bustimes.org

46 - Aldershot/Farnham - Guildford

A service operated by Stagecoach South (SCHM)

Map

Aldershot/Farnham - Guildford

Farnham The Borough (Stop A) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:27 16:40 18:40
Farnham South Street (Stop K) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:28 16:41 18:41
Farnham Railway Station (opp) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Farnham, after Weydon Lane 15:35
Farnham, opp Morley Road 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:41 16:46 18:46
Farnham Menin Way (NE-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:42 16:47 18:47
Farnham Waverley Lane (just before) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:42 16:47 18:47
Compton, opp Abbot's Ride Turn 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:43 16:48 18:48
Compton Waverley Lane (SE-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:43 16:48 18:48
Waverley Abbey (opp) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:45 16:50 18:50
Tilford Charles Hill (SE-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:47 16:52 18:52
Elstead Farnham Road (SE-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:49 16:54 18:54
Elstead Green (SW-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:51 16:56 18:56
Elstead, opp Church 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:51 16:56 18:56
Elstead, opp Post Office 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:52 16:57 18:57
Elstead, adj Beacon View Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:53 16:58 18:58
Elstead Thursley Road (S-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:54 16:59 18:59
Elstead Cockhill (N-bound) 06:20 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 15:55 17:00 19:00
Elstead Thursley Road (N-bound) 06:20 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 15:55 17:00 19:00
Elstead, opp Beacon View Road 06:21 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 15:56 17:01 19:01
Elstead, o/s Post Office 06:21 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 15:57 17:02 19:02
Elstead, adj Church 06:22 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 15:58 17:03 19:03
Elstead Green (opp) 06:23 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:00 17:05 19:05
Elstead, opp Hookley Lane 06:23 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:00 17:05 19:05
Elstead Milford Road (SE-bound) 06:24 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:00 17:06 19:06
Peper Harow Shackleford Road (E-bound) 06:26 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:03 17:08 19:08
Shackleford Peper Harow Lane (N-bound) 06:29 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Shackleford, opp Post Office 06:30 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Hurtmore Grenville Road (SE-bound) 06:30 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Hurtmore Elstead Road (NE-bound) 06:32 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:06 17:14 19:14
Hurtmore Road (NE-bound) 06:32 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:06 17:14 19:14
Hurtmore, opp Quarry Road 06:33 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:07 17:15 19:15
Charterhouse, adj Stag Hill Motors 06:34 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:08 17:16 19:16
Charterhouse Hurtmore Road (E-bound) 06:35 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:09 17:17 19:17
Charterhouse School (opp) 06:36 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:10 17:18 19:18
Farncombe, opp Chapel Fields 06:36 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:10 17:18 19:18
Farncombe, opp Peperharow Road 06:38 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:13 17:21 19:21
Godalming Borough Road (S-bound) 06:40 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:15 17:23 19:23
Godalming Railway Station (S-bound) 06:41 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:16 17:24 19:24
Godalming Flambard Way (Stop C) 06:42 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:17 17:25 19:25
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 06:44 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:20 17:28 19:28
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 06:44 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:20 17:28 19:28
Farncombe, opp Old Station Way 06:45 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:21 17:29 19:29
Farncombe, adj Filmer Grove 06:46 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:22 17:30 19:30
Frith Hill Nightingale Road (Stop D) 06:48 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:24 17:32 19:32
Farncombe, opp Post Office 06:48 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:24 17:32 19:32
Farncombe Hill (adj) 06:48 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:24 17:32 19:32
Binscombe, opp Shops 06:50 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:26 17:34 19:34
Binscombe, opp Oak Mead 06:50 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:26 17:34 19:34
Binscombe Loseley Road (SE-bound) 06:50 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:26 17:34 19:34
Binscombe Spring Grove (NE-bound) 06:51 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:27 17:35 19:35
Binscombe, opp Broad Acres 06:51 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:27 17:35 19:35
Binscombe, adj Loseley Fields School 06:52 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:28 17:36 19:36
Compton, opp Withies Lane 06:54 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:30 17:38 19:38
Compton, opp Polsted Lane 06:55 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:31 17:39 19:39
Compton, adj Village Hall 06:56 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:32 17:40 19:40
Compton, adj Church 06:56 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:32 17:40 19:40
Compton, opp Watts Gallery 06:58 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:34 17:42 19:42
Onslow Village Down Lane (E-bound) 07:01 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:37 17:45 19:45
Onslow Village, opp Sunnydown Plantation 07:01 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:38 17:46 19:46
Onslow Village Farnham Road (E-bound) 07:02 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:39 17:47 19:47
Onslow Village, adj High View Road 07:03 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:40 17:48 19:48
Guildford, adj The Drive 07:05 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:42 17:50 19:50
Guildford, adj Friar's Gate 07:06 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:43 17:51 19:51
Guildford, opp Wodeland Avenue top 07:06 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:43 17:51 19:51
Guildford, adj Farnham Road Hospital 07:07 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:44 17:52 19:52
Guildford Railway Station (Stop A) 07:08 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:45 17:53 19:53
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 07:10 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:47 17:55 19:55

Guildford - Aldershot/Farnham

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 16) 07:15 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Guildford Railway Station (Stop B) 07:16 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Guildford, opp Farnham Road Hospital 07:17 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Guildford, adj Wodeland Avenue top 07:17 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Guildford, opp Friar's Gate 07:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Guildford, opp The Drive 07:19 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Onslow Village, opp High View Road 07:20 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Onslow Village Farnham Road (W-bound) 07:21 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Onslow Village Down Lane (W-bound) 07:22 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Compton, adj Watts Gallery 07:25 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Compton, opp Church 07:27 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Compton, opp Village Hall 07:28 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Compton, adj Polsted Lane 07:29 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Compton, adj Withies Lane 07:29 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Binscombe, opp Loseley Fields School 07:33 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Binscombe, adj Broad Acres 07:33 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Binscombe Barnes Road (SW-bound) 07:34 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Binscombe Loseley Road (W-bound) 07:34 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Binscombe, adj Oak Mead 07:35 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Binscombe, adj Shops 07:36 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Farncombe Hill (opp) 07:37 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Farncombe, adj Post Office 07:37 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Frith Hill Nightingale Road (Stop C) 07:38 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Farncombe, opp Filmer Grove 07:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Farncombe, adj Old Station Way 07:41 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 07:42 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Godalming The Square (Stop A) 07:44 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Godalming Pepperpot (Stop B) 07:44 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Godalming Railway Station (N-bound) 07:45 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Godalming Borough Road (N-bound) 07:46 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Farncombe, adj Peperharow Road 07:47 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Farncombe, adj Chapel Fields 07:48 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Charterhouse School (adj) 07:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Charterhouse Hurtmore Road (W-bound) 07:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Charterhouse, opp Stag Hill Motors 07:51 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Hurtmore, adj Quarry Road 07:53 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Hurtmore Road (SW-bound) 07:53 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Hurtmore Elstead Road (SW-bound) 07:53 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Shackleford Peper Harow Lane (N-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Shackleford, opp Post Office 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Peper Harow Shackleford Road (W-bound) 07:56 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Elstead Milford Road (NW-bound) 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Elstead, adj Hookley Lane 07:59 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Elstead Green (SW-bound) 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Elstead, opp Church 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Elstead, opp Post Office 08:01 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Elstead, adj Beacon View Road 08:02 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Elstead Thursley Road (S-bound) 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Elstead Cockhill (N-bound) 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Elstead Thursley Road (N-bound) 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Elstead, opp Beacon View Road 08:05 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Elstead, o/s Post Office 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Elstead, adj Church 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Elstead Green (N-bound) 08:08 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Elstead Farnham Road (NW-bound) 08:09 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Tilford Charles Hill (NW-bound) 08:12 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Waverley Abbey (adj) 08:14 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Compton Waverley Lane (NW-bound) 08:17 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Compton, adj Abbot's Ride Turn 08:17 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Farnham, after Waverley Lane 08:18 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Farnham Menin Way (SW-bound) 08:19 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Farnham, adj Morley Road 08:19 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Farnham, before Weydon Lane 08:27
Farnham Railway Station (o/s) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Farnham Union Road (Stop L) 08:32 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Farnham The Borough (Stop A) 08:34 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South (SCHM)