🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

483 - Burnley - Water - Rawtenstall - Bury

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Burnley - Bury

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:32 then hourly until 16:32 17:32
Queens Park, by Culvert 08:32 16:32 17:32
Brunshaw, by The Wellington 08:33 16:33 17:33
Brunshaw, by Lyndhurst Road 08:33 16:33 17:33
Burnley Wood, opp Smalley Street 08:34 16:34 17:34
Burnley Wood, opp The Woodman 08:35 16:35 17:35
Burnley Wood, by Fairholme Road 08:35 16:35 17:35
Towneley, opp Rock Lane 08:36 16:36 17:36
Towneley, by Picnic Area 08:36 16:36 17:36
Towneley, by Bacup Road 08:37 16:37 17:37
Cliviger, opp Rush Hey 08:39 16:39 17:39
Cliviger, opp Thane Row 08:40 16:40 17:40
Holme Chapel, opp Land-fill Site 08:42 16:42 17:42
Clough Bottom, by Reservoir 08:47 16:47 17:47
Water, by Stony Hill 08:48 16:48 17:48
Water, by Dean Lane 08:50 16:50 17:50
Water, o/s County Primary School 08:50 16:50 17:50
Water, opp Lower House Green 08:50 16:50 17:50
Water, by Forest Holme Close 08:51 16:51 17:51
Lumb, opp Peers Clough Road 08:51 16:51 17:51
Lumb, opp Hargreaves Arms 08:52 16:52 17:52
Lumb, by Lower Holme 08:53 16:53 17:53
Whitewell Bottom, opp Albert Street 08:54 16:54 17:54
Whitewell Bottom, by West View Road 08:54 16:54 17:54
Whitewell Bottom, opp Community Centre 08:55 16:55 17:55
Whitewell Bottom, by Foxhill Drive 08:55 16:55 17:55
Whitewell Bottom, opp The Roebuck 08:56 16:56 17:56
Scout, by Ashworth Road 08:56 16:56 17:56
Scout, opp Bridleway 08:57 16:57 17:57
Edgeside, opp Masons Arms 08:58 16:58 17:58
Waterfoot, opp Turnpike Road 08:58 16:58 17:58
Waterfoot, by Post Office 08:59 16:59 17:59
Waterfoot, by Late Shop 09:00 17:00 18:00
Waterfoot, by Warth Bridge 09:00 17:00 18:00
Waterfoot, by Lench Road 09:01 17:01 18:01
Hareholme Lane (opp) 09:02 17:02 18:02
Cloughfold, opp North Road 09:02 17:02 18:02
Cloughfold, by Jacobsons 09:03 17:03 18:03
Rawtenstall, by Lever Street 09:03 17:03 18:03
Rossendale, opp Cricket Ground 09:04 17:04 18:04
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:06 17:06 18:06
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:41 07:41 09:11 17:11 19:44 20:44
Rawtenstall, opp Railway Station 06:42 07:42 09:12 17:12 19:45 20:45
Wood Top, opp Andrew Avenue 06:42 07:42 09:12 17:12 19:45 20:45
Wood Top (opp) 06:43 07:43 09:13 17:13 19:46 20:46
Townsend Fold, by Lower Clowes Rd 06:43 07:43 09:13 17:13 19:46 20:46
Townsend Fold, opp Whitchaff Inn 06:44 07:44 09:14 17:14 19:47 20:47
Horncliffe House (by) 06:45 07:45 09:15 17:15 19:48 20:48
Horncliffe Mansions (o/s) 06:46 07:46 09:16 17:16 19:49 20:49
Edenfield, opp Crow Wood Road 06:46 07:46 09:16 17:16 19:49 20:49
Edenfield, opp Moorlands View 06:46 07:46 09:16 17:16 19:49 20:49
Edenfield, opp Coach and Horses 06:47 07:47 09:17 17:17 19:50 20:50
Edenfield, by Heycrofts View 06:48 07:48 09:18 17:18 19:51 20:51
Edenfield, opp Rostron Arms 06:49 07:49 09:19 17:19 19:52 20:52
Edenfield, by Hope Mill 06:49 07:49 09:19 17:19 19:52 20:52
Shuttleworth, o/s Duckworth Arms 06:50 07:50 09:20 17:20 19:53 20:53
Shuttleworth, nr Church Road 06:51 07:51 09:21 17:21 19:53 20:53
Shuttleworth, nr Millhouse Street 06:51 07:51 09:21 17:21 19:54 20:54
Shuttleworth, opp General Store 06:52 07:52 09:22 17:22 19:54 20:54
Shuttleworth, nr Nero Street 06:52 07:52 09:22 17:22 19:54 20:54
Shuttleworth, opp Peel Brow 06:53 07:53 09:23 17:23 19:55 20:55
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 06:53 07:53 09:23 17:23 19:55 20:55
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 06:54 07:54 09:24 17:24 19:56 20:56
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 06:54 07:54 09:24 17:24 19:56 20:56
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 06:55 07:55 09:25 17:25 19:57 20:57
Walmersley, opp Bass Lane 06:56 07:56 09:26 17:26 19:57 20:57
Walmersley Road (on) 06:56 07:56 09:26 17:26 19:58 20:58
Walmersley, opp Rowlands Road 06:57 07:57 09:27 17:27 19:58 20:58
Walmersley, opp Burnley Road 06:57 07:57 09:27 17:27 19:59 20:59
Walmersley, opp New Inn 06:58 07:58 09:28 17:28 19:59 20:59
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 06:59 07:59 09:29 17:29 20:00 21:00
Limefield Brow (nr) 07:00 08:00 09:30 17:30 20:00 21:00
Limefield, opp Wolstenholme Avenue 07:01 08:01 09:31 17:31 20:01 21:01
Seedfield, o/s The Sundial 07:01 08:01 09:31 17:31 20:02 21:02
Seedfield, opp The Drive 07:02 08:02 09:32 17:32 20:02 21:02
Seedfield, opp Argyle Street 07:03 08:03 09:33 17:33 20:03 21:03
Fernhill, nr Chesham Road 07:04 08:04 09:34 17:34 20:04 21:04
Fernhill, nr Cateaton Street 07:04 08:04 09:34 17:34 20:04 21:04
Bury, adj Moorgate 07:05 08:05 09:35 17:35 20:05 21:05
Bury Moorgate Primary Care Trust (Stop UU) 07:06 08:06 09:36 17:36 20:05 21:05
Bury Rochdale Road (Stop BB) 07:07 08:07 09:37 17:37 20:06 21:06
Bury Retail Park (Stop Dd) 07:07 08:07 09:37 17:37 20:07 21:07
Bury Interchange (at) 07:11 08:11 09:41 17:41 20:10 21:10

Bury - Burnley

Bury Interchange (Stand C) 09:49 then hourly until 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Bury Market (Stop Ff) 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:15 19:14 20:14 21:14
Bury Rochdale Road (Stop AA) 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Bury, nr The Rock 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:16
Bury, nr Moorgate 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:16
Fernhill, adj Cateaton Street 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:18 19:17 20:17 21:17
Fernhill, opp Chesham Road 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:18
Seedfield, nr Argyle Street 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:18
Seedfield, nr The Drive 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:20 19:18 20:18 21:18
Seedfield, nr Linton Avenue 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:20 19:19 20:19 21:19
Limefield, nr Wolstenholme Avenue 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:21 19:20 20:20 21:20
Limefield Brow (opp) 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:22 19:20 20:20 21:20
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:22
Walmersley, o/s New Inn 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:22
Walmersley, nr Burnley Road 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:22
Walmersley, nr Rowlands Road 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:25 19:23 20:23 21:23
Walmersley Road (at) 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:00 18:25 19:23 20:23 21:23
Walmersley, nr Bass Lane 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:26 19:24 20:24 21:24
Shuttleworth, nr Bast House Road 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:25
Shuttleworth, nr Gollinrod 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:02 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:25
Shuttleworth, opp Park Wood 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:28 19:26 20:26 21:26
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Farm 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:03 18:28 19:26 20:26 21:26
Shuttleworth, nr Bury New Road 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:29 19:27 20:27 21:27
Shuttleworth, nr Peel Brow 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:04 18:29 19:27 20:27 21:27
Shuttleworth, opp Nero Street 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:28
Shuttleworth, o/s General Store 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:05 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:28
Shuttleworth, opp Millhouse Street 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:31 19:29 20:29 21:29
Shuttleworth, opp Church Road 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:06 18:31 19:29 20:29 21:29
Shuttleworth, opp Duckworth Arms 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:30
Edenfield, opp Hope Mill 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:08 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:31
Edenfield, o/s Rostron Arms 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:09 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:32
Edenfield, o/s Horse and Jockey 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:09 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:32
Edenfield, o/s Coach and Horses 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:10 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:33
Edenfield, by Moorlands View 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:11 18:36 19:34 20:34 21:34
Edenfield, by Crow Wood Road 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:11 18:36 19:34 20:34 21:34
Horncliffe House (opp) 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:12 18:37 19:35 20:35 21:35
Townsend Fold, by Whitchaff Inn 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:13 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:36
Wood Top (by) 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:14 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:37
Wood Top, by Andrew Avenue 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:15 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:38
Rawtenstall, by Railway Station 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:16 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:17 18:42 19:40 20:40
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:54 08:54 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Rawtenstall Bus Station Arrival Std (Stand 0) 21:40
Rossendale, by Cricket Ground 07:54 08:54 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Rawtenstall, by Rosevale Street 07:55 08:55 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Cloughfold, by Peel Street 07:56 08:56 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Hareholme Lane (by) 07:56 08:56 10:26 13:26 14:27 15:26 16:26 17:26
Staghills, opp Lench Road 07:57 08:57 10:27 13:27 14:28 15:27 16:27 17:27
Waterfoot, adj Warth Bridge 07:58 08:58 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Waterfoot, by Turning Circle 07:59 08:59 10:29 13:29 14:30 15:29 16:29 17:29
Waterfoot, by Turnpike Road 08:00 09:00 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Edgeside, by Masons Arms 08:00 09:00 10:30 13:30 14:31 15:30 16:30 17:30
Scout, by Bridleway 08:01 09:01 10:31 13:31 14:32 15:31 16:31 17:31
Whitewell Bottom, by Roebuck 08:02 09:02 10:32 13:32 14:33 15:32 16:32 17:32
Whitewell Bottom, opp Foxhill Drive 08:03 09:03 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Whitewell Bottom, by Community Centre 08:03 09:03 10:33 13:33 14:34 15:33 16:33 17:33
Whitewell Bottom, opp West View Road 08:04 09:04 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Whitewell Bottom, by Albert Street 08:04 09:04 10:34 13:34 14:35 15:34 16:34 17:34
Lumb, opp Lower Holme 08:05 09:05 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Lumb, by Hargreaves Arms 08:06 09:06 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Lumb, by Peers Clough Road 08:07 09:07 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Water, opp Forest Holme Close 08:07 09:07 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Water, by Lower House Green 08:08 09:08 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Water, opp Dean Lane 08:09 09:09 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Water, adj Stony Hill 08:09 09:09 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Clough Bottom, opp Reservoir 08:10 09:10 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Holme Chapel, by Landfill site 08:13 09:13 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Cliviger, by Thane Row 08:15 09:15 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Cliviger, by Rush Hey 08:15 09:15 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Burnley Wood, opp Picnic Area 08:17 09:17 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Towneley, by Turning Circle 08:17 09:17 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Towneley, by Rock Lane 08:18 09:18 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Burnley Wood, opp Fairholme Rd 08:18 09:18 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Burnley Wood, by The Woodman 08:19 09:19 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Burnley Wood, opp Tarleton Avenue 08:20 09:20 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Burnley Wood, by Hull Street 08:21 09:21 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Brunshaw, opp The Wellington 08:21 09:21 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Queens Park, adj Culvert 08:22 09:22 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 08:24 09:24 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

Rosso