bustimes.org

47A - Milngavie - Kirkintilloch

A bus service operated by McColls Travel

Map

Kirkintilloch - Milngavie

Kirkintilloch, after Kelvin Court 08:15 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Kirkintilloch, before Catherine Street 08:15 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Kirkintilloch, opp Broadcroft Road 08:15 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Kirkintilloch, opp High Street 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Torrance, opp Mill Crescent 08:23 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Torrance, opp War Memorial 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Torrance, before Firbank Avenue 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Torrance, opp Tower Road 08:25 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Balmore, after Coach House 08:28 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Balmore, opp Station House 08:28 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Bardowie, at Branziet Bridge 08:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Bardowie, after Station Road 08:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Bardowie, opp Robinsfield 08:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Bardowie, before A807 08:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Kessington, opp New Kilpatrick Cemetery 08:36 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Hillfoot, before Boclair Crescent 08:37 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Hillfoot Station (opp) 08:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Hillfoot, after Manse Road 08:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Hillfoot, before Reid Avenue 08:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Hillfoot, before Kilmardinny Avenue 08:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Milngavie, after Mosshead Road 08:40 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Milngavie, before Nethermains Road 08:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Milngavie, before Keystone Quadrant 08:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Milngavie, before South Mains Road 08:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Milngavie, after Main Street 08:42 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 08:43 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48

Milngavie - Kirkintilloch

Milngavie Railway Station (at) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Milngavie, before Keystone Avenue 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Milngavie, before Keystone Road 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Milngavie, opp Nethermains Road 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Milngavie, opp Mosshead Road 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Hillfoot, opp Kilmardinny Avenue 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Hillfoot, opp Reid Avenue 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Hillfoot, opp Manse Road 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Hillfoot Station (at) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Hillfoot, opp Boclair Crescent 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Kessington, at New Kilpatrick Cemetery 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Bardowie Roundabout (after) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Bardowie, after Robinsfield 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Bardowie, before Station Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Balmore, at Colbeg Kennels and Cattery 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Balmore, at Birnie Acre House 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Balmore, opp Coach House 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Torrance, after Tower Road 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Torrance, after Michael McParland Drive 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Torrance, before War Memorial 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Torrance, after Mill Crescent 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Kirkintilloch, after Kelvin Court 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Similar services

More information

McColls Travel