bustimes.org

482 - Birdwell - Kendray (Barnsley Academy)

A bus service operated by Peter Hodgson Travel

Map

Monday to Friday

Birdwell - Kendray (Barnsley Academy)

Birdwell, at Sheffield Road/Wood View 07:30
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/The Walk 07:30
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Wentworth Street 07:31
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Chapel Street 07:31
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/Worsbrough Road 07:32
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/Miller Hall 07:32
Worsbrough, adj Sheffield Road/Shaw Bank Wood 07:33
Worsbrough Bridge, at Sheffield Road/Worsbrough Road 07:34
Worsbrough Bridge, opp Park Road/West Street 07:35
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Vernon Road/Haverlands Lane 07:36
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Vernon Road/Tenters Green 07:40
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Vernon Road/Wigfield Drive 07:42
Ward Green, adj Vernon Road/Genn Lane 07:45
Worsbrough Common, adj Mount Vernon Road/Coach House Lane 07:46
Worsbrough Common, opp Mount Vernon Road/Mount Vernon Crescent 07:46
Worsbrough Common, adj Sheffield Road/Mount Vernon Road 07:48
Worsbrough Common, nr Sheffield Road/Park Road 07:48
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 07:49
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 07:50
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Oakwell Lane 07:50
Barnsley, opp Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 07:51
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Portland Street 07:52
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 07:52
Doncaster Road/Kendray Hospital (opp) 07:53
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Raymond Road 07:54
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Gordon Street 07:55
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Hill Street 07:58
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 08:01
Ardsley, adj Cumberland Drive/Hawkwell Bank 08:05
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Quaker Lane 08:05
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Christ Church 08:05
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 08:05
Ardsley, nr Doncaster Road/Wombwell Lane 08:05
Stairfoot, adj Hunningley Lane/Field Lane 08:06
Kendray, adj Access Road/Barnsley Academy 08:10
SCO

Inbound

Kendray, adj Access Road/Barnsley Academy 14:40
Worsbrough, adj Hunningley Lane/White Cross Lane 14:41
Worsbrough, adj Ardsley Road/Allendale 14:42
Worsbrough Dale, opp High Street/Green Street 14:44
Worsbrough Dale, adj High Street/Oakdale 14:45
Worsbrough Dale, at Bank End Road/High Street 14:45
Worsbrough Bridge, nr Park Road/Bank End Road 14:45
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Park Road/John Street 14:46
Worsbrough Bridge, nr Park Road/Vernon Road 14:46
Worsbrough Bridge, nr Park Road/West Street 14:47
Worsbrough, opp Sheffield Road/Shaw Bank Wood 14:47
Birdwell, at Sheffield Road/Fir Walk 14:48
Birdwell, nr Sheffield Road/Castle View 14:48
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Worsbrough Road 14:48
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/Chapel Street 14:49
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Rockingham Street 14:49
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/The Walk 14:49
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Wood View 14:50
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/The Walk 14:51
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Wentworth Street 14:52
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Chapel Street 14:54
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/Worsbrough Road 14:55
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/Miller Hall 14:55
Worsbrough, adj Sheffield Road/Shaw Bank Wood 14:56
Worsbrough Bridge, at Sheffield Road/Worsbrough Road 14:56
Worsbrough Bridge, opp Park Road/West Street 14:57
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Vernon Road/Haverlands Lane 14:57
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Vernon Road/Tenters Green 14:58
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Vernon Road/Wigfield Drive 14:59
Ward Green, adj Vernon Road/Genn Lane 15:00
Worsbrough Common, adj Mount Vernon Road/Coach House Lane 15:01
Worsbrough Common, opp Mount Vernon Road/Mount Vernon Crescent 15:01
Worsbrough Common, adj Sheffield Road/Mount Vernon Road 15:03
Worsbrough Common, nr Sheffield Road/Park Road 15:04
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 15:04
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 15:05
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Oakwell Lane 15:05
Barnsley, opp Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 15:05
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Portland Street 15:06
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 15:07
Doncaster Road/Kendray Hospital (opp) 15:07
Kendray, adj Neville Avenue/Doncaster Road 15:08
Kendray, adj Neville Avenue/Reginald Road 15:08
Kendray, adj Neville Avenue/Ash Grove 15:09
Kendray, adj Access Road/Barnsley Academy 15:10
SCO

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset