bustimes.org

48 - City Centre - Emersons Green via Easton, Eastville, Fishponds, Downend, Blackhorse

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Emersons Green - City Centre

Emersons Green Sainsburys (NE-bound) 04:18 04:55 05:21 05:51 06:26 06:54 07:24 07:54 then every 20 minutes until 08:54 09:23 09:43 10:03 then every 20 minutes until 18:23 18:43 19:06 then every 20 minutes until 20:06 20:36 then every 30 minutes until 23:06 23:20 00:06
Emersons Green Church Farm Road (NW-bound) 04:19 04:56 05:22 05:52 06:27 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:55 09:24 09:44 10:04 18:24 18:44 19:07 20:07 20:37 23:07 23:21 00:07
Emersons Green Bett's Green (N-bound) 04:19 04:56 05:23 05:53 06:28 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:25 09:45 10:05 18:25 18:45 19:07 20:07 20:37 23:07 23:21 00:07
Emersons Green Bromfield Walk (NW-bound) 04:20 04:57 05:24 05:54 06:29 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:26 09:46 10:06 18:26 18:46 19:08 20:08 20:38 23:08 23:22 00:08
Emersons Green Meadgate (NW-bound) 04:21 04:58 05:24 05:54 06:29 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:26 09:46 10:06 18:26 18:46 19:09 20:09 20:39 23:09 23:23 00:09
Blackhorse Westerleigh Road (SW-bound) 04:21 04:58 05:25 05:55 06:30 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:27 09:47 10:07 18:27 18:47 19:09 20:09 20:39 23:09 23:23 00:09
Blackhorse Springfield Road (SW-bound) 04:22 04:59 05:25 05:55 06:30 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:27 09:47 10:07 18:27 18:47 19:10 20:10 20:40 23:10 23:24 00:10
Blackhorse Beaufort Road (NE-bound) 04:23 05:00 05:27 05:57 06:32 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:00 09:29 09:49 10:09 18:29 18:49 19:11 20:11 20:41 23:11 23:25 00:11
Blackhorse Lane (N-bound) 04:24 05:01 05:28 05:58 06:33 07:01 07:31 08:01 09:01 09:30 09:50 10:10 18:30 18:50 19:12 20:12 20:42 23:12 23:26 00:12
Downend The Trident (SW-bound) 04:26 05:03 05:30 06:00 06:35 07:03 07:33 08:03 09:03 09:32 09:52 10:12 18:32 18:52 19:14 20:14 20:44 23:14 23:28 00:14 01:30 02:30 03:30
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (SW-bound) 04:26 05:03 05:30 06:00 06:35 07:03 07:33 08:03 09:03 09:32 09:52 10:12 18:32 18:52 19:14 20:14 20:44 23:14 23:28 00:14 01:30 02:30 03:30
Downend Sandringham Avenue (S-bound) 04:27 05:04 05:31 06:01 06:36 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:04 09:33 09:53 10:13 18:33 18:53 19:15 20:15 20:45 23:15 23:29 00:15 01:31 02:31 03:31
Downend Oakdale Road (S-bound) 04:28 05:05 05:32 06:02 06:37 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 09:35 09:55 10:15 18:35 18:55 19:16 20:16 20:46 23:16 23:30 00:16 01:32 02:32 03:32
Downend The Horseshoe (SW-bound) 04:29 05:06 05:33 06:03 06:38 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:07 09:36 09:56 10:16 18:36 18:56 19:17 20:17 20:47 23:17 23:31 00:17 01:33 02:33 03:33
Downend Christchurch Avenue (W-bound) 04:30 05:07 05:34 06:04 06:39 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 09:37 09:57 10:17 18:37 18:57 19:18 20:18 20:48 23:18 23:32 00:18 01:34 02:34 03:34
Downend Hurstwood Road (SW-bound) 04:30 05:08 05:35 06:05 06:40 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 09:38 09:58 10:18 18:38 18:58 19:19 20:19 20:49 23:19 23:33 00:18 01:34 02:34 03:34
Fishponds Cassell Road (SW-bound) 04:31 05:09 05:36 06:06 06:41 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 09:39 09:59 10:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 20:20 20:50 23:20 23:34 00:19 01:35 02:35 03:35
Fishponds Stanbury Avenue (SW-bound) 04:32 05:10 05:37 06:07 06:42 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 09:40 10:00 10:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 20:21 20:51 23:21 23:35 00:20 01:36 02:36 03:36
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop A) 04:33 05:11 05:38 06:08 06:43 07:12 07:42 08:12 09:12 09:41 10:01 10:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 20:22 20:52 23:22 23:36 00:21 01:37 02:37 03:37
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 04:34 05:12 05:39 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 09:14 09:43 10:03 10:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 20:24 20:54 23:24 23:38 00:22 01:38 02:38 03:38
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 04:35 05:13 05:40 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 09:44 10:04 10:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 20:25 20:55 23:25 23:39 00:23 01:39 02:39 03:39
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (SW-bound) 04:35 05:13 05:40 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 09:44 10:04 10:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 20:25 20:55 23:25 23:39 00:23 01:39 02:39 03:39
Fishponds Alcove Road (W-bound) 04:36 05:15 05:42 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 09:46 10:06 10:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 20:27 20:56 23:26 23:40 00:24 01:40 02:40 03:40
Eastville Huyton Road (W-bound) 04:37 05:16 05:43 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:18 09:47 10:07 10:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 20:28 20:57 23:27 23:41 00:25 01:41 02:41 03:41
Eastville Royate Hill (W-bound) 04:37 05:17 05:44 06:14 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 09:19 09:48 10:08 10:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 20:29 20:58 23:28 23:42 00:25 01:41 02:41 03:41
Eastville Park (D) 04:38 05:18 05:45 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:21 09:21 09:50 10:10 10:31 18:51 19:10 19:30 20:30 21:00 23:30 23:44 00:26 01:42 02:42 03:42
Eastville Glen Park (SW-bound) 04:39 05:19 05:46 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:22 09:22 09:51 10:11 10:32 18:52 19:11 19:31 20:31 21:00 23:30 23:44 00:27 01:43 02:43 03:43
Eastville Robertson Road (SW-bound) 04:40 05:21 05:48 06:18 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 09:24 09:53 10:13 10:34 18:54 19:13 19:33 20:33 21:02 23:32 23:46 00:28 01:44 02:44 03:44
Eastville Berwick Road (SW-bound) 04:40 05:21 05:48 06:18 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 09:24 09:53 10:13 10:34 18:54 19:13 19:33 20:33 21:02 23:32 23:46 00:28 01:44 02:44 03:44
Eastville Warwick Road (S-bound) 04:41 05:22 05:49 06:19 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:25 09:25 09:54 10:15 10:36 18:56 19:14 19:34 20:34 21:03 23:33 23:47 00:29 01:45 02:45 03:45
Eastville Villiers Road (S-bound) 04:42 05:23 05:50 06:20 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 09:26 09:55 10:16 10:37 18:57 19:15 19:35 20:35 21:04 23:34 23:48 00:30 01:46 02:46 03:46
Easton Armoury Square (SW-bound) 04:43 05:24 05:51 06:21 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:28 09:28 09:57 10:18 10:39 18:59 19:17 19:37 20:37 21:06 23:36 23:50 00:31 01:47 02:47 03:47
Easton Thrissell Street (SW-bound) 04:43 05:25 05:52 06:22 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:29 09:29 09:58 10:18 10:39 18:59 19:18 19:38 20:38 21:07 23:37 23:51 00:31 01:47 02:47 03:47
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 04:45 05:27 05:54 06:24 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:31 10:00 10:21 10:42 19:02 19:20 19:40 20:40 21:09 23:39 23:53 00:33 01:49 02:49 03:49
Old Market Str (M4) 04:46 05:28 05:55 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:32 09:32 10:01 10:22 10:43 19:03 19:21 19:41 20:41 21:10 23:40 23:54 00:34 01:50 02:50 03:50
Cabot Circus South (S14) 04:47 05:29 05:56 06:26 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:33 10:02 10:24 10:45 19:05 19:22 19:42 20:42 21:11 23:41 23:55 00:35 01:51 02:51 03:51
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 04:49 05:32 05:59 06:29 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:37 09:37 10:06 10:27 10:48 19:08 19:26 19:46 20:46 21:15 23:45 23:59 00:37 01:53 02:53 03:53
Broadmead Rupert Street (B6) 04:51 05:34 06:01 06:31 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:39 09:39 10:08 10:30 10:51 19:11 19:28 19:48 20:48 21:17 23:47 00:01 00:39 01:55 02:55 03:55

City Centre - Emersons Green

Broadmead Rupert Street (B6) then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 00:55
Broadmead Rupert Street (B6) 05:00 05:25 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:20 09:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 19:00 19:30 20:00 23:00 00:00 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00
Broadmead Nelson Street (B5) 05:01 05:26 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:56 09:21 09:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:02 19:02 19:32 20:01 23:01 00:01 01:01 02:01 03:01 04:01
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S12) 05:05 05:30 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:25 09:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:07 19:07 19:37 20:05 23:05 00:05 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05
Old Market Str (M3) 05:07 05:32 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:03 09:28 09:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:10 19:10 19:40 20:08 23:08 00:07 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 05:08 05:33 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:04 09:29 09:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:11 19:11 19:41 20:09 23:09 00:08 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:08
Easton Thrissell Street (NE-bound) 05:09 05:34 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:04 09:29 09:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:12 19:12 19:42 20:10 23:10 00:09 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09
Easton Armoury Square (NE-bound) 05:10 05:35 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:05 09:30 09:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:14 19:14 19:44 20:11 23:11 00:10 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10
Eastville Villiers Road (N-bound) 05:11 05:36 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:06 09:31 09:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:15 19:15 19:45 20:12 23:12 00:11 01:11 02:11 03:11 04:11
Eastville Warwick Road (N-bound) 05:11 05:36 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:07 09:32 09:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:16 19:16 19:46 20:13 23:13 00:11 01:11 02:11 03:11 04:11
Eastville Robertson Road (NE-bound) 05:13 05:38 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:09 09:34 09:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:18 19:18 19:48 20:15 23:15 00:13 01:13 02:13 03:13 04:13
Eastville Glen Park (NE-bound) 05:13 05:38 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:09 09:35 09:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:19 19:19 19:49 20:16 23:16 00:13 01:13 02:13 03:13 04:13
Eastville Park (C) 05:14 05:39 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:36 09:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:21 19:21 19:51 20:17 23:17 00:14 01:14 02:14 03:14 04:14
Eastville Royate Hill (E-bound) 05:15 05:40 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:37 09:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:22 19:22 19:52 20:18 23:18 00:15 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:15
Eastville Huyton Road (NE-bound) 05:16 05:41 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:39 10:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:23 19:23 19:53 20:19 23:19 00:16 01:16 02:16 03:16 04:16
Fishponds Alcove Road (E-bound) 05:17 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:40 10:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:24 19:24 19:54 20:20 23:20 00:17 01:17 02:17 03:17 04:17
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (NE-bound) 05:17 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:41 10:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:26 19:26 19:56 20:21 23:21 00:17 01:17 02:17 03:17 04:17
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 05:19 05:44 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:43 10:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:28 19:28 19:58 20:23 23:23 00:19 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:19
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 05:19 05:44 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:43 10:04 11:24 11:44 12:05 12:29 19:29 19:59 20:23 23:23 00:19 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:19
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop B) 05:20 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:44 10:05 11:25 11:45 12:06 12:30 19:30 20:00 20:24 23:24 00:20 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:20
Fishponds Lawn Avenue (NE-bound) 05:21 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:45 10:06 11:26 11:46 12:07 12:31 19:31 20:01 20:25 23:25 00:21 01:21 02:21 03:21 04:21
Fishponds Stanbury Avenue (NE-bound) 05:21 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:46 10:07 11:27 11:47 12:08 12:32 19:32 20:02 20:26 23:26 00:21 01:21 02:21 03:21 04:21
Downend Cassell Road (NE-bound) 05:22 05:47 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:47 10:08 11:28 11:48 12:09 12:33 19:33 20:03 20:27 23:27 00:22 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:22
Downend Hurstwood Road (NE-bound) 05:23 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:47 10:08 11:28 11:48 12:10 12:34 19:34 20:04 20:27 23:27 00:23 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:23
Downend Christchurch Avenue (E-bound) 05:23 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:48 10:09 11:29 11:49 12:11 12:35 19:35 20:05 20:28 23:28 00:23 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:23
Downend The Horseshoe (N-bound) 05:25 05:50 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:23 09:50 10:11 11:31 11:51 12:13 12:37 19:37 20:07 20:30 23:30 00:25 01:25 02:25 03:25 04:25
Downend Oakdale Road (NE-bound) 05:26 05:51 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:51 10:12 11:32 11:52 12:14 12:38 19:38 20:08 20:31 23:31 00:26 01:26 02:26 03:26 04:26
Downend Sandringham Avenue (NE-bound) 05:26 05:51 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:51 10:12 11:32 11:52 12:14 12:38 19:38 20:08 20:31 23:31 00:26 01:26 02:26 03:26 04:26
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (NE-bound) 05:27 05:52 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:25 09:52 10:13 11:33 11:53 12:15 12:39 19:39 20:09 20:32 23:32 00:27 01:27 02:27 03:27 04:27
Downend The Trident (E-bound) 05:28 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:26 09:53 10:14 11:34 11:54 12:16 12:40 19:40 20:10 20:33 23:33 00:28 01:28 02:28 03:28 04:28
Blackhorse Lane (S-bound) 05:29 05:54 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:27 09:54 10:15 11:35 11:55 12:17 12:41 19:41 20:11 20:34 23:34 00:29
Blackhorse Beaufort Road (W-bound) 05:30 05:55 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:28 09:55 10:16 11:36 11:56 12:18 12:42 19:42 20:12 20:35 23:35 00:30
Downend Berkeley Close (SW-bound) 05:31 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:28 09:56 10:17 11:37 11:57 12:19 12:43 19:43 20:13 20:36 23:36 00:32
Blackhorse Westerleigh Road (NE-bound) 05:32 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:30 09:57 10:18 11:38 11:59 12:21 12:45 19:45 20:14 20:37 23:37 00:33
Emersons Green Meadgate (SE-bound) 05:33 05:58 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:31 09:58 10:19 11:39 12:00 12:22 12:46 19:46 20:15 20:38 23:38 00:35
Emersons Green Bromfield Walk (E-bound) 05:34 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:31 09:59 10:20 11:40 12:01 12:23 12:47 19:47 20:16 20:39 23:39 00:36
Emersons Green Bett's Green (S-bound) 05:35 06:00 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:32 10:00 10:21 11:41 12:02 12:24 12:48 19:48 20:17 20:40 23:40 00:36
Emersons Green Church Farm Road (SE-bound) 05:36 06:01 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:33 10:01 10:22 11:42 12:03 12:25 12:49 19:49 20:18 20:41 23:41 00:37
Emersons Green Sainsburys (NE-bound) 05:37 06:02 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:34 10:02 10:23 11:43 12:04 12:26 12:50 19:50 20:19 20:42 23:42 00:39

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West