bustimes.org

46 - Chelmsford - Ongar

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Ongar - Chelmsford

Ongar, o/s Two Brewers 07:16
Ongar, o/s Two Brewers 07:20 09:20 11:10 13:35 15:25 17:15
Ongar, opp Stanley Place 07:20 09:20 11:10 13:35 15:25 17:15
Ongar, adj Bansons Ln 07:22 09:22 11:12 13:37 15:27 17:17
Ongar Station (o/s) 07:23 09:23 11:13 13:38 15:28 17:18
Ongar, adj Great Lawn 07:24 09:24 11:14 13:39 15:29 17:19
Ongar Four Wantz (N-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:15 13:40 15:30 17:20
Ongar Hospital (N-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:15 13:40 15:30 17:20
Ongar, opp The Gables 07:25 09:25 11:15 13:40 15:30 17:20
Ongar, adj Shelley Church 07:26 09:26 11:16 13:41 15:31 17:21
Fyfield, adj Forest Drive 07:28 09:28 11:18 13:43 15:33 17:23
Fyfield, opp Houchin Drive 07:29 09:28 11:18 13:43 15:33 17:23
Fyfield, opp Roding Close 07:29 09:28 11:18 13:43 15:33 17:23
Fyfield, o/s The Queens Head 07:30 09:29 11:19 13:44 15:34 17:24
Willingale, o/s The Maltsters Arms 07:37 09:36 11:26 13:51 15:41 17:31
Willingale Playing Field (opp) 07:37 09:36 11:26 13:51 15:41 17:31
Willingale, adj Torrel's Hall Cottages 07:38 09:37 11:27 13:52 15:42 17:32
Willingale Shellow Bowells (E-bound) 07:40 09:39 11:29 13:54 15:44 17:33
Roxwell St Michael's Drive (E-bound) 07:47 09:46 11:36 14:01 15:51 17:40
Roxwell, o/s Village Hall 07:49 09:48 11:38 14:03 15:53 17:42
Roxwell, opp Green Lane 07:49 09:48 11:38 14:03 15:53 17:42
Roxwell, opp The Hare 07:52 09:51 11:41 14:06 15:56 17:45
Roxwell, o/s Sycamore Cottages 07:52 09:51 11:41 14:06 15:56 17:45
Roxwell, opp Reeds Farm 07:53 09:52 11:42 14:07 15:57 17:46
Writtle, opp The Hickerage 07:54 09:53 11:43 14:08 15:58 17:47
Writtle, opp Agricultural College 07:57 09:56 11:46 14:11 16:01 17:50
Writtle Green (opp) 08:00 09:57 11:47 14:12 16:02 17:52
Writtle, opp St John's Green 08:01 09:58 11:48 14:13 16:03 17:52
Writtle, o/s Hylands School 08:03 09:59 11:49 14:14 16:04 17:54
Westlands Estate, o/s Hole in Hedge 08:05 10:00 11:50 14:15 16:05 17:55
Westlands Estate, opp Robjohns Road 08:06 10:01 11:51 14:16 16:06 17:56
Chelmsford, adj Waterhouse Street 08:07 10:02 11:52 14:17 16:07 17:56
Chelmsford, opp Cemetery 08:08 10:02 11:52 14:17 16:07 17:57
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 08:10 10:03 11:53 14:18 16:08 17:58
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 08:11 10:04 11:54 14:19 16:09 18:00
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 08:13 10:05 11:55 14:20 16:10 18:01
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:15 10:07 11:57 14:22 16:12 18:02
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:17 10:07 11:57 14:22 16:12 18:03
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:19 10:09 11:59 14:24 16:14 18:05

Chelmsford - Ongar

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:25 10:15 12:40 14:30 16:20 18:10
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 08:25 10:15 12:40 14:30 16:21 18:10
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 08:26 10:16 12:41 14:31 16:22 18:11
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 08:27 10:17 12:42 14:32 16:24 18:13
Chelmsford Job Centre (Stop Dd) 08:27 10:17 12:42 14:32 16:24 18:13
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 08:30 10:19 12:44 14:34 16:26 18:15
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 08:30 10:19 12:44 14:34 16:26 18:15
Chelmsford, o/s BBC Essex 08:32 10:21 12:46 14:36 16:28 18:17
Chelmsford, o/s Cemetery 08:33 10:21 12:46 14:36 16:28 18:17
Chelmsford, opp Waterhouse Street 08:34 10:22 12:47 14:37 16:29 18:18
Westlands Estate, adj Robjohns Road 08:34 10:23 12:48 14:38 16:30 18:19
Westlands Estate, opp Hole in Hedge 08:35 10:23 12:48 14:38 16:30 18:19
Writtle, opp Hylands School 08:36 10:24 12:49 14:39 16:31 18:20
Writtle, adj St John's Green 08:38 10:25 12:50 14:40 16:32 18:21
Writtle Green (adj) 08:39 10:26 12:51 14:41 16:33 18:22
Writtle, o/s Agricultural College 08:41 10:28 12:53 14:43 16:35 18:24
Writtle, adj Lordship Road 08:42 10:29 12:54 14:44 16:36 18:25
Writtle, o/s The Hickerage 08:43 10:30 12:55 14:45 16:37 18:26
Roxwell, o/s Reeds Farm 08:44 10:31 12:56 14:46 16:38 18:27
Roxwell, opp Sycamore Cottages 08:45 10:32 12:57 14:47 16:39 18:28
Roxwell, nr The Hare 08:46 10:33 12:58 14:48 16:40 18:29
Roxwell, adj Green Lane 08:48 10:35 13:00 14:50 16:42 18:31
Roxwell, opp Village Hall 08:49 10:36 13:01 14:51 16:43 18:32
Roxwell St Michael's Drive (W-bound) 08:51 10:38 13:03 14:53 16:45 18:34
Willingale Shellow Bowells (W-bound) 08:57 10:44 13:09 14:59 16:51 18:40
Willingale, opp Torrel's Hall Cottages 08:59 10:46 13:11 15:01 16:53 18:41
Willingale Playing Field (adj) 09:00 10:47 13:12 15:02 16:54 18:42
Willingale, opp The Maltsters Arms 09:01 10:48 13:13 15:03 16:55 18:43
Fyfield, opp The Queens Head 09:08 10:55 13:20 15:10 17:02 18:50
Fyfield, adj Roding Close 09:08 10:55 13:20 15:10 17:02 18:50
Fyfield, adj Houchin Drive 09:08 10:55 13:20 15:10 17:02 18:50
Fyfield, opp Forest Drive 09:08 10:55 13:20 15:10 17:02 18:50
Ongar, opp Shelley Church 09:10 10:57 13:22 15:12 17:04 18:52
Ongar, adj The Gables 09:11 10:58 13:23 15:13 17:05 18:53
Ongar Hospital (S-bound) 09:11 10:58 13:23 15:13 17:05 18:53
Ongar Four Wantz (S-bound) 09:12 10:59 13:24 15:14 17:06 18:54
Ongar, opp Great Lawn 09:12 10:59 13:24 15:14 17:06 18:54
Ongar Station (opp) 09:13 11:00 13:25 15:15 17:07 18:55
Ongar, opp Bansons Ln 09:15 11:02 13:27 15:17 17:09 18:57
Ongar, adj Stanley Place 09:15 11:02 13:27 15:17 17:10 18:57
Ongar, o/s Two Brewers 09:17 11:04 13:29 15:19 17:12 18:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex