bustimes.org

45, 45A, 45B - Holt - Briston - Norwich

A service operated by Sanders Coaches

Map

Holt - Norwich

45 45B
Holt, adj Bus Shelter 06:45 09:30
Holt, adj Beresford Road 06:46 09:31
Holt, opp Coronation Road 06:47 09:32
Holt, opp Regents Close 06:47 09:32
Thornage The Street (o/s 7) 06:53 09:38
Briningham, adj green 06:57 09:42
Melton Constable, adj Bus Shelter 07:00 09:45
Melton Constable, opp Hillside 07:01 09:46
Briston, opp Woodfield 07:03 09:48
Briston, adj All Saints Close 07:04 09:49
Briston, opp Butchers Shop 07:05 09:50
Briston, adj Mill Road 07:06 09:51
Briston, adj Old Post Road 07:07 09:52
Briston, adj Plumb's Close 07:08 09:53
Briston, opp Vicarage corner 07:09 09:54
Briston, opp The John H Stracey 07:11 09:56
Corpusty, adj Croft Lane 07:13 09:58
Saxthorpe, opp Bickling Road 07:15 10:00
Corpusty, opp chapel 07:17 10:02
Cawston, opp Woodrow Garage 07:23 10:08
Hevingham, adj Marsham Arms 07:29 10:14
Felthorpe, adj Bilney Lane 07:32
Hevingham, adj Short-thorn Road 10:16
Felthorpe, adj The Mariners 07:34
Felthorpe, opp Nash Road 07:35
Horsford, opp Sandy Lane 10:18
Horsford, opp Pinelands Ind Estate 10:19
Horsford, adj Brickmakers 10:20
Horsford, adj Bus Shelter 10:20
Horsford, opp Dog Lane 10:21
Horsford, adj Church Street 10:21
Hellesdon, opp medical centre 07:42 10:24
Hellesdon, opp Bernham Road 07:43 10:24
Hellesdon, opp Wood View Road 07:44 10:24
Hellesdon, adj Meadow Way 07:45 10:25
Hellesdon, opp Berkley Close 07:46 10:25
Hellesdon, opp Hastings Avenue 07:47 10:26
Hellesdon, adj Heather Avenue 07:48 10:27
Hellesdon, opp Merchant Way 07:49 10:27
Mile Cross, opp The Boundary 07:52 10:28
Mile Cross Road (opp) 07:53 10:29
Norwich, adj Mecca Bingo 07:54 10:30
Norwich, opp Half Mile Road 07:55 10:31
Norwich, adj Penn Grove 07:56 10:32
Norwich, adj Drayton Road 07:57 10:32
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 07:58 10:33
Norwich, adj Edward Street 07:59 10:34
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 08:02 10:36
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 08:03 10:37
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CV) 08:05 10:39
Norwich Bus Station (Stand N) 08:08 10:42
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 08:10
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 08:11
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 08:11
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 08:12

Norwich - Holt

45B 45A 45
Norwich City College, adj Campus 16:08
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 16:14
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 16:15
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 16:16
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 16:16
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 16:17
Norwich Bus Station (Stand N) 13:00 16:20 17:35
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CE) 13:04 16:23 17:38
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 13:06 16:25 17:40
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand B) 13:08 16:27 17:42
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 13:09 16:28 17:43
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 13:11 16:29 17:44
Norwich, opp Drayton Road 13:12 16:30 17:45
Norwich, opp Penn Grove 13:13 16:31 17:46
Norwich, adj Half Mile Road 13:14 16:32 17:47
Norwich, opp Mecca Bingo 13:15 16:33 17:48
Mile Cross Road (adj) 13:16 16:34 17:49
Mile Cross, adj The Boundary 13:17 16:35 17:50
Hellesdon, adj Merchant Way 13:17 16:35 17:50
Hellesdon, opp Heather Avenue 13:17 16:35 17:50
Hellesdon, adj Hastings Avenue 13:17 16:35 17:50
Hellesdon, adj Berkley Close 13:18 16:36 17:51
Hellesdon, opp Meadow Way 13:18 16:36 17:51
Hellesdon, adj Wood View Road 13:19 16:37 17:52
Hellesdon, adj Bernham Road 13:19 16:37 17:52
Hellesdon, adj medical centre 13:19 16:37 17:52
Horsford, adj Dog Lane 13:22 16:39
Horsford, adj Corner Lane 13:23 16:40
Horsford, opp Bus Shelter 13:24 16:40
Horsford, opp Brickmakers 13:25 16:41
Horsford, adj Pinelands Ind Estate 13:25 16:42
Felthorpe, adj Bilney Lane 16:47
Felthorpe, adj Nash Road 18:01
Hevingham, opp Short-thorn Road 13:28
Felthorpe, opp The Mariners 18:02
Felthorpe, opp Bilney Lane 18:04
Hevingham, opp Marsham Arms 13:31 18:07
Felthorpe, adj The Mariners 16:49
Felthorpe, opp Nash Road 16:50
Alderford, adj Hall Road 16:57
Booton, opp Kings Head Cottage 17:04
Reepham, adj King's Arms 17:10
Reepham, opp New Road 17:11
Salle, opp Heydon Road 17:14
Cawston Market Place (E-bound) 17:18
Cawston, adj Woodrow Garage 13:34 18:13
Cawston, opp Perrys Lane 17:20
Corpusty, adj chapel 13:43 17:26 18:19
Saxthorpe, adj Bickling Road 13:44 17:27 18:20
Corpusty, opp Croft Lane 13:45 17:28 18:21
Briston, adj The John H Stracey 13:48 17:31 18:24
Briston, adj Vicarage corner 13:50 17:33 18:26
Briston, opp Plumb's Close 13:51 17:33 18:27
Briston, adj Mill Road 13:52 17:34 18:28
Briston, adj Old Post Road 13:53 17:35 18:29
Briston, adj Butchers Shop 13:54 17:36 18:30
Briston, opp All Saints Close 13:54 17:36 18:30
Briston, adj Woodfield 13:55 17:37 18:31
Briston, adj school 13:55 17:37 18:31
Melton Constable, adj Hillside 13:56 17:38 18:32
Melton Constable, opp Bus Shelter 13:57 17:39 18:33
Briningham, opp green 14:00 17:42 18:36
Thornage The Street (o/s 23) 14:05 17:47 18:41
Holt, adj Police Station 14:09 17:51 18:45
Holt, opp Lodge Close 14:09 17:51 18:45
Holt, adj Coronation Road 14:10 17:52 18:46
Holt, opp Beresford Road 14:10 17:52 18:46
Holt, o/s East Anglias Childrens Hospices 14:12 17:54 18:48

Timetable data from Sanders Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 6 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Sanders Coaches