14:53 17:53 18:52
Shepperton, opp Ashurst Drive 06:41 07:33 08:56 09:54 13:54 14:56 17:56 18:54
Shepperton, opp Fairview Drive 06:42 07:35 08:57 09:55 13:55 14:57 17:57 18:55
Shepperton Green, opp The Bull 06:43 07:36 08:58 09:56 13:56 14:58 17:58 18:56
Shepperton, adj Tanglyn Avenue 06:43 07:37 08:58 09:56 13:56 14:58 17:58 18:56
Shepperton, opp Manor Farm Avenue 06:45 07:39 09:00 09:58 13:58 15:00 18:00 18:57
Shepperton Station Approach (on) 05:55 06:46 07:40 09:01 09:59 13:59 15:01 18:01 18:58
Shepperton, opp Manygate Lane 05:55 06:47 07:41 09:02 09:59 13:59 15:02 18:02 18:58
Shepperton, opp Russington Road 05:57 06:49 07:44 09:04 10:01 14:01 15:04 18:04 19:00
Shepperton, opp West Way 05:58 06:49 07:45 09:04 10:02 14:02 15:04 18:04 19:00
Lower Halliford Marshalls Roundabout (SE-bound) 05:59 06:51 07:46 09:06 10:03 14:03 15:06 18:06 19:01
Lower Halliford, adj Swan Walk 06:00 06:52 07:48 09:07 10:03 14:03 15:07 18:07 19:02
Walton-on-Thames The Bear (Stop C) 06:03 06:55 07:52 09:10 10:06 14:06 15:10 18:10 19:04
Walton-on-Thames The Bear (Stop C) 06:57
Walton-on-Thames High Street (Stop F) 06:04 06:58 07:53 09:11 10:07 14:07 15:11 18:11 19:05
Walton-on-Thames Everyman Cinema (Stop G) 06:04 06:59 07:54 09:12 10:07 14:07 15:12 18:12 19:05
Walton-on-Thames, opp Stompond Lane 06:06 07:00 07:56 09:13 10:09 14:09 15:13 18:13 19:06
Walton-on-Thames, adj Midway 06:07 07:01 07:57 09:14 10:10 14:10 15:14 18:14 19:07
Walton-on-Thames, adj Rydens Road 06:08 07:02 07:59 09:15 10:11 14:11 15:15 18:15 19:08
Walton-on-Thames, adj Halfway Green 06:08 07:03 08:00 09:16 10:11 14:11 15:16 18:16 19:09
Walton-on-Thames Walton Railway Station (Stop B) 06:10 07:05 08:02 09:18 10:13 14:13 15:18 18:18 19:10
Walton-on-Thames, opp Ashley Rise 06:11 07:06 08:04 09:19 10:14 14:14 15:19 18:19 19:11
Walton-on-Thames, adj Mayfield Road 06:12 07:08 08:05 09:21 10:15 14:15 15:21 18:21 19:12
Walton-on-Thames, adj Woodside Avenue 06:13 07:10 08:07 09:23 10:16 14:16 15:23 18:23 19:13
Hersham, opp Brampton Gardens 06:15 07:11 08:09 09:24 10:18 14:18 15:24 18:24 19:15
Hersham, opp The Green 06:16 07:13 08:11 09:26 10:19 14:19 15:26 18:26 19:16
Hersham, opp Thrupps Lane 06:16 07:14 08:12 09:27 10:20 14:20 15:27 18:27 19:16
Hersham, opp Barley Mow 06:18 07:16 08:14 09:29 10:22 14:22 15:29 18:29 19:18
Hersham, adj Riverside Road 06:18 07:17 08:16 09:29 10:23 14:23 15:29 18:29 19:18
Hersham, opp Ramornie Close 06:19 07:19 08:17 09:30 10:23 14:23 15:30 18:30 19:19
Esher, opp Princess Alice Hospice 06:20 07:21 08:20 09:31 10:25 14:25 15:31 18:31 19:20
Esher, opp Hunting Close 06:21 07:22 08:22 09:32 10:26 14:26 15:32 18:32 19:20
Esher Council Offices (Stop A) 06:23 07:26 08:26 09:34 10:28 14:28 15:34 18:34 19:22
Esher, o/s Sandown Park 06:24 07:27 08:28 09:35 10:29 14:29 15:35 18:35 19:22
Esher, opp Littleworth Common 06:25 07:28 08:30 09:36 10:30 14:30 15:36 18:36 19:24
Hinchley Wood Scilly Isles (NE-bound) 06:27 07:30 08:33 09:38 10:32 14:32 15:38 18:38 19:25
Hinchley Wood, opp Couchmore Avenue 06:27 07:30 08:34 09:38 10:32 14:32 15:38 18:38 19:25
Hinchley Wood, opp Brooklands Road 06:29 07:32 08:36 09:40 10:34 14:34 15:40 18:40 19:26
Giggshill Green (adj) 06:30 07:33 08:38 09:41 10:35 14:35 15:41 18:41 19:27
Thames Ditton, opp Angel Road 06:31 07:34 08:39 09:42 10:36 14:36 15:42 18:42 19:27
Thames Ditton, opp Thorkhill Road 06:33 07:36 08:42 09:44 10:38 14:38 15:44 18:44 19:29
Thames Ditton, opp Windmill Lane 06:33 07:36 08:43 09:44 10:38 14:38 15:44 18:44 19:29
Thames Ditton, opp Prospect Road 06:34 07:37 08:44 09:45 10:39 14:39 15:45 18:45 19:30
Surbiton Seething Wells Kingston Uni Campus (Stop) 06:35 07:38 08:45 09:46 10:40 14:40 15:46 18:46 19:30
Surbiton St Leonard's Road (->N) 06:37 07:40 08:47 09:48 10:42 14:42 15:48 18:48 19:32
Uxbridge Road Surbiton (Stop M) 06:38 07:41 08:48 09:49 10:43 14:43 15:49 18:49 19:32
Kingston Upon Thames St Raphael's Church (Stop UT) 06:39 07:42 08:50 09:50 10:44 14:44 15:50 18:50 19:33
Kingston Upon Thames East Lane (KT1) (Stop UV) 06:40 07:43 08:51 09:51 10:45 14:45 15:51 18:51 19:34
Kingston Upon Thames Guildhall Rose Theatre (Stop K) 06:41 07:44 08:53 09:52 10:46 14:46 15:52 18:52 19:35
Kingston Upon Thames Eden Street (Stop DR) 06:42 07:45 08:53 09:53 10:47 14:47 15:53 18:53 19:35
Kingston Upon Thames Eden Street (Stop E3) 06:42 07:45 08:54 09:53 10:47 14:47 15:53 18:53 19:36
Kingston Upon Thames Cromwell Road Bus Station (Bay A2) 06:44 07:47 08:56 09:55 10:49 14:49 15:55 18:55 19:37

Kingston - Esher - Hersham - Walton on Thames - Staines

Kingston Upon Thames Cromwell Road Bus Station (Bay A12) 07:00 08:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:10 then hourly until 17:10 18:10 19:10 19:40
Kingston Upon Thames Wheatfield Way (Stop D1) 07:01 08:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:10 19:10 19:40
Kingston Upon Thames St James Road (Stop H) 07:02 08:12 13:12 14:12 17:12 18:11 19:11 19:41
Kingston Upon Thames Guildhall Rose Theatre (Stop J) 07:03 08:13 13:13 14:13 17:13 18:12 19:11 19:41
Kingston Upon Thames East Lane (KT1) (Stop UM) 07:04 08:14 13:14 14:14 17:14 18:12 19:11 19:41
Kingston Upon Thames Woodbines Avenue (Stop UN) 07:05 08:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:13 19:12 19:42
Kingston Upon Thames St Raphael's Church (Stop UP) 07:06 08:16 13:16 14:16 17:16 18:14 19:12 19:42
Uxbridge Road Surbiton (Stop L) 07:07 08:17 13:17 14:17 17:17 18:15 19:13 19:43
Surbiton Cleaveland Road (->S) 07:08 08:18 13:18 14:18 17:18 18:15 19:14 19:44
Surbiton Seething Wells Kingston Uni Campus (Stop NV) 07:11 08:21 13:21 14:21 17:21 18:17 19:15 19:45
Thames Ditton, adj Prospect Road 07:13 08:23 13:23 14:23 17:23 18:18 19:16 19:46
Thames Ditton, adj Windmill Lane 07:13 08:23 13:23 14:23 17:23 18:19 19:16 19:46
Thames Ditton, adj Thorkhill Road 07:15 08:25 13:25 14:25 17:25 18:20 19:17 19:47
Thames Ditton, adj Angel Road 07:16 08:26 13:26 14:26 17:26 18:20 19:17 19:47
Giggshill Green (opp) 07:17 08:27 13:27 14:27 17:27 18:21 19:17 19:47
Hinchley Wood, adj Brooklands Road 07:17 08:27 13:27 14:27 17:27 18:21 19:18 19:48
Hinchley Wood, adj Couchmore Avenue 07:19 08:29 13:29 14:29 17:29 18:22 19:18 19:48
Hinchley Wood Scilly Isles (SW-bound) 07:20 08:30 13:30 14:30 17:30 18:23 19:19 19:49
Esher, adj Littleworth Common 07:22 08:32 13:32 14:32 17:32 18:24 19:20 19:50
Esher, opp Sandown Park 07:24 08:34 13:34 14:34 17:34 18:26 19:21 19:51
Esher Council Offices (Stop B) 07:26 08:36 13:36 14:36 17:36 18:27 19:22 19:52
Esher High Street (Stop C) 07:26 08:36 13:36 14:36 17:36 18:27 19:22 19:52
Esher, adj Wolsey Road 07:27 08:37 13:37 14:37 17:37 18:27 19:22 19:52
Esher, o/s Princess Alice Hospice 07:28 08:38 13:38 14:38 17:38 18:28 19:23 19:53
Hersham, adj Ramornie Close 07:29 08:39 13:39 14:39 17:39 18:29 19:24 19:54
Hersham, opp Riverside Road 07:30 08:40 13:40 14:40 17:40 18:30 19:25 19:55
Hersham, adj Barley Mow 07:31 08:41 13:41 14:41 17:41 18:31 19:26 19:56
Hersham, adj Thrupps Lane 07:32 08:42 13:42 14:42 17:42 18:33 19:27 19:57
Hersham, adj The Green 07:34 08:44 13:44 14:44 17:44 18:36 19:30 20:00
Hersham, adj Brampton Gardens 07:35 08:45 13:45 14:45 17:45 18:37 19:30 20:00
Hersham, adj Westcar Lane 07:36 08:46 13:46 14:46 17:46 18:37 19:31 20:01
Walton-on-Thames, opp Woodside Avenue 07:37 08:47 13:47 14:47 17:47 18:38 19:31 20:01
Walton-on-Thames, opp Mayfield Road 07:38 08:48 13:48 14:48 17:48 18:40 19:32 20:02
Walton-on-Thames, opp Ashley Road 07:39 08:49 13:49 14:49 17:49 18:40 19:33 20:03
Walton-on-Thames, adj Ashley Rise 07:40 08:50 13:50 14:50 17:50 18:41 19:33 20:03
Walton-on-Thames Walton Railway Station (Stop A) 07:42 08:52 13:52 14:52 17:52 18:43 19:35 20:05
Walton-on-Thames, opp Halfway Green 07:43 08:53 13:53 14:53 17:53 18:44 19:35 20:06
Walton-on-Thames, opp Betley Court 20:07
Walton-on-Thames, adj The Furrows 20:10
Walton-on-Thames, opp Midway 07:44 08:54 13:54 14:54 17:54 18:45 19:36
Walton-on-Thames, adj Stompond Lane 07:46 08:56 13:56 14:56 17:56 18:47 19:37
Walton-on-Thames Ashley C of E Primary School (Stop H) 07:48 08:58 13:58 14:58 17:58 18:49 19:38
Walton-on-Thames High Street (Stop E) 07:49 08:59 13:59 14:59 17:59 18:50 19:39
Walton-on-Thames Hepworth Way (Stop D) 07:50 09:00 14:00 15:00 18:00 18:51 19:40
Walton-on-Thames Hepworth Way (Stop D) 06:50 15:05 18:05
Lower Halliford, opp Swan Walk 06:53 07:53 09:03 14:03 15:08 18:08 18:53 19:41
Lower Halliford Marshalls Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:09 18:09 18:54 19:42
Shepperton, adj West Way 06:55 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:10 18:10 18:55 19:43
Shepperton, adj Russington Road 06:56 07:56 09:06 14:06 15:11 18:11 18:55 19:43
Shepperton, adj Manygate Lane 06:57 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:12 18:12 18:56 19:44
Shepperton Station Approach (opp) 06:59 07:59 09:09 14:09 15:14 18:14 18:58 19:45
Shepperton, adj Manor Farm Avenue 06:59 07:59 09:09 14:09 15:14 18:14 18:58 19:45
Shepperton, opp Tanglyn Avenue 07:00 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:15 18:15 18:59 19:46
Shepperton Green, nr The Bull 07:02 08:03 09:13 14:13 15:17 18:17 19:01 19:47
Shepperton, adj Fairview Drive 07:02 08:03 09:13 14:13 15:17 18:17 19:01 19:47
Shepperton, adj Ashurst Drive 07:03 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:18 18:18 19:02 19:48
Laleham, adj Abbey Drive 07:06 08:08 09:18 14:18 15:21 18:21 19:04 19:50
Laleham, opp All Saints Church 07:08 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:23 18:23 19:05 19:51
Laleham Waterworks (NW-bound) 07:09 08:11 09:21 14:21 15:24 18:24 19:05 19:51
Laleham, adj Wrabness Way 07:10 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:25 18:25 19:06 19:52
Staines Sweeps Bridge (NW-bound) 07:11 08:13 09:23 14:23 15:26 18:26 19:06 19:52
Staines, adj Wheatsheaf Lane 07:11 08:14 09:24 14:24 15:26 18:26 19:07 19:53
Staines, adj Carlyle Road 07:12 08:15 09:25 14:25 15:27 18:27 19:07 19:53
Staines, opp Park Avenue 07:13 08:16 09:26 14:26 15:28 18:28 19:08 19:54
Staines, opp Edgell Road 07:13 08:17 09:27 14:27 15:28 18:28 19:08 19:54
Staines Elmsleigh Bus Station (Stop 7) 07:15 08:19 09:29 14:29 15:30 18:30 19:09 19:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Hallmark Connections