bustimes.org

48 - Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SSWN)

Map

Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:05 15:30
Swindon Spring Gardens (E-bound) 07:06 15:31
Swindon Fire Station (E-bound) 07:07 15:32
Swindon Queens Drive (E-bound) 07:07 15:32
Walcot East Russell Walk (SE-bound) 07:08 15:33
Walcot East Sussex Square (SE-bound) 07:09 15:34
Park North New College (SE-bound) 07:10 15:35
Park South Kirby Close (S-bound) 07:10 15:36
Lawn Berrington Road (SE-bound) 07:11 15:37
Park South Ripon Way (E-bound) 07:11 15:38
Coate Water (E-bound) 07:12 15:39
Coate Sun Inn (SE-bound) 07:12 15:40
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop D) 15:44
Common Head (SE-bound) 07:14 15:45
Liddington Purley Road (SE-bound) 07:16 15:47
Liddington Turn (SE-bound) 07:17 15:48
Liddington Spinney Close (E-bound) 15:49
Foxhill Turn (SE-bound) 07:18 15:50
Foxhill Shepherds Rest (NE-bound) 07:21 15:53
Baydon Downsmead (SW-bound) 07:27 15:59
Aldbourne Baydon Hill Farm (SW-bound) 07:30 16:02
Aldbourne Allotmets (SW-bound) 07:31 16:03
Aldbourne The Pond (SE-bound) 07:32 16:04
Aldbourne Claridge Close (SE-bound) 07:32 16:04
Whittonditch Old Smithy (SW-bound) 07:39 16:10
Ramsbury Halfway Lane (W-bound) 07:41 16:11
Ramsbury, opp Telephone Box 07:41 16:12
Ramsbury Crown and Anchor (SW-bound) 07:42 16:12
Ramsbury, opp Bell Inn 07:43 16:13
Ramsbury Knowledge Crescent (SW-bound) 07:43 16:13
Axford Cowleaze Cottage (SW-bound) 07:49 16:19
Axford, opp Red Lion 07:51 16:21
Stitchcombe Sonia Wright Plants (SW-bound) 07:52 16:22
Mildenhall The Leaze (W-bound) 07:54 16:24
Mildenhall Village Hall (W-bound) 07:55 16:25
Mildenhall Woodland Close (W-bound) 07:55 16:25
Marlborough St Martins (W-bound) 08:02 16:30
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 08:05 16:32

Marlborough/Hungerford - Swindon

Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 15:40 16:45 18:10
Marlborough St Martins (NE-bound) 15:41 16:46 18:11
Mildenhall Woodland Close (E-bound) 15:45 16:50 18:15
Mildenhall Village Hall (E-bound) 15:46 16:51 18:16
Mildenhall The Leaze (E-bound) 15:46 16:51 18:16
Stitchcombe Turn (N-bound) 15:48 16:53 18:18
Axford, o/s Red Lion 15:50 16:55 18:20
Axford Cowleaze Cottage (NE-bound) 15:51 16:56 18:21
Ramsbury Saxon Forge (E-bound) 15:56 17:01 18:26
Ramsbury Knowledge Crescent (NE-bound) 15:57 17:02 18:27
Ramsbury, nr Bell Inn 15:58 17:03 18:28
Ramsbury Crown and Anchor (NE-bound) 15:58 17:03 18:28
Ramsbury Telephone Box (E-bound) 15:58 17:03 18:28
Ramsbury Halfway Lane (E-bound) 15:59 17:04 18:29
Whittonditch Old Smithy (NE-bound) 16:00 17:05 18:30
Aldbourne Claridge Close (NW-bound) 16:06 17:11 18:36
Aldbourne The Pond (NE-bound) 16:07 17:12 18:37
Aldbourne Allotments (NE-bound) 16:07 17:12 18:37
Aldbourne Baydon Hill Farm (NE-bound) 16:08 17:13 18:38
Baydon Downsmead (NE-bound) 16:12 17:17 18:42
Foxhill Shepherds Rest (SW-bound) 16:19 17:24 18:49
Foxhill Turn (NW-bound) 16:21 17:26 18:51
Liddington Spinney Close (W-bound) 16:24 17:29 18:54
Liddington Turn (NW-bound) 16:27 17:32 18:57
Liddington Purley Road (NW-bound) 16:28 17:33 18:58
Common Head (NW-bound) 16:30 17:35 19:00
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop D) 16:32 17:37 19:02
Coate Village (NW-bound) 16:33 17:38 19:03
Coate Sun Inn (NW-bound) 16:34 17:39 19:04
Park South Ripon Way (W-bound) 16:34 17:39 19:04
Lawn Berrington Road (NW-bound) 16:35 17:40 19:05
Park South Kirby Close (N-bound) 16:36 17:41 19:06
Park North New College (NW-bound) 16:37 17:42 19:07
Walcot East Sussex Square (NW-bound) 16:38 17:43 19:08
Walcot East Russell Walk (NW-bound) 16:39 17:44 19:09
Swindon Queens Drive (W-bound) 16:40 17:45 19:10
Swindon Fire Station (W-bound) 16:41 17:46 19:11
Swindon Spring Gardens (W-bound) 16:42 17:47 19:12
Swindon Corporation Street (N-bound) 16:43 17:48 19:13
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 16:45 17:50 19:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West (SSWN)