bustimes.org

462 - Emersons Green - City Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Monday to Friday

Emersons Green - City Centre

Emersons Green Science Park (E-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 09:25
Lyde Green Apple Grove (E-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 09:26
Lyde Green Valerian Street (SE-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 09:27
Lyde Green Newlands Lane (S-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 09:28
Lyde Green P&R (S-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 09:30
Emersons Green Glevum Close (W-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 09:32
Emersons Green Beck Close (SW-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 09:32
Emersons Green Johnson Road (SE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 09:33
Emersons Green Shackel Hendy Mews (S-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 09:34
Emersons Green Wheelers Patch (SE-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 09:35
Emersons Green Pomphrey Hill (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 09:35
Mangotsfield Wadham Court (NW-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 09:36
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (W-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 09:37
Mangotsfield Windsor Place (N-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 09:38
Mangotsfield The Laurels (N-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 09:39
Mangotsfield Stockwell Drive (N-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:40
Mangotsfield Jubilee Crescent (N-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 09:41
Blackhorse Dibden Lane (N-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:42
Blackhorse Lane (N-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 09:43
Downend The Trident (SW-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:45
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (SW-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:45
Blackhorse Four Acre Road (N-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:47
Bromley Heath Queensholm Drive (S-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:48
Bromley Heath Queensholm Close (S-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:48
Bromley Heath Queensholm Crescent (W-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:49
Bromley Heath Wedgewood Road (W-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:49
Frenchay Hambrook (W-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 09:52
Cabot Circus (S4) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 10:09
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 10:10
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 10:10
Bristol The Centre (C9) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 10:11
Bristol The Centre (C5) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 10:12
Redcliffe Way (R5) 08:37 10:17
Temple Meads Stn (T7) 08:40 10:20
Redcliffe Victoria Street (R6) 08:41 10:21
Redcliffe Bristol Bridge (R8) 08:42 10:22
Broadmead Wine Street (B17) 08:45 10:25
Broadmead Union Street (B14) 08:46 10:26
Broadmead (B1) 08:50 10:30

City Centre - Emersons Green

Bristol The Centre (C5) 16:07 then every 30 minutes until 18:07
Redcliffe Way (R5) 16:12 18:12
Temple Meads Stn (T7) 16:15 18:15
Redcliffe Victoria Street (R6) 16:16 18:16
Redcliffe Bristol Bridge (R8) 16:17 18:17
Broadmead Wine Street (B17) 16:20 18:20
Broadmead Union Street (B14) 16:21 18:21
Broadmead (B1) 16:25 18:25
Broadmead The Haymarket (B9) 16:25 18:25
Cabot Circus (S1) 16:26 18:26
Frenchay Hambrook (E-bound) 16:43 18:43
Bromley Heath Wedgewood Road (E-bound) 16:45 18:45
Bromley Heath Queensholm Crescent (E-bound) 16:46 18:46
Bromley Heath Queensholm Close (N-bound) 16:46 18:46
Bromley Heath Queensholm Drive (SE-bound) 16:47 18:47
Blackhorse Four Acre Road (S-bound) 16:48 18:48
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (NE-bound) 16:49 18:49
Downend The Trident (E-bound) 16:50 18:50
Blackhorse Lane (S-bound) 16:51 18:51
Blackhorse Dibden Lane (S-bound) 16:53 18:53
Mangotsfield Jubilee Crescent (S-bound) 16:53 18:53
Mangotsfield The Laurels (S-bound) 16:55 18:55
Mangotsfield The Lamb (S-bound) 16:56 18:56
Mangotsfield St James's Street (SE-bound) 16:57 18:57
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (E-bound) 16:58 18:58
Mangotsfield Wadham Court (SE-bound) 16:58 18:58
Emersons Green Wheelers Patch (NW-bound) 16:59 18:59
Emersons Green Shackel Hendy Mews (N-bound) 17:00 19:00
Emersons Green Johnson Road (NW-bound) 17:01 19:01
Emersons Green Beck Close (NE-bound) 17:02 19:02
Emersons Green Glevum Close (E-bound) 17:02 19:02
Lyde Green P&R (N-bound) 17:04 19:04
Lyde Green Newlands Lane (N-bound) 17:06 19:06
Lyde Green Valerian Street (NW-bound) 17:07 19:07
Lyde Green Apple Grove (W-bound) 17:08 19:08
Emersons Green Science Park (W-bound) 17:10 19:10

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in Gloucester