bustimes.org

483 - Burnley - Water - Rawtenstall - Bury

A bus service operated by Rosso

Roadworks

Angouleme Way, Bury

25 August–31 October 2021

Angouleme Way in Bury is closed from Monday 12 July until October. Entrances and exits to Market Street will also be closed for the duration of the works. As a result, a number of buses will be on diversion and may experience delays.

Services are on diversion entering and leaving Bury Interchange. All stops along the route will continue to be served but may stop at a different bus stand in the Interchange.

Please allow extra time for your journey.

Roadworks

Walmersley Road, Bury

18–31 October 2021

Walmersley Road in Bury will be closed from 18 until 31 October between 8pm and 6am. As a result, the bus services 472, 474, 483 and X41 may experience delays.

Services may experience delays. Please allow extra time for your journey.

Map

Burnley - Bury

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:09 06:39 06:58 07:46 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:02 17:17 18:35
Queens Park, by Culvert 06:09 06:39 06:58 07:46 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:02 17:17 18:35
Brunshaw, by The Wellington 06:10 06:40 06:59 07:47 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:03 17:18 18:36
Brunshaw, by Lyndhurst Road 06:10 06:40 06:59 07:47 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:03 17:18 18:36
Burnley Wood, opp Smalley Street 06:11 06:41 07:00 07:48 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:04 17:19 18:37
Burnley Wood, opp The Woodman 06:12 06:42 07:01 07:49 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:05 17:20 18:38
Burnley Wood, by Fairholme Road 06:12 06:42 07:01 07:49 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:05 17:20 18:38
Towneley, opp Rock Lane 06:13 06:43 07:02 07:50 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:06 17:21 18:39
Towneley, by Picnic Area 06:13 06:43 07:02 07:50 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:06 17:21 18:39
Towneley, by Bacup Road 06:14 06:44 07:03 07:51 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:07 17:22 18:40
Cliviger, opp Rush Hey 06:15 06:45 07:04 07:53 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:09 17:24 18:42
Cliviger, opp Thane Row 06:16 06:46 07:05 07:54 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:10 17:25 18:43
Holme Chapel, opp Land-fill Site 06:18 06:48 07:07 07:56 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:12 17:27 18:45
Clough Bottom, by Reservoir 06:22 06:52 07:11 08:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:17 17:32 18:50
Water, by Stony Hill 06:23 06:53 07:12 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:18 17:33 18:51
Water, by Dean Lane 06:24 06:54 07:13 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:20 17:35 18:53
Water, o/s County Primary School 06:24 06:54 07:13 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:20 17:35 18:53
Water, opp Lower House Green 06:24 06:54 07:13 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:20 17:35 18:53
Water, by Forest Holme Close 06:25 06:55 07:14 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:21 17:36 18:54
Lumb, opp Peers Clough Road 06:25 06:55 07:15 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:21 17:36 18:54
Lumb, opp Hargreaves Arms 06:26 06:56 07:16 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:22 17:37 18:55
Lumb, by Lower Holme 06:27 06:57 07:17 08:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:23 17:38 18:56
Whitewell Bottom, opp Albert Street 06:28 06:58 07:18 08:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:24 17:39 18:57
Whitewell Bottom, by West View Road 06:29 06:59 07:18 08:10 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:24 17:39 18:57
Whitewell Bottom, opp Community Centre 06:29 06:59 07:19 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:25 17:40 18:58
Whitewell Bottom, by Foxhill Drive 06:30 07:00 07:19 08:11 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:25 17:40 18:58
Whitewell Bottom, opp The Roebuck 06:30 07:00 07:20 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:26 17:41 18:59
Scout, by Ashworth Road 06:31 07:01 07:21 08:12 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:26 17:41 18:59
Scout, opp Bridleway 06:32 07:02 07:21 08:13 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:27 17:42 19:00
Edgeside, opp Masons Arms 06:32 07:02 07:22 08:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:28 17:43 19:01
Waterfoot, opp Turnpike Road 06:33 07:03 07:23 08:14 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:28 17:43 19:01
Waterfoot, by Post Office 06:34 07:04 07:24 08:15 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:29 17:44 19:02
Waterfoot, by Late Shop 06:35 07:05 07:25 08:16 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:30 17:45 19:03
Waterfoot, by Warth Bridge 06:35 07:05 07:25 08:16 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:30 17:45 19:03
Waterfoot, by Lench Road 06:36 07:06 07:26 08:17 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:31 17:46 19:04
Hareholme Lane (opp) 06:37 07:07 07:27 08:18 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:32 17:47 19:05
Cloughfold, opp North Road 06:37 07:07 07:27 08:19 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:32 17:47 19:05
Cloughfold, by Jacobsons 06:38 07:08 07:28 08:19 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:33 17:48 19:06
Rawtenstall, by Lever Street 06:38 07:08 07:28 08:20 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:33 17:48 19:06
Rossendale, opp Cricket Ground 06:39 07:09 07:29 08:21 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:34 17:49 19:07
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:41 07:11 07:31 08:23 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:36 17:51 19:09
05:59 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:26 08:41 09:11 09:26 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:56 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:44 20:44
Rawtenstall, opp Railway Station 06:00 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:25 07:37 07:52 08:27 08:42 09:12 09:27 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:57 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:45
Wood Top, opp Andrew Avenue 06:00 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:25 07:38 07:53 08:27 08:42 09:12 09:27 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:57 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:45
Wood Top (opp) 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:28 08:43 09:13 09:28 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:58 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:46 20:46
Townsend Fold, by Lower Clowes Rd 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:28 08:43 09:13 09:28 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:58 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:46 20:46
Townsend Fold, opp Whitchaff Inn 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:27 07:40 07:55 08:29 08:44 09:14 09:29 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:59 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:47 20:47
Horncliffe, opp Cliffe Cottage 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:30 08:45 09:15 09:30 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:15 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:15 14:30 15:00 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:48 20:48
Horncliffe House (o/s) 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:42 07:57 08:31 08:46 09:16 09:31 10:01 10:16 10:31 11:01 11:16 11:31 12:01 12:16 12:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 14:01 14:16 14:31 15:01 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:49 20:49
Edenfield, opp Crow Wood Road 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:43 07:58 08:31 08:46 09:16 09:31 10:01 10:16 10:31 11:01 11:16 11:31 12:01 12:16 12:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 14:01 14:16 14:31 15:01 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:49 20:49
Edenfield, opp Moorlands View 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:43 07:58 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:32 10:02 10:17 10:32 11:02 11:17 11:32 12:02 12:17 12:32 13:02 13:17 13:32 14:02 14:17 14:32 15:02 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:50 20:50
Edenfield, opp Coach and Horses 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:32 10:02 10:17 10:32 11:02 11:17 11:32 12:02 12:17 12:32 13:02 13:17 13:32 14:02 14:17 14:32 15:02 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:50 20:50
Edenfield, by Heycrofts View 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:32 10:02 10:17 10:32 11:02 11:17 11:32 12:02 12:17 12:32 13:02 13:17 13:32 14:02 14:17 14:32 15:02 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:50 20:50
Edenfield, opp Rostron Arms 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:46 08:01 08:34 08:49 09:19 09:34 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:52
Edenfield, by Hope Mill 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:46 08:01 08:34 08:49 09:19 09:34 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:52
Shuttleworth, o/s Duckworth Arms 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:34 07:48 08:03 08:35 08:50 09:20 09:35 10:05 10:20 10:35 11:05 11:20 11:35 12:05 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:20 13:35 14:05 14:20 14:35 15:05 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:53 20:53
Shuttleworth, nr Church Road 06:08 06:38 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:34 07:48 08:03 08:36 08:51 09:21 09:36 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:06 11:21 11:36 12:06 12:21 12:36 13:06 13:21 13:36 14:06 14:21 14:36 15:06 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:31 18:50 19:20 19:53 20:53
Shuttleworth, nr Millhouse Street 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:35 07:49 08:04 08:36 08:51 09:21 09:36 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:06 11:21 11:36 12:06 12:21 12:36 13:06 13:21 13:36 14:06 14:21 14:36 15:06 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:54
Shuttleworth, opp General Store 06:09 06:39 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:49 08:04 08:37 08:52 09:22 09:37 10:07 10:22 10:37 11:07 11:22 11:37 12:07 12:22 12:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 14:07 14:22 14:37 15:07 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:32 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:54
Shuttleworth, nr Nero Street 06:09 06:39 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:36 07:50 08:05 08:37 08:52 09:22 09:37 10:07 10:22 10:37 11:07 11:22 11:37 12:07 12:22 12:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 14:07 14:22 14:37 15:07 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:32 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:54
Shuttleworth, opp Peel Brow 06:10 06:40 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:36 07:50 08:05 08:38 08:53 09:23 09:38 10:08 10:23 10:38 11:08 11:23 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 14:08 14:23 14:38 15:08 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:55 20:55
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 06:10 06:40 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:37 07:51 08:06 08:38 08:53 09:23 09:38 10:08 10:23 10:38 11:08 11:23 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 14:08 14:23 14:38 15:08 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:55 20:55
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 06:11 06:41 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:39 08:54 09:24 09:39 10:09 10:24 10:39 11:09 11:24 11:39 12:09 12:24 12:39 13:09 13:24 13:39 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:09 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:34 18:53 19:23 19:56 20:56
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 06:11 06:41 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:39 08:54 09:24 09:39 10:09 10:24 10:39 11:09 11:24 11:39 12:09 12:24 12:39 13:09 13:24 13:39 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:09 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:34 18:53 19:23 19:56 20:56
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 06:12 06:42 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:39 07:53 08:08 08:40 08:55 09:25 09:40 10:10 10:25 10:40 11:10 11:25 11:40 12:10 12:25 12:40 13:10 13:25 13:40 14:10 14:25 14:40 15:10 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:35 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:57
Walmersley, opp Bass Lane 06:12 06:42 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:41 08:56 09:26 09:41 10:11 10:26 10:41 11:11 11:26 11:41 12:11 12:26 12:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:11 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:36 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:57
Walmersley Road (on) 06:13 06:43 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:41 07:55 08:10 08:41 08:56 09:26 09:41 10:11 10:26 10:41 11:11 11:26 11:41 12:11 12:26 12:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:11 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:36 18:55 19:25 19:58 20:58
Walmersley, opp Rowlands Road 06:13 06:43 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:42 08:57 09:27 09:42 10:12 10:27 10:42 11:12 11:27 11:42 12:12 12:27 12:42 13:12 13:27 13:42 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:12 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:37 18:55 19:25 19:58 20:58
Walmersley, opp Burnley Road 06:14 06:44 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:42 08:57 09:27 09:42 10:12 10:27 10:42 11:12 11:27 11:42 12:12 12:27 12:42 13:12 13:27 13:42 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:12 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:37 18:56 19:26 19:59 20:59
Walmersley, opp New Inn 06:14 06:44 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:43 07:57 08:12 08:43 08:58 09:28 09:43 10:13 10:28 10:43 11:13 11:28 11:43 12:13 12:28 12:43 13:13 13:28 13:43 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:13 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:38 18:56 19:26 19:59 20:59
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 06:15 06:45 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:44 07:58 08:13 08:44 08:59 09:29 09:44 10:14 10:29 10:44 11:14 11:29 11:44 12:14 12:29 12:44 13:14 13:29 13:44 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:14 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:39 18:57 19:27 20:00 21:00
Limefield Brow (nr) 06:16 06:46 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:45 07:59 08:14 08:45 09:00 09:30 09:45 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:15 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:40 18:58 19:28 20:01 21:01
Limefield, opp Wolstenholme Avenue 06:16 06:46 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:46 08:00 08:15 08:46 09:01 09:31 09:46 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:16 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:40 18:58 19:28 20:01 21:01
Seedfield, o/s The Sundial 06:17 06:47 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:47 08:01 08:16 08:47 09:01 09:31 09:46 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:16 15:31 16:02 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:41 18:59 19:29 20:02 21:02
Seedfield, opp The Drive 06:18 06:48 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:48 09:02 09:32 09:47 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:17 15:32 16:03 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:42 19:00 19:30 20:03 21:03
Seedfield, opp Argyle Street 06:18 06:48 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:48 09:03 09:33 09:48 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:18 15:33 16:04 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:42 19:00 19:30 20:03 21:03
Fernhill, nr Chesham Road 06:19 06:49 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:50 09:04 09:34 09:49 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:19 15:34 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:43 19:01 19:31 20:04 21:04
Fernhill, nr Cateaton Street 06:20 06:50 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:50 09:05 09:35 09:50 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:20 15:35 16:06 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:44 19:02 19:32 20:05 21:05
Bury, adj Moorgate 06:20 06:50 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:51 09:06 09:36 09:51 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:21 15:36 16:07 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:44 19:02 19:32 20:05 21:05
⚠️ Bury Moorgate Primary Care Trust (Stop UU) 06:21 06:51 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:52 09:06 09:36 09:51 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:21 15:36 16:07 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:45 19:03 19:33 20:06 21:06
⚠️ Bury The Rock (Stop BB) 06:22 06:52 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:53 09:07 09:37 09:52 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:22 15:37 16:09 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:46 19:04 19:34 20:07 21:07
⚠️ Bury Market (Stop DD) 06:22 06:52 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:54 09:08 09:38 09:53 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:23 15:38 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:46 19:04 19:34 20:07 21:07
⚠️ Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 06:25 06:55 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:57 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:26 15:41 16:13 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:49 19:07 19:37 20:10 21:10

Bury - Burnley

Bury Interchange (Stand C) 06:29 07:19 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:34 13:49 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14
Bury Market (Stop FF) 06:29 07:20 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:35 13:50 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14
Bury The Rock (Stop AA) 06:30 07:20 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:35 13:50 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15
⚠️ Bury, opp Moorgate Primary Care Trust 06:31 07:22 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:37 13:52 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16
Bury, nr Moorgate 06:31 07:22 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:37 13:52 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16
Fernhill, adj Cateaton Street 06:32 07:23 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:38 13:53 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17
Fernhill, opp Chesham Road 06:33 07:24 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:39 13:54 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18
Seedfield, nr Argyle Street 06:33 07:24 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:39 13:54 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18
Seedfield, nr The Drive 06:33 07:25 07:40 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:40 13:55 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18
Seedfield, nr Linton Avenue 06:34 07:25 07:40 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:40 13:55 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19
Limefield, nr Wolstenholme Avenue 06:35 07:26 07:41 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:41 13:56 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20
Limefield Brow (opp) 06:35 07:27 07:42 08:12 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:42 13:57 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 06:37 07:29 07:44 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:44 13:59 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22
Walmersley, o/s New Inn 06:37 07:29 07:44 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:44 13:59 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22
Walmersley, nr Burnley Road 06:37 07:29 07:44 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:44 13:59 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22
Walmersley, nr Rowlands Road 06:38 07:30 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:45 14:00 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23
Walmersley Road (at) 06:38 07:31 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:46 14:01 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:01 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23
Walmersley, nr Bass Lane 06:39 07:31 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:46 14:01 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24
Shuttleworth, nr Bast House Road 06:40 07:32 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:47 14:02 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25
Shuttleworth, nr Gollinrod 06:40 07:33 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:48 14:03 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25
Shuttleworth, opp Park Wood 06:41 07:33 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:48 14:03 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Farm 06:41 07:34 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:49 14:04 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26
Shuttleworth, nr Bury New Road 06:42 07:34 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:49 14:04 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27
Shuttleworth, nr Peel Brow 06:42 07:35 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:50 14:05 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:05 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27
Shuttleworth, opp Nero Street 06:43 07:35 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:50 14:05 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28
Shuttleworth, o/s General Store 06:43 07:36 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:51 14:06 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:06 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28
Shuttleworth, opp Millhouse Street 06:44 07:36 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:51 14:06 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29
Shuttleworth, opp Church Road 06:44 07:37 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:52 14:07 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:07 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29
Shuttleworth, opp Duckworth Arms 06:45 07:37 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:52 14:07 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30
Edenfield, opp Hope Mill 06:46 07:39 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:54 14:09 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:09 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31
Edenfield, o/s Rostron Arms 06:47 07:40 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:55 14:10 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:10 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32
Edenfield, by Pilgrim Gardens 06:47 07:40 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:55 14:10 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:10 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32
Edenfield, o/s Coach and Horses 06:48 07:41 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:56 14:11 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:11 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33
Edenfield, by Moorlands View 06:49 07:42 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:57 14:12 14:57 15:12 15:27 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:12 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34
Edenfield, by Crow Wood Road 06:49 07:42 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:57 14:12 14:57 15:12 15:27 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:12 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34
Horncliffe, by Cliffe Cottage 06:50 07:43 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:58 14:13 14:58 15:13 15:28 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:13 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35
Townsend Fold, by Whitchaff Inn 06:51 07:45 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:15 09:30 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:15 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:15 15:00 15:15 15:30 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36
Wood Top (by) 06:52 07:46 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:16 09:31 10:01 10:16 10:31 11:01 11:16 11:31 12:01 12:16 12:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 14:01 14:16 15:01 15:16 15:31 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:16 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37
Wood Top, by Andrew Avenue 06:53 07:46 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:16 09:31 10:01 10:16 10:31 11:01 11:16 11:31 12:01 12:16 12:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 14:01 14:16 15:01 15:16 15:31 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:16 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38
Rawtenstall, by Railway Station 06:54 07:47 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:17 09:32 10:02 10:17 10:32 11:02 11:17 11:32 12:02 12:17 12:32 13:02 13:17 13:32 14:02 14:17 15:02 15:17 15:32 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:17 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:55 07:49 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:19 09:34 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:19 15:04 15:19 15:34 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:19 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40
08:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:22 16:42 17:57
Rossendale, by Cricket Ground 08:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:22 16:42 17:57
Rawtenstall, by Rosevale Street 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:23 16:43 17:58
Cloughfold, by Peel Street 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:24 16:44 17:59
Hareholme Lane (by) 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:25 16:45 18:00
Staghills, opp Lench Road 08:13 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:25 16:45 18:00
Waterfoot, adj Warth Bridge 08:14 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:26 16:46 18:01
Waterfoot, by Turning Circle 08:15 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:27 16:47 18:02
Waterfoot, by Turnpike Road 08:16 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:28 16:48 18:03
Edgeside, by Masons Arms 08:17 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:29 16:49 18:04
Scout, by Bridleway 08:17 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:29 16:49 18:04
Whitewell Bottom, by Roebuck 08:18 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:30 16:50 18:05
Whitewell Bottom, opp Foxhill Drive 08:19 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:31 16:51 18:06
Whitewell Bottom, by Community Centre 08:19 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:31 16:51 18:06
Whitewell Bottom, opp West View Road 08:20 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:32 16:52 18:07
Whitewell Bottom, by Albert Street 08:20 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:32 16:52 18:07
Lumb, opp Lower Holme 08:21 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:33 16:53 18:08
Lumb, by Hargreaves Arms 08:22 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:34 16:54 18:09
Lumb, by Peers Clough Road 08:23 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:35 16:55 18:10
Water, opp Forest Holme Close 08:23 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:35 16:55 18:10
Water, by Lower House Green 08:24 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:36 16:56 18:11
Water, opp Dean Lane 08:25 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:37 16:57 18:12
Water, adj Stony Hill 08:25 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:37 16:57 18:12
Clough Bottom, opp Reservoir 08:26 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:38 16:58 18:13
Holme Chapel, by Landfill site 08:29 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:41 17:01 18:16
Cliviger, by Thane Row 08:31 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:43 17:03 18:18
Cliviger, by Rush Hey 08:31 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:43 17:03 18:18
Burnley Wood, opp Picnic Area 08:33 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:45 17:05 18:20
Towneley, by Turning Circle 08:33 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:45 17:05 18:20
Towneley, by Rock Lane 08:34 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:46 17:06 18:21
Burnley Wood, opp Fairholme Rd 08:34 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:46 17:06 18:21
Burnley Wood, by The Woodman 08:35 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:47 17:07 18:22
Burnley Wood, opp Tarleton Avenue 08:36 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:48 17:08 18:23
Burnley Wood, by Hull Street 08:37 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:49 17:09 18:24
Brunshaw, opp The Wellington 08:37 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:49 17:09 18:24
Queens Park, adj Culvert 08:38 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:50 17:10 18:25
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 08:40 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:52 17:12 18:27

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 21 October 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso