bustimes.org

462 - Emersons Green - City Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Monday to Friday (not bank holidays)

Emersons Green - City Centre

City Centre - Emersons Green

Broadmead (B1) 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:12
Broadmead The Haymarket (B9) 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:12
Cabot Circus (S1) 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:13
Frenchay Hambrook (E-bound) 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:28
Bromley Heath Wedgewood Road (E-bound) 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:31
Bromley Heath Queensholm Crescent (E-bound) 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:31
Bromley Heath Queensholm Close (N-bound) 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:32
Bromley Heath Queensholm Drive (SE-bound) 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:32
Blackhorse Four Acre Road (S-bound) 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:33
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (NE-bound) 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35
Downend The Trident (E-bound) 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35
Blackhorse Lane (S-bound) 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37
Blackhorse Dibden Lane (S-bound) 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38
Mangotsfield Jubilee Crescent (S-bound) 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Mangotsfield The Laurels (S-bound) 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:41
Mangotsfield The Lamb (S-bound) 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:42
Mangotsfield St James's Street (SE-bound) 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:42
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (E-bound) 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:43
Mangotsfield Wadham Grove (SE-bound) 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:44
Emersons Green Wheelers Patch (NW-bound) 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:45
Emersons Green Shackel Hendy Mews (N-bound) 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:45
Emersons Green Johnson Road (NW-bound) 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:47
Emersons Green Beck Close (NE-bound) 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:48
Emersons Green Glevum Close (E-bound) 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:48
Lyde Green P&R (N-bound) 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50
Lyde Green Newlands Lane (N-bound) 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:51
Lyde Green Valerian Street (NW-bound) 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:53
Lyde Green Apple Grove (W-bound) 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:54
Emersons Green Science Park (W-bound) 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:55

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 18 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West