bustimes.org

472 - Liverpool, Cook Street - Heswall Bus Station

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Liverpool, Cook Street - Heswall Bus Station

Liverpool Union Court (Stop CA) 06:56 07:17 07:39 07:59 08:21 then every 20 minutes until 13:41 14:00 then every 20 minutes until 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
Liverpool Whitechapel (Stop SD) 06:59 07:20 07:42 08:02 08:24 13:44 14:03 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23
Birkenhead, opp Hinson Street 07:10 07:31 07:53 08:13 08:33 13:53 14:15 16:55 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:13 18:33
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:55 06:35 07:12 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:35 13:55 14:17 16:57 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:15 18:35
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop C) 05:56 06:36 07:13 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:36 13:56 14:18 16:58 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:16 18:36
Birkenhead, adj Shaw Street 05:58 06:38 07:15 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:38 13:58 14:20 17:00 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:18 18:38
Oxton, adj Victoria Road 06:00 06:40 07:17 07:38 08:00 08:20 08:40 14:00 14:22 17:02 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:20 18:40
Oxton, adj Victoria Fields 06:00 06:40 07:17 07:38 08:00 08:20 08:40 14:00 14:22 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:20 18:40
Prenton, opp Highgreen Road 06:02 06:42 07:19 07:40 08:02 08:22 08:42 14:02 14:24 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:22 18:42
Prenton, adj Highpark Road 06:03 06:43 07:20 07:41 08:03 08:23 08:43 14:03 14:25 17:05 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:23 18:43
Prenton, adj Elm Road North 06:05 06:45 07:22 07:43 08:05 08:25 08:45 14:05 14:27 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:25 18:45
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 06:05 06:45 07:22 07:43 08:05 08:25 08:45 14:05 14:27 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:25 18:45
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 06:06 06:46 07:23 07:44 08:06 08:26 08:46 14:06 14:28 17:08 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:26 18:46
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 06:06 06:46 07:23 07:45 08:07 08:27 08:46 14:06 14:29 17:09 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:46
Prenton, adj Grainger Avenue 06:07 06:47 07:24 07:46 08:08 08:28 08:47 14:07 14:29 17:09 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:47
Prenton, adj Ennerdale Road 06:08 06:48 07:25 07:47 08:09 08:29 08:48 14:08 14:30 17:10 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:48
Prenton, adj Palmwood Close 06:08 06:48 07:25 07:47 08:09 08:29 08:48 14:08 14:31 17:11 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:28 18:48
Landican, opp Ackers Road 06:11 06:51 07:28 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:51 14:11 14:34 17:14 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:31 18:51
Landican, adj Arrowe Park Road 06:12 06:52 07:29 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:52 14:12 14:35 17:15 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:32 18:52
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 06:14 06:54 07:31 07:54 08:16 08:36 08:54 14:14 14:37 17:17 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:34 18:54
Landican Cemetery (o/s) 06:16 06:56 07:33 07:56 08:18 08:38 08:56 14:16 14:39 17:19 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:36 18:56
Thingwall, adj Barnston Road 06:18 06:58 07:35 07:58 08:20 08:40 08:58 14:18 14:41 17:21 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:38 18:58
Thingwall, adj Mill Road 06:19 06:59 07:36 07:59 08:21 08:41 08:59 14:19 14:42 17:22 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:39 18:59
Thingwall, adj Sparks Lane 06:20 07:00 07:37 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:00 14:20 14:43 17:23 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:40 19:00
Thingwall, adj Wimbourne Avenue 06:21 07:01 07:38 08:01 08:23 08:43 09:01 14:21 14:44 17:24 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:41 19:01
Pensby, adj Gills Lane 06:23 07:03 07:40 08:03 08:25 08:45 09:03 14:23 14:46 17:26 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:43 19:03
Pensby, adj Fender Way 06:23 07:03 07:40 08:03 08:25 08:45 09:03 14:23 14:46 17:26 17:50 18:11 18:31 18:44 19:04
Pensby, adj Belmont Drive 06:24 07:04 07:41 08:04 08:26 08:46 09:04 14:24 14:47 17:27 17:51 18:12 18:32 18:45 19:05
Heswall, adj Downham Road North 06:25 07:05 07:42 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:05 14:25 14:48 17:28 17:52 18:13 18:33 18:46 19:06
Heswall, adj Whitfield Lane 06:26 07:06 07:43 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:06 14:26 14:49 17:29 17:53 18:14 18:34 18:47 19:07
Heswall, adj Daryl Road 06:28 07:08 07:45 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:08 14:28 14:51 17:31 17:55 18:16 18:36 18:49 19:09
Heswall Bus Station (Stop B) 06:29 07:09 07:46 08:09 08:31 08:51 09:09 14:29 14:52 17:32 17:56 18:18 18:38 18:51 19:11
Heswall, adj Mount Avenue 18:18 18:38 18:51 19:11
Heswall, adj West Grove 18:20 18:40 18:53 19:13
Heswall, adj Tithebarn Close 18:22 18:42 18:55 19:15
Gayton, adj Victoria Avenue 18:22 18:42 18:55 19:15
Gayton, nr Baskervyle Road 18:22 18:42 18:55 19:15
Gayton, adj Moorland Park 18:23 18:43 18:56 19:16
Gayton, nr Dawstone Road 18:23 18:43 18:56 19:16
Barnston, opp Ryecroft Road 18:24 18:44 18:57 19:17
Barnston, adj Nigel Road 18:24 18:44 18:57 19:17
Barnston, opp Whitehouse Lane 18:25 18:45 18:58 19:18
Barnston, o/s No. 83 18:26 18:46 18:59 19:19
Barnston, opp Storeton Lane 18:27 18:47 19:00 19:20

Heswall Bus Station - Liverpool, Cook Street

Heswall Bus Station (Stop D) 06:20 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Heswall, adj Tower Road South 06:21 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37
Heswall Whitfield Lane (N-bound) 06:23 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38
Heswall, opp Downham Road North 06:24 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39
Pensby, adj Kingsley Close 06:25 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40
Pensby, adj Rosemead Avenue 06:26 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41
Pensby, adj Fishers Lane 06:28 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43
Thingwall, adj Cornelius Drive 06:29 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43
Thingwall, adj Penrhyn Avenue 06:30 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45
Thingwall, adj Richmond Way 06:31 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45
Thingwall, adj Arrowe Park Road 06:32 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46
Arrowe Park, opp Landican Cemetery 06:34 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 06:37 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51
Woodchurch, adj Church Lane 06:38 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52
Woodchurch, adj Ackers Road 06:40 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:22 20:52
Prenton, opp Palmwood Close 06:43 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 06:44 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:25 20:55
Prenton, adj Holm Lane 06:44 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 06:45 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:26 20:56
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 06:46 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:27 20:57
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 06:47 18:02 18:32 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:27 20:57
Prenton, adj Storeton Road 06:48 18:03 18:33 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:28 20:58
Prenton, opp Moss Lane 06:48 18:03 18:33 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:28 20:58
Prenton, opp Highpark Road 06:49 18:04 18:34 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:29 20:59
Oxton, adj Merlin Road 06:51 18:06 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:01
Oxton, opp Elmswood Road 06:52 18:07 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:02
Oxton, adj Briardale Road 06:52 18:07 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:02
Birkenhead, adj Carnforth Close 06:54 18:09 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:04
Birkenhead, adj Whetstone Lane 06:55 18:10 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:05
Birkenhead, adj Clifton Crescent 06:57 18:12 18:42 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:07
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 06:58 18:13 18:43 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:08
Liverpool, adj Hood street 07:08 18:22 18:52 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18
Liverpool Crosshall Street (Stop DB) 07:08 18:22 18:52 19:18 19:48 20:18
Liverpool, adj Castle Street 07:10 18:24 18:54 19:20 19:50 20:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 19 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)