🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

483 - Burnley - Water - Rawtenstall - Bury

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Burnley - Bury

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:26 07:36 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:16 16:22 17:30 18:35
Queens Park, by Culvert 06:26 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:16 16:22 17:30 18:35
Brunshaw, by The Wellington 06:27 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:17 16:23 17:31 18:36
Brunshaw, by Lyndhurst Road 06:27 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:17 16:23 17:31 18:36
Burnley Wood, opp Smalley Street 06:28 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:18 16:24 17:32 18:37
Burnley Wood, opp The Woodman 06:29 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:19 16:25 17:33 18:38
Burnley Wood, by Fairholme Road 06:29 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:19 16:25 17:33 18:38
Towneley, opp Rock Lane 06:30 07:40 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:20 16:26 17:34 18:39
Towneley, by Picnic Area 06:30 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:20 16:26 17:34 18:39
Towneley, by Bacup Road 06:31 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:21 16:27 17:35 18:40
Cliviger, opp Rush Hey 06:32 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:23 16:29 17:37 18:42
Cliviger, opp Thane Row 06:33 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:24 16:30 17:38 18:43
Holme Chapel, opp Land-fill Site 06:35 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:26 16:32 17:40 18:45
Clough Bottom, by Reservoir 06:39 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:31 16:37 17:45 18:50
Water, by Stony Hill 06:40 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:32 16:38 17:46 18:51
Water, by Dean Lane 06:41 07:55 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:34 16:40 17:48 18:53
Water, o/s County Primary School 06:41 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:34 16:40 17:48 18:53
Water, opp Lower House Green 06:41 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:34 16:40 17:48 18:53
Water, by Forest Holme Close 06:42 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:35 16:41 17:49 18:54
Lumb, opp Peers Clough Road 06:42 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:36 16:41 17:49 18:54
Lumb, opp Hargreaves Arms 06:43 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:37 16:42 17:50 18:55
Lumb, by Lower Holme 06:44 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:38 16:43 17:51 18:56
Whitewell Bottom, opp Albert Street 06:45 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:39 16:44 17:52 18:57
Whitewell Bottom, by West View Road 06:46 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:40 16:44 17:52 18:57
Whitewell Bottom, opp Community Centre 06:46 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:41 16:45 17:53 18:58
Whitewell Bottom, by Foxhill Drive 06:47 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:41 16:45 17:53 18:58
Whitewell Bottom, opp The Roebuck 06:47 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:42 16:46 17:54 18:59
Scout, by Ashworth Road 06:48 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:43 16:46 17:54 18:59
Scout, opp Bridleway 06:49 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:44 16:47 17:55 19:00
Edgeside, opp Masons Arms 06:49 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:45 16:48 17:56 19:01
Waterfoot, opp Turnpike Road 06:50 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:46 16:48 17:56 19:01
Waterfoot, by Post Office 06:51 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:47 16:49 17:57 19:02
Waterfoot, by Late Shop 06:52 08:10 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:48 16:50 17:58 19:03
Waterfoot, by Warth Bridge 06:52 08:10 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:48 16:50 17:58 19:03
Waterfoot, by Lench Road 06:53 08:11 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:49 16:51 17:59 19:04
Hareholme Lane (opp) 06:54 08:12 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:50 16:52 18:00 19:05
Cloughfold, opp North Road 06:54 08:13 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:51 16:52 18:00 19:05
Cloughfold, by Jacobsons 06:55 08:13 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:51 16:53 18:01 19:06
Rawtenstall, by Lever Street 06:55 08:14 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:52 16:53 18:01 19:06
Rossendale, opp Cricket Ground 06:56 08:15 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:54 18:02 19:07
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:58 08:17 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:55 16:56 18:04 19:09
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:21 07:36 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 18:06 18:41 19:11 19:44 20:44
Rawtenstall, opp Railway Station 06:00 06:30 07:02 07:22 07:37 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:07 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:45
Wood Top, opp Andrew Avenue 06:00 06:30 07:02 07:22 07:37 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:07 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:45
Wood Top (opp) 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:23 07:38 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:08 18:43 19:13 19:46 20:46
Townsend Fold, by Lower Clowes Rd 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:23 07:38 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:08 18:43 19:13 19:46 20:46
Townsend Fold, opp Whitchaff Inn 06:02 06:32 07:04 07:24 07:39 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:24 10:04 10:24 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:24 17:04 17:24 18:09 18:44 19:14 19:47 20:47
Horncliffe House (by) 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:25 07:40 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:48 20:48
Horncliffe Mansions (o/s) 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:11 18:46 19:16 19:49 20:49
Edenfield, opp Crow Wood Road 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:11 18:46 19:16 19:49 20:49
Edenfield, opp Moorlands View 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:11 18:46 19:16 19:49 20:49
Edenfield, opp Coach and Horses 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:27 07:42 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:07 17:27 18:12 18:47 19:17 19:50 20:50
Edenfield, by Heycrofts View 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:28 07:43 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:13 18:48 19:18 19:51 20:51
Edenfield, opp Rostron Arms 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:29 07:44 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:14 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:52
Edenfield, by Hope Mill 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:29 07:44 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:14 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:52
Shuttleworth, o/s Duckworth Arms 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:30 07:46 08:29 08:50 09:10 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:15 18:50 19:20 19:53 20:53
Shuttleworth, nr Church Road 06:08 06:38 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:30 08:51 09:11 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:16 18:50 19:20 19:53 20:53
Shuttleworth, nr Millhouse Street 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:31 07:47 08:30 08:51 09:11 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:16 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:54
Shuttleworth, opp General Store 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:31 08:52 09:12 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:17 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:54
Shuttleworth, nr Nero Street 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:32 07:48 08:31 08:52 09:12 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:17 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:54
Shuttleworth, opp Peel Brow 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:32 08:53 09:13 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:18 18:52 19:22 19:55 20:55
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:33 07:49 08:32 08:53 09:13 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:18 18:52 19:22 19:55 20:55
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 06:11 06:41 07:14 07:34 07:50 08:33 08:54 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:19 18:53 19:23 19:56 20:56
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 06:11 06:41 07:14 07:34 07:50 08:33 08:54 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:19 18:53 19:23 19:56 20:56
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 06:12 06:42 07:15 07:35 07:51 08:34 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:20 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:57
Walmersley, opp Bass Lane 06:12 06:42 07:16 07:36 07:52 08:35 08:56 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:21 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:57
Walmersley Road (on) 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:36 07:53 08:35 08:56 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:21 18:55 19:25 19:58 20:58
Walmersley, opp Rowlands Road 06:13 06:43 07:17 07:37 07:54 08:36 08:57 09:17 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:22 18:55 19:25 19:58 20:58
Walmersley, opp Burnley Road 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:37 07:54 08:36 08:57 09:17 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:22 18:56 19:26 19:59 20:59
Walmersley, opp New Inn 06:14 06:44 07:18 07:38 07:55 08:37 08:58 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:18 17:38 18:23 18:56 19:26 19:59 20:59
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 06:15 06:45 07:19 07:39 07:56 08:38 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:24 18:57 19:27 20:00 21:00
Limefield Brow (nr) 06:15 06:45 07:20 07:40 07:57 08:39 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:24 18:57 19:27 20:00 21:00
Limefield, opp Wolstenholme Avenue 06:16 06:46 07:21 07:41 07:58 08:40 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:25 18:58 19:28 20:01 21:01
Seedfield, o/s The Sundial 06:17 06:47 07:21 07:41 07:59 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:42 16:22 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:26 18:59 19:29 20:02 21:02
Seedfield, opp The Drive 06:17 06:47 07:22 07:42 08:00 08:41 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:43 16:23 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:26 18:59 19:29 20:02 21:02
Seedfield, opp Argyle Street 06:18 06:48 07:23 07:43 08:01 08:42 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:23 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:27 19:00 19:30 20:03 21:03
Fernhill, nr Chesham Road 06:19 06:49 07:24 07:44 08:02 08:43 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:28 19:01 19:31 20:04 21:04
Fernhill, nr Cateaton Street 06:19 06:49 07:24 07:44 08:03 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:28 19:01 19:31 20:04 21:04
Bury, adj Moorgate 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:45 08:04 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:29 19:02 19:32 20:05 21:05
Bury Moorgate Primary Care Trust (Stop UU) 06:20 06:50 07:26 07:46 08:04 08:45 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:29 19:02 19:32 20:05 21:05
Bury Rochdale Road (Stop BB) 06:21 06:51 07:27 07:47 08:06 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:30 19:03 19:33 20:06 21:06
Bury Retail Park (Stop Dd) 06:22 06:52 07:27 07:47 08:06 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:49 16:29 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:31 19:04 19:34 20:07 21:07
Bury Interchange (at) 06:25 06:55 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:34 19:07 19:37 20:10 21:10

Bury - Burnley

Bury Interchange (Stand C) 06:29 06:59 07:39 07:59 08:39 08:59 09:39 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:59 12:39 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:39 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14
Bury Market (Stop Ff) 06:29 07:00 07:40 08:00 08:40 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14
Bury Rochdale Road (Stop AA) 06:30 07:00 07:40 08:00 08:40 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15
Bury, nr The Rock 06:31 07:02 07:42 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16
Bury, nr Moorgate 06:31 07:02 07:42 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:27 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16
Fernhill, adj Cateaton Street 06:32 07:03 07:43 08:03 08:43 09:03 09:43 10:03 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:28 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17
Fernhill, opp Chesham Road 06:33 07:04 07:44 08:04 08:44 09:04 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:29 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18
Seedfield, nr Argyle Street 06:33 07:04 07:44 08:04 08:44 09:04 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:04 18:29 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18
Seedfield, nr The Drive 06:33 07:05 07:45 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:05 18:30 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18
Seedfield, nr Linton Avenue 06:34 07:05 07:45 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:05 18:30 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19
Limefield, nr Wolstenholme Avenue 06:35 07:06 07:46 08:06 08:46 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:06 18:31 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20
Limefield Brow (opp) 06:35 07:07 07:47 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:32 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 06:37 07:09 07:49 08:09 08:49 09:09 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:09 18:34 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22
Walmersley, o/s New Inn 06:37 07:09 07:49 08:09 08:49 09:09 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:09 18:34 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22
Walmersley, nr Burnley Road 06:37 07:09 07:49 08:09 08:49 09:09 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:09 18:34 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22
Walmersley, nr Rowlands Road 06:38 07:10 07:50 08:10 08:50 09:10 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:10 18:35 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23
Walmersley Road (at) 06:38 07:11 07:51 08:11 08:51 09:11 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:11 18:35 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23
Walmersley, nr Bass Lane 06:39 07:11 07:51 08:11 08:51 09:11 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:11 18:36 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24
Shuttleworth, nr Bast House Road 06:40 07:12 07:52 08:12 08:52 09:12 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:12 18:37 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25
Shuttleworth, nr Gollinrod 06:40 07:13 07:53 08:13 08:53 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:13 18:37 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25
Shuttleworth, opp Park Wood 06:41 07:13 07:53 08:13 08:53 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:13 18:38 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Farm 06:41 07:14 07:54 08:14 08:54 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:14 18:38 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26
Shuttleworth, nr Bury New Road 06:42 07:14 07:54 08:14 08:54 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:14 18:39 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27
Shuttleworth, nr Peel Brow 06:42 07:15 07:55 08:15 08:55 09:15 09:55 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:38 17:58 18:15 18:39 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27
Shuttleworth, opp Nero Street 06:43 07:15 07:55 08:15 08:55 09:15 09:55 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:38 17:58 18:15 18:40 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28
Shuttleworth, o/s General Store 06:43 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:56 09:16 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:39 17:59 18:16 18:40 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28
Shuttleworth, opp Millhouse Street 06:44 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:56 09:16 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:39 17:59 18:16 18:41 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29
Shuttleworth, opp Church Road 06:44 07:17 07:57 08:17 08:57 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:41 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29
Shuttleworth, opp Duckworth Arms 06:45 07:17 07:57 08:17 08:57 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:42 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30
Edenfield, opp Hope Mill 06:46 07:19 07:59 08:19 08:59 09:19 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:19 18:43 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31
Edenfield, o/s Rostron Arms 06:47 07:20 08:00 08:20 09:00 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:20 18:44 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32
Edenfield, o/s Horse and Jockey 06:47 07:20 08:00 08:20 09:00 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:20 18:44 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32
Edenfield, o/s Coach and Horses 06:48 07:21 08:01 08:21 09:01 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:44 18:04 18:21 18:45 19:05 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33
Edenfield, by Moorlands View 06:49 07:22 08:02 08:22 09:02 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:22 18:46 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34
Edenfield, by Crow Wood Road 06:49 07:22 08:02 08:22 09:02 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:22 18:46 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34
Horncliffe House (opp) 06:50 07:23 08:03 08:23 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:06 18:23 18:47 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35
Townsend Fold, by Whitchaff Inn 06:51 07:25 08:05 08:25 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:48 18:08 18:25 18:48 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36
Wood Top (by) 06:52 07:26 08:06 08:26 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:09 18:26 18:49 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37
Wood Top, by Andrew Avenue 06:53 07:26 08:06 08:26 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:09 18:26 18:50 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38
Rawtenstall, by Railway Station 06:54 07:27 08:07 08:27 09:07 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:10 18:27 18:51 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:55 07:29 08:09 08:29 09:09 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:12 18:29 18:52 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:00 08:14 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:34
Rossendale, by Cricket Ground 07:00 08:14 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:34
Rawtenstall, by Rosevale Street 07:01 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:35
Cloughfold, by Peel Street 07:02 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:36
Hareholme Lane (by) 07:02 08:17 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:36
Staghills, opp Lench Road 07:03 08:18 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:37
Waterfoot, adj Warth Bridge 07:04 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:38
Waterfoot, by Turning Circle 07:05 08:20 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:39
Waterfoot, by Turnpike Road 07:06 08:21 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:40
Edgeside, by Masons Arms 07:06 08:21 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:40
Scout, by Bridleway 07:07 08:22 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:41
Whitewell Bottom, by Roebuck 07:08 08:23 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:42
Whitewell Bottom, opp Foxhill Drive 07:09 08:24 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:43
Whitewell Bottom, by Community Centre 07:09 08:24 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:43
Whitewell Bottom, opp West View Road 07:10 08:25 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:44
Whitewell Bottom, by Albert Street 07:10 08:25 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:44
Lumb, opp Lower Holme 07:11 08:26 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:45
Lumb, by Hargreaves Arms 07:12 08:27 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:46
Lumb, by Peers Clough Road 07:13 08:28 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:47
Water, opp Forest Holme Close 07:13 08:28 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:47
Water, by Lower House Green 07:14 08:29 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:48
Water, opp Dean Lane 07:15 08:30 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:49
Water, adj Stony Hill 07:15 08:30 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:49
Clough Bottom, opp Reservoir 07:16 08:31 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:50
Holme Chapel, by Landfill site 07:19 08:34 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:53
Cliviger, by Thane Row 07:21 08:36 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:55
Cliviger, by Rush Hey 07:21 08:36 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:55
Burnley Wood, opp Picnic Area 07:23 08:38 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:00 17:40 18:20 18:57
Towneley, by Turning Circle 07:23 08:38 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:00 17:40 18:20 18:57
Towneley, by Rock Lane 07:24 08:39 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:01 17:41 18:21 18:58
Burnley Wood, opp Fairholme Rd 07:24 08:39 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:01 17:41 18:21 18:58
Burnley Wood, by The Woodman 07:25 08:40 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:02 17:42 18:22 18:59
Burnley Wood, opp Tarleton Avenue 07:26 08:41 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:00
Burnley Wood, by Hull Street 07:27 08:42 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:01
Brunshaw, opp The Wellington 07:27 08:42 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:01
Queens Park, adj Culvert 07:28 08:43 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:02
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:30 08:45 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:04

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

Rosso